IESA Cross-Country
Starting Box Assignments
2017 Girls Class 1A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Chicago Alphonsus
2 Chicago St. Benedict
3 Brimfield
4 Mackie, Morgan - Chicago Queen of All Saints
Snowden, Abby - Chicago Queen of Angels
Spingola, Francesca - Chicago St. Andrew
O'Neill, Annie - Chicago St. Josaphat
Majewski, Madeline - Chicago Queen of All Saints
5 Wadsworth St. Patrick
6 Casey-Westfield
7 La Grange St. Francis
8 Andelbradt, Madeline - Lisle St. Joan of Arc
Blotnik, Claire - Joliet St. Raymond
Howard, Erin - Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
Rihani, Maya - Orland Hills Bernardin
Bugos, Jenna - Orland Hills Bernardin
9 Springfield Christian
10 Liberty
11 Peoria St. Jude
12 Walsh, Shannon - Mt. Prospect St. Emily
Bergstrom, Joy - Mt. Prospect St. Emily
Tunink, Sarah - Dixon St. Mary's
Thumm, Colleen - Geneva St. Peter
Crisham, Claire - Dixon St. Mary's
13 Palatine St. Thomas
14 Elgin Harvest Christian
15 Bloomington Corpus Christi
16 McAdams, Callie - Carrollton GS
Huffman, Audrey - Jacksonville Our Saviour
Jones, Trinity - Carrollton GS
Kirkham, Caydee - Carthage
May, Anna - Jacksonville Our Saviour
17 Champaign St. Matthew
18 Effingham St. Anthony
19 Champaign Holy Cross
20 Jenkins, Audrey - Seneca
Ruach, Alayna - Spring Bay Riverview
Evans, Isabella - Normal Epiphany
Sanburg, Riley - Seneca
Cox, Emma - South Pekin
Squires, Jacie - Delavan
21 Bourbonnais St. George
22 Fox River Grove
23 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
24 Hilsabeck, Kyra - Princeville
Driscoll, Maggie - Peoria St. Philomena
Breitbach, Mary - Peoria St. Philomena
Williamson, Marley - Mossville
Hill, Ella - Mossville
25 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
26 Chicago Old St. Mary's
27 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo
28 O'Donoghue, Meghan - Barrington St. Anne
Hegberg, Marygrace - Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside
Ayala, Natalia - Arlington Heights St. James
Lane, Addison - Antioch Emmons
Jackman, Michaela - Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside
29 Urbana University
30 Elmwood
31 Morton Blessed Sacrament
32 Heitzig, Becca - Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Peters, Claire - Decatur Johns Hill
Price, Kyleigh - Villa Grove
Bartels, Haley - Cowden-Herrick
Buesing, Emma - Villa Grove
33 Springfield Christ the King
34 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond
35 Washington St. Patrick
36 Moreman, Gabriella - Danville Schlarman
Garrison, Aleigha - Champaign Judah Christian
McFarland, Fallon - Champaign Next Generation
Meyer, Haven - Crescent City
Dallas, Cecily - Philo St. Thomas

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association