IESA Girls Volleyball
2020 Regional Bracket/Results
Class 8-3A Regional 1
Regional Host: Morris Saratoga
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Saratoga Grade School
03/11/2020 , 4:30 PM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Saratoga Grade School
03/07/2020 , 9:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Saratoga Grade School
03/12/2020 , 5:30 PM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Saratoga Grade School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Saratoga Grade School
03/11/2020 , 5:30 PM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Saratoga Grade School
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
4040 N. Division St., Morris   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 2
Regional Host: Hazel Crest Jesse White
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Jesse White Learning Academy
03/07/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Jesse White Learning Academy
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
16910 Western Ave, Hazel Crest   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Jesse White Learning Academy
03/11/2020 , 4:30 PM
16910 Western Ave, Hazel Crest   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Jesse White Learning Academy
03/07/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave., Hazel Crest   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Jesse White Learning Academy
03/07/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave, Hazel Crest   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Jesse White Learning Academy
03/07/2020 , 20 min. after previous match
16910 Western Ave, Hazel Crest   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 3
Regional Host: Wilmington
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Wilmington Middle School
03/07/2020 , 12:00 PM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Wilmington Middle School
03/07/2020 , 9:00 AM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Wilmington Middle School
03/10/2020 , 4:30 PM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Wilmington Middle School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Wilmington Middle School
03/07/2020 , 1:00 PM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Wilmington Middle School
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
715 S. Joliet St., Wilmington   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 4
Regional Host: Hoopeston Area
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  John Greer Grade School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
609 W Main St, Hoopeston, IL 60942, Hoopeston   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
John Greer Grade School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
609 W Main St, Hoopeston, IL 60942, Hoopeston   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  John Greer Grade School
03/11/2020 , 6:00 PM
609 W Main St, Hoopeston, IL 60942, Hoopeston   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  John Greer Grade School
03/10/2020 , 7:15 PM
609 W Main St, Hoopeston, IL 60942, Hoopeston   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
John Greer Grade School
03/07/2020 , 11:15 AM
609 W Main St, Hoopeston, IL 60942, Hoopeston   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 5
Regional Host: Peru Parkside
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Parkside Middle School
03/11/2020 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Parkside Middle School
03/10/2020 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Parkside Middle School
03/12/2020 , 4:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Parkside Middle School
03/10/2020 , 5:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Parkside Middle School
03/11/2020 , 5:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Parkside Middle School
03/10/2020 , 6:30 PM
1800 Church Street, Peru   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 6
Regional Host: El Paso-Gridley
1st Seed    
El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
8th Seed Winner Game 1    
  El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/10/2020 , 5:00 PM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 2
El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/07/2020 , 11:15 AM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 5
  El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/11/2020 , 5:00 PM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 6
El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/07/2020 , 12:30 PM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 3
  El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/10/2020 , 6:15 PM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 4
El Paso Gridley Junior High
03/07/2020 , 1:45 PM
403 McLean Street, Gridley   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 7
Regional Host: Taylor Ridge Rockridge
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
 
Date: TBD  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1

Date: TBD  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
 
Date: TBD  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5

Date: TBD  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
 
Date: TBD  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3

Date: TBD  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 8
Regional Host: Glasford Illini Bluffs
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Illini Bluffs MS
03/10/2020 , 5:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Illini Bluffs MS
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Illini Bluffs MS
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Illini Bluffs MS
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Illini Bluffs MS
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Illini Bluffs MS
03/07/2020 , 12:00 PM
212 Saylor St, Glasford   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 9
Regional Host: Pittsfield Pikeland
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Pikeland Community School
03/11/2020 , 6:00 PM
601 Piper Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363, Pittsfield   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Pikeland Community School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
601 Piper Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363, Pittsfield   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Pikeland Community School
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
601 Piper Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363, Pittsfield   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Pikeland Community School
03/11/2020 , 7:00 PM
601 Piper Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363, Pittsfield   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Pikeland Community School
03/10/2020 , 7:00 PM
601 Piper Ln, Pittsfield, IL 62363, Pittsfield   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 10
Regional Host: Riverton
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Riverton Middle School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Riverton Middle School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Riverton Middle School
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Riverton Middle School
03/07/2020 , 11:15 AM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Riverton Middle School
03/10/2020 , 7:15 PM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Riverton Middle School
03/07/2020 , 12:30 PM
1014 East Lincoln Street, Riverton   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 11
Regional Host: Maroa-Forsyth
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/07/2020 , 9:00 AM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/10/2020 , 7:00 PM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Maroa-Forsyth Middle School
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
101 Cedar St, Maroa   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 12
Regional Host: St. Joseph
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  St. Joseph Middle School
03/11/2020 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
St. Joseph Middle School
03/10/2020 , 5:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  St. Joseph Middle School
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
St. Joseph Middle School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  St. Joseph Middle School
03/11/2020 , 7:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
St. Joseph Middle School
03/10/2020 , 7:00 PM
606 East Peters Drive, St. Joseph   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 13
Regional Host: Hillsboro
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Hillsboro Junior High
03/10/2020 , 5:30 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Hillsboro Junior High
03/07/2020 , 9:00 AM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Hillsboro Junior High
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Hillsboro Junior High
03/07/2020 , 10:15 AM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Hillsboro Junior High
03/10/2020 , 6:45 PM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Hillsboro Junior High
03/07/2020 , 11:30 AM
909 Rountree St, Hillsboro   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 14
Regional Host: Staunton
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Staunton Jr High School
3/11/2020 , 6:00 PM
801 North Deneen St, Staunton   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Staunton Jr High School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
801 North Deneen St, Staunton   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Staunton Jr High School
3/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
801 North Deneen St, Staunton   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Staunton Jr High School
3/11/2020 , 7:00 PM
801 North Deneen St, Staunton   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Staunton Jr High School
03/10/2020 , 7:00 PM
801 North Deneen St, Staunton   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 15
Regional Host: Teutopolis
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Teutopolis Junior High School
03/10/2020 , 6:00 PM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Teutopolis Junior High School
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 4
  Teutopolis Junior High School
03/12/2020 , 6:00 PM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 5
Teutopolis Junior High School
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
 
7th Seed Winner Game 2
  Teutopolis Junior High School
03/10/2020 , 7:00 PM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 3
Teutopolis Junior High School
03/07/2020 , 12:00 PM
904 W. Water St., Teutopolis   Map  
 
6th Seed
Class 8-3A Regional 16
Regional Host: Casey-Westfield
1st Seed    
 
BYE 1st Seed    
  Roosevelt Gym
03/11/2020 , 5:30 AM
401 East Main Street, Casey   Map  
4th Seed   Winner Game 1
Roosevelt Gym
03/07/2020 , 10:00 AM
401 East Main Street, Casey   Map  
 
5th Seed Winner Game 3
  Roosevelt Gym
03/12/2020 , 6:00 AM
401 East Main Street, Casey   Map  
2nd Seed       Winner Game 4
  
BYE 2nd Seed
  Roosevelt Gym
03/11/2020 , 6:30 AM
401 East Main Street, Casey   Map  
3rd Seed   Winner Game 2
Roosevelt Gym
03/07/2020 , 11:00 AM
401 East Main Street, Casey   Map  
 
6th Seed

Class History

From 1976 to 1984 there was one class of Girls Volleyball, which was split equally into Class A and Class AA by school size in 1985. From 1989 through 2006, Classes A and AA were further divided into 7th and 8th grade levels (7A, 7AA, 8A and 8AA). Starting in 2007, the Association adopted a four class system in each grade level (7-1A, 7-2A, 7-3A, 7-4A, 8-1A, 8-2A, 8-3A and 8-4A). The current classification system assigns 25% of the schools to each of the four classes.

How Class Split is Determined



Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association