IESA Girls Volleyball
 

7th Grade Class 1A State Tournament
@ Clinton JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 8
3/11/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 7
3/11/2017 11:15 am
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/11/2017 1:00 pm
First Round
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 4
3/11/2017 2:15 pm
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 6
3/11/2017 3:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 4
  Winner Match 5
3/11/2017 5:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 3
  Loser Match 6
3/14/2017 5:30 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 6
3/14/2017 6:45 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 2A State Tournament
@ Decatur Lutheran School Association High School
First Round
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 6
3/11/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 1
  Winner Sectional 4
3/11/2017 11:15 am
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/11/2017 1:00 pm
First Round
  Winner Sectional 3
  Winner Sectional 2
3/11/2017 2:15 pm
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 7
3/11/2017 3:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 4
  Winner Match 5
3/11/2017 5:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 3
  Loser Match 6
3/14/2017 5:30 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 6
3/14/2017 6:45 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 3A State Tournament
@ Downs Tri-Valley HS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 1
3/11/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 3
3/11/2017 11:15 am
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/11/2017 1:00 pm
First Round
  Winner Sectional 4
  Winner Sectional 8
3/11/2017 2:15 pm
  Winner Sectional 5
  Winner Sectional 2
3/11/2017 3:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 4
  Winner Match 5
3/11/2017 5:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 3
  Loser Match 6
3/14/2017 5:30 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 6
3/14/2017 6:45 pm
 
 

7th Grade Class 4A State Tournament
@ Normal Kingsley JHS
First Round
  Winner Sectional 7
  Winner Sectional 5
3/11/2017 10:00 am
  Winner Sectional 8
  Winner Sectional 3
3/11/2017 11:15 am
Semifinals
  Winner Match 1
  Winner Match 2
3/11/2017 1:00 pm
First Round
  Winner Sectional 6
  Winner Sectional 1
3/11/2017 2:15 pm
  Winner Sectional 2
  Winner Sectional 4
3/11/2017 3:30 pm
Semifinals
  Winner Match 4
  Winner Match 5
3/11/2017 5:15 pm
Third Place
  Loser Match 3
  Loser Match 6
3/14/2017 5:30 pm
State Championship
  Winner Match 3
  Winner Match 6
3/14/2017 6:45 pm