Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Bowling
State Tournament Individual Results
2018 Boys Final Results
Place Sub Adv Name Grade School 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th Total
1   T Danny LaBonte 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 244 180 242 246 198 203 237 266 196 190 2202
2   T Brandon Caruso 8 Minooka 254 211 196 180 232 224 175 192 190 268 2122
3   T Ryan Serchuk 8 Channahon 216 200 225 190 180 224 233 222 198 143 2031
4   T Efrain Soto 8 Minooka 248 169 159 191 236 238 195 157 188 170 1951
5   T Anthony Lizzio 8 Shorewood Troy 244 201 137 213 240 143 192 201 169 186 1926
6   T Brennan Pash 8 Loves Park Harlem 148 172 190 255 202 216 195 150 230 160 1918
7   T Cameron Krause 7 New Lenox Liberty 171 267 159 167 180 235 171 197 173 171 1891
8   I Vaughn Kator 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 203 180 209 193 191 169 168 190 169 204 1876
9   I William Hoesing 8 Carlinville 182 191 177 189 154 172 199 222 189 197 1872
10   T Jason Laba 7 Homer Glen Homer 197 255 188 190 185 158 138 171 179 204 1865
11   I Corbin Vines 8 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 168 157 189 195 150 248 255 147 156 164 1829
12   I Isaac Kaltenbrun 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 213 128 218 243 159 201 145 123 183 206 1819
13   T Payton Woker 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 180 230 173 142 149 170 205 191 172 202 1814
14   T Brandon Carlo 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 174 200 191 150 164 183 190 149 224 169 1794
15   T Adam Schmidt 8 Minooka 178 159 167 175 188 199 178 183 155 209 1791
16   T Logan Daniels 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 181 195 157 201 210 173 163 178 160 172 1790
17   I David Adamitis 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 161 148 182 130 211 246 189 171 167 172 1777
18   T Nate Arient 7 Homer Glen Homer 176 161 171 167 214 187 179 201 148 171 1775
19   I David Tomes 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 154 172 172 172 238 156 191 213 145 161 1774
20   T Jacob Schram 7 New Lenox Liberty 197 174 214 215 164 197 165 171 116 150 1763
21   T Thomas Conroy 8 New Lenox Martino 159 176 159 205 181 163 199 154 163 197 1756
21   I Brady Grabowski 7 Streator Northlawn 202 154 160 197 176 199 145 191 150 182 1756
23   T Kyle Beckley 8 Homer Glen Homer 246 170 187 154 165 138 172 194 152 173 1751
24   I Trenton Acuncius 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 169 151 169 192 219 163 155 168 181 182 1749
25   T Max Salazar 8 Channahon 193 166 139 188 174 195 172 188 181 147 1743
26   I Jordan Griffel 7 Carlinville 181 162 146 165 222 180 161 158 183 175 1733
27   T Brandon Thompson 8 Channahon 169 225 191 145 210 153 162 127 191 157 1730
28   I Jackson Kanak 8 Barrington Prairie 191 160 176 136 172 206 165 169 183 166 1724
29   I Connor Meegan 8 Markham Prairie-Hills 148 130 174 182 234 142 177 176 192 165 1720
30   T Jack LaBonte 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 197 164 156 171 223 159 190 144 174 138 1716
31   T William Crutchfield 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 191 148 156 157 189 155 191 215 150 159 1711
32   I Chance Hank 7 Tonica 148 160 163 234 161 151 158 171 162 194 1702
33 * T Zander Carpenter 7 Loves Park Harlem 191 160 181 170 144 183 164 154 176 177 1700
34   T Victor Antomez 7 Shorewood Troy 201 156 145 179 178 168 193 156 149 152 1677
34   T Zachary Kuczek 8 New Lenox Liberty 158 170 195 141 171 138 206 126 199 173 1677
36   I Jacob Sensiba 8 Tonica 158 182 159 149 181 215 134 189 144 156 1667
37   T Nathan Schram 8 Shorewood Troy 168 174 157 159 158 121 183 174 200 169 1663
38   T Cayden Burger 8 Shorewood Troy 150 137 145 178 204 138 212 137 178 175 1654
39   I Michael Chancy 7 Lansing Memorial 170 160 140 181 183 151 136 182 171 179 1653
40   I Joseph Napierkowski 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 174 144 176 174 154 199 148 167 166 150 1652
41   I Judd Baron 7 Barrington Station 171 169 122 162 190 162 188 180 178 117 1639
42   I Joseph Smith 8 Freeport 144 188 191 174 145 146 146 183 141 176 1634
43   I Charlie Zdanek 6 Frankfort Hickory Creek 152 173 153 150 200 155 202 156 152 140 1633
44   I Coleton Hopp 7 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 149 175 176 183 129 137 166 145 213 155 1628
45   T Kyle Land 8 New Lenox Martino 215 156 146 186 154 167 118 158 169 149 1618
46   T Edward Gad 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 158 160 145 170 154 117 158 164 248 139 1613
47   I Carson Trax 6 Shorewood Orenic 181 146 157 174 147 160 172 148 150 176 1611
47   T Nick Wozniak 8 New Lenox Martino 233 130 111 153 210 179 138 156 159 142 1611
49   I Dake Titus 5 Machesney Park ES 156 192 170 189 177 134 151 158 141 139 1607
50   I Brandon Rowe 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 180 156 168 153 169 161 137 149 160 171 1604
51   I Dylan Letherby 7 Manhattan 140 184 178 181 158 161 183 141 131 146 1603
52   T Gavin Gucwa 8 Homer Glen Homer 182 157 139 170 185 180 132 143 135 168 1591
53   T Nicholas Allgeyer 7 Minooka 154 126 194 152 146 157 162 169 150 178 1588
54   T Luke Thormeyer 8 New Lenox Martino 201 140 129 165 161 171 182 123 164 149 1585
55   I Brennan Erb 8 Dixon Reagan 141 181 157 172 164 152 188 125 153 151 1584
56   I Jimmy Sokol 7 Streator Northlawn 158 131 179 158 169 139 157 134 181 170 1576
57   I Carver Villarreal 6 Rockford Flinn 174 157 151 135 142 154 158 193 144 159 1567
58   T Michael Tuman 7 Channahon 138 148 151 177 150 160 133 150 150 195 1552
59   T Braden Schuld 7 Loves Park Harlem 172 191 190 176 150 187 0 144 180 160 1550
60   I Devin Titus 5 Machesney Park ES 149 148 164 169 157 130 138 137 171 182 1545
61   T Michael Senerchia 8 New Lenox Liberty 148 128 168 121 167 178 160 143 173 158 1544
62   I Alex Johnson 7 Cahokia Wirth 180 168 176 158 140 176 138 123 121 151 1531
63   I Armin Salvador 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 163 151 166 137 124 155 178 128 148 167 1517
64   I Jaylen Hill 7 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone 163 147 141 210 114 145 140 150 183 112 1505
65   I Michael Milowski 6 Lake Zurich South 184 148 136 164 150 157 151 106 145 162 1503
66   T Josey Wells 8 Braidwood Reed-Custer 155 144 116 158 146 155 148 129 193 125 1469
67   I Casey Peters 8 Rockford Flinn 176 132 150 184 150 126 141 122 146 129 1456
68 * T Logan Wendt 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 150 161 135 149 146 130 182 130 125 122 1430
69 * T Jeremy Martinez 7 Loves Park Harlem 201 206 138 178 204 209 159 134 0 0 1429
70 * T Samuel Bergamo 6 Oak Lawn-Hometown 144 109 140 135 136 186 172 145 147 105 1419
71 * T Cai Kaderly 6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 159 148 108 0 132 148 164 107 0 156 1122
72 * T Anthony Leitzen 8 Freeport Carl Sandburg 131 138 117 142 117 95 0 0 96 0 836
73     Michael George 7 Utica Waltham North 167 140 181 128 0 0 0 0 0 0 616
74     Daxton Baptist 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 191 149 136 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 614
75     Hayden Eastman 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 136 169 152 154 0 0 0 0 0 0 611
76     Logan Dove 6 Rockford Flinn 128 127 192 162 0 0 0 0 0 0 609
77     Billy Mini 7 Utica Waltham North 131 110 180 183 0 0 0 0 0 0 604
78     Alex Lakota 8 Shorewood Holy Family 114 158 193 137 0 0 0 0 0 0 602
78     Tim Rolando 8 Utica Waltham North 144 139 140 179 0 0 0 0 0 0 602
80     Tyler Splitter 7 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 154 138 149 159 0 0 0 0 0 0 600
81     Ryan Boland 7 Freeport 165 150 159 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 598
82     Brayland Carpenter 5 Machesney Park ES 168 145 150 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 590
82     Riley Irwin 8 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 116 168 149 157 0 0 0 0 0 0 590
84     Domenic Diiulio 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 215 135 129 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 588
84     Carson Trenor 7 Streator Northlawn 156 173 141 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 588
86     Josh Karwoski 8 Batavia Rotolo 126 171 175 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 587
87     Jeffery Malak 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 154 146 148 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 586
88     Nolan May 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 122 175 135 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 582
89     Chase Crawford 7 Cahokia Wirth 138 149 122 166 0 0 0 0 0 0 575
89     James Lebran 8 Steger Columbia 137 175 115 148 0 0 0 0 0 0 575
91     Lewis Barney 6 Lansing Memorial 116 159 145 152 0 0 0 0 0 0 572
92     Jacob Swope 8 Mendota Holy Cross 135 134 132 168 0 0 0 0 0 0 569
93     Sheldon Castleman 6 Girard North Mac 161 110 124 170 0 0 0 0 0 0 565
94     Casey Bence 8 Hoopeston Area 163 104 151 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 562
94     Payton Pawlak 7 Utica Waltham North 125 136 136 165 0 0 0 0 0 0 562
96     Jack Rives 6 Carlinville 157 126 158 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 556
97     Alexander Kling 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 133 129 127 166 0 0 0 0 0 0 555
98     Brian Leyden 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 121 153 160 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 550
99     Tyler Headen 8 Jacksonville Our Saviour 143 124 122 155 0 0 0 0 0 0 544
100     Thomas Fellows 6 Shorewood Orenic 150 139 123 130 0 0 0 0 0 0 542
101     Owen Myers 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 120 158 151 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 538
102     Josh Safarik 7 Frankfort Summit Hill 135 134 114 153 0 0 0 0 0 0 536
103     Jake Bogda 7 Manhattan 102 150 151 131 0 0 0 0 0 0 534
104     Tyler Lisota 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 163 122 115 133 0 0 0 0 0 0 533
104     Ryan Schmitt 6 Crest Hill Richland 97 156 148 132 0 0 0 0 0 0 533
106     Matthew Manprisio 7 Manhattan 129 148 117 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 532
107     Jack Howe 7 Manhattan 158 118 135 110 0 0 0 0 0 0 521
108     Braeden Cullen 7 Barrington Prairie 135 103 136 146 0 0 0 0 0 0 520
108     Brandon Karaca 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 141 135 108 136 0 0 0 0 0 0 520
110 *   Jaxon Lynch 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 140 151 134 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 516
111     Alex Anderson 7 Barrington Station 125 90 129 166 0 0 0 0 0 0 510
111     Connor Engel 8 Mendota Holy Cross 127 126 132 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 510
113     Ryan Brazier 6 Steger Columbia 126 145 132 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 508
113     Tyler Macdonald 5 Shorewood Orenic 103 108 175 122 0 0 0 0 0 0 508
115 * T Will Schneiderman 7 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 122 142 108 133 505
116     Eli Bowers 6 Rockford Flinn 134 146 117 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 502
117     Liam Edgin 7 Frankfort Hickory Creek 108 122 118 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 498
118     Joseph Laurin 6 Barrington Prairie 123 110 121 140 0 0 0 0 0 0 494
118     Nicholas Proenza 7 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 124 132 121 117 0 0 0 0 0 0 494
120     Samuel Viner 8 Island Lake Matthews 123 112 128 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 490
121     Cameron Baker 6 Girard North Mac 115 134 89 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 488
122     Landon Mills 7 Hoopeston Area 129 136 107 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 486
123     William Hunley 8 Grayslake 129 113 115 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 483
124     Jack Boland 8 Frankfort Summit Hill 106 132 124 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 465
125     Connor Hoffman 8 Island Lake Matthews 125 136 99 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 456
125     Hagan Rank 8 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter 124 117 127 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 456
127     Adam Jakupcak 8 Streator Northlawn 135 0 164 153 0 0 0 0 0 0 452
128     Ethan Tate 8 Dixon Reagan 90 103 151 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 450
129     Collin Grebner 8 Metamora St. Mary's 95 120 119 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 440
130     Alexander Scott 7 Carlinville 128 97 109 91 0 0 0 0 0 0 425
131     David Bergeson 7 Ransom 131 89 113 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 420
132     James Fitzgibbons 7 Metamora St. Mary's 84 103 117 111 0 0 0 0 0 0 415
133     Carson Lange 6 Girard North Mac 92 93 103 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 389
134     Austin Taylor 7 Ransom 121 83 89 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 363
135     Lucas Mahr 8 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 104 89 88 67 0 0 0 0 0 0 348
136 * T Braydon Smith 7 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 169 343
137     Kyler Gibson 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 114 109 0 118 0 0 0 0 0 0 341
138 *   Joseph Williams 8 Cahokia Wirth 130 91 0 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 336
139 *   Andrew Freeman 5 Cahokia Wirth 123 101 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 328
140     Aiden Yuhas 8 Streator St. Michael 65 87 84 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 323
141     Kohen Hoots 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 136 105 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 313
142 *   Jackson Werren 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 91 0 115 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 303
143     Trevor Olson-Linenfelser 5 Machesney Park ES 139 0 0 155 0 0 0 0 0 0 294
144     Jason Horchem 7 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 0 0 138 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 273
145     Collin Nave 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 122 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 260
146     Dyllan Ferguson 6 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln 119 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 254
147     Kaleb Kluge 7 Jacksonville Our Saviour 0 0 127 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 233
148 *   Ian Brooks 6 Cahokia Wirth 0 0 122 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 210
149 * T Hayden Cutler 8 Loves Park Harlem 0 0 0 0 0 0 163 0 0 0 163
150 * T Will Scudder 5 Freeport Carl Sandburg 0 0 0 127 0 0 0 0 0 0 127
151     Ethan Hagerman 6 Machesney Park ES 0 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 126
152 *   Landon Morscheiser 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 0 0 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 125
153     Anthony Dominic 6 Streator Northlawn 0 123 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 123
154     Ashton Persinger 8 Mt. Morris Rahn 0 110 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
155     Hayden Halfacre 5 Machesney Park ES 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
156     Stevan Sanchez 8 LaSalle Trinity Catholic 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
0   T Ethan Caruso 6 Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Corwin Diaz 5 Utica Waltham North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Nicholas Doran 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 *   Ryan Fox 7 Mt. Morris Rahn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Logan Knott 6 Channahon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Ryan Marszalek 7 New Lenox Martino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Joel Martinez 7 Channahon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Xavier Pappas 8 Lockport Oak Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Noah Peake 8 Homer Glen Homer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Zach Pocivasek 5 Utica Waltham North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Brendan Renaud 8 Barrington Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Demarco Scott 7 Cahokia Wirth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Blake Sonquist 7 Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0     Peter Stack 7 Lockport Oak Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 * T Dominic Stahulak 8 Oak Lawn-Hometown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0   T Shane Wagner 8 Shorewood Troy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
* Substitutions: The replaced bowler for an in-game substitution and the substitute are no longer eligible for individual awards or individual advancement.
TIES: If there is a tie within individual competition for 32nd place following play on Friday or a tie for 1st place following play on Saturday, a two-frame roll off will take place beginning with the ninth (9th) frame and concluding with the tenth (10th) frame. Individuals are allowed one practice ball per lane with a coin-toss deciding who bowls first. Neutral lanes will be implemented during the roll off for each bowler. If the score is still tied after the first tiebreaker, a second tiebreaker will be conducted using the same format. The best score shall advance.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association