IESA Girls Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 407   -   1A/2A/3A/4A Enrollment Split: 78/145/297   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional 1
@ Mazon-Verona-Kinsman     (Host Info)
Host: Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Mazon-Verona-Kinsman
Regional 1
Marseilles Milton Pope   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman    (Host Info)
Odell    (Co-op)
Ransom    (Co-op)
Rockdale   
 
Regional 2
Grand Ridge   
LaSalle Trinity Catholic    (Co-op)
Oglesby Holy Family   
Ottawa Marquette   
Ottawa Wallace    (Host Info)
Tonica   
 
Sectional 2
@ C-I High School     (Host Info)
Host: Crescent City
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ C-I High School , 100 Miner Street, Corner of Highway 24, Crescent City   Map
Regional 3
Grant Park   
Lockport Taft    (Host Info)
Riverdale Patton   
St. Anne   
 
Regional 4
Armstrong-Ellis    (Co-op)
Cissna Park   
Crescent City    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Donovan   
Piper City Tri-Point   
Rossville-Alvin   
 
Sectional 3
@ Washington St. Patrick     (Host Info)
Host: Washington St. Patrick
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Washington St. Patrick
Regional 5
Lexington   
Lowpoint-Washburn   
Morton Blessed Sacrament   
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Spring Bay Riverview   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Regional 6
Annawan   
Bartonville Monroe   
Henry-Senachwine   
Peoria Holy Family   
Peoria St. Jude    (Host Info) (Co-op)
 
Sectional 4
@ Immaculate Conception School     (Host Info)
Host: Monmouth ICS
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Immaculate Conception School , 115 North B Street, Monmouth   Map
Regional 7
Bartonville GS   
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
Pekin Rankin   
Pekin St. Joseph   
Peoria Hollis   
Peoria Limestone Walters    (Host Info)
South Pekin   
 
Regional 8
Cuba   
Galesburg Costa   
Galva   
La Harpe    (Co-op)
London Mills Valley   
Monmouth ICS    (Host Info)
Williamsfield   
 




IESA Girls Basketball 2017 Class 7-1A Regional Assignments
Sectional 5
@ Danville Schlarman Academy     (Host Info)
Host: Danville Schlarman
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Danville Schlarman Academy , 2112 North Vermilion Street, Danville   Map
Regional 9
Chrisman Scottland    (Host Info)
Danville Schlarman   
Homer Heritage   
Hume Shiloh   
Oakland Lake Crest    (Co-op)
Royal Prairieview Ogden   
 
Regional 10
Bement   
Champaign Holy Cross   
DeLand-Weldon   
Gifford   
Rantoul St. Malachy    (Host Info)
 
Sectional 6
@ Normal Epiphany     (Host Info)
Host: Normal Epiphany
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Normal Epiphany
Regional 11
Bloomington Cornerstone   
Lincoln Carroll Catholic    (Co-op)
Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln   
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell   
Normal Calvary   
Normal Epiphany    (Host Info)
 
Regional 12
Ashland A-C Central    (Host Info)
Buffalo Tri-City   
Mt. Pulaski   
Springfield Christian   
Springfield St. Agnes   
Springfield St. Aloysius    (Co-op)
 
Sectional 7
@ Okaw Valley Middle School     (Host Info)
Host: Findlay Okaw Valley
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Okaw Valley Middle School , 501 W. Division St., Findlay   Map
Regional 13
Decatur Holy Family    (Co-op)
Decatur Lutheran   
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes   
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Pana Sacred Heart    (Host Info)
 
Regional 14
Dieterich    (Host Info)
Effingham Sacred Heart   
Martinsville   
Ramsey   
Sigel St. Michael's   
 
Sectional 8
@ Carrollton St. John     (Host Info)
Host: Carrollton St. John
Wednesday, November 29, 2017  6:30 PM
@ Carrollton St. John
Regional 15
Bluffs   
Jacksonville Our Saviour    (Host Info)
Kinderhook Western   
Payson Seymour   
Pleasant Hill   
 
Regional 16
Brussels    (Co-op)
Carrollton St. John    (Host Info)
Hardin Calhoun    (Co-op)
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Pocahontas