IESA Boys Wrestling 2018 Regional Assignments
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN HOSTING A REGIONAL OR SECTIONAL THAT HAS NOT BEEN ASSIGNED,
PLEASE CONTACT THE IESA OFFICE AT (309) 829-0114.
Registered Participants: 175
Regional Dates: Saturday, February 24, 2018
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host   |   Coed = Coed Approved
Sectional A
@ Wharton Field House     (Host Info)
Host: Moline Wilson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Wharton Field House , 1800 20th Ave, Moline   Map
Please call 309-781-4879 (Todd Thompson) with any questions
Regional 1 @ Port Byron Riverdale  
Geneseo MS   
Joy Mercer County   
Moline John Deere    (Coed)
Moline Wilson    (Coed)
Orion   
Port Byron Riverdale    (Host Info) (Coed)
Rock Island Edison   
Rock Island Washington   
Sherrard JHS   
Taylor Ridge Rockridge   
 
Regional 2 @ Morrison JHS  
Dixon Reagan    (Coed)
Erie    (Co-op)
Freeport Carl Sandburg    (Co-op)
Fulton River Bend   
Kewanee Central    (Coed)
Morrison JHS    (Host Info)
Mt. Carroll West Carroll    (Co-op)
Princeton Logan   
Rock Falls    (Co-op)
Sterling Challand    (Co-op)
 
Sectional B
@ Antioch     (Host Info)
Host: Antioch
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Antioch
Regional 3 @ Rockford Flinn  
Harvard JHS   
Johnsburg JHS   
McHenry MS   
McHenry Parkland   
Richmond Nippersink   
Rockford Flinn    (Host Info) (Coed)
Rockford Lincoln   
Rockford Lutheran   
Winnebago   
Woodstock Creekside   
Woodstock Northwood    (Coed)
 
Regional 4 @ Round Lake Magee  
Antioch   
Beach Park   
Fox Lake Stanton   
Grayslake    (Co-op)
Gurnee Viking   
Gurnee Woodland   
Ingleside Big Hollow    (Coed)
Lake Villa Palombi   
Lindenhurst Millburn MS   
Round Lake Magee    (Host Info) (Coed)
Round Lake MS    (Coed)
Zion Central   
 
Sectional C
@ DeKalb Huntley     (Host Info)
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ DeKalb Huntley
Regional 5 @ DeKalb Huntley  
Burlington Central    (Coed)
DeKalb Huntley    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Genoa Kingston   
Glen Ellyn Hadley   
Glendale Heights Glenside   
Lisle   
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes   
Plano    (Coed)
Sandwich    (Coed)
Yorkville   
 
Regional 6 @ Long Grove Woodlawn  
Algonquin Heineman   
Barrington Prairie    (Coed)
Barrington Station    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves    (Coed)
Cary    (Coed)
Island Lake Matthews   
Lake in the Hills Marlowe   
Lake Zurich North   
Lake Zurich South   
Long Grove Woodlawn    (Host Info) (Coed)
Wauconda   
 
Sectional D
@ Vernon Hills Hawthorn South     (Host Info)
Host: Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Regional 7 @ Lake Forest Deer Path  
Deerfield Caruso   
Deerfield Shepard   
Green Oaks Oak Grove   
Highland Park Northwood    (Co-op)
Lake Forest Deer Path    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Libertyville Highland MS    (Coed)
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright   
Mundelein Carl Sandburg   
Mundelein West Oak    (Co-op)
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North   
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South    (Coed)
 
Regional 8 @ New Trier HS Northfield Campus (Bldg F west side)   Map
9:00 AM
Arlington Heights Thomas    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic    (Coed)
Buffalo Grove Cooper   
Mt. Prospect Lincoln    (Coed)
Mt. Prospect River Trails   
Northbrook Maple    (Co-op)
Prospect Heights MacArthur    (Co-op)
Wheeling Holmes   
Wheeling London   
Wilmette JHS    (Host Info)
 




IESA Boys Wrestling 2018 Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Woodridge Jefferson     (Host Info)
Host: Woodridge Jefferson
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Woodridge Jefferson
Regional 9 @ Darien Eisenhower  
Bolingbrook Brooks   
Bolingbrook Humphrey    (Coed)
Bolingbrook Jane Addams    (Coed)
Burr Ridge Gower   
Burr Ridge MS   
Darien Eisenhower    (Host Info)
Homer Glen Homer   
La Grange Gurrie   
Lemont Old Quarry   
Romeoville Lukancic    (Co-op)
Willowbrook Westview Hills   
Woodridge Jefferson    (Coed)
 
Regional 10 @ Lincoln-Way West High School   Map
9:00 AM
Channahon   
Country Club Hills Southwood   
Crest Hill Richland   
Frankfort Hickory Creek   
Glenwood Brookwood    (Coed)
Joliet Gompers    (Co-op) (Coed)
Joliet Hufford    (Co-op) (Coed)
Minooka   
New Lenox Liberty    (Host Info) (Co-op) (Coed)
Peotone   
Shorewood Troy   
 
Sectional F
@ East Peoria Central     (Host Info)
Host: East Peoria Central
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ East Peoria Central
Regional 11 @ Coal City  
Bradley Central    (Co-op) (Coed)
Braidwood Reed-Custer    (Coed)
Clifton Nash    (Co-op)
Coal City    (Host Info) (Coed)
Dwight    (Co-op)
Herscher Limestone   
Manteno   
Marseilles ES   
Morris Shabbona    (Co-op)
Ottawa Shepherd   
Seneca    (Co-op)
Wilmington    (Co-op) (Coed)
 
Regional 12 @ Eureka  
East Peoria Central    (Coed)
El Paso-Gridley    (Coed)
Eureka    (Host Info)
Forrest Prairie Central    (Coed)
Glasford Illini Bluffs   
Mackinaw Dee-Mack    (Coed)
Morton JHS   
Peoria St. Philomena    (Co-op)
Pontiac JHS    (Coed)
Stanford Olympia   
Tremont   
 
Sectional G
@ TBD     (Host Info)
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ TBD
Regional 13 @ Normal Parkside  
Bloomington Evans   
Bloomington JHS   
Colfax Ridgeview    (Co-op)
Gibson City GCMS    (Co-op)
Heyworth   
LeRoy    (Co-op)
Lincoln JHS    (Co-op)
Normal Chiddix   
Normal Kingsley   
Normal Parkside    (Host Info)
 
Regional 14
Champaign Edison    (Co-op)
Clinton    (Coed)
Decatur Robertson   
Lawrenceville Parkview    (Co-op) (Coed)
Mahomet-Seymour   
Mattoon   
Mattoon St. John's   
Monticello   
Mt. Zion    (Coed)
Shelbyville Moulton   
Warrensburg-Latham   
 
Sectional H
@ Jacksonville MS     (Host Info)
Host: Jacksonville MS
Saturday, March 3, 2018  9:00 AM
@ Jacksonville MS
Regional 15 @ Macomb  
Beardstown MS    (Co-op)
Camp Point Central    (Co-op)
Canton Ingersoll    (Co-op) (Coed)
Havana   
Jacksonville MS    (Coed)
Knoxville JHS   
Macomb    (Host Info)
Monmouth-Roseville JHS   
Pittsfield Pikeland   
Quincy   
 
Regional 16 @ Litchfield  
Alton    (Coed)
Auburn JHS at Divernon   
Cahokia Wirth   
Chatham Glenwood    (Coed)
Litchfield    (Host Info) (Coed)
Mascoutah   
Petersburg PORTA JHS    (Co-op)
Rochester   
Roxana    (Coed)
Springfield St. Agnes    (Co-op)
Taylorville JHS