IESA Girls Basketball
2019 Class 7-1A Girls Basketball - Game 5
Ashland A-C Central   vs.   Bartonville Monroe Final 
School
1st 2nd 3rd 4th
7 16 8 7
4 8 4 2
Score
Ashland A-C Central 38
Bartonville Monroe 18
Ashland A-C Central Scoring Leaders   Bartonville Monroe Scoring Leaders
No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total   No Player 2FG 3FG FT-FTA Total
 1 Jaycee Guseman       0    1 Taylor Rice       0
 11 Mallory Guillou       0    10 Enycia Price       0
 13 Macy Snyder       0    12 Ella Karmenzind   1    2
 15 Keeley Stovall       0    14 Maddy O'Neill   1  1  5
 2 Livi Carter       0    15 Allison Kurth       0
 22 Kelsie Buker       0    20 Sadie Antle       0
 23 Carson Arthalony   3   8-12  14    21 Katie McMullin       0
 24 Summer Hill       0    22 Bria Pineda   1   0-2  2
 3 Chloe Maltby       0    24 Chloe Stewart       0
 30 Reese Cookson   5   1-2  11    31 Sophia Patton       0
 32 Marley Roberts   2   7-7  11    35 Sydney Fitch       0
 34 Delaney Jokisch   1    2    4 Michaela Pilgrim   2   0-1  4
 4 Bailey Dahmer       0    40 Ashlyn Field       0
 42 Bella Smith       0    41 Maggie Witt       0
 51 Jacey Ratliff       0    5 Hannah West   1  1  5
Team Totals 11 0 16-21 38   Team Totals 6 2 0-3 18
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2019 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Sigel St. Michael's (18-7)
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (24-2)
15
20
F
INFO
  Decatur Holy Family (19-2)
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (20-2)
19
39
F
INFO
  Annawan (14-4)
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (23-2)
16
30
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-1)
  Cissna Park (22-0)
49
18
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (25-2)
  Bartonville Monroe (21-2)
38
18
F
INFO
  Ottawa Marquette (24-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-1)
23
30
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (21-3)
  Ottawa Marquette (24-3)
28
17
F
INFO
State Championship
  Ashland A-C Central (26-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-1)
20
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (29-1)
2 Ashland A-C Central (26-3)
3 Bartonville Monroe (22-3)
4 Ottawa Marquette (24-4)
Sigel St. Michael's (18-8)
Decatur Holy Family (19-3)
Annawan (14-5)
Cissna Park (22-1)
 


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association