IESA Boys Basketball
2019 Class 7-3A Boys Basketball - Game 3
Forrest Prairie Central   vs.   St. Joseph Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
16 15 6 17
8 4 10 8
Score
Forrest Prairie Central 54
St. Joseph 30
Forrest Prairie Central Scoring Leaders   St. Joseph Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 11 Levi Goad   5   4-6  14    0 Tanner Jacob   1  1 1-2  6
 12 Tyler Curl   1  2 2-3  10    1 Ashton Fonner       0
 13 JC Spence   1    2    10 Brock Kellenberger       0
 14 Caden McWhorter       0    11 Logan Smith   1  2 1-2  9
 15 Braxton Fuoss       0    12 Spencer Wilson   1    2
 2 Gavin Tredennick   2  1 1-1  8    2 Nate Roth       0
 20 Justin Nimbler     1 1-2  4    22 Carson Maroon   1    2
 24 Brian Zhao   1    2    23 Rowan Musselman       0
 3 Talen Steidinger   1    2    24 Brock Trimble   4   2-3  10
 31 Avery Elder       0    25 Zach Anderson       0
 35 Reece Dunn       0    3 Ty Buss       0
 40 Jack Schahrer       0    31 Luke Allen       0
 41 Gage Steindinger   5   0-2  10    4 Clayton Copeland       0
 42 Caden Addis   1    2    40 Drew Thurman      0-1  0
 44 Carson Embry       0    5 Brody Weaver      1-3  1
Team Totals 17 4 8-14 54   Team Totals 8 3 5-11 30
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Athens
First Round
  Eureka (21-3)
Victor  Litchfield (23-0)
37
39
F
INFO
  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-1)
Victor  Athens (24-2)
30
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (20-5)
  St. Joseph (18-8)
54
30
F
INFO
Victor  South Holland McKinley (13-6)
  Teutopolis (24-0)
32
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Litchfield (24-0)
Victor  Athens (25-2)
22
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (21-5)
  South Holland McKinley (14-6)
42
36
F
INFO
Third Place
  Litchfield (24-1)
Victor  South Holland McKinley (14-7)
25
42
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Athens (26-2)
  Forrest Prairie Central (22-5)
29
19
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Athens (27-2)
2 Forrest Prairie Central (22-6)
3 South Holland McKinley (15-7)
4 Litchfield (24-2)
Eureka (21-4)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-2)
St. Joseph (18-9)
Teutopolis (24-1)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association