IESA Music 2017 Solo & Ensemble Entries
Registered Participants: 143

State Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Contest Date: March 25, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Amboy 8 5 2 0 0 0 0 9 1 7 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 3 6 4 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brimfield 17 6 4 1 0 0 2 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buda Bureau Valley South 7 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge GS 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Cambridge JHS 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Elmwood ES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Central 0 16 13 9 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Wethersfield 2 13 4 1 0 0 1 4 2 12 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neponset 1 3 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pekin St. Joseph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Princeton Logan 6 4 5 0 0 0 3 5 3 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown PLT 15 5 5 1 0 0 0 10 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spring Bay Riverview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Utica Waltham North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walnut Bureau Valley North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsfield 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodhull AlWood 2 5 7 2 0 0 1 3 0 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 77 70 48 19 0 0 31 63 16 47 11 0 19 0 2 2 2 0 0 0
Total Area 1 Entries: 407
Contest Manager: Jay Hagaman , Kewanee Wethersfield , 329 Willard , Kewanee IL 61443 , 309-883-9936 , jband_37@yahoo.com




State Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Contest Date: April 8, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Beecher 8 15 10 1 0 0 3 1 0 4 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bellwood Marshall ES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bellwood Roosevelt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais Liberty 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais St. George 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais UGC 8 10 3 1 0 6 3 6 3 10 3 0 8 5 0 0 4 0 0 0
Bradley Central 24 34 31 14 0 0 0 10 8 10 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago Holy Family 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago Providence-St. Mel 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Country Club Hills Southwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Donovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 11 16 3 0 0 0 0 3 3 15 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 38 15 10 2 0 3 6 21 2 5 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Manteno 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Momence JHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 6 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Anne 0 20 14 11 0 0 3 0 2 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont JHS 0 13 5 3 0 0 1 0 1 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmette Baker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 99 126 83 37 0 9 17 47 21 58 6 0 23 5 1 3 4 0 0 1
Total Area 2 Entries: 540
Contest Manager: Amy Schneider , Bradley Central , 260 N. Wabash Ave , Bradley IL 60915 , 815-939-3564 , aschneider@bradleyschools.com




State Area 3 @ Dwight
Contest Date: April 1, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Braidwood Reed-Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Calumet City Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coal City 0 3 5 5 0 0 1 0 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colfax Ridgeview 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cornell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downs Tri-Valley 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dwight 6 9 2 6 0 0 1 6 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flanagan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Graymont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Herscher Limestone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee JHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mazon-Verona-Kinsman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McNabb Putnam County 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell 5 12 5 4 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell St. Paul 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pontiac St. Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roanoke-Benson 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saunemin 4 6 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator Woodland 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 24 12 3 0 0 0 1 12 1 5 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 52 46 20 16 0 0 5 24 6 18 2 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Area 3 Entries: 205
Contest Manager: Sarah Windham , Dwight , 801 S Columbia St., , Dwight IL 60420 , 815-584-6238 , windhams@dwight.k12.il.us




State Area 4 @ Havana
Contest Date: March 25, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Astoria 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 4 6 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 1 7 5 10 0 0 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Lewistown Central 4 3 5 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason City Illini Central 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling Brown County 13 8 5 2 0 1 2 10 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville Schuyler Industry 8 16 21 4 0 0 1 6 5 15 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Table Grove VIT 6 6 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 49 47 42 20 0 2 14 27 9 23 4 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Total Area 4 Entries: 243
Contest Manager: George Caton , Havana , 801 E. Laurel St. , Havana IL 62644 , 309-543-6677 , gcaton@havana126.net




State Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Contest Date: March 25, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Augusta Southeastern 8 3 0 0 0 0 1 8 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Avon Abingdon Avon 12 3 1 3 0 0 1 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bushnell-Prairie City 4 2 1 0 0 0 2 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Carthage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colchester West Prairie 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dallas City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hamilton 0 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joy Mercer County 6 10 4 2 0 0 1 4 3 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
La Harpe 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon Unity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth Central IS 1 11 3 5 0 0 5 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth ICS 0 1 1 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth United 21 32 7 3 0 0 5 20 4 16 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth-Roseville JHS 29 9 1 3 0 0 5 12 5 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stronghurst West Central 5 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 22 4 4 2 0 0 0 16 4 8 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 114 92 29 21 0 0 25 73 20 48 4 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Total Area 5 Entries: 450
Contest Manager: Curtis Firscher-Oelschlaeger , Taylor Ridge Rockridge , 1411 134th Avenue West , Taylor Ridge IL 61284 , 309-793-8020 , choir@rr300.org




State Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Contest Date: April 1, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Armstrong-Ellis 8 10 4 3 0 0 0 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck-Henning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville North Ridge 14 6 3 1 0 6 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 1 0
Danville Oakwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville South View 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gifford 3 7 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Homer Heritage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ogden PVO South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Potomac 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rossville-Alvin 10 4 3 2 0 0 0 5 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Royal Prairieview Ogden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph 14 9 5 0 0 0 0 7 2 7 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomasboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 53 39 16 8 0 6 1 30 8 21 4 0 7 7 0 1 0 0 1 0
Total Area 6 Entries: 202
Contest Manager: Jeremy Dassow , St. Joseph , 606 E. Peters Dr. , St. Joseph IL 61873 , jdassow@stjoe.k12.il.us




State Area 7 @ Normal Calvary
Contest Date: April 8, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Atwood-Hammond 0 5 6 2 0 0 0 0 5 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington Cornerstone 3 5 3 0 0 7 4 4 1 2 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington Corpus Christi 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington St. Mary's 3 5 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Countryside 6 5 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Holy Cross 5 7 7 0 0 0 3 1 2 8 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Judah Christian 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Next Generation 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign St. Matthew 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DeLand-Weldon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 24 8 8 2 0 0 1 7 4 6 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 14 6 6 3 0 0 0 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Metamora St. Mary's 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Calvary 1 1 2 1 0 0 4 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0
Normal Epiphany 12 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piper City Tri-Point 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tolono Unity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Urbana Campus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 76 45 38 9 0 11 14 29 15 29 6 0 11 3 0 3 1 1 0 0
Total Area 7 Entries: 291
Contest Manager: Aaron Whisler , Normal Calvary , 1017 N. School St. , Normal IL 61761 , (309) 452-7912 , Aaron.whisler@ccanormal.org




State Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Contest Date: March 25, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Casey Monroe 0 6 4 1 0 0 6 0 4 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Casey-Westfield 10 5 3 2 0 0 2 4 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hume Shiloh 2 6 7 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kansas 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall JHS 11 4 3 0 0 0 6 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall North 9 5 8 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martinsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martinsville Elementary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakland Lake Crest 0 6 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Crestwood 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Mayo 7 9 4 4 0 0 3 3 4 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Wenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toledo Cumberland 24 14 11 6 0 0 5 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 72 62 42 20 0 0 25 20 14 11 3 0 6 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Total Area 8 Entries: 280
Contest Manager: Aimee Ripperden , Paris Crestwood , 15601 US Hwy 150 , Paris IL 61944 , 217-465-5391 , aripperden@crestwood.k12.il.us




State Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Contest Date: April 8, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Argenta-Oreana 16 3 4 2 0 0 1 16 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Assumption Central A & M 31 5 5 5 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo 13 5 0 1 0 0 1 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo ES 25 6 3 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Holy Family 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Lutheran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Findlay Okaw Valley 4 13 15 5 0 0 1 3 3 3 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Lovington 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maroa-Forsyth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Mt. Zion IS 11 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
Pana JHS 1 10 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelbyville Moulton 0 2 3 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan ES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville JHS 5 11 9 4 0 0 0 3 2 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Subtotals 116 63 53 32 0 3 17 37 9 14 6 0 4 1 0 7 1 0 0 1
Total Area 9 Entries: 364
Contest Manager: Cyndi Johnson , Mt. Zion IS , 310 S. Henderson , Mt. Zion IL 62549 , 217-864-2921 , johnsonc@mtzion.k12.il.us




State Area 10 @ Jacksonville Our Saviour
Contest Date: March 18, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cantrall Intermediate 31 19 7 2 0 0 4 6 2 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton GS 8 2 1 4 0 0 6 6 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girard North Mac 9 20 14 12 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenfield 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenview 9 2 3 3 0 0 1 6 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Our Saviour 6 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Jacksonville Turner 6 2 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerseyville St. Francis HG 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinderhook Western 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meredosia-Chambersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nokomis JHS 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa Southwestern 1 5 3 2 0 0 3 0 0 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Plains 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Blessed Sacrament 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Christian 7 3 0 0 0 0 7 7 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
Springfield Our Savior's 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield St. Aloysius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Trinity Lutheran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waverly 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 110 64 34 25 0 6 25 47 7 43 5 0 8 2 1 3 2 0 0 0
Total Area 10 Entries: 382
Contest Manager: Adam Power , Jacksonville Our Saviour , 455 East State , Jacksonville IL 62650 , 217.243-8621 , apower@oss-shamrocks.com




State Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Contest Date: March 18, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Altamont 0 14 10 6 0 0 5 0 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brownstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brownstown ES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dieterich 0 10 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham JHS 27 18 9 3 0 0 3 13 7 15 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham Sacred Heart 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham St. Anthony 3 8 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 16 4 6 4 0 2 2 9 0 4 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramsey 5 4 3 2 0 1 2 3 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Elmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stewardson-Strasburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 10 1 7 0 0 0 3 6 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 63 62 44 16 0 3 16 32 14 29 10 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Area 11 Entries: 298
Contest Manager: Christy Cyrus , Effingham St. Anthony , 405 N. 2nd St. , Effingham IL 62401 , 217-347-0419 , ccyrus@stanthony.com




State Area 12 @ Oblong
Contest Date: April 8, 2017
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Chr
Chm
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Albion 14 14 2 2 0 0 4 10 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hutsonville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville Parkview 14 5 2 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisville North Clay 14 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton ES 5 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton Jasper County 3 5 2 2 0 0 3 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Newton St. Thomas 3 3 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oblong 13 8 4 0 0 0 2 11 1 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palestine 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Lincoln 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Nuttall 14 8 4 1 0 1 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teutopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Salem 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 80 53 20 10 0 1 26 33 6 15 1 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 12 Entries: 251
Contest Manager: Sarah Boehl , Oblong , 600 W. Main St. , Oblong IL 62449 , 618-592-4225 , sboehl@oblongschools.net