IESA Boys Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 431   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 67/123/284   -   Determining Class Split
Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional 1
@ Wallace Grade School, Ottawa
Host: Ottawa Wallace
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 1
Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins   
Joliet Union   
Lockport Fairmont   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Ottawa Deer Park   
Ottawa Marquette   
Riverdale Patton   
 
Regional 2
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Ottawa Wallace   
Peru Catholic   
Utica Waltham North   
 
Sectional 2
@ Saunemin Gymnasium, Saunemin
Host: Saunemin
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 3
Bourbonnais St. Paul's   
Donovan   
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
Odell    (Co-op)
Piper City Tri-Point   
Saunemin    (Co-op)
 
Regional 4
Cissna Park   
Crescent City    (Co-op)
Gifford   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rantoul St. Malachy   
Rossville-Alvin   
 
Sectional 3
@ St. Mary's School, Pontiac
Host: Pontiac St. Mary's
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 5
Cornell   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Grand Ridge   
Pontiac St. Mary's   
Ransom    (Co-op)
Tonica   
 
Regional 6
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Bloomington St. Mary's   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Normal Calvary   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Sectional 4
@ South Pekin Grade School, South Pekin
Host: South Pekin
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 7
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Monroe   
East Peoria Robein   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Pekin St. Joseph   
South Pekin   
 
Regional 8
Delavan    (Coed)
Greenview   
Hartsburg-Emden    (Coed)
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
 




IESA Boys Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ RPA Gym - Williamsfield Schools, Williamsfield
Host: Williamsfield
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 9
Peoria Academy   
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Holy Family   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria St. Jude    (Co-op)
Peoria St. Mark   
Spring Bay Riverview   
 
Regional 10
Annawan   
Carthage   
Kickapoo St. Mary's   
London Mills Valley   
Monmouth ICS   
Williamsfield   
Woodhull AlWood   
 
Sectional 6
@ Schlarman Academy, Danville
Host: Danville Schlarman
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 11
Champaign St. John   
Chrisman Scottland   
Danville Schlarman   
Hume Shiloh   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Thomasboro    (Coed)
 
Regional 12
Bement   
Champaign Next Generation   
Decatur Garfield Montessori   
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
 
Sectional 7
@ Sigel St. Michael's
Host: Sigel St. Michael's
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 13
Dieterich   
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Martinsville   
Newton St. Thomas   
Sigel St. Michael's   
Stewardson-Strasburg    (Co-op)
Windsor   
 
Regional 14
Lovejoy    (Co-op)
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pana Sacred Heart   
Pocahontas   
Sorento   
 
Sectional 8
@ Our Saviour School, Jacksonville
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Date: Wednesday, February 1, 2017
Regional 15
Franklin   
Springfield Calvary   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Little Flower   
Virginia   
Waverly   
 
Regional 16
Bluffs   
Brussels    (Co-op)
Carrollton St. John   
Griggsville-Perry   
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
Pleasant Hill