Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
School Enrollments (7-8 Only) used for 2018-2019
The number shown determines classification for the 2018-2019 school year.
As reported to IESA by member schools.
City School Enrollment
Pontiac Grace Christian School 4
Pontiac Pontiac Christian School 5
Mt. Sterling St. Mary School 6
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran School 8
Taylorville VisionWay Christian School 9
Odell St. Paul Catholic School 9
Dalzell Dalzell Grade School 9
Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School 10
Hardin St. Norbert School 10
Mt. Pulaski Zion Lutheran School 11
Vandalia Vandalia Christian Academy 11
Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 11
Georgetown Notre Dame De La Salette 12
Kewanee Visitation Catholic School 12
Venice Venice Elementary 12
Graymont Graymont Elementary School 12
Lincoln Zion Lutheran School 12
Brussels Brussels Junior High School 13
Herrick Mid-America Preparatory School 13
Wilmington St. Rose School 14
Champaign St. John Lutheran School 14
Ottawa Rutland Elementary School 15
Lostant Lostant Elementary School 15
Lovejoy Lovejoy School 15
Kickapoo St. Mary's School 16
Crescent City Crescent City Grade School 16
Nokomis St. Louis Catholic School 16
Middletown New Holland-Middletown MS 17
Dixon St. Anne School 17
South Wilmington South Wilmington Grade School 18
Buckley St. John's Lutheran School 18
Morris Nettle Creek Elem. School 18
Lincoln Carroll Catholic School 18
Malden Malden Grade School 18
Philo St. Thomas School 18
Newton St. Thomas School 19
Mendota Holy Cross School 19
Armstrong Armstrong-Ellis Grade School 19
Chillicothe St. Edward's School 19
Brussels St. Mary's School 19
Ohio Ohio Grade School 19
Metamora St. Mary's School 19
Joliet Union Elementary 19
Sterling Christ Lutheran School 19
Northbrook St. Norbert School 20
Manhattan St. Joseph Catholic School 20
Bourbonnais St. Paul's Lutheran School 20
Peoria Peoria Academy 21
Edwardsville St. Mary's Catholic School 21
Galesburg Costa Catholic Elementary 21
Ludlow Ludlow Grade School 21
Palos Hills Koraes Elementary School 22
Ottawa Deer Park Elementary School 22
Neponset Neponset Elementary School 22
Chicago St. Nicholas Cathedral School 22
Rantoul St. Malachy School 23
Mattoon St. John's Lutheran School 23
Decatur St. Patrick School 23
Rockford Cathedral of St. Peter School 23
Dallas City Dallas City Elementary School 24
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone Christian School 25
Sigel St. Michael's School 25
Geff Geff Grade School 26
Ransom Ransom Grade School 26
Winfield St. John the Baptist Grade School 26
East Moline Our Lady of Grace 26
Meredosia Meredosia-Chambersburg JHS 26
Morton Bethel Lutheran School 27
Rock Falls St. Andrew Grade School 27
Newark Lisbon Grade School 27
Peoria Concordia Lutheran School 28
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo School 28
Saunemin Saunemin Elementary School 29
East Peoria Robein Grade School 29
Springfield St. Aloysius Grade School 29
Pana Sacred Heart School 29
Cornell Cornell Grade School 29
Kansas Kansas Elementary School 30
Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus Liguori School 30
Dixon St. Mary's Elem. & Jr. High 30
Peru Peru Catholic School 30
Westmont Holy Trinity Catholic School 30
Glen Ellyn St. James the Apostle School 30
Naperville Bethany Lutheran School 31
Thomasboro Thomasboro Grade School 31
Carrollton St. John the Evangelist 31
Braceville Braceville Elementary School 31
Quincy St. Dominic Catholic School 31
Bluffs Bluffs Junior High School 31
Potomac Potomac Jr. High School 32
Altamont Altamont Lutheran Inter. School 32
Greenview Greenview Jr. High School 32
Lemont St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School 32
Bloomington St. Mary's School 32
Oglesby Holy Family School 32
Oakland Lake Crest School 32
Opdyke Opdyke-Belle Rive 33
Bartelso Bartelso Grade School 33
Yorkville Cross Lutheran School 33
Fairfield New Hope Elementary School 33
Morton Blessed Sacrament School 34
Palestine Palestine Grade School 34
Peoria Holy Family Parish School 34
Bradford Bradford Junior High School 34
Effingham Sacred Heart Grade School 34
Bensenville Holy Family Catholic School 34
Joliet St. Mary Nativity Catholic School 35
New Lenox St. Jude Parish School 35
Chicago St. Viator Elementary School 35
Williamsfield Williamsfield Middle School 35
Darien Kingswood Academy 35
Champaign Countryside School 35
Odell Odell Grade School 36
Clay City Clay City Jr. Sr. High School 36
Pekin St. Joseph School 36
Quincy Blessed Sacrament Catholic Sch. 36
Decatur Holy Family School 36
Weldon DeLand-Weldon Middle School 36
Streator St. Michael School 36
Springfield Little Flower Catholic School 36
Hartsburg Hartsburg-Emden Jr. High School 36
Danville Schlarman Academy 37
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame School 37
Sterling St. Mary's School 37
LaSalle Dimmick School 37
Springfield Trinity Lutheran School 37
Warrenville St. Irene Catholic School 37
Chicago Holy Family School 38
Chicago St. Helen Catholic School 38
La Moille Allen Junior High School 38
DeKalb St. Mary's School 39
Sycamore St. Mary's Catholic School 39
Peoria Pleasant Hill Elementary 39
Cissna Park Cissna Park Jr. High School 39
Peoria Hollis Grade School 39
Evanston St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 39
Grayville Grayville Junior High School 39
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary 40
Lombard St. John Lutheran School 40
Chicago St. Eugene Grammar School 40
Morris Immaculate Conception School 40
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 40
Ottawa Marquette Academy 40
Palatine St. Thomas of Villanova 40
Riverdale General George S. Patton School 40
Washburn Lowpoint-Washburn Jr. High 42
Lemont Everest Academy 42
Gardner Gardner Grade School 42
West Salem West Salem Grade School 42
Bloomingdale St. Isidore School 42
Kankakee Montessori Magnet School 42
Palmyra Northwestern Junior High 42
Palos Heights St. Alexander Catholic ES 42
Peoria St. Jude Catholic School 42
Monmouth Immaculate Conception School 42
La Harpe La Harpe Junior High School 43
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R. Smith School 43
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell School 43
Crete Mother Teresa Catholic Academy 43
Edwardsville St. Boniface School 43
Peoria St. Mark Catholic Grade School 43
Lockport St. Dennis Catholic School 43
Lombard Sacred Heart Catholic School 43
Gifford Gifford Grade School 44
Franklin Franklin Jr. High School 44
Glenwood Glenwood Academy 44
Flanagan Flanagan Grade School 44
Antioch Grass Lake Elementary School 45
Addison St. Philip the Apostle School 45
Aurora St. Rita of Cascia School 45
Ladd Ladd Grade School 45
Edinburg Edinburg Junior High School 45
Lockport St. Joseph School 45
Springfield Our Savior's Lutheran School 46
Astoria Astoria Grade School 46
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Academy 47
Bement Bement Middle School 47
Perry Griggsville-Perry Middle School 48
Geneva St. Peter School 48
Peoria Limestone Walters School 48
Sorento Sorento School 48
Pocahontas Pocahontas Grade School 48
Bolingbrook St. Dominic Grade School 48
Donovan Donovan Junior High School 48
Chicago Providence-St. Mel School 48
South Pekin South Pekin Grade School 48
Tonica Tonica Elementary School 48
Royal Prairieview Ogden JHS 48
Springfield Calvary Academy 49
Springfield Iles Gifted Magnet School 49
Pontiac St. Mary's School 49
Windsor Windsor Junior High School 49
Virginia Virginia Junior High School 49
Rosemont Rosemont School 50
Arlington Heights St. Peter Lutheran School 50
Mt. Prospect St. Emily School 50
Beecher City Beecher City Jr. High School 51
Shorewood Holy Family School 51
Plano St. Mary's Catholic School 51
Naperville St. Raphael Catholic School 51
Marseilles Milton Pope School 51
Champaign Next Generation School 51
Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Grade School 51
Chicago Old St. Mary's School 52
Chicago Queen of Angels Catholic School 52
Quincy St. Francis Solanus Catholic Sch. 52
Bartonville Bartonville Grade School 52
Belleville St. Teresa Catholic School 53
Columbia Immaculate Conception School 53
Woodhull AlWood Middle School 53
Morrisonville Morrisonville Jr. High School 53
Concord Triopia Junior High School 53
Woodridge St. Scholastica Catholic School 53
Table Grove V.I.T. Junior High School 54
Crete Illinois Lutheran JHS 54
Hutsonville Hutsonville Elementary School 54
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran School 54
Kincaid South Fork Junior High School 54
DePue DePue Grade School 54
London Mills Spoon River Valley Jr. High 55
Hampton Hampton Elementary School 55
Rossville Rossville-Alvin Grade School 55
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Acad. 55
Annawan Annawan Grade School 55
Atwood Atwood-Hammond Elementary 55
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes School 55
Lockport Fairmont School District 89 56
Brownstown Brownstown Junior High School 56
Cisne Cisne Middle School 56
Strasburg Stewardson-Strasburg Grade 57
Normal Epiphany School 57
Waverly Waverly Elementary School 57
Jacksonville Our Saviour School 58
East Peoria Riverview Grade School 58
Wilmette Baker Demonstration School 58
Palatine Quest Academy 58
Washington St. Patrick Grade School 58
Chrisman Chrisman Scottland Junior High 58
Millbrook Millbrook Jr. High 58
Piper City Tri-Point Junior High School 59
Thornton Wolcott School 60
Pekin Rankin Grade School 60
Decatur Garfield Montessori Magnet 60
Lovington Lovington Grade School 60
Barrington St. Anne Catholic Elementary 61
Mazon Mazon-Verona-Kinsman MS 61
Martinsville Martinsville Junior High 61
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove Junior High 62
Findlay Okaw Valley Middle School 62
Hume Shiloh Elementary School 62
Cuba Cuba Middle School 63
Bartonville Monroe Elementary School 63
Cambridge Cambridge Junior High School 64
Darien Our Lady of Peace Catholic School 64
Greenfield Greenfield Elementary School 64
Chadwick Chadwick Jr. High School 64
Wauconda Frassati Catholic Academy 64
Cowden Cowden-Herrick Grade School 65
Ashland A-C Central Middle School 65
Decatur Lutheran School Association 65
Antioch Emmons Grade School 65
Urbana University School 65
Ramsey Ramsey Elementary School 66
Joliet St. Paul The Apostle 66
Homer Heritage Junior High School 66
Elwood Elwood Grade School 66
Ottawa Wallace Grade School 66
Springfield Springfield Christian School 66
Park Forest Illinois School 66
Raymond Lincolnwood Jr. High School 67
Champaign Holy Cross School 67
Earlville Earlville Grade School 67
Utica Waltham North Elementary School 67
Chicago St. Josaphat School 68
Buffalo Grove St. Mary School 68
Hardin Calhoun Junior High School 68
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian Academy 69
St. Anne St. Anne Grade School 69
Galva Galva Junior High School 69
Springfield Christ the King School 69
Rock Falls East Coloma Elementary School 69
Chicago Kwame Nkrumah Academy 70
Rock Island Jordan Catholic School 70
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Grade School 70
Benson Roanoke-Benson Junior High 70
Springfield St. Agnes School 71
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul School 71
St. Elmo St. Elmo Junior High School 72
Lemont SS. Cyril & Methodius School 72
Chicago St. Andrew Elementary School 72
Mokena Noonan Academy 72
Dieterich Dieterich Junior High School 73
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School 73
Bartonville Oak Grove Middle School 73
Jerseyville St. Francis-Holy Ghost School 73
Lexington Lexington Junior High School 74
Peoria Pleasant Valley Middle School 74
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Middle School 74
Henry Henry-Senachwine Elem. School 74
Rock Falls Montmorency ES 74
Colchester West Prairie Middle School 74
Aviston Aviston Elementary School 74
Palatine St. Theresa School 75
Augusta Southeastern JHS 75
Kinderhook Western Junior High School 75
Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School 75
Grant Park Grant Park Middle School 75
Marengo Riley Elementary School 75
Hamilton Hamilton Junior High School 75
Chicago Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 76
Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Junior High School 76
Chicago St. Juliana School 77
Effingham St. Anthony Grade School 77
Buda Bureau Valley South Jr. High 77
Quincy St. Peter Catholic School 79
Nokomis Nokomis Junior High School 80
Lewistown Lewistown Junior High School 80
Delavan Delavan Junior High School 81
Bloomington Corpus Christi Catholic School 81
Wilmette St. Francis Xavier School 81
Ford Heights Cottage Grove Upper Grade Cntr 81
Carrollton Carrollton Grade School 82
Streator Woodland Jr. High School 84
Downers Grove St. Mary of Gostyn 84
Springfield Springfield Ball Charter School 84
Champaign Judah Christian School 84
Grayslake St. Gilbert Catholic School 85
Oblong Oblong Elementary School 85
Evergreen Park Most Holy Redeemer ES 85
Morton Grove MCC Academy 85
Peoria Norwood Elementary School 85
Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Catholic Elementary 86
Lombard St. Pius X Catholic School 86
Wonder Lake Harrison Elementary School 87
Colfax Ridgeview Junior High School 87
Arthur Arthur Junior High School 87
Walnut Bureau Valley North Jr. High 88
Champaign St. Matthew Catholic School 88
Buffalo Tri-City Middle School 88
Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales School 88
Lisle St. Joan of Arc Catholic School 88
Chicago Alphonsus Academy 88
Kewanee Wethersfield Jr. High School 89
Carthage Carthage Middle School 89
Elmwood Elmwood Junior High School 89
Decatur Hope Academy 89
Batavia Holy Cross Catholic School 89
Elmhurst Visitation Catholic School 89
Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Charter School 89
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Junior High School 90
Villa Grove Villa Grove Grade School 90
Dwight Dwight Junior High School 90
Neoga Neoga Junior High 91
Amboy Amboy Junior High School 91
Toulon Stark County Jr. High School 91
Joliet St. Raymond School 91
Milford Milford Grade School 91
Rockford Holy Family Catholic School 91
Joliet Laraway School 92
Fisher Fisher Junior High School 92
Polo Aplington Middle School 92
Bridgeview Universal School 92
Chicago Northside Catholic Academy 92
River Forest St. Luke Parish School 92
Oak Lawn St. Catherine of Alexandria 92
Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 93
Erie Erie Middle School 93
Lockport Taft Elementary School 93
Brimfield Brimfield Grade School 93
Peoria St. Philomena School 93
Pawnee Pawnee Grade School 93
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond DePenefort 94
Peoria Roosevelt Magnet School 94
Markham Barack Obama Learning Acad. 94
Mendon Unity Middle School 94
Norridge Pennoyer School 94
Peoria Peoria Christian School 94
Aurora Aurora Christian School 94
Chicago Lycee Francais de Chicago 94
Arlington Heights St. James School 94
Chicago St. Clement School 95
Grayslake Prairie Crossing Charter School 95
Peoria Heights St. Thomas School 95
Lanark Eastland Jr. High School 95
Payson Seymour Junior High School 95
Normal Metcalf Laboratory School 95
Downers Grove St. Joseph School 96
Prophetstown PLT Middle School 96
Liberty Liberty Elementary School 98
Kinmundy South Central Middle School 99
Serena Serena Middle School 99
Oglesby Washington School 99
Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Middle School 99
Colona Colona Grade School 100
Chicago St. Benedict Elementary School 100
Albion Albion Grade School 100
Winchester Winchester Elementary School 100
Decatur Robertson Charter School 101
Oneida R.O.W.V.A. Jr. High School 101
Waterman Indian Creek Middle School 102
Mokena St. Mary's School 102
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues School 102
Paris Crestwood School 103
Mason City Illini Central Middle School 103
Peoria Heights Peoria Heights Grade School 103
Madison Madison Junior High School 103
Le Roy LeRoy Junior High School 104
Decatur Dennis Laboratory School 104
Big Rock Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School 104
Sparland Midland Middle School 104
Crest Hill Chaney-Monge School 104
Altamont Altamont Grade School 105
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate JHS 105
Louisville North Clay Junior High School 105
Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside School 105
Burr Ridge Burr Ridge Middle School 105
Bourbonnais St. George Elementary School 106
Rockford Rockford Lutheran Junior High 106
Riverdale Washington Jr. High School 106
Wadsworth St. Patrick School 106
Plainfield St. Mary Immaculate School 107
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Grade School 108
La Grange St. Cletus Catholic School 108
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Middle School 109
Marseilles Marseilles Elementary School 109
Springfield Blessed Sacrament School 111
Moline Seton Catholic School 112
Rockford Barbour Language Academy 112
Nauvoo Nauvoo-Colusa Elementary Sch. 114
McNabb Putnam County Jr. High School 114
Princeville Princeville Junior High School 114
LaGrange St. Francis Xavier 114
Naperville All Saints Catholic Academy 115
Schaumburg Schaumburg Christian School 115
Peoria Mark Bills Middle School 115
Assumption Central A & M Middle School 115
Aurora Holy Angels Catholic School 115
Decatur Johns Hill Magnet School 116
Bushnell Bushnell-Prairie City JHS 116
Seneca Seneca Grade School 116
Mt. Sterling Brown County Middle School 116
Fairfield Center Street Middle School 116
Hillside Hillside School 117
Arcola Arcola Junior High School 117
Wheaton St. Michael Catholic School 117
Orland Park St. Michael School 118
Harwood Heights Union Ridge School 119
Stronghurst West Central Middle School 119
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille School 120
Naperville Sts. Peter and Paul School 121
Peoria Von Steuben Middle School 123
Casey Casey-Westfield Roosevelt 123
Western Springs St. John of the Cross Parish School 124
White Hall North Greene Junior High School 124
Somonauk Somonauk Middle School 124
Orland Hills Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Cath. 124
Bismarck Bismarck-Henning Jr. High 125
Forreston Forreston Middle School 126
Chicago Queen of All Saints School 126
Chicago Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 126
Marquette Heights Georgetowne Middle School 127
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Charter School 128
Hazel Crest Jesse C. White Learning Academy 128
Sidell Salt Fork Junior High 129
Roselle St. Walter Catholic School 129
Camp Point Central Junior High School 130
Monmouth United Junior High School 131
Bridgeport Red Hill Junior High 133
Kankakee Bishop McNamara School 134
Winthrop Harbor North Prairie Junior High 134
Lockport Kelvin Grove Jr. High School 135
Rushville Schuyler Industry Middle School 136
Morton Grove Golf Middle School 136
Fulton River Bend Middle School 136
Creve Coeur Parkview School 136
Heyworth Heyworth Junior High School 137
East Moline Northeast Junior High School 137
Mossville Mossville Elementary School 139
Mount Carroll West Carroll Middle School 139
Petersburg PORTA Junior High School 140
Havana Havana Junior High School 140
South Beloit South Beloit Junior High School 140
Argenta Argenta-Oreana Junior High 142
Roselle Roselle Middle School 144
East Alton East Alton Middle School 144
Dolton Lincoln School 144
Avon Abingdon Avon Jr. High 145
River Grove Rhodes School 145
Watseka Glenn Raymond School 146
Tuscola Tuscola East Prairie School 146
Palos Heights Independence Junior High 147
Spring Valley John F. Kennedy School 147
Georgetown Mary Miller Junior High School 147
Teutopolis Teutopolis Junior High School 147
New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School 148
Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School 148
Gibson City G.C.M.S. Middle School 148
Fox Lake Stanton School 149
Peoria Washington Gifted School 150
Downs Tri-Valley Middle School 150
Toledo Cumberland Jr. High School 150
Dolton Roosevelt Junior High School 151
Wenona Fieldcrest Middle School 151
Peoria Quest Charter Academy 151
Clifton Nash Middle School 153
Danville Oakwood Junior High 156
Chicago Latin School of Chicago 156
Chicago Sacred Heart School 157
River Grove River Grove School 157
Warrensburg Warrensburg-Latham MS 157
Onarga Iroquois West Middle School 157
Green Valley Midwest Central Middle Sch. 159
Winfield Wheaton Christian Grammar 159
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Junior High 160
Washington Beverly Manor Jr. High School 160
Wood River Lewis & Clark Junior High School 161
Darien Cass Junior High 161
Chicago Frances Xavier Warde School 161
Carlyle Carlyle Jr. High School 162
Rockford Rockford Christian School 163
Athens Athens Jr. High School 163
Chicago Heights Obama Leadership & STEM 163
Macon Meridian Middle School 164
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Junior High School 164
Staunton Staunton Jr. High School 164
Orion Orion Middle School 166
Tremont Tremont Middle School 168
Sullivan Sullivan Middle School 170
Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School 171
Beecher Beecher Junior High School 173
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help School 174
Chillicothe Chillicothe Elementary Center 174
Pittsfield Pikeland Community School 174
South Beloit Willowbrook Middle School 176
Morris Saratoga Grade School 177
Lawrenceville Parkview Junior High School 178
Morrison Morrison Jr. High School 178
Gillespie Gillespie Middle School 184
Maroa Maroa-Forsyth Middle School 184
Paris Mayo Middle School 184
Momence Momence Junior High School 185
Westmont Westmont Junior High School 187
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Junior High School 188
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Middle School 189
Port Byron Riverdale Middle School 190
Calumet City Schrum Memorial School 190
Peru Parkside Middle School 190
Ingleside Gavin South Junior High 190
Hoopeston Hoopeston Area Middle School 192
Gridley El Paso-Gridley Junior High 192
St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School 192
Peoria Manual Preparatory School 192
South Holland McKinley Junior High School 195
Joy Mercer County Junior High 196
Marshall Marshall Junior High School 197
Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School 199
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School 200
Sherrard Sherrard Junior High School 200
Dixmoor Rosa L. Parks Middle School 201
Divernon Auburn Junior High at Divernon 202
Farmington Farmington Central JHS 202
Oregon David L. Rahn JHS 202
Pana Pana Junior High School 202
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High 204
Westville Westville Junior High School 204
Greenville Greenville Jr. High School 205
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School 205
Round Lake Park School 205
Springfield Lincoln Magnet School 205
LaSalle Lincoln Junior High School 206
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Middle School 207
Marengo Marengo Community MS 207
Newton Jasper County Junior High 208
Crest Hill Richland Grade School 208
Litchfield Litchfield Middle School 209
Riverton Riverton Middle School 210
Lisle Lisle Junior High School 211
Girard North Mac Middle School 211
Rock Falls Rock Falls Middle School 212
Burr Ridge Gower Middle School 213
Mundelein West Oak Middle School 214
Vandalia Vandalia Junior High School 215
Metamora Metamora Grade School 218
Paxton Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr. High 219
Eureka Eureka Middle School 219
Green Oaks Oak Grove School 219
Morton Grove Park View Elementary School 220
Hillsboro Hillsboro Junior High School 221
Beardstown Beardstown Middle School 221
Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Middle School 222
Benton Benton Grade School 225
Itasca Peacock Middle School 226
Poplar Grove North Boone Middle School 226
Piasa Southwestern Middle School 227
Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Middle School 228
Wood Dale Wood Dale Jr. High School 229
Downers Grove Lakeview Junior High School 231
Calumet City Wentworth Junior High School 231
Morris Morris Grade School 232
Braidwood Reed-Custer Middle School 232
Winnebago Winnebago Middle School 235
Peotone Peotone Junior High School 236
Washington Washington Middle School 237
Robinson Nuttall Middle School 237
Tolono Unity Junior High School 240
Roseville Monmouth-Roseville JHS 241
Norridge Giles School 241
Rockford Thurgood Marshall Academy 241
Princeton Logan Junior High School 244
Chicago Whitney Young Academic Center 245
Carlinville Carlinville Middle School 246
Calumet Park Calumet School 246
Kankakee Herscher Limestone MS 248
Kewanee Central Junior High School 248
Williamsville Williamsville Junior High 249
Monticello Monticello Middle School 251
Pontiac Pontiac Junior High School 251
Lansing Heritage Middle School 254
Park Forest Obama Technology and Arts 255
Glenwood Brookwood Junior High School 256
Brookfield S.E. Gross Middle School 257
Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School 257
Stanford Olympia Middle School 259
Forrest Prairie Central Junior High 260
Stillman Valley Meridian Junior High School 265
Northbrook Maple School 265
Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School 268
Schiller Park Lincoln Middle School 270
Sauk Village Rickover Junior High 271
Washington Central Grade School 272
Franklin Park Hester Junior High School 273
Clinton Clinton Junior High School 276
Mendota Northbrook Middle School 278
Genoa Genoa Kingston Middle School 281
Roxana Roxana Jr. High School 282
Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High 285
Chicago William Howard Taft Academic Center 285
Channahon Channahon Junior High School 286
Richmond Nippersink Middle School 295
Chicago University of Chicago Lab Schools 300
Mt. Prospect River Trails Middle School 301
Willowbrook Westview Hills Middle School 305
Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School 313
Glencoe Central School 313
Robbins Thomas J. Kellar Middle School 313
Manteno Manteno Middle School 313
Sandwich Sandwich Middle School 314
Manhattan Manhattan Junior High School 315
Steger Columbia Central School 316
La Grange Gurrie Middle School 316
Country Club Hills Southwood Middle School 318
Highland Park Northwood Junior High 318
Bloomingdale Westfield Middle School 319
Island Lake Matthews Middle School 320
Galesburg Lombard Middle School 320
East Saint Louis Lincoln Middle School 321
River Forest Roosevelt Middle School 324
Galesburg Churchill Junior High School 324
Lindenhurst Millburn Middle School 330
Macomb Macomb Junior High School 332
Elgin Prairie Knolls Middle School 332
Bradley Bradley Central School 334
Coal City Coal City Middle School 336
Highland Park Edgewood Middle School 338
Darien Eisenhower Junior High School 338
Rantoul Eater Junior High School 338
Burlington Central Middle School 339
Plano Plano Middle School 341
Deerfield Shepard Middle School 341
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School 344
Decatur Stephen Decatur Middle School 345
Jerseyville Illini Middle School 347
DeKalb Clinton Rosette School 351
Pekin Edison Junior High School 354
Mokena Mokena Junior High School 358
Streator Northlawn Junior High School 359
Rockford Kennedy Middle School 361
Gurnee Viking School 367
Rockton Stephen Mack Middle School 369
Alsip Prairie Junior High School 370
Phoenix Coolidge Middle School 372
Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Junior High School 373
Romeoville John J. Lukancic Middle School 375
Rock Island Edison Jr. High School 378
Springfield Jefferson Middle School 380
Deerfield Caruso Middle School 382
Prospect Heights MacArthur Middle School 382
Pekin Broadmoor Junior High School 385
East Peoria Central Junior High School 385
Canton Ingersoll School 385
North Chicago Neal Math & Science Academy 387
Evanston Chute Middle School 392
Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High 392
Effingham Effingham Junior High School 393
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Middle School 394
Springfield Grant Middle School 397
Taylorville Taylorville Jr. High School 398
Rochester Rochester Junior High School 398
Ingleside Big Hollow Middle School 402
Waterloo Waterloo Junior High School 402
Roscoe Roscoe Middle School 405
Harvard Harvard Junior High School 405
Charleston Charleston Middle School 406
Glendale Heights Glenside Middle School 406
Bethalto Trimpe Middle School 407
Dixon Reagan Middle School 408
Wauconda Wauconda Middle School 409
Dunlap Dunlap Middle School 412
East Saint Louis Mason-Clark Middle School 412
Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School 412
Winnetka Carleton Washburne 414
Riverside L. J. Hauser Jr. High School 414
Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South 418
Ottawa Shepherd Middle School 419
Champaign Franklin Middle School 425
O'Fallon Edward A. Fulton JHS 430
Maywood Irving Middle School 431
Highland Highland Middle School 432
Harvey Gwendolyn Brooks Junior High 436
Long Grove Woodlawn Middle School 437
North Aurora Jewel Middle School 437
Elmwood Park Elm Middle School 438
Wheeling Jack London Middle School 442
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School North 445
Geneseo Geneseo Middle School 446
Normal Chiddix Junior High School 447
Bolingbrook Humphrey Middle School 448
Buffalo Grove Cooper Middle School 449
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School 455
Champaign Jefferson Middle School 455
Matteson Colin Powell Middle School 457
Bensenville Blackhawk Middle School 458
Lake Forest Deer Path Middle School 459
Champaign Edison Middle School 461
Woodstock Northwood Middle School 462
Plainfield Murphy Junior High 464
Decatur Thomas Jefferson Middle School 469
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Jr. High School 473
Palos Park Palos South Middle School 474
Springfield Washington Middle School 474
Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North 475
Aurora Bednarcik Junior High School 475
Normal Parkside Junior High School 476
Morton Morton Junior High School 480
Joliet Dirksen Junior High School 480
O'Fallon Amelia Carriel Junior High School 480
Mundelein Fremont Middle School 482
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South 483
Crystal Lake Leon Lundahl Middle School 488
Aurora Herget Middle School 490
McHenry McHenry Middle School 490
Bellwood Roosevelt Middle School 491
Mattoon Mattoon Middle School 491
Round Lake John T. Magee Middle School 492
Moline John Deere Middle School 492
Downers Grove O'Neill Middle School 493
Rock Island Washington Jr. High School 501
Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr. 504
Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School 505
Sterling Challand Middle School 506
Rockford Lincoln Middle School 506
Cahokia Edward H. Wirth Middle School 507
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Junior High School 507
Wheeling Holmes Middle School 509
Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour Junior High 510
Mt. Prospect Lincoln Middle School 514
Beach Park Beach Park Middle School 515
Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School 517
Springfield Franklin Middle School 523
Homewood James Hart Middle School 525
Bloomington Evans Jr. High School 527
Woodstock Creekside Middle School 530
McHenry Parkland Middle School 534
Aurora Still Middle School 537
Matteson Huth Middle School 546
Joliet Washington Junior High School 547
Zion Central Jr. High School 549
Romeoville Martinez Middle School 553
DeKalb Huntley Middle School 555
Lemont Old Quarry Middle School 560
Evanston Haven Middle School 560
Freeport Freeport Middle School 568
St. Jacob Triad Middle School 570
Joliet Gompers Junior High School 570
Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School 572
Melrose Park Mannheim Middle School 573
Oswego Thompson Junior High School 573
Normal Kingsley Junior High School 573
New Lenox Martino Junior High School 575
Sycamore Sycamore Middle School 580
Belvidere Belvidere South Middle School 581
Moline Woodrow Wilson Middle School 581
Libertyville Highland Middle School 582
Algonquin Heineman Middle School 582
Crystal Lake Richard Bernotas Middle School 587
Oswego Plank Junior High School 588
Mascoutah Mascoutah Middle School 595
Rockford Flinn Middle School 597
Rockford West Middle School 598
Arlington Heights South Middle School 599
Edwardsville Liberty Middle School 602
Chicago Heights Washington School 603
Naperville Hill Middle School 605
Calumet City Dolton 149 MS 609
Naperville Gordon Gregory MS 611
Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School 613
Cary Cary Junior High School 613
Urbana Urbana Middle School 616
Round Lake Round Lake Middle School 622
Rockford Rockford Environmental Sci Acad. 629
Aurora Fischer Middle School 630
Flossmoor Mardell Parker Jr. High School 631
Rockford Eisenhower Middle School 635
Lake Villa Peter J. Palombi School 636
Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School 638
Barrington Barrington MS - Station Campus 640
Lansing Memorial Junior High School 642
Melrose Park Stevenson Middle School 650
Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School 657
Oak Park Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School 659
Antioch Antioch Upper Grade School 660
New Lenox Liberty Junior High School 663
Naperville Crone Middle School 665
Aurora Franics Granger Middle School 665
Arlington Heights Thomas Middle School 666
Oak Park Percy Julian Junior High School 674
Naperville Scullen Middle School 678
Grayslake Grayslake Middle School 686
Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School 691
Crystal Lake Hannah Beardsley Middle School 701
Barrington Barrington MS - Prairie Campus 727
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Middle School 727
University Park Crete Monee Middle School 737
Chatham Glenwood Middle School 743
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn-Hometown MS 747
Joliet Hufford Junior High School 757
Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School 761
Glen Ellyn Hadley Junior High School 772
Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School 777
Oswego Traughber Jr. High School 797
St. Charles Wredling Middle School 800
Danville North Ridge Middle School 813
Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School 814
Burbank Liberty Junior High School 847
Homer Glen Homer Junior High School 863
West Chicago Leman Middle School 877
Wilmette Wilmette Junior High School 886
Quincy Quincy Junior High School 914
Plainfield Troy Middle School 936
Granite City Coolidge Middle School 951
Minooka Minooka Junior High School 952
Alton Alton Middle School 960
Collinsville Collinsville Middle School 964
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School 977
Yorkville Yorkville Middle School 994
Loves Park Harlem Middle School 997
Batavia Sam Rotolo MS of Batavia 1029
St. Charles Thompson Middle School 1202
Gurnee Woodland Middle School 1500
Cicero Unity Junior High 2622


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association