IESA Cross-Country
2018 State Qualifiers



These results were submitted by the meet host and are UNOFFICIAL
until verified by the IESA office.


Boys Class 1A
School Tag Name Grade
Arlington Heights St. James 351 John Hutchison 7
352 Joey Papanicholas 6
353 John Whelan 8
Bloomington Corpus Christi 354 Jaylen Bischoff 8
355 Liam Brady 6
356 Luke Brady 7
357 Jacob Joungky 7
358 Jamison Kiley 8
359 Eoin Kohn 5
360 Jacob Nonnemacher 7
361 Mason Shull 8
362 Eli Trauner 6
363 Luke Wait 6
Bourbonnais St. George 364 Alex Bonilla 7
365 Bennett Dykstra 5
366 Benjamin Goering 8
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 367 Brayden Douglas 6
368 Matthew Hehmen 6
369 Andrew Kubal 5
370 Ben Kubal 6
371 Seth McHugh 5
372 Ethan Patel 8
373 Jacob Ritter 8
374 Alexander Sheely 8
375 Ethan Smith 7
376 Ben Verrill 7
Brimfield 377 Jayden Brandt 8
378 Reed Florey 6
379 Cade Hessing 7
380 L.J. Higgs 7
381 Isaiah Hill 7
382 Evan Legaspi 8
383 Wade McFarden 5
384 Mika Nelson 6
385 Mason Siegel 7
386 Dylan Sparks 8
Buffalo Grove St. Mary 387 Andrew Brandt 7
388 Matthew Chan 7
389 Luke Del Valle 8
390 Drew Franke 8
391 Jason Gutierrez 7
392 Joshua Meier 8
393 Sean Moriarty 7
394 Colton Schwabe 8
395 Jack Spalding 8
396 Ian Steward 7
Carrollton GS 397 Caleb Howard 7
Carthage 398 Nick Bruns 6
Casey-Westfield 399 Jose Aleman 5
400 Lincoln Becker 6
401 Caden Burkibile 6
402 Heath Fields 5
403 Rylie Hines 6
404 Benjamin Leichty 6
405 Hayden Parcel 6
406 Jackson Parcel 8
407 Gordy Patrick 7
408 Brody Smith 5
Champaign Holy Cross 409 Jakob Riley 6
Champaign St. Matthew 410 Reid Craddock 6
411 Will Devocelle 6
412 Ryan Hendrickson 8
413 Walter Kraatz 7
414 Jack Levitan 6
415 Martin Mondala 8
416 Parker Schroeder 7
417 Alex Steffen 6
418 Isaac Turk 8
419 Joseph Ulozas 8
Chicago Alphonsus 420 Andrew Newton 8
Chicago ICSJ 421 Julian Accola 5
422 Keene Addington 8
423 James Moore 8
Chicago Northside 424 Sam Berlinghof 7
425 James Casey 8
426 Luke Davey 8
427 Nate Fulkerson 6
428 Jayden Reyes 8
429 Miles Reynolds-Barlow 8
430 Ian Santos-Merritt 8
Chicago Old St. Mary's 431 Quinn Corbett 7
432 Mick Crowley 5
433 Spencer Dixon 7
434 Elliot Kemphues 6
435 Jackson Kemphues 6
436 Alex Leonard 7
437 Danny Leonard 8
438 Brandon Mendoza 7
439 Andrew Nelson 7
Chicago St. Benedict 440 Cooper Ahlfors 8
441 William Archer 8
442 Matthew DeSantis 8
443 Owen Flom 8
444 Diego Morales 8
445 Declan Ochoa 8
446 Jack Rhyner 8
447 Chris Turner 8
448 Luke Turner 8
449 Hunter Whitney 8
Chicago St. Clement 450 Avery Bennett 8
Chicago St. Helen 451 Will Kozlowski 7
452 Jack Ray 5
Chicago St. Viator 453 Matthew Russette 8
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 454 Billy Cernugel 8
455 Jett Davis 7
456 Michael Domke 8
457 Aaron Doorhy 8
458 Kyle Doorhy 8
459 Patrick Evers 8
460 John Mowrer 8
461 Brendan Perkins 7
462 Danny Shannon 7
463 Ian Surowiec 8
Cowden-Herrick 464 Kenneth Robbins 8
465 Aiden Wallace 6
Crescent City 466 Sam Munsterman 7
Decatur Garfield Montessori 467 Evan Cook 6
Decatur Johns Hill 468 Henry Reising 8
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 469 Grover Chapple 7
470 Colton Deetz 6
471 Miller Giger 5
472 Jackson Habrock 8
473 Caiden Kernaghan 6
474 Caleb Kernaghan 8
475 Cameron Kernaghan 8
476 Gus Striglos 7
477 Martin Velcheck 8
478 Jackson Wallen 6
Delavan 479 Sam Springer 7
480 Abrien Sundell 8
Dixon St. Mary's 481 Kenny Boesen 8
482 Lucas Simpson 7
483 Landon Summers 7
Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn 484 Ben Farrell 8
485 Leo Gartlan 8
486 Joey Giannola 7
487 Luke Leahy 8
488 Curtis Mysliwiec 7
489 Sam Panatera 8
490 Daniel Peterson 7
491 Sam Ruddy 8
492 Enzo Shaw 8
493 Billy Tierney 6
Effingham St. Anthony 494 Aidan Braunecker 7
495 Giovanni Bucio 8
496 Griffen Elder 8
497 Noah Flaig 6
498 Elliot Frisbie 7
499 Drew Hanfland 7
500 Max Sager 8
501 Vincent Vogel 6
502 Conlan Walsh 8
503 Nick Wiedman 8
Elgin Harvest Christian 504 Daniel Winkelman 8
Elmwood 505 Cole Caldwell 7
506 Kevin Dunkel 6
507 Aiden Faulkner 5
508 Matthew Glenn 6
509 J Hampton 6
510 Darwin Herman 5
511 Brayden Lehman 8
512 Garrett Webster 5
513 Brendan Williams 8
514 Slone Windish 8
Fox River Grove 515 Vidhit Dureja 7
Franklin 516 James Adkins 7
517 Leo Bergschneider 5
518 Thad Bergschneider 8
519 Carson Bowman 8
520 Trevor Colwell 7
521 Kayden Hunt 6
522 Mack Leonard 6
523 Owen Paluska 5
524 Dylan Walkington 7
525 Shayne White 8
Geneva St. Peter 526 Lucas Chung 7
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille 527 Andrew Bare 8
528 Liam O'Neill 8
Grayslake Prairie Crossing 529 Charlie Badgley 8
Homer Heritage 530 Rowan Denmark-Collins 8
531 Zachary Ruwe 7
Jacksonville Our Saviour 532 Dawson Dillard 7
533 Kaleb Kluge 8
Joliet St. Paul 534 Nathan Ciarlette 7
Joliet St. Raymond 535 Lukas Klein 5
La Grange St. Francis 536 Aiden Burns 6
537 John Crandall 7
538 Owen Cutler 7
539 Quinn Filbin 7
540 Thomas Fitzpatrick 8
541 Daniel Lewis 5
542 Brian McGovern 8
543 John O'Halloran 6
544 Nicholas Strayer 7
545 Sebastian Wagner 7
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales 546 Dylan Franada 8
547 Lance Heine 8
Lewistown JHS 548 Blake Mason 5
549 Carter Sours 5
Liberty 550 Gavin Fessler 7
551 Devon Funk 7
552 Lance Heitholt 8
553 Dylan Hocking 5
554 Noah Klauser 7
555 Carter Krutmeier 7
556 Dalton Obert 8
557 Lane Obert 5
558 Keegan Sunde 7
559 Vinny Wagner 8
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell 560 Brenden Heitzig 8
Millbrook 561 Ian Albrecht 7
562 Joe Amicon 5
563 Jeron Johnson 5
564 Jake Kruser 8
565 Logan Pasakarnis 7
566 Kolton Rizzo 5
567 Garett Snyder 5
568 Kaden Stanford 5
569 Wyatt Urton 7
Morton Blessed Sacrament 570 Andrew Elward 7
571 Matthew Sander 5
Mt. Prospect St. Emily 572 Michael Piagari 7
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond 573 William Adkins 7
574 Brian Cantieri 7
575 Rocco Falls 8
576 Sean Halpin 5
577 Sam Hargadon 7
578 Kevin Lynch 8
579 Billy McKenna 6
580 Kevin Ochab 8
581 Ben Schram 8
582 Trent Tennyson 8
Normal Epiphany 583 Daniel Becker 5
584 Alexander Evans 7
585 Mason Hart 7
586 Jose Joseph 7
587 Joey Leffers 8
588 Daniel Morris 7
589 Josh Pagan 8
590 Ryersen Pirtz 8
591 Michael Williams 6
592 Gabe Zacharias 6
Orland Hills Bernardin 593 Matthew Gaspardo 8
Palatine St. Thomas 594 Jose Aguliar-Rorriguez 7
595 Jack Castelli 7
596 Sammy Hamilton 8
597 Andy Iliopoulos 6
598 Tony Iliopoulos 8
599 Andrew Jordan 8
600 Michael Kaczor 7
601 Peter Mulhern 6
602 Tyler Quinn 8
603 William Slatkay 6
Pekin St. Joseph 604 Lucas Glesne 7
Peoria St. Jude 605 Eliot Lynch 7
Philo St. Thomas 606 Jay Saunders 8
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes 607 Kyle Johnson 8
Plainfield St. Mary 608 Caden Bargas 7
609 Quinn Callaghan 8
610 Ben Ebersole 8
611 Michael Kawa 8
612 Jonathan Kois 5
613 Jonah Koplinski 7
614 Jimmy Lee 8
615 Sonny Lombardo 6
616 Matthew Naughton 7
617 Matthew Waechter 7
Princeville 618 Joey Bosch 7
619 Josh Hunt 7
620 Jordan Johnson 8
621 Tayshaun Kieser 7
622 Jack Lied 6
623 Parker Melick 7
624 Marcel Murillo 7
625 Jack Pipkins 7
626 Scout Schock 8
627 Tucker Sennett 6
Seneca 628 Austin Aldridge 7
629 Kevin Einhaus 6
South Pekin 630 Huston Gillespie 8
Springfield Christ the King 631 Cannon Duke 6
632 Aiden Hemmer 5
633 Carter Hemmer 7
634 Andrew Hendricks 7
635 Gino Moriconi 6
636 Preston Obert 6
637 Jacob Puccetti 8
638 Ej Sanchez 7
639 Ryan Shea 8
640 Parker Summers 7
Springfield Christian 641 Jacob Crater 6
642 Ethan Fitzgibbon 5
Sycamore St. Mary's 643 Nick Doering 8
Urbana University 644 Lukas Grosse Perdekamp 8
Villa Grove 645 Jackson Gilles 5
646 Chase White 6
Washington St. Patrick 647 Osric Alig 8
648 Alex Volk 8
Westmont Holy Trinity 649 Jason Riedl 7
Wheaton St. Michael 650 Brendan Smith 8

Class History

The IESA sanctioned Cross-Country in 1979. There was one class of Cross-Country until 1997 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment. It was split again in 2012 into the current three classes of 1A, 2A and 3A.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association