IESA Cheerleading
 
Small Team Cheer
Cheerleading
@ Peoria Civic Center
2020 Small Team Cheer Champion
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Top Teams
1 Jacksonville Our Saviour 79.28
2 Roxana 77.48
3 Rockford Lincoln 77.40
4 Paris Mayo 76.10
5 Pekin Rankin 75.25
6 Shelbyville Moulton 74.60
7 Macomb 73.53
8 Dunlap Valley MS 68.70
9 Madison 63.50
10 Morris Saratoga 61.90
 
 
Small Team Routine
Cheerleading
@ Peoria Civic Center
2020 Small Team Routine Champion
Farmington Central
Top Teams
1 Farmington Central 86.70
2 Bourbonnais UGC 86.60
3 Normal Chiddix 86.38
4 Lockport Taft 84.05
5 Mokena 82.45
6 Lockport Oak Prairie 82.23
7 Knoxville JHS 80.85
8 Bradley Central 79.78
9 Lake Zurich North 79.30
10 Bloomington JHS 78.58
11 Bethalto Trimpe 78.55
12 Lockport Kelvin Grove 77.88
13 Orland Hills Bernardin 76.68
14 Germantown Hills 75.78
15 Williamsville 75.73
16 Kincaid South Fork 75.68
17 Braidwood Reed-Custer 74.65
18 Wilmington 74.55
19 New Berlin JHS 74.45
20 O'Fallon Fulton 73.40
21 Washington Beverly Manor 72.38
22 Paris Crestwood 72.33
23 Eureka 72.18
24 Danville Oakwood 71.65
25 Bartonville Monroe 71.43
26 Shelbyville Moulton 68.00
27 Rockford Eisenhower 67.85
28 Dunlap Valley MS 67.65
29 Channahon 66.98
30 Morris GS 66.33
31 Dwight 65.38
 
 
Medium Team Routine
Cheerleading
@ Peoria Civic Center
2020 Medium Team Routine Champion
Lemont Old Quarry
Top Teams
1 Lemont Old Quarry 88.48
2 Highland MS 85.98
3 Minooka 82.43
4 Alsip Prairie 81.75
5 Mahomet-Seymour 76.73
6 Yorkville 76.10
7 Loves Park Harlem 75.88
8 Evergreen Park Queen of Martyrs 75.73
9 Dunlap MS 75.65
9 Oak Forest Jack Hille 75.65
11 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 75.38
12 Woodridge Jefferson 73.73
13 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 70.28
14 O'Fallon Carriel 68.05
15 Peru Parkside 66.35
16 East Peoria Central 63.68
17 Bolingbrook Brooks 60.48
18 Kankakee JHS 56.50
 
 
Large Team Cheer
Cheerleading
@ Peoria Civic Center
2020 Large Team Cheer Champion
Farmington Central
Top Teams
1 Farmington Central 89.65
2 Jacksonville MS 87.95
3 Kincaid South Fork 86.75
4 Lake Forest Deer Path 85.60
5 Knoxville JHS 83.50
6 Alton 82.28
7 Normal Kingsley 80.80
8 Lindenhurst Millburn MS 80.58
9 Dunlap MS 78.78
10 Markham Prairie-Hills 69.05
11 Chicago CCR 68.13
12 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 66.83
13 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 62.05
14 Peoria Holy Family 54.73
 
 
Large Team Routine
Cheerleading
@ Peoria Civic Center
2020 Large Team Routine Champion
Edwardsville Lincoln
Top Teams
1 Edwardsville Lincoln 90.08
2 Edwardsville Liberty 88.50
3 Frankfort Hickory Creek 88.40
4 Shorewood Troy 84.83
5 Frankfort Summit Hill 84.33
6 Lake in the Hills Marlowe 77.10
7 Algonquin Heineman 73.05
8 Alton 72.38
9 Lake Forest Deer Path 72.10
10 Girard North Mac 71.95
11 Belvidere Central 70.00
12 Bloomingdale Stratford 69.60
13 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 67.68
14 Homewood Hart 67.43
15 Mundelein Carl Sandburg 66.78
16 Granite City Coolidge 62.00
16 West Chicago Leman 62.00
18 Chicago CCR 59.98
19 Aurora Rodgers Magnet 52.13