IESA Boys Basketball
2019 Class 8-4A Boys Basketball - Game 6
East St. Louis Clark   vs.   Algonquin Heineman Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
17 22 17 7
2 11 16 3
Score
East St. Louis Clark 63
Algonquin Heineman 32
East St. Louis Clark Scoring Leaders   Algonquin Heineman Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 02 La Marcus Jackson       0    1 Grant Rojek       0
 03 Morrion Wiley       0    11 Ian Ravagnie       0
 10 Ta'Myrian Miller       0    12 Chase Keller       0
 12 Quenton Stepney       0    14 Nick Babinski   1    2
 13 Cortez Johnson   1   1-2  3    2 Nikko Ezell       0
 14 Amari Johnson   2    4    21 Noah Only   3   2-2  8
 15 Maxwell Jackson   1   3-4  5    22 Ryan Bakes   2  3  13
 20 Terrell Scott   9   2-2  20    23 Andrew Ressler       0
 22 Jakwon Stennis       0    24 Brayden Bakes       0
 23 Ke'Arius Phiffer       0    25/31 Jared Pryzbylski       0
 24 Kaleb Williams   2   0-2  4    3 Braden Galvin     3  9
 30 Anthony Cunningham   1   0-2  2    32 Brendan Busky       0
 35 Albert Spears Jr       0    33 Vinny Costantino       0
 45 Damarion Brown   11   3-6  25    4 Joey Garlin       0
         0    5 Daniel Cornett       0
Team Totals 27 0 9-18 63   Team Totals 6 6 2-2 32
 

8th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Urbana MS
2019 8th Grade Class 4A Champion
Springfield Grant
First Round
Victor  Matteson Colin Powell (26-1)
  Macomb (20-1)
67
41
F
INFO
Victor  Springfield Grant (25-1)
  Bolingbrook Jane Addams (25-3)
59
39
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Clark (23-2)
  Mokena (24-2)
49
37
F
INFO
Victor  Algonquin Heineman (22-0)
  Bourbonnais UGC (19-3)
42
40
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Matteson Colin Powell (27-1)
Victor  Springfield Grant (26-1)
49
52
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Clark (24-2)
  Algonquin Heineman (23-0)
63
32
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Matteson Colin Powell (27-2)
  Algonquin Heineman (23-1)
67
55
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Springfield Grant (27-1)
  East St. Louis Clark (25-2)
58
32
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield Grant (28-1)
2 East St. Louis Clark (25-3)
3 Matteson Colin Powell (28-2)
4 Algonquin Heineman (23-2)
Macomb (20-2)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams (25-4)
Mokena (24-3)
Bourbonnais UGC (19-4)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association