IESA Boys Baseball 2017 Class 1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 290   -   1A/2A/3A Enrollment Split: 95/207   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional A
@ Limestone Walters School     (Host Info)
Host: Peoria Limestone Walters
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Limestone Walters School , 8223 W. Smithville rd., Peoria   Map
Regional 1
Bartonville Monroe   
Galva   
Peoria Limestone Walters    (Host Info)
Peoria Norwood   
Toulon Stark County   
Williamsfield   
 
Regional 2
Bartonville GS    (Co-op)
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
Pekin Rankin   
Pekin St. Joseph   
Peoria Hollis    (Host Info) (Coed)
South Pekin   
 
Sectional B
@ Saunemin Grade School     (Host Info)
Host: Saunemin
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Saunemin Grade School , 39 Main, Saunemin   Map
Field located directly across IL 116 from school campus.
Regional 3
Grand Ridge    (Co-op)
Henry-Senachwine   
Ottawa Marquette   
Streator Woodland    (Host Info)
Tonica   
Waterman Indian Creek   
 
Regional 4
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Lexington   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Roanoke-Benson    (Host Info)
Saunemin    (Co-op)
Streator St. Michael    (Co-op)
 
Sectional C
@ St. Joe's Park PONY Field     (Host Info)
Host: Joliet St. Paul
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ St. Joe's Park PONY Field , Garnsey Park, Joliet   Map
Regional 5
Elwood GS   
Joliet St. Paul    (Host Info)
Lockport Taft   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Rockdale   
Shorewood Holy Family   
 
Regional 6
Bourbonnais St. George   
Crescent City    (Co-op)
Donovan    (Host Info)
Grant Park   
St. Anne   
 




IESA Boys Baseball 2017 Class 1A Regional Assignments
Sectional D
@ Field of Dreams     (Host Info)
Host: Monmouth ICS
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Field of Dreams , Corner of Rte 164/34 near Citizens Lake, Monmouth   Map
Regional 7
Augusta Southeastern   
Carthage   
Colchester West Prairie    (Host Info)
Hamilton   
La Harpe    (Co-op)
Monmouth ICS   
 
Regional 8
Griggsville-Perry   
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Jacksonville Our Saviour    (Host Info)
Kinderhook Western   
Liberty   
Payson Seymour   
 
Sectional E
@ Thomas Vonachen Park     (Host Info)
Host: Delavan
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Thomas Vonachen Park , 400 W 5th St, Delavan   Map
Regional 9
East Peoria Robein   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Morton Bethel Lutheran    (Co-op)
Peoria Christian   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Regional 10
Delavan   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln    (Host Info)
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Normal Epiphany   
 
Sectional F
@ Roessler Memorial Park     (Host Info)
Host: Gifford
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Roessler Memorial Park , 540 S. Main St, Gifford   Map
The park is located on the south end of town.
Regional 11
Buckley St. John's    (Coed)
Cissna Park   
Fisher   
Gifford   
Milford   
Rantoul St. Malachy    (Host Info)
 
Regional 12
Champaign Holy Cross   
Champaign Judah Christian   
Danville Schlarman    (Host Info)
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rossville-Alvin   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
 
Sectional G
@ Stieren Field     (Host Info)
Host: Mulberry Grove JHS
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Stieren Field , 414 Springfiled Rd., Raymond   Map
NOTE: Sectional game is being played in Raymond; Mulberry Grove is only serving as the host
Regional 13
Mt. Pulaski    (Host Info)
Springfield Calvary    (Co-op)
Springfield Christ the King   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield St. Agnes   
Springfield St. Aloysius    (Co-op)
 
Regional 14
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge    (Coed)
Jerseyville St. Francis HG    (Host Info)
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Ramsey   
 
Sectional H
@ Neoga Elementary School     (Host Info)
Host: Neoga
Saturday, September 23, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Neoga Elementary School , 790 East 7th Street, Neoga   Map
Junior High Field is located behind the Elementary School nearest the interstate.
Regional 15
Altamont   
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Effingham St. Anthony   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Martinsville   
Neoga   
Sigel St. Michael's    (Host Info)
 
Regional 16
Dieterich   
Kinmundy South Central   
Louisville North Clay    (Host Info)
Newton St. Thomas   
Oblong   
Palestine    (Co-op)