Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Boys Baseball
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
4 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
5 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
6 Athens Athens Warriors
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
10 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
11 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
12 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
13 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
14 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
15 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
16 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
17 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
18 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
19 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
20 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
21 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
22 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
23 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
24 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
25 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
26 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
27 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
28 Braceville Braceville Braves
29 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
30 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
31 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
32 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
33 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
34 Buckley St. John's Buckley Eagles
35 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
36 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
37 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
38 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
39 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
40 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
41 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
42 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
43 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
44 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
45 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
46 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
47 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
48 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
49 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
50 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
51 Channahon Channahon Indians
52 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
53 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
54 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
55 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
56 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
57 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
58 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
59 Clinton Clinton Maroons
60 Coal City Coal City Warriors
61 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
62 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
63 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
64 Cornell Cornell Cougars
65 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
66 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
67 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
68 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
69 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
70 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
71 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
72 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
73 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
74 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
75 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
76 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
77 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
78 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
79 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
80 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
81 Delavan Delavan Panthers
82 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
83 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
84 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
85 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
86 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
87 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
88 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
89 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
90 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
91 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
92 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
93 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
94 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
95 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
96 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
97 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
98 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
99 Eureka Eureka Hornets
100 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
101 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
102 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
103 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
104 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
105 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
106 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
107 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
108 Franklin Franklin Flashes
109 Galva Galva Bobcats
110 Gardner Gardner Tigers
111 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
112 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
113 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
114 Gifford Gifford Eagles
115 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
116 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
117 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
118 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
119 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
120 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
121 Graymont Graymont Warriors
122 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
123 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
124 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
125 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
126 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
127 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
128 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Blackhawks
129 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
130 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
131 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
132 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
133 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
134 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
135 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
136 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
137 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
138 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
139 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
140 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
141 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
142 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
143 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
144 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
145 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
146 Kansas Kansas Titans
147 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
148 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
149 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Lady Falcons
150 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
151 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
152 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
153 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
154 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
155 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
156 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
157 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
158 Liberty Liberty Eagles
159 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
160 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
161 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
162 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
163 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
164 Lisle Lisle Lions
165 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
166 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
167 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
168 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
169 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
170 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
171 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
172 Madison Madison Spartans
173 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
174 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
175 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
176 Manteno Manteno Panthers
177 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
178 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
179 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
180 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
181 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
182 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
183 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
184 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
185 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
186 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
187 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
188 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
189 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
190 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
191 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
192 Milford Milford Bats
193 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
194 Minooka Minooka Indians
195 Mokena Mokena Meteors
196 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
197 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
198 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
199 Monticello Monticello Sages
200 Morris ICS Morris  
201 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
202 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
203 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
204 Morton Bethel Lutheran Morton Union
205 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
206 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
207 Mossville Mossville Warriors
208 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
209 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
210 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
211 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
212 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling Eagles
213 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
214 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
215 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
216 Neoga Neoga Warriors
217 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
218 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
219 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
220 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
221 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
222 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
223 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
224 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
225 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
226 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
227 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
228 Oblong Oblong Tigers
229 Odell Odell Rams
230 Odell St. Paul Odell  
231 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
232 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
233 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
234 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
235 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
236 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
237 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
238 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
239 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
240 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
241 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
242 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
243 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
244 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
245 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
246 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
247 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
248 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
249 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
250 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
251 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
252 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
253 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
254 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
255 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
256 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
257 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
258 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
259 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
260 Pontiac Christian Pontiac Warriors
261 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
262 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
263 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
264 Princeville Princeville Princes
265 Quincy Quincy Comets
266 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
267 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
268 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
269 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
270 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
271 Ransom Ransom Pirates
272 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
273 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
274 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
275 Riverton Riverton Hawks
276 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
277 Rochester Rochester Rockets
278 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
279 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
280 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
281 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
282 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
283 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
284 Schiller Park Lincoln Schiller Park Lightning
285 Seneca Seneca Raiders
286 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
287 Shorewood Holy Family Shorewood Eagles
288 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
289 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
290 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
291 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
292 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
293 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
294 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
295 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
296 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
297 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
298 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
299 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
300 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
301 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
302 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
303 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
304 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
305 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
306 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
307 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
308 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
309 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
310 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
311 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
312 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
313 Staunton Staunton Terriers
314 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
315 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
316 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
317 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
318 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
319 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
320 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
321 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
322 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
323 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
324 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
325 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
326 Tonica Tonica Braves
327 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
328 Tremont Tremont Turks
329 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
330 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
331 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
332 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
333 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
334 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
335 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
336 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
337 Washington Central Washington Trojans
338 Washington MS Washington Panthers
339 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
340 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
341 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
342 Waverly Waverly Scotties
343 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
344 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
345 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
346 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
347 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
348 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
349 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
350 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
351 Windsor Windsor Trojans


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association