IESA Boys Wrestling
2017 Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 167
Regional Dates: Saturday, February 25, 2017
Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional A
@ Antioch
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 1 @ Richmond-Burton High School  
Algonquin Heineman   
Cary   
Harvard JHS   
Island Lake Matthews   
Johnsburg JHS   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
McHenry MS   
McHenry Parkland   
Richmond Nippersink   
Woodstock Creekside   
Woodstock Northwood    (Coed)
 
Regional 2 @ Round Lake High School  
Antioch   
Fox Lake Stanton   
Gurnee Viking   
Gurnee Woodland    (Coed)
Ingleside Big Hollow   
Lake Villa Palombi    (Coed)
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Round Lake Magee    (Coed)
Round Lake MS   
Zion Central   
 
Sectional B
@ Shepard Middle School, Deerfield
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 3 @ Lake Forest Deer Path  
Grayslake    (Co-op) (Coed)
Green Oaks Oak Grove   
Highland Park Northwood    (Co-op)
Lake Forest Deer Path   
Libertyville Highland MS    (Coed)
Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
Mundelein West Oak   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South   
Wauconda   
 
Regional 4 @ Barrington Prairie  
Barrington Prairie    (Coed)
Barrington Station   
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Cooper   
Deerfield Caruso   
Deerfield Shepard   
Lake Zurich North    (Coed)
Lake Zurich South    (Coed)
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
Long Grove Woodlawn   
 
Sectional C
@ MacArthur Middle School, Prospect Heights
Host: Prospect Heights MacArthur
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 5 @ Glen Ellyn Hadley  
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves    (Coed)
Glen Ellyn Hadley   
Glendale Heights Glenside   
Mt. Prospect Lincoln   
Mt. Prospect River Trails   
Northbrook Maple    (Co-op)
Prospect Heights MacArthur    (Co-op) (Coed)
Wheeling Holmes    (Coed)
Wheeling London   
Wilmette JHS   
 
Regional 6 @ Darien Eisenhower  
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bolingbrook Humphrey    (Coed)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams    (Coed)
Burr Ridge Gower   
Burr Ridge MS   
Darien Eisenhower    (Coed)
La Grange Gurrie   
Lisle   
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
Woodridge Jefferson   
 
Sectional D
@ DeKalb Huntley Middle Schhool, DeKalb
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 7 @ Westwood Building #3  
Amboy   
Dixon Reagan   
Freeport Carl Sandburg    (Co-op)
Rock Falls    (Co-op)
Rockford Flinn    (Coed)
Rockford Lincoln   
Rockford Lutheran   
Sterling Challand    (Co-op)
Winnebago    (Coed)
 
Regional 8 @ Dekalb Huntley  
Burlington Central    (Coed)
DeKalb Huntley    (Co-op)
Genoa Kingston   
Marseilles ES   
Ottawa Shepherd   
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
Plano   
Sandwich    (Coed)
Seneca    (Co-op)
Yorkville   
 




IESA Boys Wrestling 2017 Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Reed-Custer Field House, Braidwood
Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 9 @ Lincoln-Way West High School  
Crest Hill Richland    (Coed)
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Glenwood Brookwood    (Coed)
Homer Glen Homer   
Joliet Gompers    (Co-op) (Coed)
Joliet Hufford    (Co-op) (Coed)
Minooka    (Coed)
New Lenox Liberty    (Co-op) (Coed)
Romeoville Lukancic    (Co-op) (Coed)
Shorewood Troy   
 
Regional 10 @ Dwight Township High School  
Bradley Central    (Co-op)
Braidwood Reed-Custer    (Coed)
Channahon   
Clifton Nash    (Co-op)
Coal City    (Coed)
Dwight    (Co-op) (Coed)
Manteno   
Morris Shabbona    (Co-op)
Peotone   
Wilmington    (Co-op)
 
Sectional F
@ East Peoria Central
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 11 @ Riverdale High School  
Erie    (Co-op)
Fulton River Bend   
Geneseo MS   
Joy Mercer County   
Morrison JHS   
Mt. Carroll West Carroll    (Co-op) (Coed)
Orion   
Port Byron Riverdale   
Sherrard JHS   
Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
 
Regional 12 @ Eureka  
East Peoria Central    (Coed)
El Paso-Gridley    (Coed)
Eureka   
Kewanee Central    (Coed)
Mackinaw Dee-Mack    (Coed)
Morton JHS   
Peoria St. Philomena    (Co-op)
Princeton Logan   
Stanford Olympia    (Coed)
Tremont    (Coed)
 
Sectional G
@ Monticello
Host: Monticello
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 13 @ Bloomington Jr. High School  
Bloomington Evans   
Bloomington JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Forrest Prairie Central    (Coed)
Gibson City GCMS    (Co-op)
Heyworth   
LeRoy    (Co-op)
Normal Chiddix   
Normal Kingsley   
Normal Parkside   
 
Regional 14 @ Mattoon Middle School  
Champaign Edison    (Co-op) (Coed)
Clinton   
Decatur Robertson   
Lincoln JHS    (Co-op) (Coed)
Mahomet-Seymour   
Mattoon    (Coed)
Mattoon St. John's   
Monticello   
Mt. Zion    (Coed)
Shelbyville Moulton   
Warrensburg-Latham   
 
Sectional H
@ The JHS Bowl, Jacksonville
Host: Jacksonville Turner
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 15 @ Macomb Jr/Sr High School Gym  
Beardstown MS    (Co-op)
Camp Point Central    (Co-op)
Canton Ingersoll    (Co-op)
Havana   
Jacksonville Turner    (Coed)
Knoxville JHS    (Coed)
Macomb    (Coed)
Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
Petersburg PORTA JHS    (Co-op)
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Quincy   
 
Regional 16 @ Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon  
Alton    (Coed)
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
Cahokia Wirth   
Chatham Glenwood    (Coed)
Litchfield    (Coed)
Mascoutah    (Coed)
Rochester   
Roxana    (Coed)
Springfield St. Agnes    (Co-op)
Taylorville JHS    (Coed)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association