IESA Boys Baseball
 

Class 1A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2016 Class 1A Champion
Normal Epiphany
First Round
Victor  Pawnee (15-3)
  Dieterich (14-5)
1
0
F
INFO
Victor  Normal Epiphany (13-5)
  Springfield Blessed Sacrament (22-1)
8
3
F
INFO
  Peoria Limestone Walters (15-3)
Victor  Joliet St. Paul (12-3)
0
1
F(10)
INFO
Victor  Monmouth ICS (13-1)
  Cissna Park (8-7)
9
2
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Pawnee (16-3)
Victor  Normal Epiphany (14-5)
1
6
F
INFO
  Monmouth ICS (14-1)
Victor  Joliet St. Paul (13-3)
0
2
F
INFO
Third Place
  Pawnee (16-4)
Victor  Monmouth ICS (14-2)
2
3
F
INFO
State Championship
  Joliet St. Paul (14-3)
Victor  Normal Epiphany (15-5)
1
4
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Normal Epiphany (16-5)
2 Joliet St. Paul (14-4)
3 Monmouth ICS (15-2)
4 Pawnee (16-5)
Dieterich (14-6)
Springfield Blessed Sacrament (22-2)
Peoria Limestone Walters (15-4)
Cissna Park (8-8)
 
 

Class 2A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2016 Class 2A Champion
Teutopolis
First Round
  Chillicothe (9-4)
Victor  Teutopolis (14-6)
3
4
F
INFO
  Beecher (9-5)
Victor  Gillespie (13-3)
1
11
F(6)
INFO
  Mackinaw Dee-Mack (15-2)
Victor  Wenona Fieldcrest (15-1)
3
4
F
INFO
Victor  St. Joseph (14-4)
  Maroa-Forsyth (13-2)
7
3
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Gillespie (14-3)
Victor  Teutopolis (15-6)
2
10
F
INFO
Victor  St. Joseph (15-4)
  Wenona Fieldcrest (16-1)
9
1
F
INFO
Third Place
  Gillespie (14-4)
Victor  Wenona Fieldcrest (16-2)
8
9
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Teutopolis (16-6)
  St. Joseph (16-4)
9
4
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Teutopolis (17-6)
2 St. Joseph (16-5)
3 Wenona Fieldcrest (17-2)
4 Gillespie (14-5)
Chillicothe (9-5)
Beecher (9-6)
Mackinaw Dee-Mack (15-3)
Maroa-Forsyth (13-3)
 
 

Class 3A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2016 Class 3A Champion
Minooka
First Round
Victor  Bourbonnais UGC (13-4)
  Washington Central (20-1)
11
3
F
INFO
  Mt. Zion (19-2)
Victor  Minooka (19-1)
3
4
F
INFO
  Pleasant Plains (24-3)
Victor  Charleston (16-1)
0
2
F
INFO
Victor  Mokena (14-1)
  Chatham Glenwood (9-7)
7
0
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Bourbonnais UGC (14-4)
Victor  Minooka (20-1)
1
11
F(6)
INFO
Victor  Charleston (17-1)
  Mokena (15-1)
4
3
F
INFO
Third Place
  Bourbonnais UGC (14-5)
Victor  Mokena (15-2)
3
5
F
INFO
State Championship
  Charleston (18-1)
Victor  Minooka (21-1)
3
9
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Minooka (22-1)
2 Charleston (18-2)
3 Mokena (16-2)
4 Bourbonnais UGC (14-6)
Washington Central (20-2)
Mt. Zion (19-3)
Pleasant Plains (24-4)
Chatham Glenwood (9-8)