IESA Boys Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 431   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 67/123/284   -   Determining Class Split
Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional 1
@ Wallace Grade School, Ottawa     (Host Info)
Host: Ottawa Wallace
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Wallace Grade School, Ottawa , 1463 N. 33rd Rd, Ottawa   Map
Regional 1
Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins   
Joliet Union   
Lockport Fairmont   
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Ottawa Deer Park   
Ottawa Marquette    (Host Info)
Riverdale Patton   
 
Regional 2
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Ottawa Wallace    (Host Info)
Peru Catholic   
Utica Waltham North   
 
Sectional 2
@ Saunemin Gymnasium, Saunemin     (Host Info)
Host: Saunemin
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Saunemin Gymnasium, Saunemin , 39 Main, Saunemin   Map
Gym located behind school. Take driveway between school and cemetery to parking area and entrance.
Regional 3
Bourbonnais St. Paul's   
Donovan   
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith   
Odell    (Co-op)
Piper City Tri-Point   
Saunemin    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Regional 4
Cissna Park   
Crescent City    (Co-op)
Gifford   
Potomac    (Co-op)
Rantoul St. Malachy    (Host Info)
Rossville-Alvin   
 
Sectional 3
@ St. Mary's School, Pontiac     (Host Info)
Host: Pontiac St. Mary's
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ St. Mary's School, Pontiac , 414 N. Main St., Pontiac   Map
Regional 5
Cornell   
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Grand Ridge   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Host Info)
Ransom    (Co-op)
Tonica   
 
Regional 6
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Bloomington St. Mary's   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Metamora St. Mary's   
Normal Calvary   
Washington St. Patrick    (Host Info)
 
Sectional 4
@ South Pekin Grade School, South Pekin     (Host Info)
Host: South Pekin
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ South Pekin Grade School, South Pekin , 206 Main Street , South Pekin   Map
Regional 7
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Monroe    (Host Info)
East Peoria Robein   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Pekin St. Joseph   
South Pekin   
 
Regional 8
Delavan    (Coed)
Greenview   
Hartsburg-Emden    (Coed)
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell    (Host Info)
 




IESA Boys Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Williamsfield     (Host Info)
Host: Williamsfield
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Williamsfield
Regional 9
Peoria Academy    (Host Info)
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Holy Family   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria St. Jude    (Co-op)
Peoria St. Mark   
Spring Bay Riverview   
 
Regional 10
Annawan   
Carthage   
Kickapoo St. Mary's    (Host Info)
London Mills Valley   
Monmouth ICS   
Williamsfield   
Woodhull AlWood   
 
Sectional 6
@ Schlarman Academy, Danville     (Host Info)
Host: Danville Schlarman
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Schlarman Academy, Danville , 2112 Vermilion Street, Danville   Map
Regional 11
Champaign St. John   
Chrisman Scottland   
Danville Schlarman    (Host Info)
Hume Shiloh   
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
Thomasboro    (Coed)
 
Regional 12
Bement   
Champaign Next Generation   
Decatur Garfield Montessori   
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes    (Host Info)
 
Sectional 7
@ Sigel St. Michael's     (Host Info)
Host: Sigel St. Michael's
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Sigel St. Michael's
Regional 13
Dieterich   
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Martinsville   
Newton St. Thomas   
Sigel St. Michael's    (Host Info)
Stewardson-Strasburg    (Co-op)
Windsor   
 
Regional 14
Lovejoy    (Co-op)
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pana Sacred Heart    (Host Info)
Pocahontas   
Sorento   
 
Sectional 8
@ Our Saviour School, Jacksonville     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
Wednesday, February 1, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Our Saviour School, Jacksonville , 455 East State, Jacksonville   Map
Regional 15
Franklin   
Springfield Calvary   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield Little Flower    (Host Info)
Virginia   
Waverly   
 
Regional 16
Bluffs   
Brussels    (Co-op)
Carrollton St. John   
Griggsville-Perry   
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Jacksonville Our Saviour    (Host Info)
Pleasant Hill