IESA Cross-Country
Starting Box Assignments
2018 Boys Class 1A Starting Box Assignments
Box # Schools
1 Elmwood
2 Springfield Christ the King
3 Chicago Northside
4 Gillespie, Huston - South Pekin
Glesne, Lucas - Pekin St. Joseph
Simpson, Lucas - Dixon St. Mary's
Lynch, Eliot - Peoria St. Jude
Volk, Alex - Washington St. Patrick
Summers, Landon - Dixon St. Mary's
Alig, Osric - Washington St. Patrick
Boesen, Kenny - Dixon St. Mary's
5 Bourbonnais St. Paul's
6 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
7 Champaign St. Matthew
8 Newton, Andrew - Chicago Alphonsus
Moore, James - Chicago ICSJ
Kozlowski, Will - Chicago St. Helen
Addington, Keene - Chicago ICSJ
Russette, Matthew - Chicago St. Viator
Accola, Julian - Chicago ICSJ
Bennett, Avery - Chicago St. Clement
Ray, Jack - Chicago St. Helen
9 Plainfield St. Mary
10 Franklin
11 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond
12 Ruwe, Zachary - Homer Heritage
Robbins, Kenneth - Cowden-Herrick
Gilles, Jackson - Villa Grove
Denmark-Collins, Rowan - Homer Heritage
Wallace, Aiden - Cowden-Herrick
White, Chase - Villa Grove
Reising, Henry - Decatur Johns Hill
Cook, Evan - Decatur Garfield Montessori
13 Millbrook
14 Chicago St. Benedict
15 Liberty
16 Heine, Lance - Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales
Franada, Dylan - Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales
Piagari, Michael - Mt. Prospect St. Emily
Dureja, Vidhit - Fox River Grove
Whelan, John - Arlington Heights St. James
Badgley, Charlie - Grayslake Prairie Crossing
Hutchison, John - Arlington Heights St. James
Johnson, Kyle - Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes
Papanicholas, Joey - Arlington Heights St. James
17 Effingham St. Anthony
18 Bloomington Corpus Christi
19 Casey-Westfield
20 Heitzig, Brenden - Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
Saunders, Jay - Philo St. Thomas
Grosse Perdekamp, Lukas - Urbana University
Riley, Jakob - Champaign Holy Cross
Elward, Andrew - Morton Blessed Sacrament
Sundell, Abrien - Delavan
Springer, Sam - Delavan
Sander, Matthew - Morton Blessed Sacrament
21 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame
22 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn
23 Buffalo Grove St. Mary
24 Munsterman, Sam - Crescent City
Aldridge, Austin - Seneca
Ciarlette, Nathan - Joliet St. Paul
Einhaus, Kevin - Seneca
Bonilla, Alex - Bourbonnais St. George
Dykstra, Bennett - Bourbonnais St. George
Goering, Benjamin - Bourbonnais St. George
Klein, Lukas - Joliet St. Raymond
25 Chicago Old St. Mary's
26 Princeville
27 Normal Epiphany
28 Howard, Caleb - Carrollton GS
Crater, Jacob - Springfield Christian
Mason, Blake - Lewistown JHS
Dillard, Dawson - Jacksonville Our Saviour
Kluge, Kaleb - Jacksonville Our Saviour
Bruns, Nick - Carthage
Sours, Carter - Lewistown JHS
Fitzgibbon, Ethan - Springfield Christian
29 Brimfield
30 Palatine St. Thomas
31 La Grange St. Francis
32 Winkelman, Daniel - Elgin Harvest Christian
Smith, Brendan - Wheaton St. Michael
Doering, Nick - Sycamore St. Mary's
O'Neill, Liam - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Chung, Lucas - Geneva St. Peter
Riedl, Jason - Westmont Holy Trinity
Bare, Andrew - Glen Ellyn St. Petronille
Gaspardo , Matthew - Orland Hills Bernardin

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association