IESA Boys Basketball
2019 Class 8-4A Boys Basketball - Game 7
Matteson Colin Powell   vs.   Algonquin Heineman Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
11 20 25 11
12 11 13 19
Score
Matteson Colin Powell 67
Algonquin Heineman 55
Matteson Colin Powell Scoring Leaders   Algonquin Heineman Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 10 Roosevelt Hamilton      2-4  2    1 Grant Rojek       0
 12 Devin Davis   3  1  9    11 Ian Ravagnie       0
 13 Terrell James     1  3    12 Chase Keller       0
 15 Derrick Stewart       0    14 Nick Babinski   2   0-3  4
 2 Bryce Tillery   1   3-5  5    2 Nikko Ezell       0
 22 Yasir Bilal-Wilson       0    21 Noah Only   6  3 3-4  24
 25 Leirre Collier   2  1  7    22 Ryan Bakes   1  2  8
 33 Quentin Heady       0    23 Andrew Ressler   2  1  7
 34 Xavier Sulaiman   2   3-8  7    24 Brayden Bakes   3    6
 35 Raeshom Harris   7  1 13-20  30    25/31 Jared Pryzbylski       0
 4 Donovan Juzang       0    3 Braden Galvin     1  3
 41 Tresean Newton       0    32 Brendan Busky       0
 44 Marshaun Alexander       0    33 Vinny Costantino       0
 5 Josiah Harris   2    4    4 Joey Garlin     1  3
         0    5 Daniel Cornett       0
Team Totals 17 4 21-37 67   Team Totals 14 8 3-7 55
 

8th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Urbana MS
2019 8th Grade Class 4A Champion
Springfield Grant
First Round
Victor  Matteson Colin Powell (26-1)
  Macomb (20-1)
67
41
F
INFO
Victor  Springfield Grant (25-1)
  Bolingbrook Jane Addams (25-3)
59
39
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Clark (23-2)
  Mokena (24-2)
49
37
F
INFO
Victor  Algonquin Heineman (22-0)
  Bourbonnais UGC (19-3)
42
40
F
INFO
Semifinals
  Matteson Colin Powell (27-1)
Victor  Springfield Grant (26-1)
49
52
F
INFO
Victor  East St. Louis Clark (24-2)
  Algonquin Heineman (23-0)
63
32
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Matteson Colin Powell (27-2)
  Algonquin Heineman (23-1)
67
55
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Springfield Grant (27-1)
  East St. Louis Clark (25-2)
58
32
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Springfield Grant (28-1)
2 East St. Louis Clark (25-3)
3 Matteson Colin Powell (28-2)
4 Algonquin Heineman (23-2)
Macomb (20-2)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams (25-4)
Mokena (24-3)
Bourbonnais UGC (19-4)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association