IESA Bowling
2020 Sectional Assignments
Participating Schools: 74
Sectional A
@ Stardust
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Stardust , 37 E. Lorraine Avenue, Addison   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Arlington Heights South 4 4
Barrington Prairie 4 4
Barrington Station 4 4
Batavia Rotolo 4 4
Berwyn St. Leonard 4 1
Cicero Unity 4 4
Grayslake 4 4
Gurnee Viking 2 2
Gurnee Woodland 4 4
Lake Zurich South 4 4
Loves Park Harlem 4 4
Machesney Park ES (Co-op) 4 4
Machesney Park Olson Park   4
Roscoe 4 4
Schaumburg Frost   1
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 4 4
Sycamore 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 4 4
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 4 4
Subtotals 66 68
  Teams: 16 - Indiv: 2 Teams: 16 - Indiv: 4
Sectional B
@ IV Super Bowl
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ IV Super Bowl , 4242 Mahoney Drive, Peru   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Dixon Reagan 4 4
Freeport 4 4
Freeport Carl Sandburg 4 4
Ladd 4 4
LaSalle Trinity Catholic 4  
Mendota Holy Cross 4 4
Mt. Morris Rahn 4 4
Oglesby Holy Family 4 1
Ottawa Deer Park   1
Rockford Eisenhower 4  
Rockford Flinn 4 4
Rockford Lincoln 4 4
Rockford Marshall 4  
Rockford RESA 4 4
Rockford West 3 3
Tonica 4 4
Utica Waltham North 4 4
Yorkville 4 4
Subtotals 67 53
  Teams: 16 - Indiv: 3 Teams: 12 - Indiv: 5
Sectional C
@ Orland Bowl
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Orland Bowl , 8601 W. 159th Street, Orland Park   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Channahon 4 4
Crest Hill Richland 4 4
Frankfort Hickory Creek 4 4
Frankfort Summit Hill 4 4
Grant Park 4 4
Homer Glen Homer 4 4
Lemont Old Quarry 4 4
Lockport Oak Prairie 3 2
Manhattan 4 4
Markham Prairie-Hills 4 4
Matteson Colin Powell 4 4
Minooka 4 4
New Lenox Liberty 4 4
New Lenox Martino 4 4
Oak Lawn-Hometown 4 4
Shorewood Orenic 4 4
Shorewood Troy 4 4
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 4 4
Steger Columbia 4 4
Subtotals 75 74
  Teams: 18 - Indiv: 3 Teams: 18 - Indiv: 2
Sectional D
@ Pheasant Lanes
Saturday, April 18, 2020
@ Pheasant Lanes , 804 N. Hershey Road, Bloomington   Map
School Boys Entries Girls Entries
Bloomington Evans 1 2
Braidwood Reed-Custer 4 2
Cahokia Wirth 4 4
Carlinville 4 2
Galesburg Churchill   2
Girard North Mac 4  
Hoopeston Area 4 4
Jacksonville Our Saviour 4 2
Kewanee Visitation 4 4
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 4 3
Metamora St. Mary's 1 2
Normal Chiddix 4 1
Paris Mayo 4 4
Paris Wenz 4 4
Ransom 1  
Saunemin 4 4
St. Joseph   1
Streator St. Michael 1  
Subtotals 52 41
  Teams: 12 - Indiv: 4 Teams: 6 - Indiv: 17


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association