IESA Boys Baseball
 

Class 1A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2017 Class 1A Champion
Joliet St. Paul
First Round
  Springfield St. Agnes (13-8)
Victor  Peoria Limestone Walters (15-3)
1
5
F
INFO
  Louisville North Clay (17-5)
Victor  Joliet St. Paul (16-1)
3
6
F
INFO
  Delavan (13-3)
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (17-1)
2
3
F
INFO
Victor  Monmouth ICS (12-6)
  Royal Prairieview Ogden (9-8)
9
2
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Joliet St. Paul (17-1)
  Peoria Limestone Walters (16-3)
13
5
F
INFO
Victor  Monmouth ICS (13-6)
  Ottawa Marquette (18-1)
4
3
F(8)
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (18-2)
  Peoria Limestone Walters (16-4)
9
6
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Joliet St. Paul (18-1)
  Monmouth ICS (14-6)
15
0
F(4)
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Joliet St. Paul (19-1)
2 Monmouth ICS (14-7)
3 Ottawa Marquette (19-2)
4 Peoria Limestone Walters (16-5)
Springfield St. Agnes (13-9)
Louisville North Clay (17-6)
Delavan (13-4)
Royal Prairieview Ogden (9-9)
 
 

Class 2A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2017 Class 2A Champion
Washington MS
First Round
  Palmyra Northwestern (17-1)
Victor  Paris Crestwood (8-3)
2
3
F
INFO
Victor  Casey-Westfield (16-4)
  Beecher (12-6)
2
1
F
INFO
  Mossville (20-0)
Victor  Washington MS (15-3)
1
2
F
INFO
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (18-4)
  Pittsfield Pikeland (19-2)
4
0
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Casey-Westfield (17-4)
  Paris Crestwood (9-3)
4
1
F
INFO
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (19-4)
Victor  Washington MS (16-3)
1
6
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (19-5)
  Paris Crestwood (9-4)
15
6
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Washington MS (17-3)
  Casey-Westfield (18-4)
10
3
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Washington MS (18-3)
2 Casey-Westfield (18-5)
3 Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-5)
4 Paris Crestwood (9-5)
Palmyra Northwestern (17-2)
Beecher (12-7)
Mossville (20-1)
Pittsfield Pikeland (19-3)
 
 

Class 3A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2017 Class 3A Champion
Chatham Glenwood
First Round
Victor  Manteno (15-2)
  Stanford Olympia (15-7)
3
2
F
INFO
Victor  Coal City (22-4)
  Mahomet-Seymour (9-7)
11
6
F
INFO
  Morton JHS (21-4)
Victor  Chatham Glenwood (17-0)
4
5
F(9)
INFO
Victor  Homer Glen Homer (14-0)
  Quincy (13-1)
2
0
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Manteno (16-2)
Victor  Coal City (23-4)
3
10
F
INFO
  Homer Glen Homer (15-0)
Victor  Chatham Glenwood (18-0)
1
5
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Homer Glen Homer (15-1)
  Manteno (16-3)
13
2
F
INFO
State Championship
  Coal City (24-4)
Victor  Chatham Glenwood (19-0)
3
4
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Chatham Glenwood (20-0)
2 Coal City (24-5)
3 Homer Glen Homer (16-1)
4 Manteno (16-4)
Stanford Olympia (15-8)
Mahomet-Seymour (9-8)
Morton JHS (21-5)
Quincy (13-2)