Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
School Enrollments (7-8 Only) used for 2020-2021
The number shown determines classification for the 2020-2021 school year.
As reported to IESA by member schools.
City School Enrollment
Hardin St. Norbert School 4
Mt. Sterling St. Mary School 5
Pontiac Grace Christian School 5
Vandalia Vandalia Christian Academy 5
Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School 5
Herrick Mid-America Preparatory School 7
Odell St. Paul Catholic School 10
Hoffman Estates Valeo Academy 11
Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf 11
Kickapoo St. Mary's School 11
Graymont Graymont Elementary School 11
Brussels Brussels Junior High School 12
Metamora St. Mary's School 12
Buckley St. John's Lutheran School 12
Dixon St. Anne School 12
Mt. Pulaski Zion Lutheran School 13
Dalzell Dalzell Grade School 13
Lostant Lostant Elementary School 13
Ottawa Rutland Elementary School 14
Ransom Ransom Grade School 14
Brussels St. Mary's School 14
Nokomis St. Louis Catholic School 15
Geff Geff Grade School 15
South Chicago Heights Cornerstone Christian School 15
Chillicothe St. Edward's School 15
Ludlow Ludlow Grade School 15
Ohio Ohio Grade School 15
Georgetown Notre Dame De La Salette 15
Pana Sacred Heart School 16
South Wilmington South Wilmington Grade School 16
Armstrong Armstrong-Ellis Grade School 17
Braceville Braceville Elementary School 18
Lincoln Carroll Catholic School 18
Cornell Cornell Grade School 18
Morris Nettle Creek Elem. School 18
Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo School 18
Crescent City Crescent City Grade School 19
Bloomington St. Mary's School 19
Lincoln Zion Lutheran School 20
Saunemin Saunemin Elementary School 20
Beardstown Beardstown Christian Academy 20
Stewardson Trinity Lutheran School 20
Rantoul St. Malachy School 21
Millstadt St. James Catholic School 21
Malden Malden Grade School 21
Meredosia Meredosia-Chambersburg JHS 21
Bartelso Bartelso Grade School 21
Lockport St. Dennis Catholic School 22
Winfield St. John the Baptist Grade School 22
Warrenville St. Irene Catholic School 22
Bourbonnais St. Paul's Lutheran School 22
Ottawa Deer Park Elementary School 22
Lovejoy Lovejoy School 22
Philo St. Thomas School 22
Peoria Holy Family Parish School 23
Galesburg Costa Catholic Academy 23
Rock Falls St. Andrew Grade School 23
Chicago St. Nicholas Cathedral School 23
Palatine St. Thomas of Villanova 23
Joliet Union Elementary 23
Morton Bethel Lutheran School 24
Newark Lisbon Grade School 24
Odell Odell Grade School 24
Peru Peru Catholic School 25
LaSalle Trinity Catholic Academy 25
Kansas Kansas Elementary School 25
Peoria Peoria Academy 25
Springfield Trinity Lutheran School 26
Peoria St. Jude Catholic School 26
Sorento Sorento School 26
West Salem West Salem Grade School 26
Taylorville VisionWay Christian School 26
Middletown New Holland-Middletown MS 26
Pekin St. Joseph School 27
Neponset Neponset Elementary School 27
Effingham Sacred Heart Grade School 27
Springfield St. Aloysius Grade School 28
Kewanee Visitation Catholic School 28
Northbrook St. Norbert School 28
Bradford Bradford Junior High School 28
Edinburg Edinburg Junior High School 29
Tonica Tonica Elementary School 30
East Moline Our Lady of Grace 30
Sterling St. Mary's School 30
Mendota Holy Cross School 30
Joliet St. Mary Nativity Catholic School 30
Streator St. Michael School 30
Hopkins Park Lorenzo R. Smith School 30
Naperville St. Raphael Catholic School 31
Carrollton St. John the Evangelist 31
Naperville Bethany Lutheran School 31
Potomac Potomac Jr. High School 31
Quincy St. Dominic Catholic School 31
Greenview Greenview Jr. High School 31
Hartsburg Hartsburg-Emden Jr. High School 32
Decatur St. Patrick School 32
Weldon DeLand-Weldon Middle School 32
Glendale Heights St. Matthew Parish School 32
Lemont St. Alphonsus/St. Patrick School 33
Sigel St. Michael's School 33
Lombard Sacred Heart Catholic School 33
Pontiac St. Mary's School 33
Dixon St. Mary's Elem. & Jr. High 34
Chicago Providence-St. Mel School 34
Monmouth Immaculate Conception School 34
Rosemont Rosemont School 34
Thomasboro Thomasboro Grade School 34
Kincaid South Fork Junior High School 35
Normal Calvary Christian Academy 35
Peoria Concordia Lutheran School 35
Peoria Hollis Grade School 35
Ladd Ladd Grade School 35
DeKalb St. Mary's School 36
Springfield Calvary Academy 36
Morris Immaculate Conception School 36
Kankakee Grace Christian Academy 36
Lovington Lovington Grade School 36
Altamont Altamont Lutheran Inter. School 38
Edwardsville St. Mary's Catholic School 38
Chicago St. Eugene Grammar School 38
Lombard St. John Lutheran School 38
Gifford Gifford Grade School 38
Morton Blessed Sacrament School 38
Clarendon Hills Notre Dame School 39
Morrisonville Morrisonville Jr. High School 39
Fairfield New Hope Elementary School 39
Bolingbrook St. Dominic Grade School 39
Bement Bement Middle School 40
Flanagan Flanagan Junior High School 40
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes School 40
Mattoon St. John's Lutheran School 40
La Moille Allen Junior High School 40
London Mills Spoon River Valley Jr. High 40
Gardner Gardner Grade School 41
Annawan Annawan Grade School 41
Dallas City Dallas City Elementary School 41
LaSalle Dimmick School 42
Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Acad. 42
Cissna Park Cissna Park Jr. High School 42
Palatine Quest Academy 42
Newton St. Thomas School 42
Donovan Donovan Junior High School 42
Oakland Lake Crest School 42
Washington St. Patrick Grade School 43
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell School 43
Franklin Franklin Jr. High School 43
Peoria Limestone Walters School 43
Bloomingdale St. Isidore School 44
Hutsonville Hutsonville Elementary School 44
Danville Schlarman Academy 44
Bluffs Bluffs Junior High School 44
Decatur Holy Family Catholic School 44
South Pekin South Pekin Grade School 44
Strasburg Stewardson-Strasburg Grade 45
Table Grove V.I.T. Junior High School 45
Quincy Blessed Sacrament Catholic Sch. 45
Chicago St. Helen Catholic School 45
East Peoria Robein Grade School 45
La Harpe La Harpe Junior High School 45
Springfield Our Savior's Lutheran School 45
Bloomington Trinity Lutheran School 46
Utica Waltham North Elementary School 46
Springfield Little Flower Catholic School 46
Palmyra Northwestern Junior High 46
East Peoria Riverview Grade School 46
Pocahontas Pocahontas Grade School 46
Grayville Grayville Junior High School 47
Springfield Iles Gifted Magnet School 47
Astoria Astoria Grade School 47
Rock Falls East Coloma Elementary School 47
Marseilles Milton Pope School 48
Arlington Heights St. Peter Lutheran School 48
Cisne Cisne Middle School 48
Washburn Lowpoint-Washburn Jr. High 48
Chrisman Chrisman Scottland Junior High 49
Beecher City Beecher City Jr. High School 49
Royal Prairieview Ogden JHS 49
Oglesby Holy Family School 49
Edwardsville St. Boniface School 49
Downers Grove St. Joseph School 50
Decatur American Dreamer STEM Acad. 50
Aurora Aurora Christian School 50
Mt. Prospect St. Emily School 51
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Elementary 51
Thornton Wolcott School 51
Palestine Palestine Grade School 51
Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Junior High School 51
Williamsfield Williamsfield Middle School 52
Shorewood Holy Family School 52
Champaign Holy Cross School 52
Lemont SS. Cyril & Methodius School 53
Springfield St. Agnes School 53
Earlville Earlville Grade School 53
Windsor Windsor Junior High School 54
Virginia Virginia Junior High School 54
Ashland A-C Central Middle School 54
Chicago St. Matthias Elementary School 54
Chadwick Chadwick Jr. High School 54
Ottawa Marquette Academy 54
Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace 55
Bartonville Bartonville Grade School 55
Clay City Clay City Jr. Sr. High School 55
Brownstown Brownstown Junior High School 55
Bartonville Oak Grove Middle School 56
Peoria St. Vincent de Paul School 57
Champaign Next Generation School 57
Rock Falls Montmorency ES 57
Piper City Tri-Point Junior High School 57
Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Grade School 57
Waverly Waverly Elementary School 57
Woodhull AlWood Middle School 58
Peoria Pleasant Hill Elementary 58
Yorkville Cross Lutheran School 58
Cowden Cowden-Herrick Grade School 59
Atwood Atwood-Hammond Elementary 59
Millbrook Millbrook Jr. High 59
Rossville Rossville-Alvin Grade School 59
Joliet St. Paul The Apostle 59
Decatur Lutheran School Association 60
Mokena Noonan Academy 61
Hume Shiloh Elementary School 61
Peoria Heights St. Thomas School 62
Mazon Mazon-Verona-Kinsman MS 62
St. Anne St. Anne Grade School 62
Cambridge Cambridge Junior High School 63
Marengo Riley Elementary School 63
Chicago Bronzeville Academy Charter School 63
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln School 63
Homer Heritage Junior High School 63
Urbana University School 64
Concord Triopia Junior High School 65
Ramsey Ramsey Elementary School 65
River Forest St. Luke Parish School 65
Rockford Christian Life Middle School 65
Lockport Fairmont School District 89 65
Chicago Queen of Angels Catholic School 65
Perry Griggsville-Perry Middle School 65
Normal Epiphany School 65
Greenfield Greenfield Elementary School 65
Springfield Springfield Christian School 65
Augusta Southeastern JHS 66
Pekin Rankin Grade School 66
Palos Heights St. Alexander Catholic ES 66
Springfield Christ the King School 68
Jacksonville Our Saviour School 68
Elwood Elwood Grade School 68
St. Elmo St. Elmo Junior High School 68
Mulberry Grove Mulberry Grove Junior High 68
Columbia Immaculate Conception School 68
Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Grade School 69
Antioch Emmons Grade School 69
Grant Park Grant Park Middle School 69
Henry Henry-Senachwine Elem. School 69
Chicago St. Josaphat School 70
Chicago Alphonsus Academy 70
Benson Roanoke-Benson Junior High 71
Galva Galva Junior High School 71
Wonder Lake Harrison Elementary School 71
Martinsville Martinsville Junior High 73
Carrollton Carrollton Grade School 73
Elgin Harvest Christian Academy 73
Rock Island Jordan Catholic School 74
Quincy St. Francis Solanus Catholic Sch. 74
Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Middle School 74
Kankakee Montessori Magnet School 75
Joliet St. Raymond School 75
Lockport Taft Elementary School 75
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian Academy 75
Chicago St. Andrew Elementary School 75
Buffalo Grove St. Mary School 76
Quincy St. Peter Catholic School 76
Peoria St. Philomena School 76
Kinderhook Western Junior High School 76
Milford Milford Grade School 76
Raymond Lincolnwood Jr. High School 76
Champaign Judah Christian School 77
Bartonville Monroe Elementary School 77
Ottawa Wallace Grade School 77
Joliet Laraway School 77
Arthur Arthur Junior High School 78
Ford Heights Cottage Grove Upper Grade Cntr 78
Buffalo Tri-City Middle School 78
Delavan Delavan Junior High School 78
Streator Woodland Jr. High School 79
Hardin Calhoun Junior High School 79
Schaumburg Schaumburg Christian School 79
Nokomis Nokomis Junior High School 79
Jerseyville St. Francis-Holy Ghost School 79
Cuba Cuba Middle School 79
Norridge Pennoyer School 80
Bloomington Corpus Christi Catholic School 80
Peoria Pleasant Valley Middle School 82
Peoria Peoria Christian School 82
Springfield Springfield Ball Charter School 82
Dieterich Dieterich Junior High School 83
Peoria Norwood Elementary School 83
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Junior High School 83
Kewanee Wethersfield Jr. High School 83
Hamilton Hamilton Junior High School 84
Elmwood Elmwood Junior High School 84
Oneida R.O.W.V.A. Jr. High School 85
Effingham St. Anthony Grade School 85
Plainfield St. Mary Immaculate School 85
Albion Albion Grade School 86
Colona Colona Grade School 86
Aviston Aviston Elementary School 86
Oak Lawn St. Catherine of Alexandria 86
Libertyville St. Joseph School 86
Chicago St. Juliana School 87
Lexington Lexington Junior High School 87
Colfax Ridgeview Junior High School 88
Mt. Prospect St. Raymond DePenefort 88
Arcola Arcola Junior High School 88
Lewistown Lewistown Junior High School 88
Chicago Immaculate Conception St. Joseph 88
Lombard St. Pius X Catholic School 89
Louisville North Clay Junior High School 89
Serena Serena Middle School 89
Findlay Okaw Valley Middle School 89
Colchester West Prairie Middle School 89
Stronghurst West Central Middle School 90
Grayslake Prairie Crossing Charter School 90
Park Forest Illinois School 91
Pawnee Pawnee Grade School 91
Grayslake St. Gilbert Catholic School 91
Chicago Old St. Mary's School 91
Chicago St. Benedict Preparatory School 92
Madison Madison Junior High School 93
Altamont Altamont Grade School 93
Liberty Liberty Elementary School 93
Champaign St. Matthew Catholic School 95
Normal Metcalf Laboratory School 95
Neoga Neoga Junior High 95
Decatur Hope Academy 95
Lanark Eastland Jr. High School 96
Carthage Carthage Middle School 96
Erie Erie Middle School 96
Fisher Fisher Junior High School 96
Elmhurst Visitation Catholic School 96
Payson Seymour Junior High School 97
Oblong Oblong Elementary School 97
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Middle School 97
Moline Seton Catholic School 97
Wadsworth St. Patrick School 97
Polo Aplington Middle School 98
Glen Ellyn St. Petronille School 98
Springfield Blessed Sacrament School 99
Mokena St. Mary's School 99
Decatur Dennis Laboratory School 99
Decatur Robertson Charter School 99
Arlington Heights St. James School 99
Kinmundy South Central Middle School 100
Waterman Indian Creek Middle School 100
Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Middle School 100
LaGrange St. Francis Xavier 101
Mason City Illini Central Middle School 101
Hinsdale St. Isaac Jogues School 101
Peoria Harrison Community Learning Center 102
Toulon Stark County Jr. High School 102
Marquette Heights Georgetowne Middle School 102
Orland Hills Cardinal Joseph Bernardin Cath. 102
Paris Crestwood School 103
Mansfield Blue Ridge Intermediate JHS 103
Winchester Winchester Elementary School 104
Seneca Seneca Grade School 105
Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Grade School 105
Orland Park St. Michael School 106
Mendon Unity Middle School 107
Princeville Princeville Junior High School 107
Chicago Lycee Francais de Chicago 108
Oglesby Washington School 108
Dwight Dwight Common School 109
Villa Grove Villa Grove Grade School 110
Mt. Sterling Brown County Middle School 110
Decatur Johns Hill Magnet School 111
Bushnell Bushnell-Prairie City JHS 111
Wheaton St. Michael Catholic School 111
Creve Coeur Parkview School 113
Brimfield Brimfield Grade School 113
Naperville Sts. Peter and Paul School 115
Bourbonnais St. George Elementary School 116
Prophetstown PLT Middle School 116
Peoria Heights Peoria Heights Grade School 117
Roselle St. Walter Catholic School 118
Assumption Central A & M Middle School 119
Bridgeview Universal School 119
Amboy Amboy Junior High School 122
Somonauk Somonauk Middle School 123
Big Rock Hinckley-Big Rock Middle School 123
Sparland Midland Middle School 123
Sidell Salt Fork Junior High 123
New Berlin New Berlin Junior High School 123
White Hall North Greene Junior High School 124
Peoria Charles A. Lindbergh Middle Sch. 124
East Moline Northeast Junior High School 125
Chicago Queen of All Saints School 126
Casey Casey-Westfield Roosevelt 126
Nauvoo Nauvoo-Colusa Elementary Sch. 128
Argenta Argenta-Oreana Junior High 129
McNabb Putnam County Jr. High School 130
River Grove Rhodes School 130
South Beloit South Beloit Junior High School 131
Rockford Rockford Christian School 131
Bismarck Bismarck-Henning Jr. High 131
Monmouth United Junior High School 132
Tuscola Tuscola East Prairie School 134
Marseilles Marseilles Elementary School 134
Green Valley Midwest Central Middle Sch. 134
Georgetown Mary Miller Junior High School 135
Le Roy LeRoy Junior High School 135
Peoria Quest Charter Academy 135
Kankakee Bishop McNamara School 136
Mossville Mossville Elementary School 136
Bridgeport Red Hill Junior High 137
Havana Havana Junior High School 137
Harwood Heights Union Ridge School 138
Peoria Washington Gifted School 139
Rockford Rockford Lutheran Junior High 139
Forreston Forreston Middle School 141
Tremont Tremont Middle School 142
Winfield Wheaton Christian Grammar 143
Orion Orion Middle School 143
Fulton River Bend Middle School 143
Onarga Iroquois West Middle School 144
Chicago Sacred Heart School 145
Heyworth Heyworth Junior High School 146
Camp Point Central Junior High School 146
Glasford Illini Bluffs Middle School 146
Mackinaw Dee-Mack Junior High School 147
Palos Heights Independence Junior High 147
Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Charter School 148
Clifton Nash Middle School 149
Gibson City G.C.M.S. Middle School 149
Warrensburg Warrensburg-Latham MS 149
Rockford Barbour Language Academy 150
South Beloit Willowbrook Middle School 150
Lockport Kelvin Grove Jr. High School 151
Wood River Lewis & Clark Junior High School 151
Dolton Roosevelt Junior High School 151
East Alton East Alton Middle School 152
Downs Tri-Valley Middle School 152
Petersburg PORTA Junior High School 152
Spring Valley John F. Kennedy School 152
Fox Lake Stanton School 153
Watseka Glenn Raymond School 153
Avon Abingdon Avon Jr. High 154
Toledo Cumberland Jr. High School 156
Danville Oakwood Junior High 156
Morrison Morrison Jr. High School 156
Chicago Latin School of Chicago 157
Mount Carroll West Carroll Middle School 157
Knoxville Knoxville Junior High School 158
Port Byron Riverdale Middle School 159
Teutopolis Teutopolis Junior High School 160
Wenona Fieldcrest Middle School 161
Manlius Bureau Valley Junior High 162
Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Junior High 164
Ingleside Gavin South Junior High 164
Lawrenceville Parkview Junior High School 167
Morton Grove Golf Middle School 167
Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help School 167
Newton Jasper County Junior High 168
Beecher Beecher Junior High School 168
Momence Momence Junior High School 170
Rushville Schuyler Industry Middle School 170
Taylor Ridge Rockridge Junior High School 171
Paris Mayo Middle School 172
Chicago Frances Xavier Warde School 174
Washington Beverly Manor Jr. High School 176
Hoopeston Hoopeston Area Middle School 176
Carlyle Carlyle Jr. High School 176
Maroa Maroa-Forsyth Middle School 177
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School 177
Macon Meridian Middle School 177
St. Joseph St. Joseph Middle School 178
River Grove River Grove School 179
Darien Cass Junior High 179
Dixmoor Rosa L. Parks Middle School 179
Morris Saratoga Grade School 180
Chicago Heights Obama Leadership & STEM 180
Chicago William Howard Taft Academic Center 180
Burr Ridge Gower Middle School 182
Lisle Lisle Junior High School 184
Gridley El Paso-Gridley Junior High 185
Chillicothe Chillicothe Junior High School 185
Rock Falls Rock Falls Middle School 187
Metamora Metamora Grade School 187
Athens Athens Jr. High School 188
Marshall Marshall Junior High School 190
Pana Pana Junior High School 190
Sullivan Sullivan Middle School 190
Westville Westville Junior High School 191
Paxton Paxton-Buckley-Loda Jr. High 192
Gillespie Gillespie Middle School 193
Farmington Farmington Central JHS 194
Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Middle School 195
Vandalia Vandalia Junior High School 196
Springfield Lincoln Magnet School 196
Winnebago Winnebago Middle School 196
Divernon Auburn Junior High at Divernon 198
Greenville Greenville Jr. High School 198
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School 199
Pittsfield Pikeland Community School 199
Peru Parkside Middle School 199
Mundelein West Oak Middle School 200
Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Middle School 200
Westmont Westmont Junior High School 201
Joy Mercer County Junior High 201
Crest Hill Richland Grade School 203
Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Middle School 207
Morton Grove Park View Elementary School 208
Piasa Southwestern Middle School 211
Round Lake Park School 212
Staunton Staunton Jr. High School 214
Girard North Mac Middle School 214
Wood Dale Wood Dale Jr. High School 217
Beardstown Beardstown Middle School 217
Carlinville Carlinville Middle School 219
Braidwood Reed-Custer Middle School 219
Mendota Northbrook Middle School 220
Riverton Riverton Middle School 221
Park Forest Obama Technology and Arts 224
Green Oaks Oak Grove School 224
Eureka Eureka Middle School 225
Lincoln Lincoln Junior High School 227
LaSalle Lincoln Junior High School 227
Litchfield Litchfield Middle School 231
Calumet Park Calumet School 234
Oregon David L. Rahn JHS 234
Norridge Giles School 235
Washington Washington Middle School 236
Williamsville Williamsville Junior High 237
Monticello Monticello Middle School 238
Sherrard Sherrard Junior High School 239
Roseville Monmouth-Roseville JHS 239
Marengo Marengo Community MS 240
Princeton Logan Junior High School 240
Kewanee Central Junior High School 241
Clinton Clinton Junior High School 243
Robinson Nuttall Middle School 244
Genoa Genoa Kingston Middle School 246
Morris Morris Grade School 246
Peotone Peotone Junior High School 247
Kankakee Herscher Limestone MS 247
Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Middle School 250
Pontiac Pontiac Junior High School 250
Itasca Peacock Middle School 251
Stillman Valley Meridian Junior High School 251
Rockford Thurgood Marshall Academy 252
South Holland McKinley Junior High School 257
Hillsboro Hillsboro Junior High School 258
Stanford Olympia Middle School 260
Northbrook Maple School 260
Richmond Nippersink Middle School 269
Roxana Roxana Jr. High School 270
Tolono Unity Junior High School 270
Calumet City Wentworth Junior High School 276
Sandwich Sandwich Middle School 277
Schiller Park Lincoln Middle School 279
Glenwood Brookwood Junior High School 279
Coal City Coal City Middle School 282
Poplar Grove North Boone Middle School 285
East Saint Louis Lincoln Middle School 285
Johnsburg Johnsburg Junior High School 285
Bradley Bradley Central School 289
Forrest Prairie Central Junior High 290
Manteno Manteno Middle School 295
Sauk Village Rickover Junior High 301
Macomb Macomb Junior High School 301
Washington Central Grade School 302
Lindenhurst Millburn Middle School 306
Darien Eisenhower Junior High School 307
Channahon Channahon Junior High School 308
Burlington Central Middle School 311
Chicago University of Chicago Lab Schools 313
Northbrook Wood Oaks Junior High 314
River Forest Roosevelt Middle School 318
Deerfield Caruso Middle School 318
Steger Columbia Central School 321
Deerfield Shepard Middle School 323
Willowbrook Westview Hills Middle School 323
Franklin Park Hester Junior High School 323
Rockford Kennedy Middle School 323
Prospect Heights MacArthur Middle School 324
La Grange Gurrie Middle School 325
Dunlap Dunlap Middle School 326
Bethalto Trimpe Middle School 328
Western Springs McClure Junior High School 330
Streator Northlawn Junior High School 330
Elgin Prairie Knolls Middle School 337
Robbins Thomas J. Kellar Middle School 340
Rantoul Eater Junior High School 342
Rochester Rochester Junior High School 342
Manhattan Manhattan Junior High School 343
Dunlap Dunlap Valley Middle School 345
Jerseyville Community Middle School 346
Canton Ingersoll School 348
Mt. Prospect River Trails Middle School 348
Mokena Mokena Junior High School 350
Highland Park Northwood Junior High 351
Island Lake Matthews Middle School 354
Pekin Edison Junior High School 356
Country Club Hills Southwood Middle School 358
Springfield Grant Middle School 359
East Peoria Central Junior High School 360
Lockport Oak Prairie Junior High 361
Springfield Jefferson Middle School 362
Oak Forest Jack Hille Middle School 366
Charleston Charleston Middle School 367
Northbrook Northbrook Junior High School 375
Lake Zurich Lake Zurich MS South 376
Riverside L. J. Hauser Jr. High School 376
Effingham Effingham Junior High School 379
Summit Heritage Middle School 380
Phoenix Coolidge Middle School 380
Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Junior High School 380
Rockton Stephen Mack Middle School 384
Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Middle School 387
Wauconda Wauconda Middle School 387
Mundelein Carl Sandburg Middle School 388
Plano Plano Middle School 389
Rock Island Edison Jr. High School 389
North Chicago Neal Math & Science Academy 390
Roscoe Roscoe Middle School 392
Glendale Heights Glenside Middle School 393
Springfield Washington Middle School 394
Harvard Harvard Junior High School 396
Maywood Irving Middle School 399
Ingleside Big Hollow Middle School 399
Ottawa Shepherd Middle School 402
Pekin Broadmoor Junior High School 406
Geneseo Geneseo Middle School 409
East Saint Louis Mason-Clark Middle School 410
Woodstock Northwood Middle School 411
Taylorville Taylorville Jr. High School 411
DeKalb Clinton Rosette School 412
Long Grove Woodlawn Middle School 413
Romeoville John J. Lukancic Middle School 413
Bolingbrook Jane Addams Middle School 419
Evanston Chute Middle School 420
Dixon Reagan Middle School 428
Bolingbrook Humphrey Middle School 430
Rockford Lincoln Middle School 431
Buffalo Grove Cooper Middle School 436
Lake Forest Deer Path Middle School 445
Elmwood Park Elm Middle School 448
Downers Grove O'Neill Middle School 451
Gurnee Viking School 454
Matteson Colin Powell Middle School 455
Highland Highland Middle School 457
Normal Parkside Junior High School 460
Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Jr. High School 463
Champaign Franklin Middle School 464
Wheeling Holmes Middle School 467
Normal Chiddix Junior High School 468
Jacksonville Jacksonville Middle School 476
Cahokia Edward H. Wirth Middle School 477
Homewood James Hart Middle School 478
Matteson Huth Middle School 479
Palos Park Palos South Middle School 480
Hawthorn Woods Lake Zurich MS North 481
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School North 483
Mattoon Mattoon Middle School 486
Vernon Hills Hawthorn Middle School South 488
Joliet Dirksen Junior High School 495
Joliet Washington Junior High School 496
Mahomet Mahomet-Seymour Junior High 496
Bensenville Blackhawk Middle School 500
McHenry McHenry Middle School 501
Mundelein Fremont Middle School 502
Mt. Prospect Lincoln Middle School 509
Morton Morton Junior High School 509
Round Lake John T. Magee Middle School 510
Crystal Lake Leon Lundahl Middle School 516
Champaign Edison Middle School 517
Champaign Jefferson Middle School 517
Moline John Deere Middle School 524
Springfield Franklin Middle School 532
Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Junior High School 533
Romeoville Martinez Middle School 534
Highland Park Edgewood Middle School 534
Rock Island Washington Jr. High School 535
Bloomington Evans Jr. High School 538
Normal Kingsley Junior High School 544
Cary Cary Junior High School 544
Sycamore Sycamore Middle School 553
McHenry Parkland Middle School 554
Freeport Freeport Middle School 554
DeKalb Huntley Middle School 555
Beach Park Beach Park Middle School 563
New Lenox Martino Junior High School 563
Lemont Old Quarry Middle School 563
Sterling Challand Middle School 563
Rockford Flinn Middle School 564
Algonquin Heineman Middle School 565
Edwardsville Lincoln Middle School 567
St. Jacob Triad Middle School 570
Arlington Heights South Middle School 573
Belvidere Belvidere South Middle School 573
Glenview Attea Middle School 573
Bourbonnais Bourbonnais Upper Grade Ctr. 573
Markham Prairie-Hills Junior High School 583
Arlington Heights Thomas Middle School 591
Round Lake Heights Round Lake Middle School 592
Moline Woodrow Wilson Middle School 597
Evanston Haven Middle School 598
Libertyville Highland Middle School 599
Crystal Lake Richard Bernotas Middle School 599
Oak Park Gwendolyn Brooks Middle School 600
Mascoutah Mascoutah Middle School 604
Galesburg Churchill Junior High School 608
Flossmoor Mardell Parker Jr. High School 610
Lake Villa Peter J. Palombi School 612
Melrose Park Stevenson Middle School 621
Rockford Eisenhower Middle School 623
Frankfort Hickory Creek Middle School 624
Urbana Urbana Middle School 628
Edwardsville Liberty Middle School 633
Rockford West Middle School 639
New Lenox Liberty Junior High School 639
Grayslake Grayslake Middle School 643
Melrose Park Mannheim Middle School 644
Barrington Barrington MS - Station Campus 650
Joliet Gompers Junior High School 655
Lansing Memorial Junior High School 657
Crystal Lake Hannah Beardsley Middle School 661
Belvidere Belvidere Central Middle School 671
Oak Lawn Oak Lawn-Hometown MS 680
Barrington Barrington MS - Prairie Campus 684
University Park Crete Monee Middle School 689
Oak Park Percy Julian Junior High School 690
Antioch Antioch Upper Grade School 699
Frankfort Summit Hill Jr. High School 710
Kankakee Kankakee Junior High School 714
Chatham Glenwood Middle School 723
Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Middle School 734
Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School 741
Woodridge Jefferson Junior High School 746
Danville North Ridge Middle School 751
Rockford Rockford Environmental Sci Acad. 808
Joliet Hufford Junior High School 815
Decatur Stephen Decatur Middle School 824
Bloomington Bloomington Jr. High School 834
Batavia Sam Rotolo Middle School 861
Homer Glen Homer Junior High School 880
St. Charles Thompson Middle School 880
West Chicago Leman Middle School 883
Wilmette Wilmette Junior High School 883
Granite City Coolidge Middle School 905
Alton Alton Middle School 916
Lake in the Hills Marlowe Middle School 938
Chicago Heights Chicago Heights Middle School 951
Quincy Quincy Junior High School 972
Collinsville Collinsville Middle School 972
Yorkville Yorkville Middle School 990
Loves Park Harlem Middle School 1000
Plainfield Troy Middle School 1016
St. Charles Wredling Middle School 1043
Minooka Minooka Junior High School 1102
Gurnee Woodland Middle School 1400
Cicero Unity Junior High 2523


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association