IESA Music
2019 Solo & Ensemble Best of Day
Area 1
Event School Selections Participants
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble Cambridge JHS West Boulevard Rock
Gage Maness, Tucker Snook, Joshua Uhlry
Kewanee Central TBA
Belinda Castillo, Madison Copeland, Mayra Diaz, Natalie Maxon
Percussion Solo Brimfield Dance Song
Isaiah Hill
Piano Solo Peoria Academy Sonatina in DM/Clementi 1st Movement
Theresa Bartelme
Vocal Solo Brimfield Where is Love
Jillian Jones
Farmington Central Maybe
Mariah Hayden
Woodwind Solo Elmwood Morocco
Breanna German
Area 2
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Bradley Central ????
Elton Gund
St. Anne Rigel
Connor Allen
St. Anne Arcturus
Tiffany Elroy
Percussion Solo Kankakee JHS Waltz Brillante
Holly Moody
Piano Solo Bourbonnais UGC Rio Tacatta
Audrey Boudreau
String Solo Bourbonnais UGC Dance Rustique
Audrey Boudreau
Vocal Ensemble Chicago Providence-St. Mel Cover Me With the Night
Dillon Conway, Ajene Cooks, Gerald Davis, Brandon Neals, Nathaniel Scott, Wesley Williams
Vocal Solo Chicago Providence-St. Mel My Good Lord Done Been Here
Zyon Ewing-Hooks
Kankakee Bishop McNamara Everything I Know
Addison Godin
Woodwind Solo Beecher Polish Dance
Chloe Zurek
Bradley Central Novelette
Laney Earsleu
Chicago Providence-St. Mel Concertino Op. 26
Robert Morgan
Grant Park Columbine
Molly Markland
Area 3
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Dwight Country Gardens
Wyatt Statler
Percussion Solo Braidwood Reed-Custer Kay Dance
Stephen Condreay
Piano Solo Roanoke-Benson Fantasia in D minor
Zandra Miller
Vocal Ensemble Dwight Homeward Bound
Iris Beier, Maya Green
Vocal Solo Roanoke-Benson Skye Boat Song
Daniel Moser
Wenona Fieldcrest Greenland Fishery
Nolan Hansen
Woodwind Solo Coal City Spinning Wheel
Kayla Connelly
Roanoke-Benson Sonatina
Zandra Miller
Area 4
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Rushville Schuyler Industry Nocturno Op. 7
Emily Hardy
Rushville Schuyler Industry Suite in Ab
William Claudius
Percussion Ensemble Mt. Sterling Brown County Duet #3
Mia Blaesing, Emma Price
Piano Solo Carthage Sarah Stinemates
Vocal Choir Havana Aya Ngena
Rileigh Bishop, Ryleigh Clemens, Abby Cowell, Ryan Emme, Natalie Gibbs, Mariah Gibson, Savannah Hausman, Jacob Huynh, Alexus Messmore, Prestyn Meyer, Kurtis Painter, Remington Schleyhahn, Joshka Seward, Liz Waymire, Abby Whitlow
Woodwind Solo Lewistown JHS Rondo Capriccio
Isabella Cooper
Mendon Unity Andante from Sonata No 1- Joseph Haydn
Dennis Boccardi
Area 5
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Bushnell-Prairie City On Wings of Song
Brenna Chatterton
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble Bushnell-Prairie City Arioso
Cameron Briggs, Brenna Chatterton, Avery Gullidge
Percussion Solo Bushnell-Prairie City Reflection
Kylie Norris
Piano Solo Bushnell-Prairie City Polonaise
Brenna Chatterton
Vocal Ensemble Bushnell-Prairie City If I Only Had a Brain
Amayah Martin, Logan Taylor
Monmouth-Roseville JHS Verdi Prati
Wesly Defrietes, Molly Mattan
Vocal Solo Joy Mercer County Bel Piacere
Mia Ward
Monmouth-Roseville JHS Almarilli miss bella
Molly Mattan
Woodwind Ensemble Monmouth-Roseville JHS Mussette
Wesly Defrietes, Joceline Navarro-Raygoza, Jay Raymond, Josh Vancil
Woodwind Solo Monmouth-Roseville JHS Merry Makers
Wesly Defrietes
Area 6
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Tolono Unity Jenna Adams
Piano Solo Tolono Unity Isaac Ruggieri
Vocal Ensemble Gifford Shenandoah
Gigi Mulvaney, Cami Saltsgaver
Vocal Solo Danville North Ridge TBA
Ellis Mansfield
Woodwind Solo Champaign Next Generation Suite Modal
Ellie Yang
Sidell Salt Fork Joyride
Isaac Dean
St. Joseph TBA
Annabelle Hueber
Area 7
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Bloomington Cornerstone Concert Rondo in Eb
Ben Heinz
Choir Chime Choir Normal Calvary Spoonful of Sugar
Variations on Middlebury
Clay Bartman, Cade Brennan, Cana Brooks, Marcos Hernandez, Nick Jenkins, Dalton Kruger, Evan Morefiled, Regan Neitzel, Adeline Ruffcorn, Jack Wenzel, Chase Zeller
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble Bloomington Cornerstone Ben Braden Duet #1
Ben Heinz, Braden Knowlton
Percussion Solo Bloomington Cornerstone Dance Song
Max Hudson
Piano Solo Normal Epiphany Le petit negre
Joey Leffers
String Solo Champaign Countryside Csardas by Vittorio Monti
Sierra Freund
Vocal Ensemble Normal Chiddix Firefly
Jane Beer, Shrikar Chennuru, Hayley Mance
Vocal Solo Bloomington Cornerstone A Million Dreams
Emily Enescu
Normal Chiddix Alma Del Core
Jane Beer
Woodwind Ensemble Champaign Holy Cross Allegro, Johann Quants
Ava Borberly, Natalie Caughlin, Emily Herges, Tseganesh Jahiel, Emily Leininger
Woodwind Solo Bloomington Cornerstone Romance and Flora
Braden Knowlton
Champaign Countryside Danced of the Blessed Spirits, Gluck
Mona Allen
Area 8
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Ensemble Paris Mayo A Little Bartok Suite
Abby Grubb, Caradan Hoffman, Kalvin Rigdon, Mytchel Taylor, Will Templeton
Brass Solo Marshall JHS Russian Dance
Randy Robinson
Percussion Solo Casey-Westfield Two for the Show
Quintin Scott
Piano Solo Paris Crestwood Annie Li
Vocal Ensemble Paris Mayo Maelynn Redmon, Kalvin Rigdon, Mytchel Taylor, Will Templeton, Ethan Vice, Seth Worthington
Toledo Cumberland All Night, All Day
Mikalah Belford, Gweneth Dunn, Ani Edwards, Meah Scales, Joanie Wallace
Vocal Solo Marshall JHS Never Enough
Cassie Christian
Paris Mayo Empty Chairs and Empty Tables
Ethan Vice
Woodwind Solo Casey-Westfield Polka Fantasia
Whitney Ritter
Marshall JHS Sonate Saint Saens opus 167 mvt 2
Addie Willis
Paris Crestwood Carnival
Tristyn Lovall
Area 9
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Atwood-Hammond At the Ball
Levi Ward
Atwood-Hammond Lyra
Chance Lindstrom
String Solo Mt. Zion Rondo
Victoria Madler
Vocal Choir Mt. Zion IS The Bird With One Wing
Jaelynne Atteberry, Sidney Bilyeu, Aaralyn Boone, Ashlyn Ellis, Sydney Howerton, Sidney Innis, Maddie Kendall, Bailey Lee-Mentzer, Madi Moore, Serenity O'Laughlin, Jillian Rockey, Ava Stowers
Vocal Solo Argenta-Oreana Part of Your World
Alexys Hanson
Mt. Zion IS Who Will Buy
Colton Petrick
Woodwind Ensemble Mt. Zion Simple Gifts
Camille Mavis, Cole Talty
Area 10
Event School Selections Participants
Percussion Solo Petersburg PORTA JHS Hooked
Toby Gallion
Piano Solo Greenview Ballade
Heather Godsil
Vocal Choir Springfield Our Savior's Agnus Dei
Sing for Joy
Logan Allen, Allyson Brown, Kelsey Dirks, Brian George, Peyton Miller, Jeremiah Perkins, Samantha Shankland, Hannah Springer, Gabe Woodruff
Woodwind Solo Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Adagio and Gigue - Sonata No. 3
Grant Burch
Area 11
Event School Selections Participants
Brass Solo Herrick Mid-America Prep Centaurus
Jack Lowry
Teutopolis Variations on the Theme of Judas Maccabeus
Isaac Vahling
Percussion Ensemble Mattoon Three's a Crowd
Gabe Freeman, Alex Warf, Bryce Wofford
Piano Solo Effingham Sacred Heart Shimmering Prelude
Jacob Boyajian
Vocal Ensemble Effingham St. Anthony Pie Jesu
Madison Brummer, Grace Walker
Vocal Solo Effingham St. Anthony Goodnight My Someone
Madison Brummer
Woodwind Ensemble Vandalia Musette
Lilly Matthews, Jalyn Murray, Lexi Vandiver, Oliver White
Woodwind Solo Mattoon Andantino
Kyla Abbott
Vandalia March
Carlie Graumenz
Area 12
Event School Selections Participants
Percussion Solo Albion Polonaise
Judah Henson
Vocal Ensemble Oblong Where'er You Walk
Grace Flexter, Gracie Lemmon
Vocal Solo Newton St. Thomas Someone Like You
Laney Hemrich
Oblong Where the Sea Meets the Sky
Caitlyn Wilson
Woodwind Solo Albion Tambourine Op VI No 10
Brooklyn Mays


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2019 Illinois Elementary School Association