IESA Boys Basketball
2019 Class 7-3A Boys Basketball - Game 6
Forrest Prairie Central   vs.   South Holland McKinley Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
8 9 16 9
3 9 7 17
Score
Forrest Prairie Central 42
South Holland McKinley 36
Forrest Prairie Central Scoring Leaders   South Holland McKinley Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 11 Levi Goad   3  2 4-4  16    1 Arden Eaves     1 1-2  4
 12 Tyler Curl   6   1-3  13    10 Samuel Townsend   9   2-5  20
 13 JC Spence       0    13 Jeremiah Moore      0-2  0
 14 Caden McWhorter       0    14 Jayden Coleman   1   0-2  2
 15 Braxton Fuoss       0    15 Osarumen Ogbodu       0
 2 Gavin Tredennick      1-2  1    20 Zaire Bynum       0
 20 Justin Nimbler       0    21 Robert Smith       0
 24 Brian Zhao       0    23 Darion Johnson   2   5-7  9
 3 Talen Steidinger      1-2  1    25 Timari Gearring      1-2  1
 31 Avery Elder     2  6    30 Kaden Faber       0
 35 Reece Dunn       0    31 Jayden Perkins       0
 40 Jack Schahrer      2-2  2    45 Fabian Cain       0
 41 Gage Steindinger   1   1-7  3            0
 42 Caden Addis       0            0
 44 Carson Embry       0            0
Team Totals 10 4 10-20 42   Team Totals 12 1 9-20 36
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Athens
First Round
  Eureka (21-3)
Victor  Litchfield (23-0)
37
39
F
INFO
  Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-1)
Victor  Athens (24-2)
30
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (20-5)
  St. Joseph (18-8)
54
30
F
INFO
Victor  South Holland McKinley (13-6)
  Teutopolis (24-0)
32
28
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Litchfield (24-0)
Victor  Athens (25-2)
22
35
F
INFO
Victor  Forrest Prairie Central (21-5)
  South Holland McKinley (14-6)
42
36
F
INFO
Third Place
  Litchfield (24-1)
Victor  South Holland McKinley (14-7)
25
42
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Athens (26-2)
  Forrest Prairie Central (22-5)
29
19
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Athens (27-2)
2 Forrest Prairie Central (22-6)
3 South Holland McKinley (15-7)
4 Litchfield (24-2)
Eureka (21-4)
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (21-2)
St. Joseph (18-9)
Teutopolis (24-1)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association