IESA Bowling
 
Boys State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2017 Team Champion
Roscoe
2017 Individual Champions
Top Teams
1 Roscoe 7904
2 Freeport Carl Sandburg 7337
3 Oak Lawn-Hometown 7232
4 Minooka 7097
5 Homer Glen Homer 7034
6 Loves Park Harlem 6990
7 Tonica 6803
8 Mt. Morris Rahn 6777
9 Channahon 6747
10 Cahokia Wirth 6674
Top Individuals
Place Name Grade Total
1 Ty Collati
Freeport Carl Sandburg
8th 2249
2 Corbin Vines
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter
7th 2124
3 Jim Kontos
Homer Glen Homer
8th 2109
4 Brandon Caruso
Minooka
7th 2065
5 Jayme Lawson
Roscoe
8th 2050
6 Danny LaBonte
Oak Lawn-Hometown
7th 2030
7 Jordan Gorgas
Port Byron Riverdale
8th 1994
8 Justin Mooney
Roscoe
8th 1984
9 Matthew Bowers
Rockford Flinn
8th 1947
10 Cameron Tyler
Roscoe
8th 1940
11 Ty Wasserman
Roscoe
8th 1930
12 Devan Thomas
Hoopeston Area
8th 1929
13 Ethan Brayfield
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1919
14 Anthony Lizzio
Shorewood Troy
7th 1910
15 Efrain Soto
Minooka
7th 1855
 
 
Girls State Bowling Tournament
@ Town & Country Lanes, Joliet
2017 Team Champion
Minooka
2017 Individual Champions
Top Teams
1 Minooka 6794
2 Loves Park Harlem 6690
3 Homer Glen Homer 6595
4 Shorewood Troy 6242
5 Frankfort Hickory Creek 5968
6 Freeport Carl Sandburg 5765
7 Shorewood Orenic 5602
8 New Lenox Liberty 5313
9 Cahokia Wirth 5178
10 Streator Northlawn 5072
Top Individuals
Place Name Grade Total
1 Jenna Newton
Minooka
8th 1969
2 Caitlyn Bannister
Rockford Marshall
8th 1877
3 Joana Mae Araijo
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1788
4 Meghan Bacys
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1733
4 Olivia Watton
Loves Park Harlem
8th 1733
6 Lauren Vanmeter
Shorewood Troy
8th 1713
7 Taylor Brooks
Cahokia Wirth
8th 1693
8 Brooklinn Chavez
Shorewood Troy
8th 1689
8 Kaitlyn Marks
Frankfort Hickory Creek
8th 1689
10 Payton Vanderburg
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1686
11 Alyssa Vanmeter
Shorewood Orenic
5th 1678
12 Jaida Bender
Homer Glen Homer
8th 1654
13 Ashley Driscoll
Minooka
8th 1646
14 Megan Gillson
Minooka
8th 1638
15 Malaya Chavez
Shorewood Orenic
6th 1634