IESA Music
2019 Solo & Ensemble Entries
Registered Participants: 151

State Area 1 @ Kewanee Wethersfield
Contest Date: March 23, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Amboy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 4 4 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brimfield 7 5 2 4 1 1 7 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buda Bureau Valley South 2 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge GS 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge JHS 2 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmington Central 8 5 1 1 0 5 9 1 7 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Central 8 12 9 10 0 2 3 3 12 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Wethersfield 9 8 3 1 0 1 3 1 6 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neponset 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio 0 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oneida ROWVA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria Academy 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown PLT 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walnut Bureau Valley North 9 11 4 1 1 2 11 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Williamsfield 14 0 1 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodhull AlWood 2 7 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 71 57 27 24 3 24 57 11 44 5 0 23 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Total Area 1 Entries: 348
Contest Manager: Jay Hagaman , Kewanee Wethersfield , 439 Willard St. , Kewanee IL 61443 , 309-853-4205 , jhagaman@geese230.com




State Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Contest Date: April 6, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Beecher 9 8 1 4 0 1 2 3 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bellwood Roosevelt 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais Liberty 0 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 0 3 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais UGC 14 5 8 3 6 8 6 2 10 2 0 4 8 1 0 5 0 0 1
Bradley Central 17 39 35 10 0 0 9 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago Providence-St. Mel 4 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Donovan 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 7 7 3 3 0 0 4 2 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Hazel Crest Jesse White 0 4 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 25 9 6 1 1 7 14 2 6 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee JHS 10 3 2 2 13 3 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee King 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Markham Obama 0 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Village Rickover 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Anne 0 19 12 8 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont JHS 0 9 3 4 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 101 127 91 43 21 23 41 15 50 7 0 23 9 1 3 6 0 0 1
Total Area 2 Entries: 562
Contest Manager: Amy Schneider , Bradley Central , 260 N. Wabash Ave. , Bradley IL 60915 , 815-939-3564 , aschneider@bradleyschools.com




State Area 3 @ Roanoke-Benson
Contest Date: March 16, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Braidwood Reed-Custer 13 3 3 1 0 2 9 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coal City 1 6 1 3 0 2 0 2 4 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dwight 9 6 4 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood GS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McNabb Putnam County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell 3 10 7 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell St. Paul 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pontiac St. Mary's 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roanoke-Benson 6 4 3 0 0 3 4 1 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Saunemin 0 6 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator Woodland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wenona Fieldcrest 10 4 3 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 16 10 3 1 0 1 9 2 6 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 70 53 25 13 0 10 28 7 21 4 0 12 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Total Area 3 Entries: 245
Contest Manager: Scott Whitman , Roanoke-Benson , 131 Reiter , Benson IL 61516 , 309-394-2233 , swhitman@rb60.com




State Area 4 @ Rushville Schuyler Industry
Contest Date: March 23, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Astoria 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carthage 3 3 1 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 1 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 2 6 2 7 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Lewistown JHS 0 11 3 3 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Mason City Illini Central 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon Unity 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling Brown County 7 6 1 0 0 2 3 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill 7 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville Schuyler Industry 14 9 8 2 0 2 6 8 10 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Table Grove VIT 0 2 3 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 41 51 21 14 1 16 18 12 19 3 0 10 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Total Area 4 Entries: 210
Contest Manager: Doug Claudius , Rushville Schuyler Industry , 750 N. Congress St. , Rushville IL 62681 , 217-322-4311 ext. 669 , dclaudius@sid5.com




State Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Contest Date: March 30, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Augusta Southeastern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Avon Abingdon Avon 9 5 2 2 0 0 13 2 3 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bushnell-Prairie City 4 0 2 1 0 2 3 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Colchester West Prairie 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joy Mercer County 3 7 0 0 0 0 6 3 3 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
La Harpe 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Monmouth Central IS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth ICS 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth-Roseville JHS 26 15 6 7 0 5 20 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Stronghurst West Central 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 10 8 6 6 0 0 18 4 8 3 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 54 45 18 19 0 8 62 11 24 8 0 29 0 0 6 1 0 0 0
Total Area 5 Entries: 285
Contest Manager: Curtis Fischer-Oelschlaeger/Jessica Zabransky , Taylor Ridge Rockridge , 14110 134th Ave. W. , Taylor Ridge IL 61284 , 309-793-8020 , choir@rr300.org jzabransky@rr300.org




State Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Contest Date: April 6, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Armstrong-Ellis 4 3 3 0 0 1 6 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck-Henning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Next Generation 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville North Ridge 15 5 5 2 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 2 0 0 0 0
Gifford 4 3 1 1 0 1 6 2 7 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Homer Heritage 17 6 7 4 0 1 7 0 5 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Potomac 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rossville-Alvin 7 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Royal Prairieview Ogden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sidell Salt Fork 15 4 1 1 0 1 4 0 4 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph 10 8 2 1 0 8 9 3 3 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tolono Unity 15 5 4 4 1 3 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 2 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 91 41 25 15 5 15 44 7 29 6 0 20 10 0 3 0 0 0 0
Total Area 6 Entries: 311
Contest Manager: Jeremy Dassow , St. Joseph , 606 E. Peters Dr. , St. Joseph IL 61873 , 217-469-2334 ext. 1208 , jdassow@stjoe.k12.il.us




State Area 7 @ Bloomington Cornerstone
Contest Date: April 6, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Bloomington Cornerstone 9 12 5 3 9 5 5 2 4 1 0 2 6 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington Corpus Christi 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington St. Mary's 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Countryside 1 7 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Holy Cross 10 5 3 1 0 4 4 3 7 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Judah Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign St. Matthew 8 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Downs Tri-Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 14 12 12 2 0 2 9 4 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LeRoy 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 4 5 6 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Metamora St. Mary's 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Calvary 4 4 1 1 0 3 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0
Normal Chiddix 8 1 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Epiphany 13 3 0 0 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pekin St. Joseph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 87 58 30 7 11 16 38 11 23 4 0 8 6 1 3 2 1 0 0
Total Area 7 Entries: 306
Contest Manager: Jody Hagberg , Bloomington Cornerstone , P.O. Box 1608 , Bloomington IL 61702 , 309-242-0978 , jody.hagberg@cornerstonechristian.com




State Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Contest Date: March 23, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Casey Monroe 0 7 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casey-Westfield 9 5 3 2 0 1 9 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hume Shiloh 1 12 8 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kansas 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall JHS 6 4 7 0 0 3 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Marshall North 9 5 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oakland Lake Crest 4 7 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Crestwood 4 9 3 3 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Mayo 7 20 10 1 0 2 2 6 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Paris Wenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toledo Cumberland 16 16 10 7 0 3 10 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 57 85 54 18 0 12 26 10 23 0 0 6 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Total Area 8 Entries: 293
Contest Manager: Aimee Ripperden , Paris Crestwood , 15601 U.S. Hwy. 150 , Paris IL 61944 , 217-465-5391 , aripperden@crestwood.k12.il.us




State Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Contest Date: March 30, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Argenta-Oreana 10 3 3 1 0 1 7 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur 15 4 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Assumption Central A & M 31 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atwood-Hammond 0 1 6 1 0 0 0 5 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo 6 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo ES 11 3 1 1 0 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Holy Family 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Lutheran 1 7 4 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Findlay Okaw Valley 1 6 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lovington 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion IS 16 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 7 2 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0
Pana JHS 6 3 3 2 0 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelbyville Moulton 0 11 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan 0 2 2 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville JHS 6 11 5 4 0 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Subtotals 105 56 34 17 5 11 22 17 32 8 0 5 6 1 9 0 0 0 1
Total Area 9 Entries: 329
Contest Manager: Cyndi Johnson , Mt. Zion IS , 310 S. Henderson St. , Mt. Zion IL 62549 , 217-454-2723 , johnsonc@mtzschools.org




State Area 10 @ Jacksonville MS
Contest Date: March 16, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Ashland A-C Central 4 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton GS 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 6 2 0 0 0 1 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girard North Mac 6 13 14 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenfield 20 0 0 0 0 2 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Greenview 11 4 1 2 0 1 9 2 3 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville MS 8 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 3 1 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Our Saviour 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinderhook Western 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Berlin JHS 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 1 4 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nokomis JHS 1 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Petersburg PORTA JHS 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa Southwestern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Our Savior's 2 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Springfield Trinity Lutheran 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waverly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winchester 0 1 4 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 60 29 31 12 3 11 44 8 21 3 0 10 3 1 3 0 0 0 0
Total Area 10 Entries: 239
Contest Manager: Brett Burchard , Jacksonville MS , 664 Lincoln Ave. , Jacksonville IL 62650 , 217-243-3383 , bburchard@jsd117.org




State Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Contest Date: March 16, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Altamont 8 14 7 5 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clay City 0 6 4 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dieterich 1 1 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham JHS 12 8 4 2 0 4 4 3 4 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham Sacred Heart 0 3 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham St. Anthony 7 7 2 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Herrick Mid-America Prep 0 3 4 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinmundy South Central 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 22 10 3 3 0 0 15 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramsey 5 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stewardson-Strasburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teutopolis 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 25 11 5 2 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia Christian 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 81 65 38 19 1 18 37 5 12 3 0 16 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Total Area 11 Entries: 297
Contest Manager: Christy Cyrus , Effingham St. Anthony , 304 E. Roadway , Effingham IL 62401 , 217-347-0419 , ccyrus@stanthony.com




State Area 12 @ Oblong
Contest Date: March 30, 2019
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Albion 8 6 7 3 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville Parkview 15 1 1 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisville North Clay 9 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton ES 1 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton Jasper County 6 1 0 0 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton St. Thomas 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oblong 13 1 1 1 0 0 9 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Palestine 4 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Lincoln 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Nuttall 8 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Salem 2 5 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 68 19 17 11 1 13 28 1 6 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Total Area 12 Entries: 170
Contest Manager: Sarah Boehl , Oblong , 600 W. Main St. , Oblong IL 62449 , 618-592-4225 , sboehl@oblongschools.net






Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association