IESA Music
2019 Solo & Ensemble Assignments
Host - Contest Host
Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Date: March 23, 2019
Annawan
Brimfield
Buda Bureau Valley South
Cambridge GS
Cambridge JHS
Elmwood
Farmington Central
Galva
Kewanee Central
Kewanee Wethersfield (Host)
Neponset
Ohio
Peoria Academy
Prophetstown PLT
Walnut Bureau Valley North
Williamsfield
Woodhull AlWood
Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Date: April 6, 2019 , 8:00 am
Beecher
Bellwood Roosevelt
Bourbonnais Liberty
Bourbonnais St. Paul's
Bourbonnais UGC
Bradley Central (Host)
Chicago Providence-St. Mel
Donovan
Grant Park
Hazel Crest Jesse White
Kankakee Bishop McNamara
Kankakee JHS
Kankakee King
Markham Obama
Peotone
Sauk Village Rickover
St. Anne
Westmont JHS
Area 3 @ Roanoke-Benson
Date: March 16, 2019
Braidwood Reed-Custer
Coal City
Dwight
Odell
Odell St. Paul
Pontiac St. Mary's
Roanoke-Benson (Host)
Saunemin
Wenona Fieldcrest
Wilmington
Area 4 @ Rushville Schuyler Industry
Date: March 23, 2019
Astoria
Carthage
Cuba
Havana
Lewistown JHS
Mason City Illini Central
Mendon Unity
Mt. Sterling Brown County
Pleasant Hill
Rushville Schuyler Industry (Host)
Table Grove VIT
Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Date: March 30, 2019
Avon Abingdon Avon
Bushnell-Prairie City
Colchester West Prairie
Joy Mercer County
La Harpe
Monmouth ICS
Monmouth-Roseville JHS
Stronghurst West Central
Taylor Ridge Rockridge (Host)
Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Date: April 6, 2019
Armstrong-Ellis
Champaign Next Generation
Danville North Ridge
Gifford
Homer Heritage
Potomac
Rossville-Alvin
Sidell Salt Fork
St. Joseph (Host)
Tolono Unity
Villa Grove
Area 7 @ Bloomington Cornerstone
Date: April 6, 2019
Bloomington Cornerstone (Host)
Bloomington Corpus Christi
Bloomington St. Mary's
Champaign Countryside
Champaign Holy Cross
Champaign St. Matthew
Fisher
LeRoy
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS
Metamora St. Mary's
Normal Calvary
Normal Chiddix
Normal Epiphany
Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Date: March 23, 2019
Casey Monroe
Casey-Westfield
Hume Shiloh
Kansas
Marshall JHS
Marshall North
Oakland Lake Crest
Paris Crestwood (Host)
Paris Mayo
Toledo Cumberland
Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Date: March 30, 2019
Argenta-Oreana
Arthur
Assumption Central A & M
Atwood-Hammond
Cerro Gordo
Cerro Gordo ES
Decatur Lutheran
Findlay Okaw Valley
Lovington
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion IS (Host)
Pana JHS
Shelbyville Moulton
Sullivan
Taylorville JHS




IESA Music Solo & Ensemble 2019 Area Assignments
Area 10 @ Jacksonville MS
Date: March 16, 2019
Ashland A-C Central
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge
Carrollton GS
Gillespie
Girard North Mac
Greenfield
Greenview
Jacksonville MS (Host)
New Berlin JHS
Nokomis JHS
Petersburg PORTA JHS
Springfield Our Savior's
Springfield Trinity Lutheran
Winchester
Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Date: March 16, 2019
Altamont
Clay City
Dieterich
Effingham JHS
Effingham Sacred Heart
Effingham St. Anthony (Host)
Herrick Mid-America Prep
Mattoon
Ramsey
Teutopolis
Vandalia
Vandalia Christian
Area 12 @ Oblong
Date: March 30, 2019
Albion
Lawrenceville Parkview
Louisville North Clay
Newton ES
Newton Jasper County
Newton St. Thomas
Oblong (Host)
Palestine
Robinson Lincoln
Robinson Nuttall
West Salem
Area 13
Cancelled
Area 14
Cancelled
Area 15
Cancelled
Area 16
Cancelled
Area 17
Cancelled


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association