IESA Boys Wrestling
2018 State Meet Rosters
Advanced ticket sales for the IESA state wrestling finals at the NIU Convocation Center in DeKalb, IL are now available through Ticketmaster. Please share this with parents and fans who might attend the finals. The lines to buy tickets inside the Convocation Center when the doors open can get a bit long and those who purchase their tickets in advance will bypass the ticket purchase line and simply proceed to the admission door.

Those wishing to purchase tickets in advance simply need to go to www.ticketmaster.com, type in "NIU Convocation Center" and then find the IESA Wrestling Finals link. The standard Ticketmaster surcharge will be applied but please know that IESA has no control over the surcharge amount and does not receive any of the surcharge fee. This has simply been set-up as a convenience to those who wish to purchase their tickets in advance.
School Weight Name Grade
Algonquin Heineman 80 Zack Rogala 8
215 Josh Cornett 8
Alton 65 Louis Lacey 7
85 Yaveion Freeman 7
95 Jason Shaw 8
119 Darrius Rogers 8
Antioch 85 Blake Zienty 6
112 Sean Goodmann 8
119 Evan Vazquez 8
185 Briar Russell 8
Auburn JHS at Divernon 95 Gage Lopez 8
Barrington Prairie 105 Kurt Schnaubelt 8
112 Zach Meyer 8
145 Mike Mosier 8
Barrington Station 167 Luke Rosenzweig 8
Bloomington Evans 75 Matt Bicknell 8
275 Guillermo Gallardo 8
Bloomington JHS 85 Carson Nishida 8
100 Jacob Barger 8
112 Brad House 8
155 Anthony Curry 8
185 Jack Weltha 8
Bolingbrook Brooks 112 Alex McKay 8
145 D'Angelo Fernandez 8
Bolingbrook Humphrey 70 Elliot O'Brien 8
275 Anthony Pantoja 8
Bolingbrook Jane Addams 185 Frank Oliveira 8
275 Ehric Washington 8
Bradley Central 65 Lymon Jackson 6
75 Ethan Spacht 7
80 Aidan Yonke 8
90 Anthony Lawryn 8
105 Logan Conroy 8
Braidwood Reed-Custer 90 Ryan Tribble 8
100 Brenden Tribe 8
185 Kody Marschner 7
Buffalo Grove Cooper 65 Xander Simmons 7
85 Andrew Dishchuk 8
90 Angel Alvarez 7
95 Matt Ruby 8
105 Damien Puma 7
215 Nathan Wemstrom 8
275 Eli Shershovech 8
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves 85 Lorenzo Frezza 7
105 Jordan Rosenfeldt 8
112 Shawn Tokmovtsev 8
Burr Ridge Gower 119 Aaron Perez 7
215 Jibriel Khalil 8
Cahokia Wirth 90 Marshaun Boone 8
100 Nickolas Deloach, Jr. 7
119 Michael Boone 8
126 Ja'Ry Cobb 8
135 Damion Phipps 8
155 Jramuel Holmon 6
167 Shammond Nichols 6
Camp Point Central 85 Hunter Louderback 7
112 Mathew Williamson 7
119 Warren Myers 8
Canton Ingersoll 70 Trevor Hedges 7
75 Duncan Harn 5
75 Brennen Lawson 8
80 Tristen Servis 8
95 Joseph Norton 7
100 Jacob Breese 8
105 Andrew Hedges 8
112 Caden Williams 8
155 Trevor Putman 8
Champaign Edison 75 Declan Pate 7
80 Quinton McMullen 6
85 Nicholas Pianfetti 7
105 TJ Easter 7
167 Grant Albaugh 8
Channahon 80 Dylan Harder 8
90 Anthony Frescura 5
Chatham Glenwood 65 Drew Davis 6
90 Thomas Vansacik 7
105 Maya Davis 8
155 Jaidyn Lee 7
Clifton Nash 75 Gage Poyner 7
119 Kodey Krumwiede 8
145 Auston Miller 8
215 Giacomo Panozzo 8
Clinton 70 Isaih Reynolds 7
70 Dakota Spaugh 6
100 William Winter 7
126 Kaedyn Sloat-Shannon 8
135 Wesley Harrold 8
Coal City 65 Johnny Housman 8
70 Brant Widlowski 6
75 Jacob Piatak 7
80 Landin Benson 5
80 Creide Skubic 6
85 Jack Poyner 7
90 Zach Finch 8
95 Mataeo Blessing 7
145 Ashton Harvey 8
275 Dylan Cronk 8
Colfax Ridgeview 65 Danny Tay 6
75 Braydon Campbell 6
80 Payton Campbell 6
Darien Eisenhower 75 Oscar Choi 8
90 Jimmy Nugent 8
Deerfield Caruso 215 Nicholas Yakonski 8
Deerfield Shepard 65 Nathan Penzenik 6
155 Devlan Schwartz 8
DeKalb Huntley 65 Eduardo Castro 6
75 Rory Burright 8
80 Kaden Klapprodt 5
85 Danny Aranda 6
90 Landon Simonson 7
95 Jacob Luce 6
100 Hussein Thahab 8
126 Lukes Schmerbach 8
135 Kyler Klapprodt 8
145 Bryson Buhk 8
185 Gavin Engh 8
Dixon Reagan 65 Jacob Renkes 6
145 Hayden Steinmeyer 8
155 Brody Potter 8
275 Riley Riggen 8
Dwight 95 Dillon Sarff 8
105 Emmett Emmons 8
155 Samuel Edwards 8
215 Malaki Slaughter 8
East Peoria Central 112 Kaiden Hacker 6
119 Hunter Fox 8
155 Zach Eaton 8
El Paso-Gridley 70 Valerie Hamilton 7
Erie 70 Wyatt Goossens 5
90 Jase Grunder 7
100 Tyler Ballard 7
135 Trevor Cobo 8
155 Kadin Jacobs 8
Forrest Prairie Central 95 Caden Travis 7
135 Logan Spray 8
135 Connor Steidinger 7
167 Owen Moser 8
Frankfort Hickory Creek 90 Jack Marion 8
95 Jared Stearns 8
100 Ari Zaeske 7
112 Zach Lamonto 7
155 Dominic Adamo 8
Freeport Carl Sandburg 80 Ja'Qori Adams 8
85 Tyler Calam 8
90 Robert Alexander 8
95 Markel Baker 8
100 Jacob Redington 7
105 Jaylon Hail 8
126 Tarone Jackson 8
215 Anthony Davis 8
275 Javon Thompson 8
Fulton River Bend 100 Benjamin Fosdick 7
185 Evan Bly 8
Geneseo MS 167 Harrison Neumann 8
Gibson City GCMS 135 Braylen Kean 8
Glasford Illini Bluffs 70 Hunter Robbins 6
100 Cameron Clark 8
112 Jake Gilmore 8
Glen Ellyn Hadley 85 Tony Shadid 6
119 Max Konopka 8
135 Pat Shadid 8
275 Chris Terek 7
Glendale Heights Glenside 105 Trevor Skoda 7
126 Brennan Skoda 8
155 Jason Thomas 8
167 Philip Dozier 8
Grayslake 65 Anthony Alanis 6
80 Tyler Weidman 6
95 Colin Kornit 7
100 Armen Jerikian 8
105 Aaron Cramer 7
112 Frankie Salcedo 8
126 Dane Schild 8
145 Avery Rogina 8
145 Peter Weitgenant 8
155 Maurice Edwards 8
275 Chase James 8
Green Oaks Oak Grove 95 Oscar Butler 7
126 Sam Pinsel 8
Gurnee Viking 75 Edgar Albino 6
135 Ben Wilson 8
Gurnee Woodland 65 Dylan Grunwald 6
Harvard JHS 70 Justin Pasillas 6
90 Marques Merida 7
95 Ivan Rosas 8
100 Salvador Esquivel 7
105 Nikolas Jimenez 8
185 Nathan Rosas 8
215 Gavin Loiselle 8
Havana 100 Bryar Lane 7
105 Brayden Barner 6
145 Kyus Mitchell 8
Herscher Limestone 100 Jaxson Roberts 8
Highland Park Northwood 135 Aiden Cohen 7
167 Kameron Shaw 8
Homer Glen Homer 65 Matt Giorgetti 5
70 Ben Markham 7
70 Payton Roberson 5
75 Max Knezevich 6
80 Jad Alwawi 7
85 Logan Kaminski 7
85 Brian Parker 7
95 Tommy Drogemuller 6
105 Paulie Kadlec 8
112 Keegan Roberson 8
119 Paul Rasp 8
126 Cody Silzer 8
135 Alvaro Alvarez 8
135 Tommy Mula 8
145 Moe Khalil 8
155 Michael Holland 8
167 Drew Blackburn-Forst 8
275 Peter Kontonis 8
Ingleside Big Hollow 70 Matthew Ayers 7
80 Payton Warden 6
Island Lake Matthews 65 Nathan Randle 5
80 Zac Johnson 6
119 Vince Bennett 8
126 Collin Cheshier 8
135 Nick Bennett 8
145 Mason Scherdin 8
Jacksonville MS 135 Trey Elliott 8
167 Gavin Seymour 8
Johnsburg JHS 90 Jacob Calhoun 6
Joliet Hufford 105 Edwyn Ochoa 8
145 Eric Gibbs 8
167 George Orozco 8
Joy Mercer County 75 Ethan Monson 6
105 Jon Headley 8
Kewanee Central 215 Skylar Summy 8
275 James Conner 8
Knoxville JHS 167 Mason Reed 8
Lake Forest Deer Path 70 Julian Olenick 7
100 Spencer Werner 8
105 Charlie Heydorn 8
135 Gunnar Garriques 8
Lake in the Hills Marlowe 65 Elias Ramon 6
275 Tyler Allegretti 8
Lake Zurich North 95 Ashton Gondeck 7
155 Dan Hull 8
Lake Zurich South 70 Charlie Benigni 6
75 Jack Lemperis 7
100 Scott Busse 7
167 Joey Little 8
215 Ethan Medina 8
Lawrenceville Parkview 95 Hayden Frey 7
LeRoy 119 Tyson Brent 7
185 Andrew Moore 8
Libertyville Highland MS 85 Trevor Jean 8
100 Michael Rocco 8
112 Austin Gomez 7
126 Anthony McClendon 8
145 Josh Knudten 8
185 Caleb Christiansen 7
Lincoln JHS 155 Tony Gandolfi 8
167 Hayden Gellner 8
185 Niccolas Sundeen 7
Lisle 185 Trevor Zikuda 8
Litchfield 75 Alex Powell 7
145 Charlie Rayphole 7
Long Grove Woodlawn 90 Cole Rhemrev 8
100 Tyler Roberts 8
Macomb 215 Jesiah Bradshaw 8
275 Cameron Alford 8
Mahomet-Seymour 65 Caden Hatton 7
95 Owen Straub 8
112 Brennan Houser 7
126 Logan Petro 8
145 Jackson Schlueter 8
167 Colton Crowley 7
Manteno 85 Nathan Bajic 7
126 Wyatt Young 8
275 Emanuel Burks 8
Mascoutah 112 Landon Renaud 8
126 Zane Timon 7
215 Liam Pryor 8
Mattoon 70 Korbin Bateman 6
105 Logan Blackburn 7
119 Kiefer Duncan 8
119 Aiden Spurgeon 8
135 Kyus Root 7
145 Jackson Spurgeon 8
Mattoon St. John's 105 Stewart Druin 7
McHenry MS 70 Jimmy Norris 7
75 Ryan Nagel 6
135 Ruben Melgarejo 7
McHenry Parkland 95 Cruz Basulto 8
126 Nick Garantziotis 8
135 Haden Lucas 8
167 Luke Zunkel 8
215 Dylan Hogan 8
Minooka 126 Demetrius Deshazer 7
167 Caden Moore 8
Moline Wilson 65 Alex Burkeybile 6
Monticello 155 Kaleb Reid 8
Morris Shabbona 275 AJ Gonzalez 8
Morrison JHS 65 Camden Pruis 6
119 Andrew Schmidt 8
135 Kayden White 8
185 Nate Schaefer 8
Morton JHS 85 Zane Ely 8
105 Cory Hoyle 8
126 Donnie Hidden 8
167 Owen Gray 8
Mt. Carroll West Carroll 95 Wyatt Doty 7
Mt. Prospect Lincoln 75 Thomas Miller 8
215 Chandler Dorado 8
Mt. Prospect River Trails 80 Liam Naughton 6
119 Jesus Celaya 8
167 Meny Meija 8
Mt. Zion 65 Mason Gray 6
95 Tanner Garrett 7
145 Devin Mahan 8
Mundelein Carl Sandburg 75 Matthew Lucansky 5
112 Benji Albavera 7
119 Issac Robles 8
Mundelein West Oak 80 Ethan Thomas 6
85 Everett Ciezak 5
New Lenox Liberty 65 Nathan Knowlton 7
80 Joey Malito 8
105 Cameron Knepper 8
126 Dustin Kozlowski 8
Normal Chiddix 90 Zach Gross 8
112 Cyrus Muirhead 7
215 Michael Raymond 7
275 Hunter Otto 8
Normal Kingsley 90 Cody Sears 7
100 Brock Bacus 8
Normal Parkside 215 Isaiah Im 7
Northbrook Maple 70 Max Brown 6
80 Massey Odiotti 7
95 Eddie Kline 8
105 Dylan Bass 8
112 Evan Zakharchenko 8
Orion 135 Allen Catour 8
Ottawa Shepherd 65 Ivan Munoz 6
167 Cedric Fairrow 8
Peoria St. Philomena 155 Daniel Driggs 8
Peotone 95 Marco Spinazzola 7
100 Kevin Hogan 8
135 Seth Lonard 8
Petersburg PORTA JHS 90 Walker Witherell 8
185 Colby Flanders 8
275 Gavin Dick 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 70 Logan Witt 7
275 Robert Kinowski 8
Pittsfield Pikeland 135 Nate Anderson 8
145 Mason Davis 8
Plano 215 Alex Diaz 7
Pontiac JHS 185 Mateo Casillas 7
Port Byron Riverdale 80 Collin Altensey 7
85 Eli Hinde 7
90 Brock Smith 7
95 Alex Watson 7
Princeton Logan 70 Steven Benavidez 8
112 Augie Christiansen 7
167 Drew Harp 8
Prospect Heights MacArthur 65 Alex Lucas 6
70 Breyden Smith 8
75 Jimmy Finnegan 6
100 Vincent Lazzara 7
119 Matthew Ilinykh 8
Quincy 126 Noah Harbin 8
Richmond Nippersink 90 Michael Popp 7
167 Brock Wood 8
Rochester 65 Luke Gribbins 6
80 Jaedyn Bloomfield 6
80 Nolan Mrozowski 6
Rock Falls 75 Pahyton Smith 8
85 Brady Dowd 7
105 Jerrill Hill 8
126 Corey Barnes 8
Rock Island Edison 167 Savage Wates 8
Rock Island Washington 112 Aoci Bernard 8
215 Aiden Morgan 8
Rockford Flinn 105 Kamryn Labeau 8
119 Felipe Gelacio 8
167 Jamarian Johnson 8
185 Jairo Carmona 8
215 Joseph Pineda 8
275 Andres Cisneros 8
275 Skyler James 8
Rockford Lincoln 85 Eyezik Amaya 7
100 Qasem Ali 7
Romeoville Lukancic 65 Brian Farley 6
119 Sergio Dondiego 8
185 Diego Martinez 8
Round Lake Magee 126 Aidan McCain 8
Round Lake MS 155 Jamariel Brown 8
Roxana 70 Levi Wilkinson 5
85 Zebediah Katzmarek 5
185 Connor House 8
Sandwich 70 Miles Corder 6
75 Kadin Kern 6
90 Liam Correa 7
95 Evan Reilly 8
119 Braulio Flores 8
185 Connor Holly 8
Shelbyville Moulton 80 Calvin Miller 7
85 Kaz Fox 6
90 Will Fox 7
126 Bradley Sanders 7
Sherrard JHS 119 Austin Fratzke 8
155 Max Ryner 7
Shorewood Troy 75 Colin Morgan 5
85 Janick Schwab 6
Springfield St. Agnes 70 Joey Ruzic 6
275 Jonah Del Rosario 8
Sterling Challand 70 Conner Knowles 7
119 Drew Kested 8
145 Donavyn Simmer 8
185 Jason Farnham 8
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 75 Jude Finch 5
80 Tyler Wild 7
112 Bryan Blumenstein 7
126 Dacoda Cornwell 8
145 Nathan Petreikis 8
Taylorville JHS 185 Gabe Shultz 8
215 Cody Jackson 8
Tremont 112 Lucas Wendling 8
119 Levi Leitner 8
126 Logan Stedman 7
135 Cooper Wendling 8
145 Luke Sauder 8
215 Chandler Reliford 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North 90 Gary Gurevich 8
185 David Mun 8
275 Henry Ortiz 8
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South 90 Will Ludolph 8
126 Jake Psaras 8
135 Blake Moncayo 8
145 Omar Villanueva 8
275 Hector Escobar 8
Warrensburg-Latham 215 Wyatt Lowe 8
275 Aaric Ward 8
Wauconda 112 Colin Husko 8
Wheeling Holmes 155 Jesus Delgado 8
Wheeling London 167 Emanuil Apostolov 8
Wilmette JHS 145 Jack Cummings 8
155 Billy Spassov 8
185 Riley Corneliuson 8
Wilmington 185 Blake Shirey 8
Winnebago 145 Joe Rice 8
155 Tyler Mathias 8
Woodridge Jefferson 100 Luke Swan 7
155 Ben Bielawski 7
185 Justin Muller 8
215 Jordan Lewis 8
215 Jerrius Logan 8
Woodstock Creekside 80 Caleb Sciame 8
112 Alex Iversen 8
119 Max Hodory 8
Woodstock Northwood 65 Blake O'Leary 6
75 Landan Creighton 6
85 Javier Perez 8
Yorkville 155 Kayden Kleckner 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned boys wrestling in 1980. There was one class of wrestling until 2019 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association