Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Track
2019-2020 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
2 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
3 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
4 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Annawan Annawan Braves
7 Antioch Antioch Warriors
8 Antioch Emmons Antioch Raiders
9 Antioch Grass Lake Antioch Braves
10 Arcola Arcola Purple Riders
11 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
12 Arlington Heights Our Lady of the Wayside Arlington Heights Wildcats
13 Arlington Heights South Arlington Heights Cardinals
14 Arlington Heights St. James Arlington Heights Bulldogs
15 Arlington Heights Thomas Arlington Heights Timberwolves
16 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
17 Arthur Arthur Knights
18 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
19 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
20 Astoria Astoria Rebels
21 Athens Athens Warriors
22 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
23 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
24 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
25 Aurora Christian Aurora Eagles
26 Aurora Holy Angels Aurora Thunder
27 Aurora St. Rita Aurora Crusaders
28 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
29 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
30 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
31 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
32 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
33 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
34 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
35 Batavia Holy Cross Batavia Crusaders
36 Batavia Rotolo Batavia Bulldogs
37 Beach Park Beach Park Eagles
38 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
39 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
40 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
41 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
42 Belvidere South Belvidere Bucs
43 Bement Bement Bulldogs
44 Bethalto Trimpe Bethalto Eagles
45 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
46 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
47 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
48 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
49 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
50 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
51 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
52 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
53 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
54 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
55 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
56 Braceville Braceville Braves
57 Bradford Bradford Panthers
58 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
59 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
60 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
61 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
62 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
63 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
64 Buffalo Grove Cooper Buffalo Grove Cobras
65 Buffalo Grove St. Mary Buffalo Grove Bison
66 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
67 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
68 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
69 Burlington Central Burlington Comets
70 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
71 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
72 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
73 Calumet City Dolton 149 Calumet City Jaguars
74 Calumet Park Calumet Calumet Park Bulldogs
75 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
76 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
77 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
78 Carlinville Carlinville  
79 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
80 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
81 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
82 Cary Cary Dragons
83 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
84 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
85 Chadwick Chadwick Silver Streaks
86 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
87 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
88 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
89 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
90 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
91 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
92 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
93 Channahon Channahon Indians
94 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
95 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
96 Chicago Bronzeville Chicago Bombers
97 Chicago Heights Obama STEM Chicago Heights Patriots
98 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
99 Chicago Latin School Chicago Romans
100 Chicago Lycee Francais Chicago Flames
101 Chicago Old St. Mary's Chicago Knights
102 Chicago Queen of All Saints Chicago saints
103 Chicago Queen of Angels Chicago Knights
104 Chicago Sacred Heart Chicago Falcons - Boys Wildcats - Girls
105 Chicago St. Benedict Chicago Bengals
106 Chicago St. Clement Chicago Wolverines
107 Chicago St. Edward Chicago Big Red
108 Chicago St. Josaphat Chicago Hawks
109 Chicago St. Juliana Chicago Trojans
110 Chicago St. Nicholas Chicago Guardians
111 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
112 Chillicothe St. Edward's Chillicothe Jaguars
113 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
114 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
115 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
116 Clinton Clinton Maroons
117 Coal City Coal City Warriors
118 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
119 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
120 Colona Colona Trojans
121 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
122 Cornell Cornell Cougars
123 Country Club Hills Southwood Country Club Hills Wildcats
124 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
125 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
126 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
127 Crete Mother Teresa Crete Saints
128 Crystal Lake Beardsley Crystal Lake Bears
129 Crystal Lake Bernotas Crystal Lake Vikings
130 Crystal Lake Lundahl Crystal Lake Lions
131 Crystal Lake Prairie Grove Crystal Lake Panthers
132 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
133 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
134 Dalzell Grade Dalzell Indians
135 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
136 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
137 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
138 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
139 Decatur Dennis Decatur Panthers
140 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
141 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
142 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
143 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
144 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
145 Decatur Robertson Decatur Wildcats
146 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
147 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
148 Deerfield Caruso Deerfield BlueJays
149 Deerfield Shepard Deerfield Spartans
150 DeKalb Clinton Rosette DeKalb J Barbs
151 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
152 DeKalb St. Mary's DeKalb Lancers
153 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
154 Delavan Delavan Panthers
155 DePue DePue Spartans
156 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
157 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
158 Dixon St. Anne Dixon  
159 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
160 Dolton Lincoln Dolton Eagles
161 Dolton Roosevelt Dolton Rams
162 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
163 Downers Grove St. Mary Gostyn Downers Grove Vikings
164 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
165 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
166 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
167 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
168 Earlville Earlville Red Raiders
169 East Alton MS East Alton Bullets
170 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
171 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
172 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
173 East St. Louis Clark East Saint Louis Cardinals
174 East St. Louis Lincoln East Saint Louis Tigers
175 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
176 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
177 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
178 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
179 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
180 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
181 Elgin Harvest Christian Elgin Lions
182 Elgin Prairie Knolls Elgin Falcons
183 Elmhurst Timothy Christian Elmhurst Trojans
184 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
185 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
186 Erie Erie Cardinals/Panthers
187 Eureka Eureka Hornets
188 Evanston Chute Evanston Eagles
189 Evanston Haven Evanston Northstars
190 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
191 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
192 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
193 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
194 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
195 Ford Heights Cottage Grove UGC Ford Heights Panthers
196 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
197 Forreston Forreston Cardinals
198 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
199 Fox River Grove Fox River Grove Eagles
200 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
201 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
202 Franklin Franklin Flashes
203 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
204 Fulton River Bend Fulton Steamers
205 Galesburg Churchill Galesburg  
206 Galesburg Costa Galesburg Friars
207 Galesburg Lombard Galesburg Zephyrs
208 Galva Galva Wildcats
209 Gardner Gardner Tigers
210 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
211 Geneva St. Peter Geneva Rockets
212 Genoa Kingston Genoa Cogs
213 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
214 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
215 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
216 Gifford Gifford Eagles
217 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
218 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
219 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
220 Glenview Our Lady of Perpetual Help Glenview Warriors
221 Glenwood Brookwood Glenwood Indians
222 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
223 Granite City Coolidge Granite City Braves
224 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
225 Graymont Graymont Warriors
226 Grayslake Grayslake Panthers
227 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
228 Grayslake St. Gilbert Grayslake Rebels
229 Green Oaks Oak Grove Green Oaks Eagles
230 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
231 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
232 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
233 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
234 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
235 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
236 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
237 Hamilton Hamilton Cardinals
238 Hampton Hampton Hawks
239 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
240 Harvard JHS Harvard Hornets
241 Harvey Brooks Harvey Warriors
242 Havana Havana Ducks
243 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
244 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
245 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
246 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
247 Highland Park Edgewood Highland Park Eagles
248 Highland Park Northwood Highland Park Huskies
249 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
250 Hinckley-Big Rock MS Big Rock Royals
251 Hoffman Estates Valeo Hoffman Estates Valeo
252 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
253 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
254 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
255 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
256 Hopkins Park Lorenzo Smith Hopkins Park Mustangs
257 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
258 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
259 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
260 Ingleside Big Hollow Ingleside Warriors
261 Ingleside Gavin South Ingleside Tigers
262 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
263 Jacksonville ISD Jacksonville Tigers
264 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
265 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
266 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
267 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
268 Johnsburg JHS Johnsburg Wildcats
269 Joliet Laraway Joliet Lancers
270 Joliet St. Raymond Joliet Rockets
271 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
272 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
273 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
274 Kansas Kansas Titans
275 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
276 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
277 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
278 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
279 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
280 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
281 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
282 La Moille Allen La Moille Cubs
283 Ladd Ladd Indians
284 Lake Bluff Lake Bluff Bobcats
285 Lake Forest Deer Path Lake Forest Braves
286 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
287 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
288 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
289 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
290 Lake Zurich St. Francis deSales Lake Zurich Eagles
291 Lanark Eastland Lanark Cougars
292 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
293 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
294 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
295 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
296 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
297 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
298 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
299 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
300 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
301 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
302 Liberty Liberty Eagles
303 Libertyville Highland MS Libertyville Hornets
304 Libertyville St. Joseph Libertyville Knights
305 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
306 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
307 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
308 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
309 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
310 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
311 Lisle Lisle Lions
312 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
313 Lockport Fairmont Lockport Falcons
314 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
315 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
316 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
317 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
318 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
319 Lostant Lostant Comets
320 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
321 Loves Park Harlem Loves Park Huskies
322 Lovington Lovington Knights
323 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
324 Ludlow Ludlow Lions
325 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
326 Macomb Macomb Bombers
327 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
328 Madison Madison Spartans
329 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
330 Malden Malden Musketeers
331 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
332 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
333 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
334 Manteno Manteno Panthers
335 Marengo Marengo Warriors
336 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
337 Markham Prairie-Hills Markham Mustangs
338 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
339 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
340 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
341 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
342 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
343 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
344 Matteson Colin Powell Matteson Eagles
345 Matteson Huth Matteson Knights
346 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
347 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
348 McHenry MS McHenry Trojans
349 McHenry Parkland McHenry Vikings
350 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
351 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
352 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
353 Mendota Northbrook Mendota Spartans
354 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
355 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
356 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
357 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
358 Milford Milford Bats
359 Milford St. Paul's Milford Cougars
360 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
361 Minooka Minooka Indians
362 Mokena Mokena Meteors
363 Moline John Deere Moline Spartan
364 Moline Wilson Moline Wildcats
365 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
366 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
367 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
368 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
369 Monticello Monticello Sages
370 Morris GS Morris Braves
371 Morris ICS Morris  
372 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
373 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
374 Morrison JHS Morrison Colts
375 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
376 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
377 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
378 Mossville Mossville Warriors
379 Mt. Carroll West Carroll Mount Carroll The Thunder
380 Mt. Morris Rahn Oregon Eagles
381 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
382 Mt. Prospect Lincoln Mt. Prospect Lions
383 Mt. Prospect River Trails Mt. Prospect Chiefs
384 Mt. Prospect St. Emily Mt. Prospect Eagles
385 Mt. Prospect St. Raymond Mt. Prospect Saints
386 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
387 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
388 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
389 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
390 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
391 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
392 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
393 Mundelein West Oak Mundelein Wolfpack
394 Nauvoo St. Peter & Paul Nauvoo Panthers
395 Nauvoo-Colusa Nauvoo Vikings
396 Neoga Neoga Warriors
397 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
398 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
399 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
400 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
401 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
402 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
403 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
404 Normal Calvary Normal Knights
405 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
406 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
407 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
408 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
409 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
410 North Chicago Neal North Chicago Eagles
411 Northbrook Wood Oaks Northbrook Wildcats
412 Oak Park Brooks Oak Park Eagles
413 Oak Park Julian Oak Park Jayhawks
414 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
415 Oblong Oblong Tigers
416 Odell Odell Rams
417 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
418 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
419 Oglesby Washington Oglesby Bulldogs
420 Ohio Ohio Bulldogs
421 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
422 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
423 Orion Orion Chargers
424 Orland Park St. Michael Orland Park Wildcats
425 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
426 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
427 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
428 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
429 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
430 Palatine St. Theresa Palatine Trojans
431 Palatine St. Thomas Palatine Vikings
432 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
433 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
434 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
435 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
436 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
437 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
438 Park Forest Illinois Park Forest Wolves
439 Park Forest Obama STA Park Forest Patriots
440 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
441 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
442 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
443 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
444 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
445 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
446 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
447 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
448 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
449 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
450 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
451 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
452 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
453 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
454 Peoria Lindbergh Peoria Flyers
455 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
456 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
457 Peoria Quest Peoria Gators
458 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
459 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
460 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
461 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
462 Peoria Washington Peoria Wildcats
463 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
464 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
465 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
466 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
467 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
468 Pingree Grove Cambridge Lakes Pingree Grove Coyotes
469 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
470 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
471 Plainfield St. Mary Plainfield Spartans
472 Plano Plano Tigers
473 Plano St. Mary's Plano Royals
474 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
475 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
476 Pocahontas Pocahontas Indians
477 Polo Aplington Polo Pirates
478 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
479 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
480 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
481 Poplar Grove North Boone Poplar Grove Vikings
482 Port Byron Riverdale Port Byron Rams
483 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
484 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
485 Princeville Princeville Princes
486 Prophetstown PLT Prophetstown Prophets
487 Prospect Heights MacArthur Prospect Heights Marauders
488 Prospect Heights St. Alphonsus Prospect Heights Chargers
489 Quincy Quincy Comets
490 Ransom Ransom Pirates
491 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
492 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
493 Richmond Nippersink Richmond Knights
494 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
495 Riverdale Washington Riverdale Bulldogs
496 Riverton Riverton Hawks
497 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
498 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
499 Rochester Rochester Rockets
500 Rock Falls Rock Falls Jets
501 Rock Falls East Coloma Rock Falls Bulldogs
502 Rock Falls Montmorency Rock Falls Mounties
503 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
504 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
505 Rockford Barbour Rockford Lions
506 Rockford Christian Rockford Royal Lions
507 Rockford Christian Life Rockford Eagles
508 Rockford Eisenhower Rockford Eagles
509 Rockford Flinn Rockford Falcons
510 Rockford Kennedy Rockford Wildcats
511 Rockford Lincoln Rockford Loggers
512 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
513 Rockford RESA Rockford Owls
514 Rockford West Rockford Warriors
515 Rockton Stephen Mack Rockton Warriors
516 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
517 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
518 Roscoe Roscoe Braves
519 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
520 Round Lake Magee Round Lake Cougars
521 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
522 Round Lake Park Round Lake Wolves
523 Roxana Roxana Shells
524 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
525 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
526 Sandwich Sandwich Braves
527 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
528 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
529 Schaumburg Christian Schaumburg Conquerors
530 Seneca Seneca Raiders
531 Serena Serena Huskers
532 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
533 Sherrard JHS Sherrard Tigers
534 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
535 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
536 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
537 Somonauk Somonauk Bobcats
538 Sorento Sorento Greyhounds
539 South Beloit South Beloit Jr. SOBOS
540 South Beloit Willowbrook South Beloit Wolverines
541 South Chicago Heights Cornerstone South Chicago Heights Crusaders
542 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
543 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
544 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
545 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
546 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
547 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
548 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
549 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
550 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
551 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
552 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
553 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
554 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
555 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
556 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
557 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
558 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
559 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
560 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
561 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
562 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
563 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
564 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
565 Staunton Staunton Terriers
566 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
567 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
568 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
569 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
570 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
571 Stillman Valley Meridian Stillman Valley Cardinals
572 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
573 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
574 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
575 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
576 Sugar Grove Kaneland Harter Sugar Grove Knights
577 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
578 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
579 Table Grove VIT Table Grove Rebels
580 Taylor Ridge Rockridge Taylor Ridge Rockets
581 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
582 Taylorville St. Mary's Taylorville Defenders
583 Taylorville VisionWay Taylorville Warriors
584 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
585 Thomasboro Thomasboro Indians
586 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
587 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
588 Tonica Tonica Braves
589 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
590 Tremont Tremont Turks
591 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
592 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
593 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
594 Urbana University Urbana Illineks
595 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
596 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
597 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
598 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
599 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
600 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
601 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
602 Wadsworth St. Patrick Wadsworth Hornets
603 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
604 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
605 Washington Central Washington Trojans
606 Washington MS Washington Panthers
607 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
608 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
609 Watseka Glenn Raymond Watseka Utes
610 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
611 Waverly Waverly Scotties
612 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
613 West Chicago Leman West Chicago Chargers
614 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
615 Wheeling Holmes Wheeling Hornets
616 Wheeling London Wheeling Lightning
617 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
618 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
619 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
620 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
621 Wilmette JHS Wilmette Wolves
622 Wilmette St. Francis Wilmette Crusaders
623 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
624 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
625 Winchester Winchester Cougars
626 Windsor Windsor Trojans
627 Winfield Wheaton Christian Winfield Spartans
628 Winnebago Winnebago Indians
629 Wonder Lake Harrison Wonder Lake Hurricanes
630 Wood River Lewis & Clark Wood River Patriots
631 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
632 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
633 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
634 Zion Central Zion Pirates


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association