IESA Cheerleading
2020 Order of Competition
Session 1 Time Schedule
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/24/2020 11:37 AM
School Division Report Warm-up
Mat
Tumbling Full Mat Perform
Peoria Holy Family Large Cheer 8:20 AM A 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 9:00 AM
Peru Parkside Medium Routine 8:25 AM B 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 9:05 AM
Pekin Rankin Small Cheer 8:30 AM A 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 9:10 AM
Minooka Medium Routine 8:35 AM B 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 9:15 AM
Dunlap MS Large Cheer 8:40 AM A 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 9:20 AM
Alsip Prairie Medium Routine 8:45 AM B 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 9:25 AM
Markham Prairie-Hills Large Cheer 8:50 AM A 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 9:30 AM
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Medium Routine 8:55 AM B 9:05 AM 9:15 AM 9:35 AM
Roxana Small Cheer 9:00 AM A 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 9:40 AM
Mahomet-Seymour Medium Routine 9:05 AM B 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 9:45 AM
Farmington Central Large Cheer 9:10 AM A 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM
Highland MS Medium Routine 9:15 AM B 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 9:55 AM
Jacksonville MS Large Cheer 9:20 AM A 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10:00 AM
Lemont Old Quarry Medium Routine 9:25 AM B 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10:05 AM
Dunlap Valley MS Small Cheer 9:30 AM A 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10:10 AM
Lake Forest Deer Path Large Cheer 9:35 AM B 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10:15 AM
Loves Park Harlem Medium Routine 9:40 AM A 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10:20 AM
Washington Beverly Manor Small Cheer 9:45 AM B 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10:25 AM
Woodridge Jefferson Medium Routine 9:50 AM A 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10:30 AM
Chicago CCR Large Cheer 9:55 AM B 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10:35 AM
Evergreen Park Queen of Martyrs Medium Routine 10:00 AM A 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10:40 AM
Shelbyville Moulton Small Cheer 10:05 AM B 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10:45 AM
BREAK
Madison Small Cheer 10:15 AM A 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10:55 AM
Bolingbrook Brooks Medium Routine 10:20 AM B 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM
Lindenhurst Millburn MS Large Cheer 10:25 AM A 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 11:05 AM
Oak Forest Jack Hille Medium Routine 10:30 AM B 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 11:10 AM
Macomb Small Cheer 10:35 AM A 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 11:15 AM
East Peoria Central Medium Routine 10:40 AM B 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 11:20 AM
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Large Cheer 10:45 AM A 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 11:25 AM
O'Fallon Carriel Medium Routine 10:50 AM B 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 11:30 AM
Jacksonville Our Saviour Small Cheer 10:55 AM A 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 11:35 AM
Kankakee JHS Medium Routine 11:00 AM B 11:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:40 AM
Normal Kingsley Large Cheer 11:05 AM A 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 11:45 AM
Yorkville Medium Routine 11:10 AM B 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 11:50 AM
Morris Saratoga Small Cheer 11:15 AM A 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 11:55 AM
Paris Mayo Small Cheer 11:20 AM B 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 12:00 PM
Lincoln JHS Medium Routine 11:25 AM A 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 12:05 PM
Knoxville JHS Large Cheer 11:30 AM B 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Medium Routine 11:35 AM A 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 12:15 PM
Kincaid South Fork Large Cheer 11:40 AM B 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 12:20 PM
Rockford Lincoln Small Cheer 11:45 AM A 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 12:25 PM
Dunlap MS Medium Routine 11:50 AM B 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 12:30 PM
Alton Large Cheer 11:55 AM A 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 12:35 PM
Markham Prairie-Hills Medium Routine 12:00 PM B 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 12:40 PM
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Large Cheer 12:05 PM A 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 12:45 PM
Session 1 Awards: Session 1 schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for Session 1 awards. Please stay off the mat until your division is called to the mat for awards. After awards, a listed coach should report to the tech judges' table to collect your school's results packet.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association