IESA Girls Volleyball
2017 Regional Bracket/Results
Class 7-3A Regional 1
Host: Glenwood Brookwood
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
Date: TBD  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

Date: TBD  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
 
Date: TBD  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
 
Date: TBD  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2

Date: TBD  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 2
Host:
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
Date: TBD  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

Date: TBD  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
 
Date: TBD  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5

Date: TBD  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
 
Date: TBD  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3

Date: TBD  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 3
Host: Morris Saratoga
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Saratoga Grade School
02/25/2017 , 11:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Saratoga Grade School
02/25/2017 , 9:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 2
  Saratoga Grade School
02/28/2017 , 4:30 PM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 3
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Saratoga Grade School
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
3rd Seed   3rd Seed
  
BYE
Class 7-3A Regional 4
Host: Metamora GS
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Metamora Grade School
02/28/2017 , 4:30 PM
815 East Chatham St., Metamora   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Metamora Grade School
02/27/2017 , 4:30 PM
815 East Chatham St., Metamora   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Metamora Grade School
03/02/2017 , 5:00 PM
815 East Chatham St., Metamora   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Metamora Grade School
02/28/2017 , 5:30 PM
815 East Chatham St., Metamora   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Metamora Grade School
02/27/2017 , 5:30 PM
815 East Chatham St., Metamora   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 5
Host: Chillicothe
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Chillicothe Elementary Center
02/28/2017 , 5:00 PM
914 W Truitt Ave,, Chillicothe   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Chillicothe Elementary Center
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
914 W Truitt Ave,, Chillicothe   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Chillicothe Elementary Center
03/02/2017 , 6:00 PM
914 W Truitt Ave,, Chillicothe   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Chillicothe Elementary Center
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
914 W Truitt Ave,, Chillicothe   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Chillicothe Elementary Center
02/25/2017 , 11:00 AM
914 W Truitt Ave,, Chillicothe   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 6
Host: Avon Abingdon Avon
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Abingdon-Avon (games played in Avon)
02/27/2017 , 5:30 PM
320 E Wood St, Avon   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Abingdon-Avon (games played in Avon)
02/25/2017 , 9:30 AM
320 E Wood St, Avon   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Abingdon-Avon (games played in Avon)
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
320 E Wood St, Avon   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Abingdon-Avon (games played in Avon)
02/27/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
320 E Wood St, Avon   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Abingdon-Avon (games played in Avon)
02/25/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
320 E Wood St, Avon   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 7
Host: Onarga Iroquois West
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Iroquois West Middle School
02/28/2017 , 5:30 PM
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Iroquois West Middle School
02/27/2017 , 5:30 PM
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Iroquois West Middle School
03/02/2017 , 5:30 PM
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Iroquois West Middle School
02/28/2017 , 6:30 PM
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Iroquois West Middle School
02/27/2017 , 6:30 PM
303 N. Evergreen, Onarga   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 8
Host: St. Joseph
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  St. Joseph Middle School
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
St. Joseph Middle School
02/27/2017 , 4:30 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  St. Joseph Middle School
03/02/2017 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
St. Joseph Middle School
02/27/2017 , 5:45 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  St. Joseph Middle School
02/28/2017 , 7:15 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
St. Joseph Middle School
02/27/2017 , 7:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 9
Host: Mackinaw Dee-Mack
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Deer Creek - Mackinaw High School
02/25/2017 , 1:00 PM
401 E Fifth Street, Mackinaw   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Deer Creek - Mackinaw High School
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
401 E Fifth Street, Mackinaw   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Deer Creek - Mackinaw High School
02/27/2017 , 6:00 PM
401 E Fifth Street, Mackinaw   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Deer Creek - Mackinaw High School
02/25/2017 , 2:30 PM
401 E Fifth Street, Mackinaw   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Deer Creek - Mackinaw High School
02/25/2017 , 11:30 AM
401 E Fifth Street, Mackinaw   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 10
Host: Macon Meridian
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Meridian Middle School
02/25/2017 , 12:00 PM
728 S. Wall St., Macon   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Meridian Middle School
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
728 S. Wall St., Macon,   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 2
  Meridian Middle Schoo
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
728 S. Wall St., Macon   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 3
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Meridian Middle School
02/25/2017 , 11:00 AM
728 S. Wall St., Macon   Map  
3rd Seed   3rd Seed
  
BYE
Class 7-3A Regional 11
Host: New Berlin JHS
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  New Berlin Elementary
02/28/2017 , 5:00 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
New Berlin Elementary
02/27/2017 , 5:00 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  New Berlin Elementary
03/02/2017 , 6:00 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
New Berlin Elementary
02/27/2017 , 6:15 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  New Berlin Elementary
02/28/2017 , 6:15 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
New Berlin Elementary
02/27/2017 , 7:30 PM
600 N. Cedar, New Berlin   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 12
Host: Beardstown MS
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Middle School Gym
02/27/2017 , 6:30 PM
500 East 15th Steet, Beardstown   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Middle School Gym
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
500 East 15th Steet, Beardstown   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Middle School Gym
03/01/2017 , 6:30 PM
500 East 15th Steet, Beardstown   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Middle School Gym
02/27/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
500 East 15th Steet, Beardstown   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Middle School Gym
02/25/2017 , 11:15 AM
500 East 15th Steet, Beardstown   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 13
Host: Auburn JHS at Divernon
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon
03/01/2017 , 6:00 PM
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon
03/02/2017 , 6:00 PM
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon
03/01/2017 , 7:00 PM
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Auburn Jr. High School at Divernon
02/28/2017 , 7:00 PM
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 14
Host: Roxana
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
Date: TBD  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

Date: TBD  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
 
Date: TBD  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5

Date: TBD  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
 
Date: TBD  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3

Date: TBD  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 15
Host: Shelbyville Moulton
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
02/27/2017 , 5:00 PM
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
03/02/2017 , 6:00 PM
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
02/27/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
02/28/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Shelbyville Moulton Middle School
02/27/2017 , 20 min. after previous match
1101 W. N. 6th St., Shelbyville   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-3A Regional 16
Host: Paris Mayo
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Paris Mayo Middle School
02/28/2017 , 6:00 PM
300 East Wood Street, Paris   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Paris Mayo Middle School
02/25/2017 , 10:00 AM
300 East Wood Street, Paris   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Paris Mayo Middle School
03/02/2017 , 6:30 PM
300 East Wood Street, Paris   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Paris Mayo Middle School
02/28/2017 , 7:15 PM
300 East Wood Street, Paris   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Paris Mayo Middle School
02/25/2017 , 11:15 AM
300 East Wood Street, Paris   Map  
 
6th Seed

Class History

From 1976 to 1984 there was one class of Girls Volleyball, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1985. From 1989 through 2006, Classes A and AA were further divided into 7th and 8th grade levels (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). Starting in 2007, the Association adopted a four class system in each grade level (7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A and 8-4A). The current classification system assigns 25% of the schools to each of the four classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association