IESA Music
2019 Organization Best of Day
Area 1
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Matteson Huth Oh What a Beautiful City by Rollo Dilworth
We Are by Dr. Ysaye Barnwell
Jazz Band Manteno It's Only a Paper Moon
Misty
Cold Duck Time
Area 2
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Mazon-Verona-Kinsman "This is a Celebration!" by Jerry Estes
"Dona Nobis Pacem" by Mary Lynn Lightfoot
"A Joyful Song" by Mary Lynn Lightfoot
Concert Band Elwood GS Flourish - Feldstein
It is Well - Smith
Symbol of Freedom - Compello
Area 3
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Bradley Central The Voice from a Dream - Joyce Eilers
There Has to Be a Song - Andrea Ramsey
Boats Sail on the River - Mary Lynn Lightfoot
Jazz Band Bradley Central Swing Shift
Blue and Sentimental
Area 51
Orchestra Bourbonnais UGC Brandenburg Concerto No. 5
Lullaby to the Moon
Baila Conmigo
Area 4
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Taylor Ridge Rockridge Don Gato
Jack and Jill
Concert Band Orion
Area 5
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Paxton-Buckley-Loda Firefly - Andy Beck
Ribbons in the Sky - Andy Beck
Concert Band Paxton-Buckley-Loda All Ye Young Sailors by Pierre La Plante
Ayre and Dance by Bruce Pearson
March Jubliante by Elena Lucas
Area 6
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Normal Chiddix Festival Sanctus
Sing Your Way Home
Concert Band Downs Tri-Valley Children's March
Nightsong
The Light Eternal
Area 7
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Macomb The Cuckoo
Homeward Bound
Si Tu Suenas
Concert Band Macomb The Great Locomotive Chase
Chorale Prelude: For the Beauty of the Earth
National Emblem
Area 8
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Danville North Ridge TBA
Concert Band Paris Mayo Mystic River Fantasy by James Swearingen
The Battle Pavane arr by Bob Margolis
Three Rivers March by Steve Hodges
Area 9
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Monticello Come to the Music, Martin
When I Close My Eyes, Papoulis
In this Ancient House (Momoshiki Ya), Gray
Concert Band Monticello Hypnotic Fireflies-Balmages
Rough Riders March- Swearingen
Sonatina for Band-Erickson
Area 10
Event School Selections
Concert Band Rushville Schuyler Industry Afterburn
The Planets
Darklands March
Area 11
Event School Selections
Mixed Chorus Williamsville Benedictus
Climbin' Up The Mountain
Thistle and Rose
Concert Band Chatham Glenwood American Big Top
Scenes of the American West
The Willow Tree


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association