IESA Music
2020 Solo & Ensemble Entries
Registered Participants: 151

State Area 1 @ Galva
Contest Date: March 21, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Amboy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 1 3 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brimfield 8 2 2 4 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buda Bureau Valley South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge GS 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge JHS 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Farmington Central 7 2 2 1 0 3 7 0 5 4 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 4 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Kewanee Central 5 12 8 8 0 1 5 4 10 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Visitation 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee Wethersfield 12 6 3 6 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manlius Bureau Valley JHS 5 6 2 0 0 4 8 1 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Neponset 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ohio 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oneida ROWVA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria Academy 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown PLT 6 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Williamsfield 15 1 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Woodhull AlWood 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 67 48 22 22 3 15 49 7 36 7 0 21 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
Total Area 1 Entries: 301
Contest Manager: Joe Angelo , Galva , 224 Morgan Rd. , Galva IL 61434 , 309-932-2151 , jangelo@galva224.org




State Area 2 @ Bradley Central
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Beecher 7 8 1 1 1 1 2 2 9 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Bellwood Roosevelt 0 12 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais Liberty 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais St. Paul's 0 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bourbonnais UGC 9 6 1 3 5 4 3 1 4 3 0 6 4 0 0 8 0 1 0
Bradley Central 9 49 35 16 0 0 10 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Chicago Providence-St. Mel 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Donovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grant Park 3 6 2 2 0 0 2 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hazel Crest Jesse White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee Bishop McNamara 27 7 5 3 0 2 7 1 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee Grace Christian 0 4 2 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Kankakee JHS 7 4 2 0 12 4 1 1 4 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee King 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Markham Obama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peotone 4 2 3 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Village Rickover 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
St. Anne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Westmont JHS 0 5 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 88 108 63 34 24 11 32 11 30 5 0 28 8 0 4 9 0 2 0
Total Area 2 Entries: 457
Contest Manager: Amy Schneider , Bradley Central , 260 N. Wabash Ave. , Bradley IL 60915 , 815-939-3564 , aschneider@bradleyschools.com




State Area 3 @ Roanoke-Benson
Contest Date: March 14, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Braidwood Reed-Custer 6 9 5 0 0 1 9 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coal City 1 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dwight 11 5 12 4 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Elwood GS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
McNabb Putnam County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell 4 2 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odell St. Paul 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pontiac St. Mary's 11 5 3 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roanoke-Benson 4 3 0 0 0 0 6 0 5 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Saunemin 1 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Streator Woodland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wenona Fieldcrest 10 4 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington 8 18 5 2 0 5 12 0 15 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 59 58 31 13 0 9 37 6 30 3 0 16 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
Total Area 3 Entries: 265
Contest Manager: Scott Whitman , Roanoke-Benson , 131 Reiter , Benson IL 61516 , 309-394-2233 , swhitman@rb60.com




State Area 4 @ Rushville Schuyler Industry
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Astoria 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Augusta Southeastern 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carthage 2 4 2 2 1 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Cuba 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 4 5 3 2 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Lewistown JHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason City Illini Central 4 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon Unity 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling Brown County 6 7 1 5 1 0 7 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pleasant Hill 5 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville Schuyler Industry 11 4 10 3 0 1 7 8 12 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Table Grove VIT 0 1 3 5 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 38 31 21 17 2 9 25 10 16 4 0 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 4 Entries: 180
Contest Manager: Doug Claudius , Rushville Schuyler Industry , 750 N. Congress St. , Rushville IL 62681 , 217-322-4311 , dclaudius@sid5.com




State Area 5 @ Taylor Ridge Rockridge
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Avon Abingdon Avon 8 6 4 1 0 0 14 2 6 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bushnell-Prairie City 7 2 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colchester West Prairie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joy Mercer County 9 4 0 0 0 1 7 2 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
La Harpe 1 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
London Mills Valley 9 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth ICS 0 4 4 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth-Roseville JHS 20 26 5 5 0 1 15 1 7 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Orion 17 4 4 1 0 0 11 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherrard JHS 5 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stronghurst West Central 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Ridge Rockridge 11 20 13 6 0 3 21 1 3 2 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 89 69 32 15 1 9 94 11 22 7 0 11 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
Total Area 5 Entries: 363
Contest Manager: Curtis Fischer-Oelschlaeger , Taylor Ridge Rockridge , 14110 134th Avenue West , Taylor Ridge IL 61284 , 309-793-8040 , choir@rr300.org




State Area 6 @ St. Joseph
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Armstrong-Ellis 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bismarck-Henning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Next Generation 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danville North Ridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gifford 4 3 1 1 0 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Homer Heritage 15 5 4 4 0 2 10 3 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Potomac 5 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rossville-Alvin 7 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Royal Prairieview Ogden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sidell Salt Fork 16 3 3 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Joseph 10 4 2 1 1 9 8 1 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tolono Unity 14 0 4 1 1 3 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 3 6 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 75 25 19 10 3 18 40 6 14 2 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Total Area 6 Entries: 219
Contest Manager: Jeremy Dassow , St. Joseph , 606 E. Peters Dr. , St. Joseph IL 61873 , 815-822-5239 ,  jdassow@stjoe.k12.il.us




State Area 7 @ Fisher
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Bloomington Cornerstone 9 10 3 3 8 7 2 1 7 1 0 7 3 1 0 0 0 0 1
Bloomington Corpus Christi 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bloomington St. Mary's 4 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Countryside 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Holy Cross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign Judah Christian 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign St. Matthew 12 3 2 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
Downs Tri-Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eureka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 14 6 7 4 0 1 9 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LeRoy 3 0 1 0 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LeRoy ES 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS 8 3 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Metamora St. Mary's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Calvary 3 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Normal Chiddix 9 4 1 0 0 1 8 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Normal Epiphany 4 3 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pekin St. Joseph 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 69 41 21 10 9 15 36 7 14 2 0 14 3 1 1 3 1 0 1
Total Area 7 Entries: 248
Contest Manager: Rachel Aupperle , Fisher , 801 S. Fifth St. , Fisher IL 61843 , 217-897-1133 , rachel.aupperle@fisherk12.org




State Area 8 @ Paris Crestwood
Contest Date: March 21, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Casey Monroe 1 3 1 2 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casey-Westfield 10 1 1 2 0 0 7 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hume Shiloh 3 13 11 4 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kansas 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall JHS 7 2 2 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marshall North 16 8 7 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Oakland Lake Crest 2 10 4 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Crestwood 4 11 4 4 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Paris Mayo 9 22 15 2 2 2 3 6 9 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paris Wenz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Toledo Cumberland 11 7 10 3 0 4 9 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 64 77 55 18 3 17 25 15 19 3 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Total Area 8 Entries: 303
Contest Manager: Aimee Ripperden , Paris Crestwood , 15601 U.S. Hwy. 150 , Paris IL 61944 , 217-465-5391 , aripperden@crestwood.k12.il.us




State Area 9 @ Mt. Zion IS
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Argenta-Oreana 7 10 5 6 0 2 6 5 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur 13 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Assumption Central A & M 17 0 2 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atwood-Hammond 0 3 3 1 0 0 0 3 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo 8 3 2 0 0 0 6 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cerro Gordo ES 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Lutheran 0 1 8 5 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Findlay Okaw Valley 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lovington 5 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion 0 4 0 0 4 1 0 0 6 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion IS 13 2 0 0 3 3 0 3 4 3 0 0 3 0 5 0 0 0 0
Pana JHS 0 4 4 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shelbyville Moulton 0 8 3 1 0 0 0 1 8 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sullivan 0 3 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylorville JHS 6 17 7 3 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1
Taylorville VisionWay 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 72 60 43 24 8 10 21 20 40 8 0 10 3 0 9 0 0 0 1
Total Area 9 Entries: 329
Contest Manager: Cyndi Johnson , Mt. Zion IS , 310 S. Henderson , Mt. Zion IL 62549 , 217-864-2921 , johnsonc@mtzschools.org




State Area 10 @ Jacksonville MS
Contest Date: March 21, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Ashland A-C Central 3 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Athens 12 40 27 13 1 10 4 7 15 3 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton GS 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gillespie 7 6 0 0 0 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girard North Mac 9 5 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenfield 14 1 0 0 0 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Greenview 13 2 2 2 0 0 9 0 7 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville MS 5 5 2 2 5 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Our Saviour 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinderhook Western 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Berlin JHS 2 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nokomis JHS 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Petersburg PORTA JHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piasa Southwestern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Springfield Our Savior's 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Springfield Trinity Lutheran 0 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Waverly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 67 74 47 22 6 19 30 9 36 7 0 19 3 1 3 0 0 0 0
Total Area 10 Entries: 343
Contest Manager: Brett Burchard , Jacksonville MS , 664 Lincoln Ave. , Jacksonville IL 62650 , 217-243-3383 , bburchard@jsd117.org




State Area 11 @ Effingham St. Anthony
Contest Date: March 14, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Altamont 4 9 7 3 0 0 2 3 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brownstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clay City 0 4 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dieterich 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham JHS 17 14 3 1 0 4 5 3 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham Sacred Heart 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Effingham St. Anthony 4 7 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Herrick Mid-America Prep 0 3 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinmundy ES 5 3 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kinmundy South Central 7 4 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mattoon 19 6 2 0 0 0 11 3 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ramsey 4 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stewardson-Strasburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teutopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 9 12 6 2 0 0 6 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 69 69 39 18 1 15 27 13 19 8 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total Area 11 Entries: 292
Contest Manager: Christy Cyrus , Effingham St. Anthony , 304 E. Roadway , Effingham IL 62401 , 217-347-0419 , ccyrus@stanthony.com




State Area 12 @ Oblong
Contest Date: April 4, 2020
School Voc
Solo
Wood
Solo
Brss
Solo
Perc
Solo
Str
Solo
Pno
Solo
Voc
Ens
Brss
Ens
Wood
Ens
Perc
Ens
Chr
Chm
Ens
Mix
Ens
Str
Ens
Pno
Duet
Voc
Chr
Inst
Chr
Chr
Chm
Chr
Str
Choir
Acou
Guit
Albion 7 5 12 2 0 1 4 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville Parkview 7 7 3 5 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louisville North Clay 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton ES 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton Jasper County 6 1 1 1 0 3 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Newton St. Thomas 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oblong 12 1 1 0 0 0 8 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Palestine 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Lincoln 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson Nuttall 10 2 2 5 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Salem 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Subtotals 49 20 21 17 0 12 23 5 14 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Total Area 12 Entries: 166
Contest Manager: Sarah Boehl , Oblong , 600 W. Main St. , Oblong IL 62449 , 618-592-4225 , sboehl@oblongschools.net






Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association