IESA Girls Softball 2017 Class A Regional Assignments
Registered Participants: 231   -   A/AA Enrollment Split: 152   -   Determining Class Split
Regional Host   |   Co-op = Co-op Host
Sectional A
@ Bishop McNamara Catholic School     (Host Info)
Host: Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Bishop McNamara Catholic School , 550 W. Brookmont Blvd., Kankakee   Map
Parking available east of the football field in the bowling alley parking lot.
Regional 1
Dwight   
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman   
Odell    (Co-op)
Pontiac St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Rockdale   
Seneca    (Host Info)
South Wilmington    (Co-op)
 
Regional 2
Bourbonnais St. George   
Donovan   
Grant Park   
Kankakee Bishop McNamara   
Lockport Kelvin Grove    (Host Info)
Lockport Taft   
St. Anne   
 
Sectional B
@ Putnam County Junior High     (Host Info)
Host: McNabb Putnam County
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Putnam County Junior High , 13183 N 350th Ave, McNabb   Map
Driving N on 89: Turn left to go to Putnam County Junior High. If driving South on 89: Turn right to go to Putnam County Junior High. Google maps is incorrect. Putnam County Junior High is on the West side of Hwy 89.
Regional 3
Grand Ridge    (Co-op)
LaSalle Trinity Catholic   
Mendota Holy Cross    (Co-op)
Ottawa Marquette    (Host Info)
Peru Catholic    (Co-op)
Tonica   
Waterman Indian Creek   
 
Regional 4
Flanagan    (Co-op)
Lowpoint-Washburn   
McNabb Putnam County   
Metamora St. Mary's    (Co-op)
Streator St. Michael    (Host Info) (Co-op)
Streator Woodland   
Washington St. Patrick   
 
Sectional C
@ Williamsfield Schools Softball Field     (Host Info)
Host: Williamsfield
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Williamsfield Schools Softball Field , 325 W Kentucky Ave., Williamsfield 61489   Map
School field is located to the North of the High School and parking is either the turn before the school or turn down the bus lane to get to the parking lot also.
Regional 5
Brimfield   
Galva   
Henry-Senachwine   
Princeville   
Sparland Midland    (Host Info)
Toulon Stark County   
Williamsfield   
 
Regional 6
Bartonville Monroe   
Bartonville Oak Grove West   
East Peoria Robein   
Elmwood   
Glasford Illini Bluffs    (Host Info)
Peoria Christian   
Peoria Limestone Walters   
Peoria Norwood   
 
Sectional D
@ Brown County Middle School     (Host Info)
Host: Mt. Sterling Brown County
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Brown County Middle School , 504 E. Main St, Mt. Sterling   Map
Regional 7
Augusta Southeastern   
Camp Point Central   
Carthage   
Colchester West Prairie   
Kinderhook Western   
Liberty    (Host Info)
Mt. Sterling Brown County    (Co-op)
Payson Seymour   
 
Regional 8
Carrollton GS    (Co-op)
Griggsville-Perry   
Jerseyville St. Francis HG   
Meredosia-Chambersburg    (Co-op)
Pleasant Hill   
White Hall North Greene    (Host Info)
Winchester    (Co-op)
 




IESA Girls Softball 2017 Class A Regional Assignments
Sectional E
@ Meridian Middle School     (Host Info)
Host: Macon Meridian
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Meridian Middle School , 728 S. Wall Street, Macon   Map
Regional 9
Delavan   
Hartsburg-Emden   
Havana    (Host Info)
Marquette Heights Georgetowne   
Mason City Illini Central    (Co-op)
Pekin Rankin   
South Pekin   
 
Regional 10
Argenta-Oreana   
Buffalo Tri-City   
Edinburg    (Co-op)
Illiopolis Sangamon Valley   
Macon Meridian    (Host Info)
 
Sectional F
@ Villa Grove High School     (Host Info)
Host: Villa Grove
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Villa Grove High School , 400 N. Sycamore Street, Villa Grove   Map
Regional 11
Champaign St. Matthew   
Colfax Ridgeview   
Fisher   
Gibson City GCMS   
Heyworth   
LeRoy    (Host Info)
Lexington   
 
Regional 12
Georgetown Mary Miller   
Gifford   
Hume Shiloh    (Co-op)
Milford   
Paris Crestwood   
Villa Grove    (Host Info)
 
Sectional G
@ Raymond Park     (Host Info)
Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Raymond Park , 414 Springfield Road, Raymond   Map
Softball field is on the East side of Springfield Road.
Regional 13
Ashland A-C Central    (Host Info)
Franklin    (Co-op)
Jacksonville Our Saviour   
New Berlin JHS   
Petersburg PORTA JHS   
Springfield Calvary    (Co-op)
Springfield Christ the King   
Springfield St. Aloysius    (Co-op)
 
Regional 14
Morrisonville JHS   
Mt. Olive   
Mulberry Grove JHS   
Nokomis JHS    (Co-op)
Palmyra Northwestern    (Co-op)
Pawnee   
Raymond Lincolnwood    (Host Info)
 
Sectional H
@ Teutopolis Junior High School     (Host Info)
Host: Teutopolis
Saturday, September 16, 2017  11:00 AM
@ Teutopolis Junior High School , 904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map
The softball diamond is located at Teutopolis Park located just north of Teutopolis Junior High School
Regional 15
Altamont    (Host Info)
Beecher City    (Co-op)
Findlay Okaw Valley   
Kinmundy South Central   
Ramsey   
St. Elmo    (Co-op)
Windsor    (Co-op)
 
Regional 16
Casey-Westfield    (Host Info)
Clay City    (Co-op)
Effingham St. Anthony    (Co-op)
Martinsville   
Oblong   
Teutopolis   
Toledo Cumberland