IESA Music
2018 Solo & Ensemble Assignments
Host - Contest Host
Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Date: April 7, 2018
Amboy
Annawan
Brimfield
Buda Bureau Valley South
Cambridge GS
Cambridge JHS
Elmwood
Eureka
Farmington Central
Galva
Kewanee Central
Kewanee Wethersfield (Host)
Neponset
Ohio
Oneida ROWVA
Peoria Academy
Prophetstown PLT
Walnut Bureau Valley North
Williamsfield
Woodhull AlWood
Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Date: March 17, 2018
Beecher
Bellwood Roosevelt
Bourbonnais Liberty
Bourbonnais St. Paul's
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Chicago Providence-St. Mel
Grant Park
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Peotone
Westmont JHS
Area 3 @ Wilmington
Date: April 21, 2018
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Elwood GS
Kankakee King
McNabb Putnam County
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Roanoke-Benson
Saunemin
Wilmington (Host)
Area 4 @ Rushville Schuyler Industry
Date: March 17, 2018 , 9:00 am
Astoria
Carthage
Cuba
Havana
Lewistown JHS
Mason City Illini Central
Mendon Unity
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Pleasant Hill
Rushville Schuyler Industry (Host)
Table Grove VIT
Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Date: April 14, 2018 , 8:00 am
Avon Abingdon Avon
Bushnell-Prairie City
Colchester West Prairie
Joy Mercer County
La Harpe
Monmouth ICS
Monmouth United
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Stronghurst West Central
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (Host)
Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Date: April 14, 2018
Bismarck-Henning
Champaign Next Generation
Danville North Ridge
Gifford
Potomac
Rossville-Alvin
Royal Prairieview Ogden
Sidell Salt Fork
St. Joseph (Host)
Villa Grove
Area 7 @ Normal Calvary
Date: April 14, 2018
Bloomington Cornerstone
Bloomington Corpus Christi
Bloomington St. Mary's
Champaign Countryside
Champaign Holy Cross
Champaign Judah Christian
Champaign St. Matthew
Downs Tri-Valley
Fisher
LeRoy
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS
Metamora St. Mary's
Normal Calvary (Host)
Normal Chiddix
Normal Epiphany
Pekin St. Joseph
Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Date: March 17, 2018
Casey Monroe
Casey-Westfield
Hume Shiloh
Kansas
Marshall JHS
Marshall North
Oakland Lake Crest
Paris Crestwood (Host)
Paris Mayo
Paris Wenz
Toledo Cumberland
Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Date: April 14, 2018
Arthur
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Cerro Gordo
Cerro Gordo ES
Decatur Lutheran
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes
Findlay Okaw Valley
Lovington
Mt. Zion (Host)
Mt. Zion IS (Host)
Pana JHS
Shelbyville Moulton
Sullivan
Taylorville JHS




IESA Music Solo & Ensemble 2018 Area Assignments
Area 10 @ Jacksonville MS
Date: March 17, 2018
Ashland A-C Central
Athens
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge
Carrollton GS
Gillespie
Girard North Mac
Greenfield
Greenview
Jacksonville MS (Host)
Jacksonville Our Saviour
Kinderhook Western
New Berlin JHS
Nokomis JHS
Piasa Southwestern
Springfield Christian
Springfield Our Savior's
Springfield Trinity Lutheran
Waverly
Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Date: March 17, 2018
Altamont
Clay City
Dieterich
Effingham JHS
Effingham Sacred Heart
Effingham St. Anthony (Host)
Kinmundy South Central
Mattoon
Ramsey
Stewardson-Strasburg
Vandalia
Area 12 @ Oblong
Date: April 21, 2018
Albion
Lawrenceville Parkview
Louisville North Clay
Newton ES
Newton Jasper County
Newton St. Thomas
Oblong (Host)
Palestine
Robinson Lincoln
Robinson Nuttall
Teutopolis
West Salem
Area 13
Cancelled
Area 14
Cancelled
Area 15
Cancelled
Area 16
Cancelled
Area 17
Cancelled


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association