Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Cross-Country
2017-2018 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
3 Annawan Annawan Braves
4 Antioch Antioch Warriors
5 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
6 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
7 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
8 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
9 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Athens Athens Warriors
12 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
13 Aurora Bednarcik Aurora Bulldogs
14 Aurora Christian Aurora Eagles
15 Aurora Herget Aurora Huskies
16 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
17 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
23 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
24 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
25 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
26 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
27 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
28 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
29 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
30 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
31 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
32 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
33 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
34 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
35 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
36 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
37 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
38 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
39 Bolingbrook St. Dominic Bolingbrook Knights
40 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
41 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
42 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
43 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
44 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
45 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
46 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
47 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
48 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
49 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
50 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
51 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
52 Calumet Park Calumet Park Bulldogs
53 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
54 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
55 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
56 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
57 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
58 Cary Cary Dragons
59 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
60 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
61 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
62 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
63 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
64 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
65 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
66 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
67 Channahon Channahon Indians
68 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
69 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
70 Chicago Alphonsus Chicago Rockets
71 Chicago Brickton Chicago Fierce Frogs
72 Chicago FXW Chicago Jaguars
73 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
74 Chicago Intrinsic Chicago Mustangs
75 Chicago Lab Schools Chicago Maroons
76 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
77 Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Chicago Pride
78 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
79 Chicago Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Academy Chicago Wildcats
80 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
81 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
82 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
83 Chicago St. Andrew Chicago Bulldogs
84 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
85 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
86 Chicago St. Eugene Chicago Vikings
87 Chicago St. Helen Chicago Knights
88 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
89 Chicago St. Nicholas Chicago Guardians
90 Chicago Whitney Young Chicago Dolphins
91 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
92 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
93 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
94 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame Clarendon Hills Irish
95 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
96 Clinton Clinton Maroons
97 Colona Colona Trojans
98 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
99 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
100 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
101 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
102 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
103 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
104 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
105 Darien Cass Darien Warriors
106 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
107 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
108 Decatur Garfield Montessori Decatur Greyhounds
109 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
110 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
111 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
112 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
113 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
114 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
115 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
116 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
117 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
118 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
119 Delavan Delavan Panthers
120 Des Plaines Friendship Des Plaines Firebirds
121 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
122 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
123 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
124 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
125 Downers Grove Lakeview Downers Grove Spartans
126 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn Downers Grove Vikings
127 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
128 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
129 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
130 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
131 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
132 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
133 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
134 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
135 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
136 Edwardsville St. Boniface Edwardsville Bluejays
137 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
138 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
139 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
140 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
141 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
142 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception Elmhurst Knight
143 Elmhurst Visitation Elmhurst Vikings
144 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
145 Eureka Eureka Hornets
146 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
147 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
148 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
149 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
150 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
151 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
152 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
153 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
154 Franklin Franklin Flashes
155 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
156 Freeport Carl Sandburg Freeport Pretzels
157 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg Blue Streaks
158 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
159 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
160 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
161 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
162 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
163 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
164 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
165 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
166 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
167 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
168 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake rebels
169 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
170 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
171 Hampshire St. Charles Borromeo Hampshire Saints
172 Hampton Hampton Hawks
173 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
174 Havana Havana Ducks
175 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
176 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
177 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
178 Hoffman Estates St. Hubert Hoffman Estates Knights
179 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
180 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
181 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
182 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
183 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
184 Inverness Holy Family Inverness Eagles
185 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
186 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
187 Jacksonville Turner Jacksonville Crimsons
188 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
189 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
190 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
191 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
192 Joliet St. Paul Joliet Giants
193 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
194 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
195 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
196 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
197 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
198 Kansas Kansas Titans
199 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
200 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
201 La Grange Gurrie La Grange Tigers
202 La Grange St. Francis LaGrange Falcons
203 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
204 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
205 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
206 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
207 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
208 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
209 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
210 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
211 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
212 Lewistown Central Lewistown Indians
213 Liberty Liberty Eagles
214 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
215 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
216 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
217 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
218 Lisle St. Joan of Arc Lisle Chargers
219 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
220 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
221 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
222 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
223 Macomb Macomb Bombers
224 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
225 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
226 Manteno Manteno Panthers
227 Marengo Marengo Warriors
228 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
229 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
230 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
231 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
232 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
233 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
234 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
235 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
236 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
237 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
238 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
239 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
240 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
241 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
242 Minooka Minooka Indians
243 Mokena Mokena Meteors
244 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
245 Moline Seton Catholic Moline Pioneer Pacers
246 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
247 Monticello Monticello Sages
248 Morris ICS Morris  
249 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
250 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
251 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
252 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
253 Mossville Mossville Warriors
254 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
255 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
256 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
257 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
258 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
259 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
260 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
261 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Spirits
262 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
263 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
264 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
265 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
266 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
267 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
268 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
269 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
270 North Aurora Jewel North Aurora Jaguars
271 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
272 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
273 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
274 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
275 Odell Odell Rams
276 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
277 Orion Orion Chargers
278 Orland Hills Bernardin Orland Hills Cardinals
279 Oswego Plank Oswego Pirates
280 Oswego Thompson Oswego Tigers
281 Oswego Traughber Oswego Panthers
282 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
283 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
284 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
285 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
286 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
287 Paris Wenz Paris Wizards
288 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
289 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
290 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
291 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
292 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
293 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
294 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
295 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
296 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
297 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
298 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
299 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
300 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
301 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
302 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
303 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
304 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
305 Plainfield Murphy Plainfield Mavericks
306 Plano Plano Tigers
307 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
308 Pontiac Grace Pontiac  
309 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
310 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
311 Princeville Princeville Princes
312 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
313 Quincy Quincy Comets
314 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
315 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
316 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
317 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
318 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
319 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
320 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
321 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
322 River Forest St. Luke River Forest Bearcats
323 Riverton Riverton Hawks
324 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
325 Rochester Rochester Rockets
326 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
327 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
328 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
329 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
330 Rock Island Edison Rock Island Eagles
331 Rock Island Jordan Catholic Rock Island Pioneer Pacers
332 Rock Island Washington Rock Island Warriors
333 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
334 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
335 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
336 Rockford Galapagos Rockford  
337 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
338 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
339 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
340 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
341 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
342 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
343 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
344 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
345 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
346 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
347 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
348 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
349 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
350 Roxana Roxana Shells
351 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
352 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
353 Seneca Seneca Raiders
354 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
355 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
356 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
357 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
358 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
359 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
360 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
361 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
362 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
363 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
364 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
365 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
366 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
367 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
368 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
369 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
370 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
371 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
372 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
373 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
374 Staunton Staunton Terriers
375 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
376 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
377 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
378 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
379 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
380 Sycamore St. Mary's Sycamore Stars
381 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
382 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
383 Tremont Tremont Turks
384 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
385 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
386 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
387 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
388 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
389 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
390 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
391 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
392 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
393 Washington Central Washington Trojans
394 Washington MS Washington Panthers
395 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
396 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
397 Wauconda Frassati Wauconda Eagles
398 Waverly Waverly Scotties
399 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
400 Westmont JHS Westmont Panthers
401 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
402 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
403 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
404 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
405 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
406 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
407 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
408 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
409 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
410 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
411 Woodstock Northwood Woodstock Warhawks
412 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association