IESA Boys Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ East Peoria Central JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 6
2/4/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 2
2/4/2017 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 7
2/4/2017 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 1
2/4/2017 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
2/4/2017 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
2/4/2017 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
2/9/2017 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
2/9/2017 7:30 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Clinton HS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 6
2/4/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 3
2/4/2017 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 5
2/4/2017 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 2
2/4/2017 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
2/4/2017 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
2/4/2017 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
2/9/2017 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
2/9/2017 7:30 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Wenona Fieldcrest
First Round
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 5
2/4/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 8
2/4/2017 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 3
2/4/2017 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 1
2/4/2017 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
2/4/2017 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
2/4/2017 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
2/9/2017 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
2/9/2017 7:30 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 6
2/4/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 3
2/4/2017 11:30 am
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 8
2/4/2017 1:00 pm
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 7
2/4/2017 2:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Game 1
  Winner Game 2
2/4/2017 5:00 pm
  Winner Game 3
  Winner Game 4
2/4/2017 6:30 pm
Third Place
  Loser Game 5
  Loser Game 6
2/9/2017 6:00 pm
State Championship
  Winner Game 5
  Winner Game 6
2/9/2017 7:30 pm