IESA Girls Volleyball
2020 Regional Bracket/Results
Class 7-2A Regional 1
Regional Host: Markham Obama
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Barack Obama Learning Academy
03/04/2020
16448 Park Ave, Markham   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Barack Obama Learning Academy
03/04/2020 , 4:30 PM
16448 Park Ave, Markham   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 2
  Barack Obama Learning Academy
03/05/2020 , 4:30 PM
16448 Park Ave, Markham   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 3
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Barack Obama Learning Academy
03/04/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
16448 Park Ave, Markham   Map  
3rd Seed   3rd Seed
  
BYE
Class 7-2A Regional 2
Regional Host: Milford
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Milford Grade School Gym
02/29/2020 , 11:30 AM  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Milford Grade School Gym
02/29/2020 , 9:00 AM  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Milford Grade School Gym
03/03/2020 , 5:30 PM  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Milford Grade School Gym
02/29/2020 , 12:45 PM  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Milford Grade School Gym
02/29/2020 , 10:15 AM  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 3
Regional Host: Seneca
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/03/2020 , 4:30 PM
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/02/2020 , 4:30 PM
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/05/2020 , 5:00 PM
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/03/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Seneca Grade School South Campus
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
410 South Main, Seneca   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 4
Regional Host: Bloomington Corpus Christi
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Corpus Christi Catholic School
03/03/2020 , 5:00 PM
1909 E. Lincoln, Bloomington   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Corpus Christi Catholic School
03/02/2020 , 5:00 PM
1909 E. Lincoln, Bloomington   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Corpus Christi Catholic School
03/05/2020 , 5:00 PM
1909 E. Lincoln, Bloomington   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Corpus Christi Catholic School
03/03/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
1909 E. Lincoln, Bloomington   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Corpus Christi Catholic School
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
1909 E. Lincoln, Bloomington   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 5
Regional Host: Brimfield
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Brimfield Grade School
02/29/2020 , 1:00 PM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Brimfield Grade School
02/29/2020 , 10:00 AM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Brimfield Grade School
03/03/2020 , 5:00 PM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Brimfield Grade School
02/29/2020 , 11:00 AM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Brimfield Grade School
02/29/2020 , 2:00 AM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Brimfield Grade School
02/29/2020 , 12:00 PM
216 E Clinton St, Brimfield   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 6
Regional Host: Peoria Heights St. Thomas
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/03/2020 , 6:00 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/02/2020 , 5:00 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/05/2020 , 6:30 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/02/2020 , 6:15 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/03/2020 , 7:30 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
St. Thomas the Apostle School
03/02/2020 , 7:30 PM
4229 N Monroe Avenue, Peoria Heights   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 7
Regional Host: La Harpe
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  LaHarpe Junior High
03/02/2020 , 5:30 PM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
LaHarpe Junior High
02/29/2020 , 10:00 AM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  LaHarpe Junior High
03/04/2020 , 5:30 PM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
LaHarpe Junior High
02/29/2020 , 11:30 AM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  LaHarpe Junior High
03/02/2020 , 7:00 PM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
LaHarpe Junior High
02/29/2020 , 1:00 PM
404 W. Main, LaHarpe   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 8
Regional Host: Lewistown JHS
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Lewistown Central School
03/03/2020 , 5:30 PM
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Lewistown Central School
03/02/2020 , 5:00 PM
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Lewistown Central School
03/05/2020 , 6:00 PM
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Lewistown Central School
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Lewistown Central School
03/03/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Lewistown Central School
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15501 East Ave L, Lewistown   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 9
Regional Host: Jacksonville Our Saviour
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Our Saviour Grade School
03/03/2020 , 5:30 PM
455 E. State St., Jacksonville   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Our Saviour Grade School
03/02/2020 , 5:30 PM
455 E. State St., Jacksonville   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Our Saviour Grade School
03/04/2020 , 6:30 PM
455 E. State St., Jacksonville   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Our Saviour Grade School
03/03/2020 , 6:15 PM
455 E. State St., Jacksonville   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Our Saviour Grade School
03/02/2020 , 6:15 PM
455 E. State St., Jacksonville   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 10
Regional Host: Greenfield
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Greenfield Elementary School
03/03/2020 , 6:00 PM
115 Prairie Street, Greenfield   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Greenfield High School
02/29/2020 , 9:00 AM
311 Mulberry, Greenfield   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Greenfield High School
03/04/2020 , 6:30 PM
311 Mulberry, Greenfield   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Greenfield High School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
311 Mulberry, Greenfield   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Greenfield Elementary School
03/03/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
115 Prairie Street, Greenfield   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Greenfield High School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
311 Mulberry, Greenfield   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 11
Regional Host: Mt. Pulaski
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/03/2020 , 6:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/02/2020 , 5:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/05/2020 , 6:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/02/2020 , 6:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/03/2020 , 7:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Mount Pulaski Grade School
03/02/2020 , 7:00 PM
119 North Garden Street, Mount Pulaski   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 12
Regional Host: Raymond Lincolnwood
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School
03/03/2020 , 6:15 PM
507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School
03/02/2020 , 6:15 PM
507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School
03/04/2020 , 6:30 PM
507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School
03/03/2020 , 7:15 PM
507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Lincolnwood Jr/Sr High School
03/02/2020 , 7:15 PM
507 N. Prairie, Raymond   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 13
Regional Host: Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/03/2020 , 5:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/02/2020 , 4:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/04/2020 , 5:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/02/2020 , 5:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/03/2020 , 6:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Blue Ridge Intermediate and Junior High
03/02/2020 , 6:30 PM
107 S. McKinley St, Mansfield   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 14
Regional Host: Paris Crestwood
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Crestwood School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15601 US Highway 150, PARIS   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Crestwood School
02/29/2020 , 10:00 AM
15601 US Highway 150, PARIS   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Crestwood School
03/03/2020 , 5:00 PM
15601 US Highway 150, PARIS   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Crestwood School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15601 US Highway 150, PARIS   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Crestwood School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
15601 US Highway 150, PARIS   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 15
Regional Host: Effingham St. Anthony
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  St. Anthony GS
03/02/2020 , 6:00 PM
405 N. Second St., Effingham   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
St. Anthony GS
02/29/2020 , 9:00 AM
405 N. Second St., Effingham   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  St. Anthony GS
03/04/2020 , 6:00 PM
405 N. Second St., Effingham   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
St. Anthony GS
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
405 N. Second St., Effingham   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  St. Anthony GS
03/02/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
405 N. Second St., Effingham   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
St. Anthony GS
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match  
 
6th Seed
Class 7-2A Regional 16
Regional Host: Albion
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Albion Grade School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
361 W Main St, Albion   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Albion Grade School
02/29/2020 , 10:00 AM
361 W Main St, Albion   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Albion Grade School
03/05/2020 , 6:15 PM
361 W Main St, Albion   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Albion Grade School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
361 W Main St, Albion   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Albion Grade School
02/29/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
361 W Main St, Albion   Map  
 
6th Seed

Class History

From 1976 to 1984 there was one class of Girls Volleyball, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1985. From 1989 through 2006, Classes A and AA were further divided into 7th and 8th grade levels (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). Starting in 2007, the Association adopted a four class system in each grade level (7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A and 8-4A). The current classification system assigns 25% of the schools to each of the four classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association