IESA Boys Wrestling
2017 Sectional Qualifiers
Sectional A
@ Antioch
Host: Antioch
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 1 — Host: Richmond Nippersink
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Clay Barnett, 7
Woodstock Northwood
James Norris, 6
McHenry MS
Greg Kerber, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
No fourth place
70 Rannin Gruen, 7
Cary
Ramiro Rendon, 6
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jamie Arellano, 6
McHenry Parkland
Zach Owen, 6
Johnsburg JHS
75 Caleb Sciame, 7
Woodstock Creekside
Zack Rogala, 7
Algonquin Heineman
Travis Cote, 7
Woodstock Creekside
Jack Adam, 7
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
80 Conor Reyes, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Joey Defrancisco, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Miguel Mendez, 7
Cary
Zac Johnson, 5
Island Lake Matthews
85 Ivan Rosas, 7
Harvard JHS
Micheal Pop, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Marquez Merida, 6
Harvard JHS
Logan Mills, 7
McHenry MS
90 Grant Hochmuth, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Logan Kirk, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Mason Wilkinson, 8
McHenry Parkland
Kaden Vest, 7
Harvard JHS
95 Nikolas Jimenez, 7
Harvard JHS
Jack Sullivan, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Nate Hanson, 8
McHenry Parkland
Jacob Piquette, 7
Woodstock Creekside
100 Nathan Stahl, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Zach Seymour, 8
McHenry Parkland
Storm Duncan, 6
Richmond Nippersink
Jacob Martinez, 8
Algonquin Heineman
105 Collin Cheshier, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Nick Bennett, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Max Hodory, 7
Woodstock Creekside
AJ Kowalski, 8
Algonquin Heineman
112 Bryce Shelton, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Vince Bennett, 7
Island Lake Matthews
Rene Terrezas, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Jorge Susunaga, 8
Woodstock Northwood
119 Jason Coleman, 8
Algonquin Heineman
Abe Zwiefka, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Brad Wizceb, 8
Johnsburg JHS
Hugh Holian, 8
Richmond Nippersink
126 Isaiah Vela, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Paul Balingit, 8
Island Lake Matthews
Noah Czarnecki, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Joe Miller, 8
McHenry Parkland
135 Alex Pena, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Jonah Braden, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Aden Sorensen, 8
McHenry Parkland
Alex Wojnicki, 8
Woodstock Creekside
145 Alex Zange, 8
Woodstock Creekside
Paul Zunkel, 8
McHenry Parkland
Dylan Garske, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Andrew Doublys, 8
Harvard JHS
155 Jose Garcia, 8
Harvard JHS
Brock Wood, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Nathan Rosas, 7
Harvard JHS
T.J. Pauley, 8
McHenry MS
167 Dylan Cangelosi, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Alex Saery, 8
McHenry Parkland
Maximus Blamey, 7
Woodstock Creekside
Rodney Yanez, 8
McHenry MS
185 Shane Sims, 8
Woodstock Northwood
Alex Julio, 8
McHenry Parkland
David Villarreal, 8
Cary
Gavin Loiselle, 7
Harvard JHS
215 Michael Andrade, 8
McHenry Parkland
Aiden Miller, 7
Johnsburg JHS
Lucas Eckardt, 8
Richmond Nippersink
Edwin Saavedra, 8
Harvard JHS
275 Michael Skoupas, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Enzo Martinez, 7
Richmond Nippersink
Alex Nesheiwat, 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe
Trevor Carbone-Long, 7
McHenry MS
Regional 2 — Host: Round Lake Magee
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Matt Ayers, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Grayson Kongkaeow, 5
Round Lake Magee
Anthony Sementa, 6
Round Lake MS
David Hart, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
70 Payton Warden, 5
Ingleside Big Hollow
Ethan Tarvin, 5
Fox Lake Stanton
Nico Plumeri, 6
Ingleside Big Hollow
Terrell Warren, 6
Round Lake Magee
75 Caden Painter, 7
Antioch
Sean Stichauf, 7
Gurnee Viking
Joe Rix, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Victor Moreno, 5
Round Lake Magee
80 Julian Villarreal, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Ben Heft, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Michael Jefferson, 6
Round Lake Magee
Race Kelley, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
85 Nolan Flores, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
Traveon Barnes, 7
Round Lake MS
Clayton Honaker, 5
Fox Lake Stanton
Nate Alvarez, 7
Fox Lake Stanton
90 Hunter Bird, 7
Lake Villa Palombi
Alex Art, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Kyron Laskosky, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
Trent Zolman, 6
Fox Lake Stanton
95 Chris Lozos, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Jondell Vazquez, 7
Gurnee Viking
Sean Goodmann, 7
Antioch
Aiden McCain, 7
Round Lake Magee
100 Jason Wooten, 8
Round Lake Magee
Zayne Danielson, 8
Antioch
Evan Vazquez, 7
Antioch
Trevor Wentz, 7
Fox Lake Stanton
105 Darrion Easter, 8
Antioch
Maale'K Wilson, 8
Round Lake MS
Phillip Robinson, 8
Round Lake MS
Colton Romig, 8
Lake Villa Palombi
112 Isaiah Lopez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Jesse Aldana, 8
Round Lake Magee
Bryson Warden, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Drew Swedberg, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
119 Brett Riggs, 8
Ingleside Big Hollow
Gavin Calabrese, 8
Antioch
Jose Monroy, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Hugo Rodriguez, 8
Round Lake Magee
126 Dominick Tovar, 8
Round Lake Magee
David Muma, 8
Zion Central
Kyle Anderson, 8
Antioch
Brandon Hernandez, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
135 Kyle Miller, 8
Antioch
Lucas Bentley, 8
Antioch
Justin Kumpula, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Joachim Kamanda, 8
Round Lake Magee
145 Isa Abdeljaber, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Jackson Carow, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Jayden Marquis, 8
Antioch
Casey Heraty, 7
Lake Villa Palombi
155 Chad Cowart, 8
Antioch
Anthony Karow, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Zac Dabney, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
Kaleb Lind, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
167 Shawn Podgorski, 8
Antioch
Logan Blancett, 7
Ingleside Big Hollow
Ray Ross, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Liam Griffin, 8
Lindenhurst Millburn MS
185 Tony Hines, II, 8
Round Lake MS
Toby Krzyzak, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
Max Ness, 8
Antioch
Kevin Llamas, 8
Round Lake MS
215 Alexander Gomez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Joey Johnston, 8
Gurnee Viking
Alexander Gomez, 7
Lake Villa Palombi
Owen Hill, 8
Round Lake Magee
275 Erick Tellez, 8
Round Lake Magee
Demetric Moore, 8
Antioch
Collin Jackson, 8
Fox Lake Stanton
No fourth place
Sectional B
@ Shepard Middle School, Deerfield
Host: Deerfield Shepard
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 3 — Host: Lake Forest Deer Path
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Antonio Kelly, 5
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Julian Olenick, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
Anthony Alanis, 5
Grayslake
Gerry Gongora, 5
Grayslake
70 Ethan Thomas, 5
Mundelein West Oak
Nick Monterosso, 7
Wauconda
Bobby Biddle, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
No fourth place
75 Gary Gurevich, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Diego Marquez, 6
Lake Forest Deer Path
Tyler Weidman, 5
Grayslake
Tyler Caldwell, 6
Grayslake
80 Will Ludolph, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Brock James, 7
Wauconda
Trevor Jean, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
Caden Smith, 6
Grayslake
85 Aaron Cramer, 6
Grayslake
Cooper Bayliff, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Armen Jerikian, 7
Grayslake
Austin Kennedy, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
90 Charlie Heydorn, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Alex Gil, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Dominic Tarello, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Connor Wolff, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
95 Colin Husko, 7
Wauconda
Edwin Perez, 8
Wauconda
Lauren Semler, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Spencer Werner, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
100 Bennett Duggan, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Austin Gomez, 6
Libertyville Highland MS
Gavin Brown, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
David Borovikov, 8
Highland Park Northwood
105 Dane Schild, 7
Grayslake
Dennis Carcamo, 8
Grayslake
Aidan Cohen, 6
Highland Park Northwood
Scott Wiegold, 7
Libertyville Highland MS
112 Gunnar Garriques, 7
Lake Forest Deer Path
Chase Baczek, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Terry Kim, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Steven Cuevas, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
119 Johnathan Weathers, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Matteo Deleon, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Sean Lee, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
Aidan Bechtold, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
126 Seva Frolov, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Joe Ferrari, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Tyler Lavigne, 8
Wauconda
Yusef Abdallah, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
135 Maurice Edwards, 7
Grayslake
Charlie Lens, 8
Highland Park Northwood
D'Angelo Jackson, 7
Grayslake
Bronson Mitran, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
145 Adrien Cramer, 8
Grayslake
Patrick Boyle, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Kyle Tayfel, 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove
Rayvon Williams, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
155 Joseph Jens, 8
Grayslake
Truman Thuente, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Peter Weitgenant, 7
Grayslake
David Mun, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
167 Rudy Osornio, 8
Mundelein West Oak
Owen Barrett, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Adam Pressley, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Syam Atade, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South
185 Frank Pasquesi, 8
Lake Forest Deer Path
Joseph Ferreira, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Yanni Margonis, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Ben Bauman, 8
Grayslake
215 Chris Lee, 8
Highland Park Northwood
Will McCorkle, 8
Wauconda
Henry Ortiz, 7
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Blake Boyer, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
275 Chris Lowe, 8
Grayslake
Bowen Strode, 8
Grayslake
Jose Ramirez, 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North
Yanni Wilcox, 8
Libertyville Highland MS
Regional 4 — Host: Barrington Prairie
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Alex Kahler, 5
Lake Zurich North
Matthew Brostoff, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Xander Simmons, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Seth Hegner, 6
Barrington Station
70 Ronit Kapoor, 8
Lake Zurich South
Daniel Diaz, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jackson Carlborg, 6
Long Grove Woodlawn
Sammi Goldstein, 6
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
75 Angel Alvarez, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jack Lemperis, 6
Lake Zurich South
Thomas Zaborennko, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Matthew Qualich, 5
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
80 Cole Rhemrev, 7
Long Grove Woodlawn
Andrew Dishchuk, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Rudy Chairez, 6
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Hayden Kinton, 6
Barrington Prairie
85 Mitch Wayne, 8
Lake Zurich South
Tyler Roberts, 7
Long Grove Woodlawn
Scott Busse, 6
Lake Zurich South
Jon Fier, 6
Barrington Prairie
90 Kurt Schnaubelt, 7
Barrington Prairie
Stamatios Tsakiris, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Andy Ruby, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Colin Richardson, 7
Deerfield Shepard
95 Chris Allegretti, 8
Barrington Prairie
Tod Tackbary, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Rory Perlow, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Jacob Pond, 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper
100 Jacob Whiting, 7
Long Grove Woodlawn
Dylan Sak, 7
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Aiden Foley, 6
Lake Zurich South
Matthew Blangiardo, 7
Deerfield Caruso
105 Ryan Sadler, 8
Barrington Prairie
Josh Puyear, 8
Deerfield Shepard
Kevin Vetticad, 7
Barrington Prairie
Matthew Conover, 8
Barrington Station
112 Ryan Gopin, 7
Barrington Station
Max Beermann, 7
Deerfield Caruso
Alex Guzman, 8
Lake Zurich South
Tomas Troutman, 7
Lake Zurich North
119 Josh Pekler, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Andrew Miller, 8
Lake Zurich North
George Gonzalez, 8
Lake Zurich South
Vince Perrone, 8
Barrington Prairie
126 Tristan Scott, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Carter Groebe, 8
Lake Zurich South
Arad Peregoudov, 8
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic
Scott Nichols, 8
Barrington Prairie
135 Arie Guzman, 8
Long Grove Woodlawn
Noah Van Der merwe, 8
Barrington Station
Cameron Marchese, 8
Barrington Prairie
Kevin Semchuk, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
145 Dan Hull, 7
Lake Zurich North
Michael Crawford, 8
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Joey Little, 7
Lake Zurich South
Vaibov Patel, 7
Barrington Prairie
155 Cole Swift-Monson, 8
Lake Zurich South
David Jaworski, 6
Lake Zurich North
Ramiro Vences, 8
Barrington Station
Chris Pecora, 6
Lake Zurich South
167 Nick Syhlianyk, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jason Bernero, 8
Barrington Prairie
Cameron Tu, 8
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright
Brian Darling, 7
Barrington Prairie
185 Bennett Haidu, 8
Lake Zurich North
Andrew Pacini, 8
Barrington Prairie
Eli Shereshovech, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Emilio Vega, 8
Barrington Prairie
215 Alan Pantoja, 8
Lake Zurich North
Moises Valencia, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Ethan Medina, 7
Lake Zurich South
No fourth place
275 Brannon Linaldi, 8
Buffalo Grove Cooper
Jesse Boss, 8
Barrington Prairie
No third place No fourth place
Sectional C
@ MacArthur Middle School, Prospect Heights
Host: Prospect Heights MacArthur
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 5 — Host: Glen Ellyn Hadley
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Max Brown, 5
Northbrook Maple
John Shimanski, 7
Wheeling London
Daniel Kramer, 6
Northbrook Maple
No fourth place
70 Ben Swidler, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Michael Gomoluch, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Tommy Miller, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Massey Odiotti, 6
Northbrook Maple
75 Alex Swidler, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Nick Delgiudice, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jesus Avila, 6
Glendale Heights Glenside
Marko Stjepanovic, 6
Wheeling Holmes
80 Lorenzo Frezza, 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Eli Polacek, 6
Wilmette JHS
Ramon Cruz, 6
Wheeling Holmes
Michael Wiltse, 8
Wheeling London
85 Ryan Tinsley, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Jacob Lachs, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Osmany Martinez, 6
Glendale Heights Glenside
Gyoengwu Kim, 6
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
90 Eddie Kline, 7
Northbrook Maple
Lucas Dusik, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Jordan Rosenfeldt, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Brad Vierneisel, 6
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
95 Aidan Rutnarak, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Vincent Lazzara, 6
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Joey Miller, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Trevor Skoda, 6
Glendale Heights Glenside
100 Will Sackett, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Max Konopka, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Dylan Bass, 7
Northbrook Maple
Trevor Brocato, 7
Northbrook Maple
105 Brennan Skoda, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Anthony Divenere, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Edgar Galeana, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Aidan Kittredge, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
112 Pat Devereaux, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Adrian Knyazev, 8
Northbrook Maple
Justin King, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Luis Vazquez, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
119 Kyle Kong, 8
Wheeling Holmes
Connor Sonenblum, 7
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Quinn Hufnagle, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Johnathan Valazquez, 7
Wheeling London
126 Kei Yamato, 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Augie Zucchero, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Alex Oliveras, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Antonio Lopez, 8
Wheeling London
135 L.J. Jackson, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Jason Thomas, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Rex Jones, 8
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Ethan Cummings, 6
Wilmette JHS
145 Daniel Mukhamedaliyev, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Jesus Delgado, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Ethan Salazar, 8
Wilmette JHS
Kevin Reyes, 8
Wheeling London
155 Philip Dozier, 7
Glendale Heights Glenside
Cody Paul, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Alan Saji, 7
Wheeling Holmes
Brandon Ramos, 8
Wheeling Holmes
167 Noe Rodriguez, 8
Glendale Heights Glenside
Ernesto Gonzalez, 8
Wheeling London
Emanuel Apostalov, 7
Wheeling London
Riley Cornelioson, 7
Wilmette JHS
185 Muhammad Abuarqoub, 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Nicolle Patula, 7
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves
Sergio Cortese, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Eric Caixba, 6
Wheeling Holmes
215 Jonathan Andres, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Kenny Yoshino, 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur
Cristian Lopez, 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails
Chandler Dorado, 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
275 Brandon Flores, 8
Wheeling London
Chris Terek, 6
Glen Ellyn Hadley
Dane Cottrell, 7
Wheeling London
Luciano Elias, 7
Wilmette JHS
Regional 6 — Host: Darien Eisenhower
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Oscar Choi, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Elliot O'Brien, 7
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Fernando Flores, 6
Bolingbrook Brooks
Ryan Hsu, 6
Lisle
70 Lukas Delli, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Demarcus Harris, 5
Darien Eisenhower
No third place No fourth place
75 Connor Kelly, 5
Darien Eisenhower
Aj Fulscher, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Jackson Garreli, 6
La Grange Gurrie
Tommy Shoemaker, 6
Lisle
80 Jim Nugent, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Julius Wardlow, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Bryce Cook, 5
Bolingbrook Brooks
Nick Dipietro, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
85 Luke Swan, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
Elias Medina, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
Noah Ririe, 5
Darien Eisenhower
Kayden Miller, 6
Darien Eisenhower
90 Manny Wallace, 7
Darien Eisenhower
Kai Tacadena, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Max Waskiewicz, 6
Burr Ridge Gower
Hugo Segura, 7
Bolingbrook Brooks
95 Luis Bazan, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Zach Milos, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Brian Perez, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Marvin Guzman, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
100 Aiden McGivney, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Reginald Caldwell, 8
Burr Ridge MS
Andrew Stone, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Michael Henderson, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
105 Jadon Goins, 8
Bolingbrook Brooks
Ruben Megia, 8
Burr Ridge MS
Camron Crosley, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Alexis Plata, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
112 Lucas Churulo, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Connor Lynch, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Jerry Eaton, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Alec Robinson, 6
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
119 Tim Song, 8
Burr Ridge Gower
Myron Houltran, 8
Burr Ridge MS
Lucah Tomich, 7
La Grange Gurrie
Gabe Johnson, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
126 Jocqael Thorpe, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Jalen Gibbs, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Kaleb Miller, 6
Darien Eisenhower
Glen Hogan, 8
Darien Eisenhower
135 Brian Deenihan, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Adreyan Turrbiates, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Marcell Stewert, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
Ben Bielawski, 6
Woodridge Jefferson
145 Adil Lokhandwala, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Austin Biocic, 8
La Grange Gurrie
Kyle Jannenga, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Jesus Ochoa, 8
Lisle
155 Justin Muller, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Joe Davison, 8
Darien Eisenhower
Zeke Sanchez, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Antonio Maldanado, 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey
167 Drew Bielawski, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
De'Neil Brandon, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Frank Oliveira, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
No fourth place
185 Jordan Lewis, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Jiberial Khalil, 7
Burr Ridge Gower
Dillon Hinojosa, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Salvijus Narvilas, 7
Darien Eisenhower
215 Nate Talag, 8
Woodridge Jefferson
Aiden Flowers, 7
Woodridge Jefferson
Zahary Jefferson, 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
No fourth place
275 Jackson Garfield, 7
Bolingbrook Jane Addams
Anthony Pantoja, 7
Bolingbrook Humphrey
No third place No fourth place
Sectional D
@ DeKalb Huntley Middle Schhool, DeKalb
Host: DeKalb Huntley
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 7 — Host: Sterling Challand
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Payhton Smith, 7
Rock Falls
Conner Knowles, 6
Sterling Challand
Luis Torres-Resendiz, 7
Rockford Flinn
No fourth place
70 Aaron Meenan, 6
Rock Falls
Ethan Sullivan, 6
Dixon Reagan
Bryce Calam, 5
Freeport Carl Sandburg
No fourth place
75 Ben Knowles, 7
Sterling Challand
Jaqori Adams, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
A.J. Kested, 6
Sterling Challand
Keyon Jones, Jr., 8
Rockford Flinn
80 Markel Baker, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Jacob Redington, 6
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Brady Dowd, 6
Rock Falls
Beau Evans, 7
Dixon Reagan
85 Jerrill Hill, 7
Rock Falls
Anthony Reyes, 7
Rock Falls
Kamryn Labeau, 7
Rockford Flinn
Will Weidman, 8
Dixon Reagan
90 Dillon Schueler, 7
Rock Falls
John Cid, 7
Rock Falls
Michael Mandujano, 8
Rockford Flinn
Lucas Sheridan, 7
Dixon Reagan
95 Owen Brooks, 6
Dixon Reagan
Brayden Tarbill, 8
Rock Falls
Akee Blake, 7
Rockford Flinn
Marshawn Spates, 7
Rockford Flinn
100 Drew Kested, 7
Sterling Challand
Shay Schramm, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Zander Nease, 6
Dixon Reagan
Aidan Millis, 6
Rockford Flinn
105 Walter Reter, 8
Sterling Challand
Ivan Trejo, 7
Rockford Lincoln
Eve Trotter, 7
Winnebago
Reid Shellhorn, 7
Winnebago
112 Brayden Porter, 8
Sterling Challand
Marcus Mendoza, 8
Rock Falls
Aleksander Zydek, 7
Dixon Reagan
Isaiah Sanchez, 8
Rockford Flinn
119 Kyree Shirley, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Marcus Gordon Jr, 8
Rockford Flinn
Jamari Adams, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Darrell McLin Jr, 8
Rockford Flinn
126 Joe Namio, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Mauricio Garcia, 8
Sterling Challand
Mitchell White, 7
Dixon Reagan
Ethan Hendrickson, 8
Winnebago
135 Blake Keane, 8
Sterling Challand
Butch Elder, 8
Rock Falls
William Key, 8
Rockford Flinn
Justin Dallas, 7
Dixon Reagan
145 Hunter Pate, 8
Dixon Reagan
Nick Simester, 8
Sterling Challand
Tyler Mathias, 7
Winnebago
Isaiah Goldsmith, 8
Rockford Flinn
155 Jevon Criss, 8
Sterling Challand
Jericho Kirby, 8
Dixon Reagan
Jamarian Johnson, 7
Rockford Flinn
Bailey Fox, 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg
167 Ryan Heffelfinger, 8
Sterling Challand
Ben Fassler, 8
Dixon Reagan
Jairo Carmona, 7
Rockford Flinn
Joseph Sisson, 8
Rockford Flinn
185 Zander Guttridge, 8
Rockford Flinn
Russel Robinson, 8
Rockford Flinn
Xavier Farnham, 6
Sterling Challand
Gavin McAlister, 7
Dixon Reagan
215 Joseph Pineda, 7
Rockford Flinn
Jason Farnham, 7
Sterling Challand
Riley Riggen, 7
Dixon Reagan
Mason Plymale, 8
Rockford Lutheran
275 Peyton Davis, 6
Sterling Challand
Javon Thompson, 7
Freeport Carl Sandburg
Josh Lepak, 8
Rockford Lutheran
Andres Cisneros, 7
Rockford Flinn
Regional 8 — Host: DeKalb Huntley
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Logan Witt, 6
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Miles Corder, 5
Sandwich
Conner Stone, 5
Sandwich
Juan Munoz, 5
Ottawa Shepherd
70 Ethan Schultz, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Lashaun Glenn, 5
Sandwich
Colin Hatton, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Casey Kammerer, 5
Ottawa Shepherd
75 Austin Martin, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Devin Henning, 6
Marseilles ES
Luke Sangston, 8
Seneca
Kadin Kern, 5
Sandwich
80 Ben Aranda, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Evan Reilly, 7
Sandwich
Romeo Tornga, 5
Sandwich
Julian Sheldon, 6
Plano
85 Blake McGee, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Asher Hamby, 5
Seneca
Liam Correa, 6
Sandwich
Landon Simonson, 6
DeKalb Huntley
90 Caleb Nadig, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Nate Saur, 6
DeKalb Huntley
Gio Diaz, 6
Plano
Gael Rodriguez, 6
Sandwich
95 Gabe Campbell, 8
Genoa Kingston
Owen Feiner, 7
Seneca
Kyler Evans, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Austin Cruz, 6
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
100 Tanner Macdonald, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Jake Owens, 8
Yorkville
Justin Avery, 8
Sandwich
Dylan Janke, 8
Ottawa Shepherd
105 Nolan Reilly, 8
Sandwich
Greyson Gardener, 7
Burlington Central
Caleb Wall, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Dylan Donahue, 8
DeKalb Huntley
112 Luke Schmerbach, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Adrian Mendoza, 8
Sandwich
Hunter Krumry, 8
Yorkville
Mehki Brown, 7
DeKalb Huntley
119 Kyler Klapprodt, 7
DeKalb Huntley
Sammy Dale, 7
Sandwich
Bryson Buhk, 7
DeKalb Huntley
John Sanders, 8
Burlington Central
126 Michael Clayton, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Shawn Ager, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Gunner Peterson, 8
Yorkville
Logan Petrie, 8
Marseilles ES
135 Tucker Ikens, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Roger Schillinger, 8
Yorkville
Brad Gieken, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Aiden Pfeiffer, 8
Burlington Central
145 Mateo Lucero, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Cedric Fairrow, 7
Ottawa Shepherd
Victor Perez, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Logan Riggs, 8
DeKalb Huntley
155 Darius Nguepi, 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Caleb Trzynka, 8
Genoa Kingston
Noah Ross, 8
Burlington Central
Keegan Matlock, 8
DeKalb Huntley
167 Colin Wrobel, 8
Burlington Central
Mark Corrie, 8
Plano
Alim Shaw, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Bria Smith, 8
Burlington Central
185 Brayten Wilkerson, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Gavin Robertson, 8
Seneca
Ruben Rodriquez, 8
Plano
Alex Diaz, 6
Plano
215 Robert Kinowski, 7
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Angel Roman, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Nathen Elliot, 8
Seneca
Josh Ferro, 8
Burlington Central
275 Joe Dicristofano, 8
Burlington Central
Cole Girardot, 8
DeKalb Huntley
Dejean Crump, 8
DeKalb Huntley
No fourth place
Sectional E
@ Reed-Custer Field House, Braidwood
Host: Braidwood Reed-Custer
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 9 — Host: New Lenox Liberty
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Damien Flores, 5
Minooka
Ben Markham, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Max Maloney, 5
Homer Glen Homer
Sam Ronspies, 5
New Lenox Liberty
70 Jad Alwawi, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Joshua Pucel, 5
Minooka
David Vukabrotavich, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Joey Boettger, 5
Shorewood Troy
75 Brian Parker, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Janick Schwab, 5
Shorewood Troy
Kaden McShaw, 6
Romeoville Lukancic
Justin Parrish, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
80 Ryan Oster, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Jack Hayes, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Logan Kaminski, 6
Homer Glen Homer
Dane Hagen, 6
New Lenox Liberty
85 Joseph Cecala, 8
Minooka
Edwyn Ochoa, 7
Joliet Hufford
Paulie Kadlec, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Lance Valentine, 7
New Lenox Liberty
90 Keegan Roberson, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Jake Simon, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Jaden Ruiz, 8
Romeoville Lukancic
Jack Marion, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
95 Zayd Alwawi, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Zach Lamonto, 6
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Blake Fetting, 8
Joliet Hufford
Marcus Graman, 8
Crest Hill Richland
100 Nolan Ganser, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Cameron Knepper, 7
New Lenox Liberty
Arnie Grunert, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Jon Byrne, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
105 Michael Ruettiger, 8
Minooka
Nate Ramsey, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Parker Beene, 8
Shorewood Troy
Hayden Gernade, 8
Crest Hill Richland
112 Landon Jaime, 8
Minooka
Nathaniel Triplett, 8
Minooka
Sergio Dondiego, 7
Romeoville Lukancic
Quinton Dade, 8
Shorewood Troy
119 George Buss, 8
Shorewood Troy
Brandon Gamagami, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Jake Truesdale, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Connor Lindaur, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
126 Dominic Adamo, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
Alex Atwood, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Daniel Martinez, 8
Joliet Gompers
Elijiah Lewis, 8
Minooka
135 Donald Dorich, 8
Minooka
Jesse James, 8
Joliet Gompers
Joseph Carroll, 8
Joliet Hufford
Mark Watson, 8
Shorewood Troy
145 Justin Lechelt, 8
Minooka
Adam Atwood, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Drew Forst, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Eric Gibbs, 7
Joliet Hufford
155 Danny O'Connor, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Luke Pollack, 8
Joliet Gompers
Andrew Miritello, 7
Frankfort Hickory Creek
AJ Sargent, 8
New Lenox Liberty
167 Jake Schimick, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Caden Moore, 7
Minooka
Bobby Moore, 8
Joliet Gompers
Dominic Beyer, 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek
185 Max Keorkunian, 8
Minooka
Steven Fallon, 8
Joliet Hufford
Craig Newmes, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Jake Healy, 8
New Lenox Liberty
215 Joey Graham, 7
Homer Glen Homer
Mario Herrera, 8
Crest Hill Richland
Jacob Rogers, 8
Shorewood Troy
Ameer Abdelhadi, 8
Minooka
275 Brendon Shin, 8
Homer Glen Homer
Joshua Jones, 7
Minooka
Theodore Mackey, 8
Joliet Hufford
Seth Downing, 8
New Lenox Liberty
Regional 10 — Host: Dwight
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Ethan Spacht, 6
Bradley Central
Brant Widlowski, 5
Coal City
Landon Dooley, 5
Wilmington
Johnny Housman, 7
Coal City
70 Dylan Harder, 7
Channahon
Jacob Piatak, 6
Coal City
Gage Poyner, 6
Clifton Nash
Aiden Yonke, 7
Bradley Central
75 Dillon Sarff, 7
Dwight
Jack Poyner, 6
Coal City
Julian Decker, 7
Wilmington
Landon Markle, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
80 Colton King, 8
Dwight
Zach Finch, 7
Coal City
James Helsing, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Dominac Nowak, 8
Wilmington
85 Ryan Tribble, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Brendan Bisbee, 8
Channahon
Derek Carlson, 6
Coal City
Mataeo Blessing, 6
Coal City
90 Nathan Berta, 8
Channahon
Emmett Emmons, 7
Dwight
Cody Kazupski, 7
Bradley Central
Brenden Tribe, 7
Braidwood Reed-Custer
95 Jack Narine, 8
Wilmington
Gabe Ludes, 8
Coal City
Logan Conroy, 7
Bradley Central
Brett Knapp, 8
Peotone
100 Connor Huston, 8
Coal City
Kodey Krumwiede, 7
Clifton Nash
Luke Liberatore, 6
Peotone
Hunter Soyer, 7
Manteno
105 Adell Gamboa, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Cody Franzen, 8
Wilmington
Hunter Billingsley, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Braiden Young, 6
Coal City
112 Jacob Liberatore, 7
Peotone
Ashton Harvey, 7
Coal City
Wyatt Young, 7
Manteno
Phillip Matthews, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
119 Logan Deacetis, 8
Dwight
Riley Nevin, 8
Coal City
Carly Ford, 7
Coal City
Carson Maisonneuve, 8
Clifton Nash
126 Aiden Wooters, 8
Wilmington
John Wodarski, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Auston Miller, 7
Clifton Nash
Sam Edwards, 7
Dwight
135 Hunter Ryan, 8
Channahon
Jagger Favero, 8
Wilmington
Anjel Arroyo, 8
Bradley Central
Lucas Downen, 8
Dwight
145 Kody Marschner, 6
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Zander Threm, 8
Bradley Central
Maliki Slaughter, 7
Dwight
Mike McVay, 8
Coal City
155 Aiden White, 8
Coal City
Bobby Griffin , 8
Morris Shabbona
Will Bergstrom, 8
Dwight
Austin Clark, 8
Manteno
167 Daniel Schultz, 8
Bradley Central
Blake Shirey, 7
Wilmington
Chris Williams, 8
Wilmington
Tyler Cole, 8
Bradley Central
185 Giacomo Panozzo, 7
Clifton Nash
Brad Stacy, 8
Wilmington
Bryson Daniel, 5
Bradley Central
Devon Lynn, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
215 Hollist Daniels, 8
Bradley Central
Logan Mills, 8
Coal City
Harley Leonard, 8
Dwight
Evan Donnelly, 6
Clifton Nash
275 Logan Miller, 8
Coal City
Matthew Cotton, 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Adyl Baig, 8
Bradley Central
Kevin Wallace, 7
Manteno
Sectional F
@ East Peoria Central
Host: East Peoria Central
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 11 — Host: Port Byron Riverdale
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Thad Jacobs, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Luke Moen, 6
Orion
Camden Pruis, 5
Morrison JHS
Tharren Jcobs, 5
Port Byron Riverdale
70 Jase Grunder, 6
Erie
Tyler Wild, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Carson Clawson, 7
Joy Mercer County
Nathan Taylor, 6
Joy Mercer County
75 Collin Altensey, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Eli Hinde, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Karder White, 5
Morrison JHS
Ethan Monson, 5
Joy Mercer County
80 Brock Smith, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Zane Pannel, 6
Fulton River Bend
Mason Anderson, 5
Orion
Nick Smith, 7
Erie
85 Colton Linke, 8
Morrison JHS
Ben Fosdick, 6
Fulton River Bend
Trevor Lannoo, 8
Joy Mercer County
Cole McCabe, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
90 Broctyn King, 8
Joy Mercer County
Jon Headley, 7
Joy Mercer County
Alex Watson, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
Reese Finch, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
95 Dylan Russell, 7
Sherrard JHS
Carson Tippie, 8
Joy Mercer County
Bryan Blumenstein, 6
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Ethan Moran, 8
Orion
100 Bruce Moore, 8
Geneseo MS
Ryder Roelf, 7
Sherrard JHS
Tyler Coons, 7
Geneseo MS
Cole Stickler, 6
Port Byron Riverdale
105 Ethen Doty, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Briar Nevills, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Andrew Schmidt, 7
Morrison JHS
Hayden Cucuru, 8
Geneseo MS
112 Noah Schnerre, 8
Orion
Clay DeBaillie, 8
Geneseo MS
Nathan Petreikis, 7
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Kayden White, 7
Morrison JHS
119 Logan Tuggle, 8
Geneseo MS
Colin Miller, 8
Joy Mercer County
Allen Catour, 7
Orion
Dalton Cathcart, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
126 Cam Simpson, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Caleb Huddleson, 8
Geneseo MS
Weston Ferry, 8
Orion
Griffen Kernan, 8
Joy Mercer County
135 Keldon McCombie, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Andrew Kallemeyn, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Jacob George, 7
Erie
Marcellus Trice, 7
Sherrard JHS
145 Bishop Groezinger, 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll
Kaden Jacobs, 7
Erie
Evan Bly, 7
Fulton River Bend
Aaron Wolf, 8
Morrison JHS
155 Josh Fair, 8
Orion
Ethan Rash, 8
Fulton River Bend
Josh Bynum, 8
Sherrard JHS
Logan Wheeler, 8
Erie
167 Bryan Caves, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Hayden Lilly, 8
Orion
Harrison Neuman, 7
Geneseo MS
Gabe Laleman, 7
Orion
185 Tucker Pinger, 8
Joy Mercer County
Noah Johnson, 8
Geneseo MS
Charlie Mitton, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Josh Vanderlinden, 8
Sherrard JHS
215 Brody Esp, 8
Joy Mercer County
Elijah Friederichsen, 7
Erie
Garrett Toom, 8
Geneseo MS
Levi Newman, 6
Geneseo MS
275 Brody Grimes, 8
Erie
Billy Nissen, 8
Orion
Thomas Schlafer, 7
Morrison JHS
Angus Strickland, 8
Port Byron Riverdale
Regional 12 — Host: Eureka
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Payton Murphy, 6
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Valerie Hamilton, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Austin Tippett, 6
Tremont
Steven Benavidez, 7
Princeton Logan
70 Brady Dill, 5
Tremont
Owen Dray, 6
East Peoria Central
Tyler Roth, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Garrett Kean, 7
Eureka
75 Nathan Boyd, 6
Tremont
Zane Ely, 7
Morton JHS
Charlene Hamilton, 7
El Paso-Gridley
Joshua Dennis, 5
Tremont
80 Braden Pieffer, 8
Eureka
Dax Gentes, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Max Kelly, 6
Kewanee Central
Logan Poisal, 6
Tremont
85 Abe Hinrichsen, 8
Eureka
Ryan Austin, 8
Morton JHS
Ike Akers, 8
Peoria St. Philomena
Isaac Roller, 7
Tremont
90 Blake Hinrichsen, 6
Eureka
Kaleb Meritt, 7
Morton JHS
Etan Whitman, 6
El Paso-Gridley
Blake Barnes, 7
Morton JHS
95 Alec Mihelic, 7
Morton JHS
Jake Spokely, 8
East Peoria Central
Gabe Wiegand, 8
Eureka
Cody Langland, 6
El Paso-Gridley
100 Jaxson Miller, 8
East Peoria Central
Jake Mitchell, 8
Stanford Olympia
Cory Hoyle, 7
Morton JHS
Lucas Wendling, 7
Tremont
105 Donnie Hidden, 7
Morton JHS
Hunter Fox, 7
East Peoria Central
Trae Dubbelde, 6
Stanford Olympia
Tommy Flowers, 7
East Peoria Central
112 Luke Churchill, 8
Morton JHS
Levi Robison, 8
East Peoria Central
Levi Leitner, 7
Tremont
Kadin Peterson, 8
Kewanee Central
119 Luke Sauder, 7
Tremont
Logan Stedman, 6
Tremont
Connor Welch, 8
East Peoria Central
Kain Gentes, 8
El Paso-Gridley
126 Arkadey Smith, 8
Morton JHS
Cooper Wendling, 7
Tremont
James Kurth, 8
Princeton Logan
Rhett Charelett, 8
Kewanee Central
135 Grant Kessinger, 8
Stanford Olympia
Mason Goodrum, 8
Princeton Logan
Kirk Knott, 8
Tremont
Josh Nimrick, 8
Kewanee Central
145 Landen Alcorn, 8
Stanford Olympia
Jonah Zeigler-Harris, 8
East Peoria Central
Alex Chaikin, 8
Morton JHS
Kyle Huff, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
155 Tyler Van Antwerp, 8
East Peoria Central
Alec Gaither, 8
Stanford Olympia
Hunter Gladson, 8
Eureka
Aidan Seward, 7
Tremont
167 Conner McDonald, 8
Eureka
Kyle Heal, 8
Morton JHS
Hunter Osman, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
John Rathbun, 7
Stanford Olympia
185 Kody Mongan, 8
Princeton Logan
Chandler Reliford, 7
Tremont
Gage Osman, 8
Mackinaw Dee-Mack
Houston Stapleton, 6
Eureka
215 Max Robinson, 8
East Peoria Central
Dallas Wilson, 8
Tremont
No third place No fourth place
275 Hank Fehr, 8
Eureka
No second place No third place No fourth place
Sectional G
@ Monticello
Host: Monticello
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 13 — Host: Bloomington JHS
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Cael Hedrick, 7
Heyworth
Danny Tay, 5
Colfax Ridgeview
Ethan Warmbir, 6
Bloomington JHS
Brayd Hanafin, 5
LeRoy
70 Carson Nishida, 7
Bloomington JHS
Josh Sexton, 8
LeRoy
Brayden Martin, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Matthew Bicknell, 7
Bloomington Evans
75 Billy Tay, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Aidan Schuring, 8
Bloomington JHS
Jason Hodges, 7
Normal Kingsley
Andrew Bennett, 5
Heyworth
80 Chad Bellis, 8
Bloomington JHS
Braydon Campbell, 5
Colfax Ridgeview
Cody Sears, 6
Normal Kingsley
Zach Gross, 7
Normal Chiddix
85 Cale Horsch, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Brock Bacus, 7
Normal Kingsley
Landon Nettleton, 6
Heyworth
Payton Campbell, 5
Colfax Ridgeview
90 Jacob Barger, 7
Bloomington JHS
Dawson Byrd, 8
LeRoy
TJ Gill, 6
Normal Kingsley
Froylan Racey, 6
Normal Kingsley
95 Ayden Vacca, 8
Heyworth
Mekonnen Steidinger, 6
Forrest Prairie Central
Noah Passoni, 7
Normal Chiddix
Conner Robbins, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
100 Ethan Matlock, 8
LeRoy
Kaden Gream, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Brad House, 7
Bloomington JHS
Matt Marsaglia, 6
Normal Parkside
105 Coby Windle, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Tyson Brent, 6
LeRoy
Thomas Lehr, 8
Normal Kingsley
Abby Bergsrtalh, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
112 Owen Gulley, 8
LeRoy
Logan Hillard, 8
Bloomington JHS
Andrew Stevens, 8
Normal Kingsley
Joe Jarvis, 8
Normal Parkside
119 Ty Baxter, 8
LeRoy
Tyyler Schupbach, 8
Normal Parkside
Bishop Purkey, 8
Bloomington JHS
Marcus Wanless, 8
Bloomington JHS
126 Kaidin Roake, 8
Normal Parkside
Ethan Weitekamp, 8
Normal Chiddix
Braylen Kean, 7
Gibson City GCMS
Ethan Thomas, 8
Normal Kingsley
135 Isaac Reyna, 8
Bloomington Evans
Connor Casner, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Jacob Baker, 8
Normal Kingsley
Patrick Haas, 8
Normal Chiddix
145 Tyler Spence, 8
Normal Parkside
Will Campbell, 8
Colfax Ridgeview
Jack Weltha, 7
Bloomington JHS
Nick Johnson, 8
Normal Kingsley
155 Zach Thomas, 8
LeRoy
Anthony Curry, 7
Bloomington JHS
Gavin Workman, 8
Gibson City GCMS
Carson Patterson, 8
Normal Kingsley
167 Jake Fatima, 8
LeRoy
Josh Spidle, 8
Bloomington JHS
Jonathan Page, 8
Normal Kingsley
Andrew Moore, 7
LeRoy
185 Darek Wiggins, 8
LeRoy
Devon Love, 8
Normal Kingsley
Jacob Ogg, 8
Bloomington Evans
Tucker Shepherd, 8
LeRoy
215 Timmy Vaughn, 8
Normal Kingsley
Josh Woodrey, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Brayden McCall, 8
Normal Kingsley
Aaron Mushrush, 8
LeRoy
275 Hunter Otto, 7
Normal Chiddix
Forest Riley, 8
Normal Kingsley
Wesley Wilson, 8
Forrest Prairie Central
Isaac Grim, 8
LeRoy
Regional 14 — Host: Mattoon
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Isaiah Reynolds, 6
Clinton
Caden Hatton, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
Dakota Spaugh, 5
Clinton
Mason Gray, 5
Mt. Zion
70 Calvin Miller, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Blaze Holly, 6
Mattoon
Declan Pate, 6
Champaign Edison
Joe Wood, 5
Mt. Zion
75 Coby Haney, 8
Mattoon
Kaz Fox, 5
Shelbyville Moulton
Payton Ragona, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Nicholas Pianfetti, 6
Champaign Edison
80 Rick Wright, 8
Mattoon
Will Fox, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
William Winter, 6
Clinton
Isaac Decker, 6
Lincoln JHS
85 Owen Straub, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Braeden Heinold, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
Ty Brachbill, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Stewart Druin, 6
Mattoon St. John's
90 Nathan Trimble, 6
Shelbyville Moulton
Cameron Lee, 8
Decatur Robertson
Ben Hanneken, 6
Mt. Zion
Tanner Timerman, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
95 Kiefer Duncan, 7
Mattoon
Cameron McMullen, 8
Champaign Edison
Ethan Black, 8
Clinton
Harrison Weter, 7
Mt. Zion
100 Caiden Turner, 8
Clinton
Brennan Houser, 6
Mahomet-Seymour
Ronan Marshall, 8
Mt. Zion
Kaedyn Sloat-Shannon, 7
Clinton
105 Deegan Eveland, 8
Clinton
Jeremiah Jones, 8
Mattoon
Jimmie Smith, 8
Monticello
Hayden Nelson, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
112 Reagan Mason, 8
Mt. Zion
Kyus Root, 6
Mattoon
Hayden Ooms, 8
Clinton
Logan Petro, 7
Mahomet-Seymour
119 Austin O'Donoghue, 8
Lincoln JHS
Jayden Turner, 8
Mt. Zion
Caleb Dowers, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Zachary Anderson, 8
Mattoon
126 Gage Granadino, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Garrett Wilkin, 8
Monticello
Joey Fiore, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
Devin Mahan, 7
Mt. Zion
135 Skyler Yancy, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
David Willis, 7
Champaign Edison
Jordan McDuffie, 8
Monticello
Charles France, 7
Decatur Robertson
145 Grant Albaugh, 7
Champaign Edison
Elijah Cook, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Tony Gandolfi, 7
Lincoln JHS
Nathan Conley, 8
Warrensburg-Latham
155 Chad Deaton, 8
Mt. Zion
Isaiah Sweitzer, 8
Lincoln JHS
Devin Dickerson, 8
Champaign Edison
Logan Burdette, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
167 Aden Maulding, 8
Mt. Zion
Daniel Renshaw, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Miles Fuller, 8
Clinton
Dwight Watson, 8
Decatur Robertson
185 Tyrek Smith-Jones, 8
Decatur Robertson
Collin Reffett, 8
Monticello
Isaiah Beltran, 8
Mattoon
Jeff Binkley, 6
Decatur Robertson
215 Lance Russell, 8
Champaign Edison
Brayden Bone, 8
Mahomet-Seymour
Trent McCleery, 8
Mt. Zion
No fourth place
275 No first place No second place No third place No fourth place
Sectional H
@ The JHS Bowl, Jacksonville
Host: Jacksonville Turner
Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Regional 15 — Host: Macomb
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Carter Cookson, 5
Camp Point Central
John Davis, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Zaden Cooper, 6
Havana
No fourth place
70 Trevor Hedges, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Keaton Frye, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Adam Scalf, 6
Knoxville JHS
No fourth place
75 Brennen Lawson, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Tristen Servis, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Hunter Louderback, 6
Camp Point Central
Jake Lieb, 6
Petersburg PORTA JHS
80 Jacob Breese, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Walker Witherell, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Connor Hall, 7
Jacksonville Turner
Cael Cotner, 5
Petersburg PORTA JHS
85 Joseph Norton, 6
Canton Ingersoll
Hayden Clary, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Treysean Grant, 7
Beardstown MS
Preston Kelly, 7
Canton Ingersoll
90 Zach Foote, 8
Camp Point Central
Bryar Lane, 6
Havana
Gage Hoyt, 7
Macomb
Evan Dewitt, 7
Jacksonville Turner
95 Andrew Hedges, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Trevor Bonk, 8
Camp Point Central
Brayden Barner, 5
Havana
Jarrett Beal, 8
Macomb
100 Hunter Protsman, 8
Macomb
Mathew Williamson, 6
Camp Point Central
Caden Williams, 7
Canton Ingersoll
Jett Rose, 7
Quincy
105 Bryce Walton, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Greg Williams, 8
Canton Ingersoll
Eli Ripperda, 8
Camp Point Central
Blake Cagel, 8
Havana
112 Noah Harbin, 7
Quincy
Jacob Waymire, 8
Havana
Rees Megginson, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Kaleb Harris, 8
Pittsfield Pikeland
119 Eli Gerard, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Blayk Reed, 8
Havana
Nate Anderson, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
Camrin Young, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
126 Thomas Culp, 8
Quincy
Kamryn Shockey, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Mason Davis, 7
Pittsfield Pikeland
Wyatt Petersen, 7
Beardstown MS
135 Jacob Sinclair, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Travis Malone, 8
Macomb
Dominique Barner, 8
Havana
Braiden Glover, 8
Beardstown MS
145 Kevin Bikopo, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Isaac Willner, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Harley Myers, 8
Quincy
Tyler Welch, 7
Macomb
155 Gavin Seymour, 7
Jacksonville Turner
Owen Ohara, 6
Beardstown MS
Jackson Rhoads, 8
Macomb
Anthony Heather, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
167 Keygan Thomas, 8
Camp Point Central
Jaylon Jackson, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Chris Cuvar, 8
Knoxville JHS
Weston Swise, 7
Canton Ingersoll
185 Gavin Wendling, 8
Quincy
Ethan Leasman, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Calvin Darnell, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Journey Senn, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
215 Jesiah Bradshaw, 7
Quincy
Brady Reed, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Dylan Andrews, 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Courtney Behymer, 8
Canton Ingersoll
275 Talon Ford, 8
Jacksonville Turner
Gavan Dick, 7
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Drayson Griffin, 8
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Kasey Derenzy, 8
Macomb
Regional 16 — Host: Auburn JHS at Divernon
Weight First Place Second Place Third Place Fourth Place
65 Joey Ruzic, 5
Springfield St. Agnes
Alex Powell, 6
Litchfield
Seth Ward, 6
Chatham Glenwood
No fourth place
70 Quinten Chizmar, 5
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Ashtin Carver, 6
Litchfield
Peyton Blankenship, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Gavin Smothers, 5
Taylorville JHS
75 Dresden Grimm, 6
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Brenen Wadlow, 7
Mascoutah
David Bobzin, 7
Mascoutah
Matt Barker, 6
Litchfield
80 Gage Lopez, 7
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Thomas Vansacik, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Miguel Squires, 8
Mascoutah
Yaveion Freeman, 6
Alton
85 Caleb Slago, 7
Mascoutah
Nick Deloach, 6
Cahokia Wirth
Bryant Minton, 8
Alton
Brady Davidson, 7
Litchfield
90 Devin Thomas, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Garrett Chrisman, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Anthony McClean, 7
Rochester
Aidan Parker, 6
Mascoutah
95 Carter Powell, 8
Litchfield
Nic Desart, 7
Chatham Glenwood
Hunter Bartolazzi, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Dalton King, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
100 Tyler Gade, 8
Rochester
Xavier Vinson, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Aiden Byal, 6
Chatham Glenwood
Cole Wiggins, 7
Rochester
105 Damien Jones, 8
Alton
Will Carlile, 8
Litchfield
Ryan Baker, 8
Mascoutah
Connor Moore, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
112 Zach Hayes, 8
Roxana
Timmy Welsh, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Marcellous Boone, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Lawson Bruce, 8
Alton
119 Nikolas Espejo, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Edwin Johnson, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Le'T'arrius Conway, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Charlie Rayphole, 6
Litchfield
126 Jalon Strong, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Drequon Harris, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Jacob Gunter, 8
Rochester
Jace Howell, 8
Mascoutah
135 Mahlik Ball, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Drew Howell, 7
Mascoutah
Jayden Neal, 8
Mascoutah
Dayton Belcher, 8
Litchfield
145 Lanard Harris, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Brayden Knoebel, 8
Mascoutah
Logan Munroe, 8
Rochester
Laynei Patterson, 8
Chatham Glenwood
155 Reese Edwards, 8
Springfield St. Agnes
Steve McCall, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Keondre McCray, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Dante Malone, 8
Mascoutah
167 J Alexander, 8
Cahokia Wirth
Bryson Stewart, 8
Alton
Hunter Dees, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Gabriel Shultz, 7
Taylorville JHS
185 Grant Lockhart, 8
Alton
Will Ryan, 8
Rochester
No third place No fourth place
215 Zander Hancock, 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon
Robert Outsey, 8
Alton
Conner Miller, 8
Chatham Glenwood
Emari Lee, 7
Cahokia Wirth
275 Jonah Delrosario, 7
Springfield St. Agnes
Isaac Ross, 8
Roxana
Mylen Felton, 8
Alton
Ja'Shon Campbell, 7
Cahokia Wirth


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association