Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Bowling
State Tournament Individual Results
2016 Girls Final Results
Place   Name Grade School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total
1 T Mackenzie Ulian 8 New Lenox Liberty 156 212 237 174 258 210 205 234 189 169 2044
2 T Bailey Busker 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 143 171 200 231 185 201 212 172 213 209 1937
3 T Natalie Plunge 8 Shorewood Troy 173 173 138 133 177 171 246 184 207 200 1802
4 T Jessica Ramirez 8 Homer Glen Homer 188 181 201 172 244 134 153 142 198 188 1801
5 T Barbara Lunsford 8 Shorewood Troy 205 170 168 178 169 181 172 158 169 176 1746
6 T Brooklinn Chavez 7 Shorewood Troy 137 161 183 194 182 159 160 152 141 227 1696
7 T Olivia Dajuatas 8 New Lenox Liberty 180 155 185 149 180 126 187 170 157 199 1688
8 I Kellian Mason 8 Island Lake Matthews 153 187 169 183 121 156 168 185 148 212 1682
9 T Jaylyn Linder 8 Hoopeston Area 144 158 123 195 186 192 167 184 172 154 1675
10 I Riley Kavanaugh 8 Dixon Reagan 146 166 161 159 160 158 203 153 161 175 1642
10 T Jenna Newton 7 Minooka 158 170 172 136 143 145 179 181 168 190 1642
12 T Lianna Summers 8 Loves Park Harlem 161 174 139 153 186 137 179 156 215 136 1636
13 I Lauren Davern 7 New Lenox Martino 123 180 200 150 181 171 154 125 173 138 1595
14 I Kelsi Dillon 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 170 167 168 168 171 172 151 124 178 125 1594
15 T Laura Bartelt 8 Loves Park Harlem 201 144 141 152 160 121 208 143 133 188 1591
15 I Isabella Colon 6 Crest Hill Richland 162 165 143 137 144 134 201 147 168 190 1591
17 I Kaitlyn Adamitis 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 156 202 134 148 139 163 162 133 168 181 1586
17 I Reghan Unger 6 Roscoe 115 134 171 169 215 133 156 148 156 189 1586
19 T Skye Endress 8 Freeport 139 169 132 158 157 192 140 163 159 166 1575
20 I Hannah Kaltenbrun 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 134 176 132 181 120 210 133 131 187 154 1558
21 T Alexis Gill 8 Freeport 149 145 180 139 156 158 182 166 157 121 1553
22 T Hillery Dyson 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 133 120 170 153 184 178 131 161 145 162 1537
23 I Alexandra Vittal 6 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 142 135 136 131 177 203 158 124 140 177 1523
24 T Abby Bedecker 6 Streator Northlawn 158 141 155 155 170 182 127 148 134 150 1520
25 I Emilie Pleshar 8 Crest Hill Richland 126 120 154 179 173 131 151 178 136 162 1510
26 I Autumn Fox 7 Barrington Station 154 161 116 131 152 145 143 151 164 192 1509
27 T Megan Gillson 7 Minooka 132 116 175 138 124 150 205 143 144 177 1504
28 T Hailey Heffron 8 Shorewood Troy 145 134 142 172 183 192 138 134 127 135 1502
29 T Jaida Bender 7 Homer Glen Homer 146 183 124 168 168 149 142 119 145 137 1481
30 T Meghan Bacys 7 Homer Glen Homer 157 166 143 138 113 160 153 152 148 148 1478
30 T Amanda Bohn 8 Loves Park Harlem 137 133 112 154 161 154 149 154 155 169 1478
32 T Kayla Goble 8 Hoopeston Area 153 117 137 145 171 139 142 135 191 126 1456
33 T Kaylie Sroka 8 Streator Northlawn 137 155 152 127 181 130 151 135 128 147 1443
34 T Brianna Gillson 6 Minooka 111 135 167 149 110 166 123 153 146 176 1436
35 I Veronica Fox 7 Rockford Flinn 155 145 136 118 130 139 187 120 174 130 1434
36 T Julia Rayola 8 Channahon 130 181 151 129 133 118 140 126 144 179 1431
37 I Taylor Brooks 7 Cahokia Wirth 165 164 132 180 115 137 146 140 113 138 1430
38 T Hailee Hospodar 7 New Lenox Liberty 132 138 170 139 134 157 126 119 178 134 1427
39 T Marissa Davison 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 149 130 124 142 180 115 139 130 171 142 1422
40 I Kerina Gray 8 Dixon Reagan 144 130 143 160 142 131 135 139 169 128 1421
41 I Elizabeth Mobbs 8 Cahokia Wirth 114 153 147 140 172 125 160 129 130 143 1413
42 I Kaitlyn Marks 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 144 140 115 145 112 120 160 121 203 149 1409
43 I Hailee Pembleton 5 Peru Catholic 149 108 143 161 157 125 112 120 153 167 1395
44 I Karah Keip 8 Rockford Flinn 123 142 138 160 128 191 117 122 124 141 1386
45 T Alyssa Yaden 8 Hoopeston Area 162 148 106 144 133 135 130 129 160 131 1378
46 I Malaya Chavez 5 Shorewood Orenic 153 157 89 120 148 168 146 144 141 108 1374
46 I Taylor McKenzie 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 122 152 119 147 116 165 123 144 154 132 1374
48 T Salena Strohecker 8 Freeport 150 130 115 137 161 145 139 138 115 143 1373
49 I Alyssa Loomis 8 Barrington Station 131 135 144 154 142 114 163 134 147 107 1371
50 T Allison Bugajski 8 Channahon 142 146 127 110 122 132 108 185 152 135 1359
51 T Emma Glotzbach 7 Hoopeston Area 111 146 101 146 119 160 137 141 149 141 1351
52 I Katie Follmer 8 Ladd 146 142 144 129 121 116 106 152 158 130 1344
53 I Isabella Saucedo 6 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 114 125 158 114 134 119 135 139 157 146 1341
54 I Kala Issleb 8 Island Lake Matthews 114 144 123 165 114 150 110 149 129 141 1339
55 T Sarah Webster 7 Freeport Carl Sandburg 161 145 123 149 87 126 140 155 133 109 1328
56 I Megan Buttens 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 104 159 142 152 111 122 123 135 130 136 1314
57 T Elly Bedecker 5 Streator Northlawn 158 103 163 83 109 119 136 128 158 142 1299
58 T Abby Pettigrew 8 Channahon 100 159 154 158 123 144 124 115 125 93 1295
59 T Alyssa Alexander 8 Channahon 112 107 115 136 117 111 155 132 141 156 1282
60 I Catherine Suchocki 6 Lockport Oak Prairie 131 162 131 126 110 116 123 140 102 117 1258
61 T Reese Scroggins 8 New Lenox Liberty 129 104 131 127 155 136 131 100 118 121 1252
62 T Sierra Dellinger 8 Streator Northlawn 210 116 98 133 132 109 133 99 97 122 1249
63 T Kiaralyn Backstrom 7 Minooka 129 156 125 135 126 157 120 145 150 0 1243
64 I Cassidy Antle 8 Utica Waltham North 129 127 139 131 127 144 132 110 94 108 1241
65 I Chloe Wooldridge 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 129 183 121 106 120 116 119 113 129 103 1239
66 I Hunter Jones 8 Ladd 119 130 120 140 98 118 95 140 114 107 1181
67 I Morgan Gault 8 Lansing Memorial 98 126 190 131 88 115 86 109 104 117 1164
68 T Joana Araojo 7 Loves Park Harlem 117 0 0 169 161 131 0 147 180 171 1076
69 T Hayleigh Williams 6 Freeport 146 150 122 159 130 137 99 0 91 0 1034
70 T Morgan Lane 8 Homer Glen Homer 137 131 156 135 155 133 0 104 0 0 951
71 I Livia Zolnierowicz 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 116 118 128 188 0 0 0 0 0 0 550
72 I Emma Dubois 8 Metamora St. Mary's 139 134 125 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 542
73   Isabella Weber 6 Utica Waltham North 109 143 115 139 0 0 0 0 0 0 506
74   Sydney Nelson 8 Crest Hill Richland 116 146 115 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 502
74   Sophie Thompson 5 Earlville Harding 98 156 119 129 0 0 0 0 0 0 502
76   Destinee Cwik 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 166 121 118 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 499
77   Kesney Nuccio 6 Rockford Flinn 108 126 148 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 494
78   Addisen Parlier 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 114 115 118 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 491
79   Vashi Black 8 Markham Prairie-Hills 103 122 141 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 481
80   Amber Clavenna 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 118 114 76 171 0 0 0 0 0 0 479
81   Anna Hauk 6 Barrington Prairie 121 103 141 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 478
82   Emily Lopez 8 Cahokia Wirth 109 130 126 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 474
83   Erica Techmanski 8 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 118 137 105 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 473
84   Michele Chancey 7 Lansing Memorial 108 110 141 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 471
84   Payton Vandenburg 7 Homer Glen Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 0 159 138 471
86   Sara Tripi 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 108 116 124 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 470
87   Eliza Smith 7 Streator St. Michael 128 91 143 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 468
88   Lauren Crutchfield 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 114 137 100 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 467
89   Allison Leyden 6 Lockport Oak Prairie 98 98 129 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 465
90   Lauren Brown 7 Arlington Heights Thomas 118 112 88 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
90   Kailey Dolan 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 120 121 95 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
90   Olivia Pruitt 8 Rockford Flinn 122 117 116 108 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
90   Jayda Rivera 6 Frankfort Hickory Creek 136 101 132 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 463
94   Cheyenne Towe 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 144 104 117 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 461
95   Taelyn Houston 8 Crest Hill Richland 113 87 150 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 459
96   Sarah Beier 5 Ladd 109 132 133 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 458
97   Addie Schmidt 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 124 106 115 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 457
98   Isabella Cronkhite 8 Metamora St. Mary's 114 91 104 146 0 0 0 0 0 0 455
99   Emily Riley 7 Roscoe 105 123 101 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 441
100   Hanna Goetz 8 Ladd 145 107 79 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 437
101   Hadleigh Loitz 8 Grant Park 99 94 126 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 435
102   Brielle McDougle 7 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 95 114 111 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 434
103   Kelli Smith 7 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 92 107 111 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 433
104   Ashley Berry 7 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 87 101 104 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 430
105   Alexis Rios 6 Lansing Memorial 111 113 105 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 426
105   Marissa Steiner 8 New Lenox Martino 95 100 111 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 426
107   Layla Khattabi 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 119 110 83 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 425
107   Jessica Sauerwein 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 112 104 102 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 425
109   Alexis Ennis 7 Cahokia Wirth 130 76 114 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 421
110   Grace Wilk 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 100 95 92 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 420
111   Rachel Brandner 8 Mendota Holy Cross 95 109 121 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 419
112   Lauren McNally 8 Grant Park 73 120 108 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 417
113   Emma Bouck 8 Frankfort Hickory Creek 101 103 105 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 416
114   Izabella Nanez 7 Mendota Holy Cross 92 104 115 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 414
115   Kloie Bautz 7 New Lenox Martino 102 107 101 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 413
115   Taylor Marasovich 7 Lockport Oak Prairie 76 94 126 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 413
115   Agelina Spivey 7 Matteson Colin Powell 125 81 108 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 413
118   Emma Noe 6 Metamora St. Mary's 93 90 103 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 411
119   Madison Fiedler 7 Ransom 108 67 91 142 0 0 0 0 0 0 408
120   Sydne Fritz 8 Grant Park 91 70 123 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 400
121   Anna Schnetzler 5 Metamora St. Mary's 87 97 96 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 394
122   Torrance Hudson 6 Shorewood Orenic 101 98 99 94 0 0 0 0 0 0 392
123   Pranavi Polavarapu 6 Barrington Station 87 88 117 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 391
124   Madison Lewis 8 Ransom 102 110 78 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 387
125   Kayla Fletcher 8 Matteson Colin Powell 92 102 104 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 385
126   Nicole Biros 8 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 97 73 113 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 383
126   Grace Brick 6 Roscoe 98 73 116 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 383
126   Haley Marques 6 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 97 72 96 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 383
129   Madyson Pennino 7 Barrington Prairie 105 79 72 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 379
130   Malayna Gault 6 Lansing Memorial 95 132 73 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 378
131   Maria Bernal 8 Steger Columbia 61 89 120 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 371
131   Abby Michels 5 Peru Catholic 105 110 70 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 371
133   Caylynn Townes 8 Steger Columbia 94 75 87 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 363
134   Mary Mattox 8 Steger Columbia 61 85 96 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 360
135   Victoria Doherty 8 Barrington Station 84 98 91 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 359
136   Maria Pawlak 7 Utica Waltham North 119 124 0 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 356
137   McKenzie Lewis 6 Utica Waltham North 95 0 115 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 355
138   Emily Jarema 7 Lockport Oak Prairie 89 86 67 111 0 0 0 0 0 0 353
139   McKenzie Jabkowski 7 Steger Columbia 83 80 99 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 351
140   Jocelyn Velasquez 5 Shorewood Orenic 102 74 91 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 350
141   Jasmine Simplot 7 Roscoe 112 69 75 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 348
142   Madeline Ihrke 7 New Lenox Martino 94 71 78 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 344
143   Josephine Daniels 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 68 89 85 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 342
144   Madison Woodman 7 Loves Park Harlem 0 142 110 0 0 0 89 0 0 0 341
145   Anna Koutsky 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 110 0 144 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 338
145   Sophia West 7 Grant Park 83 80 83 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 338
147   Kyra Fletcher 8 Matteson Colin Powell 108 87 70 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 333
148   Kayla Betlejeski 6 Shorewood Orenic 97 80 85 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 332
149   Macy Stevenson 8 Mendota Holy Cross 63 78 94 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 315
150   Mary Daniels 6 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 77 64 70 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 283
151   Alyssa Engels 5 Mendota Holy Cross 50 72 71 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 276
152   Simone Bester 7 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 99 82 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 273
153   Emma Reed 5 Peru Catholic 0 80 78 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 259
154   Kelly Sue Considine 8 Peru Catholic 87 87 0 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 256
155   Bella Powell 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 0 0 100 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 203
156   Lacey Schierl 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 88 110 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198
157   Haily Richey 8 Utica Waltham North 0 101 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 196
158   Areahna Buss 5 Freeport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 101 0 76 177
159   Catie Lukancic 5 Peru Catholic 83 0 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 145
160   Alyssa Ritchie 8 Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 120
161   Madison Bateast 6 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93
162   Cheyene Strang 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 0 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
0   Grace Camel 7 Barrington Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Jasmine Charney 7 Crest Hill Richland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Daniela Chavez 6 Shorewood Orenic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Brooke Clemons 6 Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Claire Dauer 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Makinzie Donahue 8 Streator Northlawn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Breanne Dunn 6 Barrington Station 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Rashiyda Easley 6 Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Miranda Gierman 8 Channahon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Kailah Hester 8 Matteson Colin Powell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Piper Kerr 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Danaria Keys 6 Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Allie Leone 5 Ladd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Caitlyn Parrish 7 New Lenox Martino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Kendall Ross 7 Matteson Colin Powell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Deja Simmons 6 Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Takiyah Taylor 6 Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Lauren Vanmeter 7 Shorewood Troy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Cheyenne Vantricht 8 Grant Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Emily Webster 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   Leah Zack 7 New Lenox Liberty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TIES: If there is a tie within individual competition for 32nd place following play on Friday or a tie for 1st place following play on Saturday, a two-frame roll off will take place beginning with the ninth (9th) frame and concluding with the tenth (10th) frame. Individuals are allowed one practice ball per lane with a coin-toss deciding who bowls first. Neutral lanes will be implemented during the roll off for each bowler. If the score is still tied after the first tiebreaker, a second tiebreaker will be conducted using the same format. The best score shall advance.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association