IESA Girls Basketball
2019 Class 7-1A Girls Basketball - Game 1
Sigel St. Michael's   vs.   Ashland A-C Central Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
0 2 4 9
9 2 1 8
Score
Sigel St. Michael's 15
Ashland A-C Central 20
Sigel St. Michael's Scoring Leaders   Ashland A-C Central Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 11 Nancy Ruholl   4  1 0-2  11    1 Jaycee Guseman       0
 14 Haley Lindsay       0    11 Mallory Guillou       0
 15 Madalyn Dunbar       0    13 Macy Snyder       0
 2 Kaitlyn Hemmen       0    15 Keeley Stovall       0
 21 Regan Will   1   0-2  2    2 Livi Carter       0
 3 Isabelle Brown       0    22 Kelsie Buker       0
 30 Madilyn Haarmann       0    23 Carson Arthalony   3   5-8  11
 32 Atalie Osborn   1   0-1  2    24 Summer Hill       0
 34 Macy Moran       0    3 Chloe Maltby       0
 4 Elayna Lee       0    30 Reese Cookson   2   0-2  4
 40 Ella Swearingen       0    32 Marley Roberts   2   1-3  5
 41 Morgan Closson       0    34 Delaney Jokisch       0
         0    4 Bailey Dahmer       0
         0    42 Bella Smith       0
         0    51 Jacey Ratliff       0
Team Totals 6 1 0-5 15   Team Totals 7 0 6-13 20
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2019 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Sigel St. Michael's (18-7)
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (24-2)
15
20
F
INFO
  Decatur Holy Family (19-2)
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (20-2)
19
39
F
INFO
  Annawan (14-4)
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (23-2)
16
30
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-1)
  Cissna Park (22-0)
49
18
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (25-2)
  Bartonville Monroe (21-2)
38
18
F
INFO
  Ottawa Marquette (24-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-1)
23
30
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (21-3)
  Ottawa Marquette (24-3)
28
17
F
INFO
State Championship
  Ashland A-C Central (26-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-1)
20
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (29-1)
2 Ashland A-C Central (26-3)
3 Bartonville Monroe (22-3)
4 Ottawa Marquette (24-4)
Sigel St. Michael's (18-8)
Decatur Holy Family (19-3)
Annawan (14-5)
Cissna Park (22-1)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association