IESA Boys Baseball
 

Class 1A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2018 Class 1A Champion
Ottawa Marquette
First Round
  Joliet St. Raymond (14-2)
Victor  Springfield Christ the King (18-4)
4
7
F
INFO
  Champaign St. Matthew (15-7)
Victor  Normal Metcalf (10-6)
0
8
F
INFO
  Monmouth ICS (13-4)
Victor  Effingham St. Anthony (10-7)
2
7
F
INFO
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (15-1)
  Peoria Hollis (9-5)
6
0
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Springfield Christ the King (19-4)
Victor  Normal Metcalf (11-6)
4
5
F
INFO
  Effingham St. Anthony (11-7)
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (16-1)
0
5
F
INFO
Third Place
  Effingham St. Anthony (11-8)
Victor  Springfield Christ the King (19-5)
4
11
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (17-1)
  Normal Metcalf (12-6)
10
0
F(6)
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Ottawa Marquette (18-1)
2 Normal Metcalf (12-7)
3 Springfield Christ the King (20-5)
4 Effingham St. Anthony (11-9)
Joliet St. Raymond (14-3)
Champaign St. Matthew (15-8)
Monmouth ICS (13-5)
Peoria Hollis (9-6)
 
 

Class 2A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2018 Class 2A Champion
St. Joseph
First Round
Victor  St. Joseph (18-1)
  Mt. Sterling Brown County (16-3)
3
2
F
INFO
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (19-2)
  Germantown Hills (14-4)
4
1
F
INFO
Victor  Teutopolis (17-2)
  Kankakee Bishop McNamara (14-2)
5
1
F
INFO
Victor  Tremont (9-8)
  Auburn JHS at Divernon (7-12)
8
5
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  St. Joseph (19-1)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-2)
9
8
F
INFO
  Tremont (10-8)
Victor  Teutopolis (18-2)
1
11
F(5)
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Bloomington Corpus Christi (20-3)
  Tremont (10-9)
4
1
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  St. Joseph (20-1)
  Teutopolis (19-2)
10
4
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 St. Joseph (21-1)
2 Teutopolis (19-3)
3 Bloomington Corpus Christi (21-3)
4 Tremont (10-10)
Mt. Sterling Brown County (16-4)
Germantown Hills (14-5)
Kankakee Bishop McNamara (14-3)
Auburn JHS at Divernon (7-13)
 
 

Class 3A State Tournament
@ Eastside Centre, East Peoria
2018 Class 3A Champion
Edwardsville Liberty
First Round
  Ottawa Shepherd (13-2)
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (13-2)
3
4
F
INFO
  Lemont Old Quarry (9-0)
Victor  Pekin Edison (16-0)
3
6
F
INFO
  Normal Parkside (17-5)
Victor  Chatham Glenwood (15-3)
2
3
F
INFO
  Homer Glen Homer (13-0)
Victor  Monticello (17-0)
4
6
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (14-2)
  Pekin Edison (17-0)
13
3
F
INFO
  Chatham Glenwood (16-3)
Victor  Monticello (18-0)
1
4
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Pekin Edison (17-1)
  Chatham Glenwood (16-4)
9
4
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Edwardsville Liberty (15-2)
  Monticello (19-0)
7
1
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Edwardsville Liberty (16-2)
2 Monticello (19-1)
3 Pekin Edison (18-1)
4 Chatham Glenwood (16-5)
Ottawa Shepherd (13-3)
Lemont Old Quarry (9-1)
Normal Parkside (17-6)
Homer Glen Homer (13-1)