Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Basketball
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
4 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
5 Annawan Annawan Braves
6 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
9 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
10 Arthur Arthur Knights
11 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
12 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
13 Athens Athens Warriors
14 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
15 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
16 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
17 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
18 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Bement Bement Bulldogs
27 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
28 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
29 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
30 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
31 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
32 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
33 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
34 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
35 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
36 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
37 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
38 Braceville Braceville Braves
39 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
40 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
41 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
42 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
43 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
44 Brussels Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
45 Brussels St. Mary's Brussels Eagles and Lady Eagles
46 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
47 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
48 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
49 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
50 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
51 Calumet City Wentworth Calumet City Wildcats
52 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
53 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
54 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
55 Carlinville Carlinville  
56 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
57 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
58 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
59 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
60 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
61 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
62 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
63 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
64 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
65 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
66 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
67 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
68 Channahon Channahon Indians
69 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
70 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
71 Chicago Bronzeville Chicago Bombers
72 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
73 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
74 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
75 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
76 Cicero Unity Cicero Tigers
77 Cisne Cisne Bullets
78 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
79 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
80 Clinton Clinton Maroons
81 Coal City Coal City Warriors
82 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
83 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
84 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
85 Cornell Cornell Cougars
86 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
87 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
88 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
89 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
90 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
91 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
92 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
93 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
94 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
95 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
96 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
97 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
98 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
99 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
100 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
101 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
102 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
103 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
104 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
105 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
106 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
107 Delavan Delavan Panthers
108 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
109 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
110 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
111 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
112 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
113 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
114 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
115 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
116 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
117 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
118 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
119 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
120 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
121 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
122 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
123 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
124 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
125 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
126 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
127 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
128 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
129 Eureka Eureka Hornets
130 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
131 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
132 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
133 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
134 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
135 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
136 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
137 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
138 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
139 Franklin Franklin Flashes
140 Galva Galva Wildcats
141 Gardner Gardner Tigers
142 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
143 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
144 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
145 Gifford Gifford Eagles
146 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
147 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
148 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
149 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
150 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
151 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
152 Graymont Graymont Warriors
153 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
154 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
155 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
156 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
157 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
158 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
159 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
160 Havana Havana Ducks
161 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
162 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
163 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
164 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
165 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
166 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
167 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
168 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
169 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
170 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
171 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
172 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
173 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
174 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
175 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
176 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
177 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
178 Kansas Kansas Titans
179 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
180 Kickapoo St. Mary's Kickapoo Mustangs
181 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
182 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
183 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
184 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
185 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
186 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
187 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
188 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
189 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
190 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
191 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
192 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
193 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
194 Liberty Liberty Eagles
195 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
196 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
197 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
198 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
199 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
200 Lisle Lisle Lions
201 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
202 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
203 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
204 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
205 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
206 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
207 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
208 Lovington Lovington Knights
209 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
210 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
211 Macomb Macomb Bombers
212 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
213 Madison Madison Spartans
214 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
215 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
216 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
217 Manteno Manteno Panthers
218 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
219 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
220 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
221 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
222 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
223 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
224 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
225 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
226 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
227 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
228 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
229 Maywood Irving Maywood Tigers
230 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
231 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
232 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
233 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
234 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
235 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
236 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
237 Milford Milford Bats
238 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
239 Millstadt St. James Millstadt Trojans
240 Minooka Minooka Indians
241 Mokena Mokena Meteors
242 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
243 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
244 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
245 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
246 Monticello Monticello Sages
247 Morris GS Morris Braves
248 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
249 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
250 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
251 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
252 Mossville Mossville Warriors
253 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
254 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
255 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
256 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
257 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
258 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
259 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
260 Neoga Neoga Warriors
261 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
262 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
263 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
264 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
265 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
266 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
267 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
268 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
269 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
270 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
271 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
272 Oblong Oblong Tigers
273 Odell Odell Rams
274 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
275 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
276 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
277 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
278 Orion Orion Chargers
279 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
280 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
281 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
282 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
283 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
284 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
285 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
286 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
287 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
288 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
289 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
290 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
291 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
292 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
293 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
294 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
295 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
296 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
297 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
298 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
299 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
300 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
301 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
302 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
303 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
304 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
305 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
306 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
307 Peoria Quest Peoria Gators
308 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
309 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
310 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
311 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
312 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
313 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
314 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
315 Phoenix Coolidge Phoenix Tigers
316 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
317 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
318 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
319 Plano Plano Tigers
320 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
321 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
322 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
323 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
324 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
325 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
326 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
327 Princeville Princeville Princes
328 Quincy Quincy Comets
329 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
330 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
331 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
332 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
333 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
334 Ransom Ransom Pirates
335 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
336 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
337 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
338 Riverton Riverton Hawks
339 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
340 Robbins Kellar Robbins Tigers
341 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
342 Rochester Rochester Rockets
343 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
344 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
345 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
346 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
347 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
348 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
349 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
350 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
351 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
352 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
353 Roxana Roxana Shells
354 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
355 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
356 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
357 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
358 Seneca Seneca Raiders
359 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
360 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
361 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
362 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
363 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
364 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
365 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
366 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
367 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
368 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
369 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
370 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
371 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
372 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
373 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
374 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
375 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
376 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
377 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
378 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
379 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
380 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
381 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
382 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
383 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
384 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
385 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
386 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
387 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
388 Staunton Staunton Terriers
389 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
390 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
391 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
392 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
393 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
394 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
395 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
396 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
397 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
398 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
399 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
400 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
401 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
402 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
403 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
404 Tremont Tremont Turks
405 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
406 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
407 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
408 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
409 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
410 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
411 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
412 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
413 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
414 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
415 Washington Central Washington Trojans
416 Washington MS Washington Panthers
417 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
418 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
419 Waverly Waverly Scotties
420 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
421 West Salem West Salem Warriors
422 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
423 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
424 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
425 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
426 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
427 Winchester Winchester Cougars
428 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
429 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
430 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association