IESA Girls Basketball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Assumption Central A & M MS
2019 7th Grade Class 1A Champion
Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell
First Round
  Sigel St. Michael's (18-7)
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (24-2)
15
20
F
INFO
  Decatur Holy Family (19-2)
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (20-2)
19
39
F
INFO
  Annawan (14-4)
Victor  Ottawa Marquette (23-2)
16
30
F
INFO
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (26-1)
  Cissna Park (22-0)
49
18
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Ashland A-C Central (25-2)
  Bartonville Monroe (21-2)
38
18
F
INFO
  Ottawa Marquette (24-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (27-1)
23
30
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Bartonville Monroe (21-3)
  Ottawa Marquette (24-3)
28
17
F
INFO
State Championship
  Ashland A-C Central (26-2)
Victor  Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (28-1)
20
25
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell (29-1)
2 Ashland A-C Central (26-3)
3 Bartonville Monroe (22-3)
4 Ottawa Marquette (24-4)
Sigel St. Michael's (18-8)
Decatur Holy Family (19-3)
Annawan (14-5)
Cissna Park (22-1)
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Paris High School
2019 7th Grade Class 2A Champion
Paris Crestwood
First Round
Victor  Winchester (23-3)
  Bloomington Corpus Christi (22-1)
25
21
F
INFO
  Albion (14-1)
Victor  Springfield Calvary (20-7)
11
19
F
INFO
Victor  Paris Crestwood (22-0)
  Brimfield (15-9)
50
20
F
INFO
  Bourbonnais St. George (14-4)
Victor  Lewistown JHS (20-6)
1
35
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Winchester (24-3)
  Springfield Calvary (21-7)
22
18
F
INFO
Victor  Paris Crestwood (23-0)
  Lewistown JHS (21-6)
37
23
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Springfield Calvary (21-8)
  Lewistown JHS (21-7)
27
25
F
INFO
State Championship
  Winchester (25-3)
Victor  Paris Crestwood (24-0)
17
29
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Paris Crestwood (25-0)
2 Winchester (25-4)
3 Springfield Calvary (22-8)
4 Lewistown JHS (21-8)
Bloomington Corpus Christi (22-2)
Albion (14-2)
Brimfield (15-10)
Bourbonnais St. George (14-5)
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Auburn HS
2019 7th Grade Class 3A Champion
Quincy St. Peter
First Round
  Sherrard JHS (23-1)
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (20-0)
19
30
F
INFO
  Maroa-Forsyth (21-5)
Victor  Germantown Hills (22-1)
14
39
F
INFO
  Beecher (13-10)
Victor  Staunton (22-0)
13
45
F
INFO
  Lockport Kelvin Grove (21-6)
Victor  Teutopolis (18-8)
14
26
F
INFO
Semifinals
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (21-0)
  Germantown Hills (23-1)
34
21
F
INFO
Victor  Staunton (23-0)
  Teutopolis (19-8)
36
19
F
INFO
Third Place
Victor  Germantown Hills (23-2)
  Teutopolis (19-9)
23
18
F
INFO
State Championship
Victor  Quincy St. Peter (22-0)
  Staunton (24-0)
40
39
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Quincy St. Peter (23-0)
2 Staunton (24-1)
3 Germantown Hills (24-2)
4 Teutopolis (19-10)
Sherrard JHS (23-2)
Maroa-Forsyth (21-6)
Beecher (13-11)
Lockport Kelvin Grove (21-7)
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Bolingbrook Brooks Middle School
2019 7th Grade Class 4A Champion
Alton
First Round
Victor  New Lenox Martino (24-0)
  Rockford Eisenhower (16-2)
43
12
F
INFO
Victor  Canton Ingersoll (24-1)
  Effingham JHS (17-3)
29
20
F
INFO
  Lockport Oak Prairie (19-5)
Victor  Alton (22-0)
27
44
F
INFO
Victor  Taylorville JHS (24-1)
  Markham Prairie-Hills (15-7)
41
11
F
INFO
Semifinals
  New Lenox Martino (25-0)
Victor  Canton Ingersoll (25-1)
20
31
F
INFO
Victor  Alton (23-0)
  Taylorville JHS (25-1)
35
28
F
INFO
Third Place
  New Lenox Martino (25-1)
Victor  Taylorville JHS (25-2)
11
34
F
INFO
State Championship
  Canton Ingersoll (26-1)
Victor  Alton (24-0)
28
39
F
INFO
Final Win/Loss Records
1 Alton (25-0)
2 Canton Ingersoll (26-2)
3 Taylorville JHS (26-2)
4 New Lenox Martino (25-2)
Rockford Eisenhower (16-3)
Effingham JHS (17-4)
Lockport Oak Prairie (19-6)
Markham Prairie-Hills (15-8)