Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Cross-Country
2018-2019 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
7 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
8 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
9 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
10 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
11 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
14 Aurora Bednarcik Aurora Bulldogs
15 Aurora Christian Aurora Eagles
16 Aurora Herget Aurora Huskies
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
20 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
21 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
22 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
23 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
24 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
25 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
26 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
27 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
28 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
29 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
30 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
31 Bement Bement Bulldogs
32 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
33 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
34 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
35 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
36 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
37 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
38 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
39 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
40 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
41 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
42 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
43 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
44 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
45 Braceville Braceville Braves
46 Bridgeview Universal Bridgeview Stars
47 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
48 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
49 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
50 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
51 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
52 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
53 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
54 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
55 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
56 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
57 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
58 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
59 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
60 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
61 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
62 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
63 Cary Cary Dragons
64 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
65 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
66 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
67 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
68 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
69 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
70 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
71 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
72 Channahon Channahon Indians
73 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
74 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
75 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
76 Chicago Frances Xavier Warde Chicago Jaguars
77 Chicago Hawthorne Chicago Hurricanes
78 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
79 Chicago ICSJ Chicago Dolphins
80 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
81 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
82 Chicago Northside Chicago Wildcats
83 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
84 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Academy Chicago Wildcats
85 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
86 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
87 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
88 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
89 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
90 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
91 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
92 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
93 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
94 Chicago St. Nicholas Chicago Guardians
95 Chicago St. Viator Chicago Eagles
96 Chicago Taft Chicago Eagles
97 Chicago Whitney Young Chicago Dolphins
98 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
99 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
100 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
101 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
102 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills Irish
103 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
104 Clinton Clinton Maroons
105 Colona Colona Trojans
106 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
107 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
108 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
109 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
110 Crete Mother Teresa Crete Saints
111 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
112 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
113 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
114 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
115 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
116 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
117 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
118 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
119 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
120 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
121 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
122 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
123 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
124 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
125 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
126 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
127 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
128 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
129 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
130 Delavan Delavan Panthers
131 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
132 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
133 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
134 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
135 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
136 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
137 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn Downers Grove Vikings
138 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
139 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
140 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
141 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
142 East Moline Our Lady of Grace East Moline Crusaders
143 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
144 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
145 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
146 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
147 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
148 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
149 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
150 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
151 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
152 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
153 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
154 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
155 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
156 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
157 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
158 Eureka Eureka Hornets
159 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
160 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
161 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
162 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
163 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
164 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
165 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
166 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
167 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
168 Franklin Franklin Flashes
169 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
170 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
171 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
172 Gardner Gardner Tigers
173 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
174 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
175 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
176 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
177 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
178 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
179 Glen Ellyn St. Petronille Glen Ellyn Chargers
180 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
181 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
182 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
183 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
184 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake rebels
185 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
186 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
187 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
188 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
189 Hampton Hampton Hawks
190 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
191 Havana Havana Ducks
192 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
193 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
194 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
195 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
196 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
197 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
198 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
199 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
200 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
201 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
202 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
203 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
204 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
205 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
206 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
207 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
208 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
209 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
210 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
211 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
212 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
213 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
214 Kansas Kansas Titans
215 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
216 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
217 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
218 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
219 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
220 Ladd Ladd Indians
221 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
222 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
223 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
224 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
225 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
226 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
227 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
228 Lemont Everest Lemont Knights
229 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
230 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
231 Liberty Liberty Eagles
232 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
233 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
234 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
235 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
236 Lisle St. Joan of Arc Lisle Chargers
237 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
238 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
239 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
240 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
241 Macomb Macomb Bombers
242 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
243 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
244 Manteno Manteno Panthers
245 Marengo Marengo Warriors
246 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
247 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
248 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
249 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
250 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
251 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
252 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
253 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
254 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
255 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
256 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
257 Melrose Park Stevenson Melrose Park Pirates
258 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
259 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
260 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
261 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
262 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
263 Minooka Minooka Indians
264 Mokena Mokena Meteors
265 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
266 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
267 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
268 Monticello Monticello Sages
269 Morris ICS Morris  
270 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
271 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
272 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
273 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
274 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
275 Mossville Mossville Warriors
276 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
277 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
278 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
279 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
280 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
281 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
282 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
283 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
284 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
285 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
286 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
287 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
288 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
289 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
290 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
291 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
292 North Aurora Jewel North Aurora Jaguars
293 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
294 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
295 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
296 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
297 Odell Odell Rams
298 Odell St. Paul Odell  
299 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
300 Orion Orion Chargers
301 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
302 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
303 Oswego Plank Oswego Pirates
304 Oswego Thompson Oswego Tigers
305 Oswego Traughber Oswego Panthers
306 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
307 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
308 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
309 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
310 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
311 Paris Wenz Paris Wizards
312 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
313 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
314 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
315 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
316 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
317 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
318 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
319 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
320 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
321 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
322 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
323 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
324 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
325 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
326 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
327 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
328 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
329 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
330 Plainfield Murphy Plainfield Mavericks
331 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
332 Plano Plano Tigers
333 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
334 Pontiac Grace Pontiac Gators
335 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
336 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
337 Princeville Princeville Princes
338 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
339 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
340 Quincy Quincy Comets
341 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
342 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
343 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
344 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
345 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
346 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
347 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
348 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
349 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
350 Riverton Riverton Hawks
351 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
352 Rochester Rochester Rockets
353 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
354 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
355 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
356 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
357 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
358 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
359 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
360 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
361 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
362 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
363 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
364 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
365 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
366 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
367 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
368 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
369 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
370 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
371 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
372 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
373 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
374 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
375 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
376 Roxana Roxana Shells
377 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
378 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
379 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
380 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
381 Seneca Seneca Raiders
382 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
383 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
384 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
385 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
386 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
387 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
388 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
389 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
390 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
391 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
392 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
393 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
394 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
395 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
396 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
397 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
398 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
399 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
400 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
401 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
402 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
403 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
404 Staunton Staunton Terriers
405 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
406 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
407 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
408 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
409 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
410 Sycamore St. Mary's Sycamore Stars
411 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
412 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
413 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
414 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
415 Tremont Tremont Turks
416 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
417 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
418 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
419 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
420 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
421 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
422 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
423 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
424 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
425 Washington Central Washington Trojans
426 Washington MS Washington Panthers
427 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
428 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
429 Waverly Waverly Scotties
430 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
431 Westmont Holy Trinity Westmont Tigers
432 Wheaton St. Michael Wheaton Lancers
433 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
434 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
435 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
436 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
437 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
438 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
439 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
440 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
441 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
442 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
443 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
444 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2018 Illinois Elementary School Association