Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Scholastic Bowl
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
3 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
4 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Antioch Antioch Warriors
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
11 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
14 Aviston Aviston Eagles
15 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
16 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
17 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
19 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
20 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
21 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
22 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
23 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
24 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
25 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
26 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
27 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
28 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
29 Braceville Braceville Braves
30 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
31 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
32 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
33 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
34 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
35 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
36 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
37 Burr Ridge Gower Burr Ridge Gladiators
38 Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Burr Ridge Tigers
39 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Spartans
40 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
41 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
42 Carlinville Carlinville  
43 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
44 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
45 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
46 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
47 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
48 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
49 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
50 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
51 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
52 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
53 Channahon Channahon Indians
54 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
55 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
56 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
57 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
58 Cisne Cisne Bullets
59 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
60 Clinton Clinton Maroons
61 Coal City Coal City Warriors
62 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
63 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
64 Colona Colona Trojans
65 Columbia ICS Columbia Crusaders
66 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
67 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
68 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
69 Cuba Cuba Wildcats
70 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
71 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
72 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
73 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
74 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
75 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
76 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
77 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
78 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
79 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
80 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
81 Dixmoor Rosa Parks Dixmoor Cougars
82 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
83 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
84 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
85 Downers Grove O'Neill Downers Grove Senators
86 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
87 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
88 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
89 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
90 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
91 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
92 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
93 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
94 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
95 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
96 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
97 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
98 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
99 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
100 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
101 Eureka Eureka Hornets
102 Fairfield New Hope Fairfield Panthers
103 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
104 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
105 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
106 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
107 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
108 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
109 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
110 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
111 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
112 Franklin Franklin Flashes
113 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
114 Galva Galva Wildcats
115 Gardner Gardner Tigers
116 Geff Geff Eagles
117 Geneseo MS Geneseo Leafs
118 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
119 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
120 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
121 Gifford Gifford Eagles
122 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
123 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
124 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
125 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
126 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
127 Grayslake Prairie Crossing Grayslake PCCS Hawks
128 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
129 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
130 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
131 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
132 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
133 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
134 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
135 Havana Havana Ducks
136 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
137 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
138 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
139 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
140 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
141 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
142 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
143 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
144 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
145 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
146 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
147 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
148 Jacksonville MS Jacksonville Crimsons
149 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
150 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
151 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
152 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
153 Kansas Kansas Titans
154 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
155 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
156 Knoxville JHS Knoxville Blue Bullets
157 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
158 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
159 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
160 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
161 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
162 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
163 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
164 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
165 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
166 Lewistown JHS Lewistown Indians
167 Liberty Liberty Eagles
168 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
169 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
170 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
171 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
172 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
173 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
174 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
175 London Mills Valley London Mills Wildcats
176 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
177 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
178 Lovington Lovington Knights
179 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
180 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
181 Macomb Macomb Bombers
182 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
183 Madison Madison Spartans
184 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
185 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
186 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
187 Manteno Manteno Panthers
188 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
189 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
190 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
191 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
192 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
193 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
194 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
195 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
196 Mattoon St. John's Mattoon Eagles
197 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
198 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
199 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
200 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
201 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
202 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
203 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
204 Milford Milford Bats
205 Minooka Minooka Indians
206 Mokena Mokena Meteors
207 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
208 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
209 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
210 Monmouth-Roseville JHS Roseville Titans
211 Monticello Monticello Sages
212 Morris GS Morris Braves
213 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
214 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
215 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
216 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
217 Mossville Mossville Warriors
218 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
219 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
220 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
221 Neoga Neoga Warriors
222 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
223 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
224 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
225 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
226 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
227 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
228 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
229 Oblong Oblong Tigers
230 Odell Odell Rams
231 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
232 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
233 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
234 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
235 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
236 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
237 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
238 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
239 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
240 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
241 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
242 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
243 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
244 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
245 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
246 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
247 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
248 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
249 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
250 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
251 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
252 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
253 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
254 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
255 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
256 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
257 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
258 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
259 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
260 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
261 Philo St. Thomas Philo Tigers
262 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
263 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
264 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
265 Plano Plano Tigers
266 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
267 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
268 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
269 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
270 Princeville Princeville Princes
271 Quincy Quincy Comets
272 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
273 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
274 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
275 Rantoul St. Malachy Rantoul Tigers
276 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
277 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
278 Riverton Riverton Hawks
279 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
280 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
281 Rochester Rochester Rockets
282 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
283 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
284 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
285 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
286 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
287 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
288 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
289 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
290 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
291 Seneca Seneca Raiders
292 Serena Serena Huskers
293 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
294 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
295 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
296 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
297 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
298 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
299 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
300 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
301 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
302 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
303 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
304 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
305 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
306 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
307 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
308 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
309 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
310 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
311 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
312 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
313 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
314 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
315 St. Jacob Triad St. Jacob Crusaders
316 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
317 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
318 Staunton Staunton Terriers
319 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
320 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
321 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
322 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
323 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
324 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
325 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
326 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
327 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
328 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
329 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
330 Tinley Park Walker Tinley Park Wildcats
331 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
332 Tonica Tonica Braves
333 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
334 Tremont Tremont Turks
335 Tuscola East Prairie Tuscola Hornets
336 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
337 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
338 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
339 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
340 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
341 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
342 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
343 Washington Central Washington Trojans
344 Washington MS Washington Panthers
345 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
346 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
347 Waverly Waverly Scotties
348 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
349 West Salem West Salem Warriors
350 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
351 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
352 Windsor Windsor Trojans
353 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
354 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
355 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes
356 Yorkville Cross Yorkville Crusaders


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2020 Illinois Elementary School Association