IESA Cheerleading
2020 Order of Competition
Session 2 Time Schedule
SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE - Please check this page for changes.
Last Updated: 1/23/2020 8:27 AM
School Division Report Warm-up
Mat
Tumbling Full Mat Perform
Dunlap Valley MS Small Routine 1:10 PM A 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 1:50 PM
Mokena Small Routine 1:15 PM B 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 1:55 PM
Belvidere Central Large Routine 1:20 PM A 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 2:00 PM
Eureka Small Routine 1:25 PM B 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 2:05 PM
Frankfort Summit Hill Large Routine 1:30 PM A 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 2:10 PM
Lake Zurich North Small Routine 1:35 PM B 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 2:15 PM
O'Fallon Fulton Small Routine 1:40 PM A 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 2:20 PM
Edwardsville Lincoln Large Routine 1:45 PM B 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 2:25 PM
Channahon Small Routine 1:50 PM A 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 2:30 PM
Alton Large Routine 1:55 PM B 2:05 PM 2:15 PM 2:35 PM
Lockport Oak Prairie Small Routine 2:00 PM A 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 2:40 PM
Algonquin Heineman Large Routine 2:05 PM B 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 2:45 PM
Kincaid South Fork Small Routine 2:10 PM A 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 2:50 PM
Chicago CCR Large Routine 2:15 PM B 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 2:55 PM
Farmington Central Small Routine 2:20 PM A 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 3:00 PM
New Berlin JHS Small Routine 2:25 PM B 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 3:05 PM
Aurora Rodgers Magnet Large Routine 2:30 PM A 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 3:10 PM
Bourbonnais UGC Small Routine 2:35 PM B 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 3:15 PM
Bloomingdale Stratford Large Routine 2:40 PM A 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 3:20 PM
Danville Oakwood Small Routine 2:45 PM B 2:55 PM 3:05 PM 3:25 PM
Shorewood Troy Large Routine 2:50 PM A 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 3:30 PM
Knoxville JHS Small Routine 2:55 PM B 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 3:35 PM
Lockport Kelvin Grove Small Routine 3:00 PM A 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 3:40 PM
Girard North Mac Large Routine 3:05 PM B 3:15 PM 3:25 PM 3:45 PM
Paris Crestwood Small Routine 3:10 PM A 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 3:50 PM
BREAK
Dwight Small Routine 3:20 PM B 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 4:00 PM
Washington Beverly Manor Small Routine 3:25 PM A 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 4:05 PM
Lake Forest Deer Path Large Routine 3:30 PM B 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 4:10 PM
Orland Hills Bernardin Small Routine 3:35 PM A 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 4:15 PM
Edwardsville Liberty Large Routine 3:40 PM B 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 4:20 PM
Shelbyville Moulton Small Routine 3:45 PM A 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 4:25 PM
West Chicago Leman Large Routine 3:50 PM B 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 4:30 PM
Morris GS Small Routine 3:55 PM A 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 4:35 PM
Williamsville Small Routine 4:00 PM B 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 4:40 PM
Granite City Coolidge Large Routine 4:05 PM A 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 4:45 PM
Wilmington Small Routine 4:10 PM B 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 4:50 PM
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Large Routine 4:15 PM A 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 4:55 PM
Bethalto Trimpe Small Routine 4:20 PM B 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 5:00 PM
Normal Chiddix Small Routine 4:25 PM A 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 5:05 PM
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Large Routine 4:30 PM B 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 5:10 PM
Bradley Central Small Routine 4:35 PM A 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 5:15 PM
Germantown Hills Small Routine 4:40 PM B 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 5:20 PM
Homewood Hart Large Routine 4:45 PM A 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 5:25 PM
Lockport Taft Small Routine 4:50 PM B 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 5:30 PM
Bloomington JHS Small Routine 4:55 PM A 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 5:35 PM
Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Large Routine 5:00 PM B 5:10 PM 5:20 PM 5:40 PM
Bartonville Monroe Small Routine 5:05 PM A 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 5:45 PM
Rockford Eisenhower Small Routine 5:10 PM B 5:20 PM 5:30 PM 5:50 PM
Frankfort Hickory Creek Large Routine 5:15 PM A 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 5:55 PM
Braidwood Reed-Custer Small Routine 5:20 PM B 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 6:00 PM
Session 2 Awards: Schools will be directed by the emcee to report to the competition mat for awards. Please stay off the mat until your division is called to the mat for awards. After awards, a listed coach should report to the tech judges' table to collect your school's results packet. UCA will be hosting their Game Day performances immediately following Session 2 awards; please plan to move your squad off the mat immediately after all Session 2 awards are distributed.


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association