Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Scholastic Bowl
2016-2017 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Albion Albion Lions
2 Algonquin Heineman Algonquin Hawks
3 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
4 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
5 Amboy Amboy Vikings
6 Antioch Antioch Warriors
7 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
8 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
9 Arthur Arthur Knights
10 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
11 Astoria Astoria Rebels
12 Athens Athens Warriors
13 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
14 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
15 Aviston Aviston Eagles
16 Avon Abingdon Avon Avon Tornadoes
17 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
18 Barrington St. Anne Barrington Cardinals
19 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
20 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
21 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
22 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
23 Beardstown MS Beardstown Tigers
24 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
25 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
26 Belvidere Central Belvidere Blue Thunder
27 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
28 Bloomington Cornerstone Bloomington Cyclones
29 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
30 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
31 Bloomington Trinity Lutheran Bloomington Warriors
32 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
33 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
34 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
35 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
36 Braceville Braceville Braves
37 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
38 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
39 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
40 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
41 Buffalo Grove Aptakisic Buffalo Grove Eagles
42 Buffalo Grove Twin Groves Buffalo Grove Colts
43 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
44 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
45 Burbank Liberty Burbank Patriots
46 Burr Ridge Pleasantdale Burr Ridge Tigers
47 Bushnell-Prairie City Bushnell Braves
48 Calumet Park Calumet Park Bulldogs
49 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
50 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
51 Carlinville Carlinville Warriors
52 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
53 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
54 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
55 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
56 Cerro Gordo Cerro Gordo Broncos
57 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
58 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
59 Champaign Holy Cross Champaign Crusaders
60 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
61 Champaign Judah Christian Champaign The Tribe
62 Champaign Next Generation Champaign Trailblazers
63 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
64 Channahon Channahon Indians
65 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
66 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
67 Chicago Learn Hunter Perkins Chicago Pride
68 Chillicothe Chillicothe Mustangs
69 Chrisman Scottland Chrisman Eagles
70 Cisne Cisne Bullets
71 Cissna Park Cissna Park Wildcats
72 Clinton Clinton Maroons
73 Coal City Coal City Warriors
74 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
75 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
76 Colona Colona Trojans
77 Columbia ICS Columbia Crusaders
78 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
79 Crescent City Crescent City Hawks/Lady Hawks
80 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
81 Creve Coeur Parkview Creve Coeur Warriors
82 Cuba Cuba Cardinals
83 Dallas City Dallas City Bulldogs
84 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
85 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
86 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
87 Decatur Jefferson Decatur Raiders
88 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
89 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
90 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
91 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
92 DeKalb Huntley DeKalb J - Barbs
93 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
94 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
95 Dixon Reagan Dixon Royals
96 Dixon St. Mary's Dixon  
97 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
98 Downers Grove O'Neill Downers Grove Senators
99 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
100 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
101 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
102 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
103 Earlville Harding Earlville Eagles
104 East Moline Northeast East Moline Rockets
105 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
106 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
107 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
108 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
109 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
110 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
111 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
112 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
113 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
114 Elwood GS Elwood Tigers
115 Eureka Eureka Hornets
116 Fairfield New Hope Fairfield Panthers
117 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
118 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
119 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
120 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
121 Flora Floyd Henson Flora Pups
122 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
123 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
124 Fox Lake Stanton Fox Lake Foxes
125 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
126 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
127 Franklin Franklin Flashes
128 Freeport Freeport Pretzels
129 Freeport Carl Sandburg Freeport Pretzels
130 Galva Galva Bobcats
131 Gardner Gardner Tigers
132 Geff Geff Eagles
133 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
134 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
135 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
136 Gifford Gifford Eagles
137 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
138 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
139 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
140 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
141 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
142 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
143 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
144 Greenville Greenville Bluejays
145 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
146 Gurnee Viking Gurnee Vikings
147 Gurnee Woodland Gurnee Wildcats
148 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Blackhawks
149 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
150 Havana Havana Ducks
151 Hazel Crest Jesse White Hazel Crest Wildcats
152 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
153 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
154 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
155 Hillsboro Hillsboro Dragons
156 Homer Glen Hadley Homer Glen Mustangs
157 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
158 Homer Heritage Homer Hawks
159 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
160 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
161 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
162 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
163 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
164 Island Lake Matthews Island Lake Mustangs
165 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
166 Jacksonville Turner Jacksonville Titans
167 Joliet Dirksen Joliet Senators
168 Joliet Gompers Joliet Hawks
169 Joliet Hufford Joliet Trojans
170 Joliet Union Joliet Chargers
171 Joliet Washington Joliet Chiefs
172 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
173 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
174 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
175 La Harpe La Harpe Eagles
176 Lake in the Hills Marlowe Lake in the Hills Mustangs
177 Lake Villa Palombi Lake Villa Lancers
178 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
179 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
180 Lansing Heritage Lansing Nationals
181 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
182 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
183 LaSalle Lincoln LaSalle Lynx
184 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
185 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
186 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
187 Lewistown Central Lewistown Indians
188 Liberty Liberty Eagles
189 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
190 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
191 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
192 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
193 Lincolnshire Daniel Wright Lincolnshire Trojans
194 Lindenhurst Millburn MS Lindenhurst Cougars
195 Litchfield Litchfield Panther Cubs
196 London Mills Valley London Mills Vikings
197 Long Grove Woodlawn Long Grove Woodlawn Wolves
198 Lovington Lovington Knights
199 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
200 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
201 Macomb Macomb Bombers
202 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
203 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
204 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
205 Manteno Manteno Panthers
206 Markham Obama Markham Eagles
207 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
208 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
209 Marseilles ES Marseilles Panthers
210 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
211 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
212 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
213 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
214 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
215 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
216 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
217 Mendon Unity Mendon Colts
218 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
219 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
220 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
221 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
222 Milford Milford Bats
223 Millbrook Millbrook Vikings
224 Minooka Minooka Indians
225 Mokena Mokena Meteors
226 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
227 Monmouth ICS Monmouth Trojans
228 Monmouth United Monmouth Red Storm
229 Monticello Monticello Sages
230 Morris Nettle Creek Morris Foxes
231 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
232 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
233 Morton Blessed Sacrament Morton Tars
234 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
235 Mossville Mossville Warriors
236 Mt. Carmel Mt. Carmel Junior Aces
237 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
238 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
239 Mundelein Carl Sandburg Mundelein Tigers
240 Mundelein Fremont Mundelein Wildcats
241 Neoga Neoga Warriors
242 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
243 New Lenox Liberty New Lenox Patriots
244 New Lenox Martino New Lenox Vikings
245 Newark Lisbon Newark Lions
246 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
247 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
248 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
249 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
250 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
251 Normal Metcalf Normal Wildcats
252 Northbrook Maple Northbrook Mustangs
253 Oblong Oblong Tigers
254 Odell Odell Rams
255 Odell St. Paul Odell  
256 O'Fallon Carriel O'Fallon Cougars
257 O'Fallon Fulton O'Fallon Panthers
258 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
259 Onarga Iroquois West Onarga Raiders
260 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
261 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
262 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
263 Ottawa Wallace Ottawa Warriors
264 Palatine Quest Palatine Knights
265 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
266 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
267 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
268 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
269 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
270 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
271 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
272 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
273 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
274 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
275 Peoria Academy Peoria Bulldogs
276 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
277 Peoria Heights GS Peoria Heights Patriots
278 Peoria Heights St. Thomas Peoria Heights Comets
279 Peoria Hollis Peoria Hawks
280 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
281 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
282 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
283 Peoria Pleasant Valley Peoria Panthers
284 Peoria St. Jude Peoria Fire
285 Peoria St. Mark Peoria Marksmen
286 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
287 Peoria St. Vincent de Paul Peoria Vikings
288 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
289 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
290 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
291 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
292 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
293 Plano Plano Tigers
294 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
295 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
296 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
297 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
298 Princeville Princeville Princes
299 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
300 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
301 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
302 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
303 River Forest Roosevelt River Forest Bulldogs
304 Riverton Riverton Hawks
305 Roanoke-Benson Benson Rockets
306 Robinson Nuttall Robinson Raiders
307 Rochester Rochester Rockets
308 Rock Falls St. Andrew Rock Falls Hornets
309 Rockford Galapagos Rockford  
310 Rockford Marshall Rockford Mustangs
311 Rolling Meadows Plum Grove JHS Rolling Meadows Chargers
312 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
313 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
314 Rossville-Alvin Rossville Bobcats
315 Round Lake MS Round Lake Wildcats
316 Royal Prairieview Ogden Royal Mustangs
317 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
318 Sauk Village Rickover Sauk Village Raiders
319 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
320 Seneca Seneca Raiders
321 Serena Serena Huskers
322 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
323 Sheridan Sheridan Cardinals
324 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
325 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
326 Sigel St. Michael's Sigel Sharpshooters
327 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
328 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
329 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
330 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
331 Spring Valley Kennedy Spring Valley Wildcats
332 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
333 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
334 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
335 Springfield Christian Springfield Wildcats
336 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
337 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
338 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
339 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
340 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
341 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
342 Springfield Our Savior's Springfield Eagles
343 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
344 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
345 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
346 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
347 St. Jacob Triad St. Jacob Crusaders
348 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
349 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
350 Staunton Staunton Terriers
351 Sterling Challand Sterling Warriors
352 Sterling Christ Lutheran Sterling Eagles
353 Sterling St. Mary's Sterling Meteors
354 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
355 Streator Northlawn Streator Panthers
356 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
357 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
358 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
359 Sycamore Sycamore Spartans
360 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
361 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
362 Tinley Park Walker Tinley Park Wildcats
363 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
364 Tonica Tonica Braves
365 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
366 Tremont Tremont Turks
367 University Park Crete Monee University Park Comets
368 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
369 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
370 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
371 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
372 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
373 Washington Central Washington Trojans
374 Washington MS Washington Panthers
375 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
376 Wauconda Wauconda Wolverines
377 Waverly Waverly Scotties
378 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
379 West Salem West Salem Warriors
380 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
381 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
382 Willowbrook Westview Hills Willowbrook Wildcats
383 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
384 Windsor Windsor Trojans
385 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines
386 Yorkville Yorkville Foxes


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association