Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Sportsmanship Center
Resources

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Softball
2020-2021 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Annawan Annawan Braves
5 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
6 Armstrong-Ellis Armstrong Trojans
7 Arthur Arthur Knights
8 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
9 Assumption Central A & M Assumption Raiders
10 Athens Athens Warriors
11 Atwood-Hammond Atwood Knights
12 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
13 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
14 Barrington Prairie Barrington Colts/Fillies
15 Barrington Station Barrington Colts/Fillies
16 Bartonville GS Bartonville Bison
17 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
18 Bartonville Oak Grove Bartonville Eagles
19 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
20 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
21 Bismarck-Henning Bismarck Eagles
22 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
23 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
24 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
25 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
26 Bluffs Bluffs Cougars
27 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
28 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
29 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
30 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
31 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
32 Braceville Braceville Braves
33 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
34 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
35 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
36 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
37 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
38 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
39 Bunker Hill Wolf Ridge Bunker Hill Patriots
40 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
41 Cambridge JHS Cambridge Vikings
42 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
43 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
44 Carlinville Carlinville  
45 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
46 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
47 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
48 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
49 Champaign Edison Champaign Comets
50 Champaign Franklin Champaign Knights
51 Champaign Jefferson Champaign Jaguars
52 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
53 Channahon Channahon Indians
54 Charleston Charleston Trojans
55 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
56 Chicago Heights MS Chicago Heights Spartans
57 Clay City Clay City Lady Cubs
58 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
59 Clinton Clinton Maroons
60 Coal City Coal City Warriors
61 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
62 Colfax Ridgeview Colfax Mustangs
63 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
64 Cornell Cornell Cougars
65 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
66 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
67 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
68 Danville Oakwood Danville Knights
69 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
70 Darien Eisenhower Darien Generals
71 Decatur American Dreamer Decatur Falcons
72 Decatur Dennis Decatur Monarchs
73 Decatur Holy Family Decatur Knights
74 Decatur Hope Decatur Hawks
75 Decatur Johns Hill Decatur Eagles
76 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
77 Decatur Montessori Academy for Peace Decatur Bees
78 Decatur Our Lady of Lourdes Decatur Lancers
79 Decatur St. Patrick Decatur Eagles
80 Decatur Stephen Decatur Decatur Runnin Reds
81 DeLand-Weldon Weldon Eagles
82 Delavan Delavan Panthers
83 Dieterich Dieterich Roadrunners
84 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
85 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
86 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
87 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
88 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
89 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
90 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
91 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
92 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
93 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
94 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
95 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
96 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
97 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
98 Eureka Eureka Hornets
99 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
100 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
101 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
102 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
103 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
104 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
105 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
106 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
107 Franklin Franklin Flashes
108 Galva Galva Wildcats
109 Gardner Gardner Tigers
110 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
111 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
112 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
113 Gifford Gifford Eagles
114 Gillespie Gillespie Indians
115 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
116 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
117 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
118 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
119 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
120 Graymont Graymont Warriors
121 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
122 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
123 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
124 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
125 Hardin Calhoun Hardin Warriors
126 Hardin St. Norbert Hardin Wolves
127 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
128 Havana Havana Ducks
129 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
130 Herscher Limestone Kankakee Tigers
131 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
132 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
133 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
134 Hoopeston Area Hoopeston Cornjerkers
135 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
136 Hutsonville Hutsonville Tigers
137 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
138 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
139 Jerseyville Community Jerseyville Panthers
140 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
141 Joy Mercer County Joy Golden Eagles
142 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
143 Kankakee Grace Christian Kankakee Crusaders
144 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
145 Kansas Kansas Titans
146 Kewanee Central Kewanee Steamers
147 Kewanee Visitation Kewanee Giants
148 Kewanee Wethersfield Kewanee Flying Geese
149 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
150 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
151 Kinmundy South Central Kinmundy Falcons/Lady Falcons
152 Lake Zurich North Hawthorn Woods Wolves
153 Lake Zurich South Lake Zurich Eagles
154 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
155 LaSalle Dimmick LaSalle Braves
156 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
157 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
158 Lemont Old Quarry Lemont Warriors
159 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
160 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
161 Liberty Liberty Eagles
162 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
163 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
164 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
165 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
166 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
167 Lisle Lisle Lions
168 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
169 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
170 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
171 Lostant Lostant Comets
172 Louisville North Clay Louisville Indians
173 Lovington Lovington Knights
174 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Wildcats
175 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
176 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
177 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
178 Manhattan Manhattan Demons
179 Manlius Bureau Valley JHS Manlius Storm
180 Mansfield Blue Ridge IJHS Mansfield Knights
181 Manteno Manteno Panthers
182 Marengo Marengo Warriors
183 Marengo Riley Marengo Vikings
184 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
185 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
186 Marseilles Milton Pope Marseilles Pilots
187 Marshall JHS Marshall Cubs
188 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
189 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
190 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
191 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
192 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
193 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
194 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
195 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
196 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
197 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
198 Milford Milford Bats
199 Millstadt St. James Millstadt Trojans
200 Minooka Minooka Indians
201 Mokena Mokena Meteors
202 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
203 Monticello Monticello Sages
204 Morris GS Morris Braves
205 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
206 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
207 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
208 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
209 Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Bruins(b)/Honeybears(g)
210 Mt. Pulaski Zion Mt. Pulaski Crusaders
211 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
212 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling  
213 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
214 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
215 Neoga Neoga Warriors
216 Neponset Neponset Bobcats/Bobkits
217 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
218 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
219 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
220 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
221 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
222 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
223 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
224 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
225 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
226 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
227 Oblong Oblong Tigers
228 Odell Odell Rams
229 Odell St. Paul Odell Saints
230 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
231 Oneida ROWVA Oneida Tigers
232 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
233 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
234 Ottawa Rutland Ottawa Wildcats
235 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
236 Palestine Palestine Pioneers
237 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
238 Pana JHS Pana Panthers
239 Pana Sacred Heart Pana St. Pats
240 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
241 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
242 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
243 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
244 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
245 Pekin Broadmoor Pekin Bruins
246 Pekin Edison Pekin Panthers
247 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
248 Pekin St. Joseph Pekin Saints
249 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
250 Peoria Holy Family Peoria Crusaders
251 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
252 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
253 Peoria Pleasant Hill Peoria Panthers
254 Peoria St. Philomena Peoria Tigers
255 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
256 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
257 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
258 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
259 Piasa Southwestern Piasa Piasa Birds
260 Piper City Tri-Point Piper City Raiders
261 Pittsfield Pikeland Pittsfield Braves
262 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
263 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
264 Pontiac Grace Christian Pontiac Gators
265 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
266 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
267 Potomac Potomac Cardinals
268 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
269 Princeville Princeville Princes
270 Quincy Quincy Comets
271 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
272 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
273 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
274 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
275 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
276 Ransom Ransom Pirates
277 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
278 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
279 Riverton Riverton Hawks
280 Rochester Rochester Rockets
281 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
282 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
283 Roxana Roxana Shells
284 Rushville Schuyler Industry Rushville Rockets
285 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
286 Seneca Seneca Raiders
287 Serena Serena Huskers
288 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
289 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
290 Sidell Salt Fork Sidell Storm
291 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
292 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
293 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
294 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
295 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
296 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
297 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
298 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
299 Springfield Franklin Springfield Falcons
300 Springfield Grant Springfield Generals
301 Springfield Iles Springfield Eagles
302 Springfield Jefferson Springfield Jaguars
303 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
304 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
305 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
306 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
307 Springfield Trinity Lutheran Springfield Tigers
308 Springfield Washington Springfield Warriors
309 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
310 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
311 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
312 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
313 Staunton Staunton Terriers
314 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
315 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
316 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
317 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
318 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
319 Stronghurst West Central Stronghurst Heat
320 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
321 Summit Heritage Summit Sailors
322 Taylorville JHS Taylorville Tornadoes
323 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
324 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
325 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
326 Tonica Tonica Braves
327 Toulon Stark County Toulon Rebels
328 Tremont Tremont Turks
329 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
330 Utica Waltham Utica Redskins
331 Vandalia Vandalia Vandals
332 Vandalia Christian Vandalia  
333 Vernon Hills Hawthorn North Vernon Hills Eagles
334 Vernon Hills Hawthorn South Vernon Hills Eagles
335 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
336 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
337 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
338 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
339 Washington Central Washington Trojans
340 Washington MS Washington Panthers
341 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
342 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
343 Waverly Waverly Scotties
344 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
345 Westville JHS Westville Wildcats
346 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
347 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
348 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
349 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
350 Winchester Winchester Cougars
351 Windsor Windsor Trojans
352 Woodhull AlWood Woodhull Aces
353 Woodridge Jefferson Woodridge Wolverines


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Sportsmanship   |   Administration   |   Resources

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - https://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2021 Illinois Elementary School Association