IESA Girls Softball
2017 Regional Bracket/Results
Class A Regional 1
Regional Host: Seneca
1st Seed    
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
8th Seed Winner Game 1    
  Seneca High School
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
307 E. Scott Street, Seneca   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 2
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 5
  Seneca High School
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
307 E. Scott Streeet, Seneca   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 6
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 3
  Seneca High School
9/9/2017 , 12:00 PM
307 E. Scott Street, Seneca   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 4
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 2
Regional Host: Lockport Kelvin Grove
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Kelvin Grove School
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
808 Adams Street, Lockport   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
TBD (Quarterfinal held @ Seed #4's field)
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Kelvin Grove School
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
808 Adams Street, Lockport   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
TBD (Quarterfinal held @ Seed #2's field)
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Kelvin Grove School
9/9/2017 , 11:30 AM
808 Adams Street, Lockport   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
TBD (Quarterfinal held @ Seed #3's field)
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 3
Regional Host:
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
9/9/2017  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
 
9/11/2017  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5

9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
 
9/9/2017  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3

9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 4
Regional Host: Streator St. Michael
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Bodznick Field
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
1004 E. Livingston St., Streator   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Bodznick Field
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
1004 E. Livingston St. , Streator   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Bodznick Field
9/9/2017 , 11:45 AM
1004 E. Livingston St., Streator   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 5
Regional Host: Sparland Midland
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Midland High School
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
1830 State Route 17, Varna   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Midland High School
09/11/2017 , 4:15 PM
1830 State Route 17, Varna   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Midland High School
09/09/2017 , 12:30 PM
1830 State Route 17, Varna   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 6
Regional Host: Glasford Illini Bluffs
1st Seed    
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
8th Seed Winner Game 1    
  Illini Bluffs Softball Field
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
9611 S Hanna City-Glasford RD, Glasford   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 2
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 5
  Illini Bluffs Softball Field
9/11/2017 , 4:30 AM
9611 S Hanna City-Glasford RD, Glasford   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 6
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 3
  Illini Bluffs Softball Field
9/9/2017 , 11:45 AM
9611 S Hanna City-Glasford RD, Glasford   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 4
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 7
Regional Host: Liberty
1st Seed    
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
8th Seed Winner Game 1    
  Liberty HS Softball Field
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
505 N Park St, Liberty   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 2
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 5
  Liberty HS Softball Field
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
505 N Park St, Liberty   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 6
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 3
  Liberty HS Softball Field
9/9/2017 , 12:00 AM
505 N Park St, Liberty   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 4
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 8
Regional Host: White Hall North Greene
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  North Greene SB Field at Custer Park
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
R.R. 1 Box 268 East Lincoln St., White Hall   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  North Greene SB Field at Custer Park
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
R.R. 1 Box 268 East Lincoln St., White Hall   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  North Greene SB Field at Custer Park
9/9/2017 , 12:00 PM
R.R. 1 Box 268 East Lincoln St., White Hall   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 9
Regional Host: Havana
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
9/9/2017  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
 
9/11/2017  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5

9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
 
9/9/2017  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3

9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 10
Regional Host: Macon Meridian
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
9/9/2017  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 2
 
9/11/2017  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 3
  
BYE 2nd Seed
 
9/9/2017  
3rd Seed   3rd Seed
  
BYE
Class A Regional 11
Regional Host: LeRoy
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  LeRoy Elementary School
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
805 North Barnett St., LeRoy   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  LeRoy Elementary School
9/11/2017 , 4:30 AM
805 North Barnett St., LeRoy   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  LeRoy Elementary School
9/9/2017 , 12:00 AM
805 North Barnett St., LeRoy   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 12
Regional Host: Villa Grove
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
9/9/2017  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
 
9/11/2017  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
 
9/9/2017  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2

9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 13
Regional Host: Ashland A-C Central
1st Seed    
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
8th Seed Winner Game 1    
  Nate's Park
9/9/2017 , 10:00 PM
13501 IL Route 78, Chandlerville   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 2
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 5
  Nate's Park
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
13501 IL Route 78, Chandlerville   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 6
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 3
  Nate's Park
9/9/2017 , 11:30 PM
13501 IL Route 78, Chandlerville   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 4
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 14
Regional Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Raymond Park
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
414 Springfield Road, Raymond   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Raymond Park
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
414 Springfield Road, Raymond   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Raymond Park
9/9/2017 , 12:00 PM
414 Springfield Road, Raymond   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 15
Regional Host: Altamont
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Gilbert Park
9/9/2017 , 9:00 AM
2 Industrial Dr., Altamont   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Gilbert Park
9/11/2017 , 4:30 PM
2 Industrial Dr., Altamont   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Gilbert Park
9/9/2017 , 11:00 AM
2 Industrial Dr., Altamont   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed
Class A Regional 16
Regional Host: Casey-Westfield
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Fairview Park Softball Diamond
9/9/2017 , 10:00 AM
700 East Tyler Avenue, Casey   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Fairview Park Softball Diamond
9/11/2017 , 4:30 AM
700 East Tyler Avenue, Casey   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Fairview Park Softball Diamond
9/9/2017 , 11:45 AM
700 East Tyler Avenue, Casey   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Location TBA
9/6/2017  
 
6th Seed

Class History

The IESA sanctioned girls softball in 1978. There was one class of girls softball until 2001 when the activity was split into A and AA based upon enrollment.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association