Why Your School Should Become a Member
FanZone
Activities
Citizenship Center
Information

Illinois High School Association
National Federation of State High School Associations
NFHS Learning Center
Human Kinetics Coach Education Center
IESA Activities
IESA Schools Participating in Girls Softball
2016-2017 School Year
Count School City Nickname
1 Altamont Altamont Wildcats
2 Altamont Lutheran Altamont Rockets
3 Alton Alton Junior Redbirds
4 Argenta-Oreana Argenta Bombers
5 Ashland A-C Central Ashland Knights
6 Athens Athens Warriors
7 Auburn JHS at Divernon Divernon Trojans
8 Augusta Southeastern Augusta Suns
9 Bartonville Monroe Bartonville Flyers
10 Bartonville Oak Grove West Bartonville Eagles
11 Beecher Beecher Bobcats
12 Beecher City Beecher City Bobcats
13 Bloomington Corpus Christi Bloomington Saints
14 Bloomington Evans Bloomington Eagles
15 Bloomington JHS Bloomington Knights
16 Bloomington St. Mary's Bloomington Crusaders
17 Bluffs Bluffs Bluejays
18 Bolingbrook Brooks Bolingbrook Bulldogs
19 Bolingbrook Humphrey Bolingbrook Warriors
20 Bolingbrook Jane Addams Bolingbrook Mustangs
21 Bourbonnais St. George Bourbonnais Raiders
22 Bourbonnais St. Paul's Bourbonnais Tigers
23 Bourbonnais UGC Bourbonnais Tigers
24 Braceville Braceville Braves
25 Bradley Central Bradley Knights
26 Braidwood Reed-Custer Braidwood Panthers
27 Bridgeport Red Hill Bridgeport Salukis
28 Brimfield Brimfield Indians
29 Brownstown Brownstown Bombers
30 Buffalo Tri-City Buffalo Tornadoes
31 Cahokia Wirth Cahokia Warriors / Lady Warriors
32 Camp Point Central Camp Point Panthers
33 Canton Ingersoll Canton Little Giants
34 Carrollton GS Carrollton Hawks
35 Carrollton St. John Carrollton Redbirds
36 Carthage Carthage Blueboys/Bluegirls
37 Casey-Westfield Casey Braves
38 Champaign St. Matthew Champaign Raiders
39 Channahon Channahon Indians
40 Charleston Charleston Little Trojans
41 Chatham Glenwood Chatham Titans
42 Chicago Heights Washington Chicago Heights Spartans
43 Clifton Nash Clifton Rockets
44 Clinton Clinton Maroons
45 Coal City Coal City Warriors
46 Colchester West Prairie Colchester Cyclones
47 Concord Triopia Concord Trojans
48 Cornell Cornell Cougars
49 Cowden-Herrick Cowden Bobcats
50 Crest Hill Richland Crest Hill Eagles
51 Danville North Ridge Danville Ridge Runners
52 Danville Schlarman Danville Hilltoppers
53 Decatur Lutheran Decatur Lions
54 Delavan Delavan Panthers
55 Donovan Donovan Bobcats
56 Downs Tri-Valley Downs Vikings
57 Dunlap MS Dunlap Panthers
58 Dunlap Valley MS Dunlap Spartans
59 Dwight Dwight Redbirds
60 East Peoria Central East Peoria Wildcats
61 East Peoria Robein East Peoria Rockets
62 Edinburg Edinburg Bobcats
63 Edwardsville Liberty Edwardsville Panthers
64 Edwardsville Lincoln Edwardsville Wildcats
65 Effingham JHS Effingham Mustangs
66 Effingham Sacred Heart Effingham Shamrocks
67 Effingham St. Anthony Effingham Bullpups
68 El Paso-Gridley Gridley Titans
69 Elmwood Elmwood Trojans
70 Eureka Eureka Hornets
71 Farmington Central Farmington Farmers
72 Findlay Okaw Valley Findlay Timberwolves
73 Fisher Fisher Bunnies
74 Flanagan Flanagan Falcons
75 Flossmoor Parker Flossmoor Falcons
76 Forrest Prairie Central Forrest Hawks
77 Frankfort Hickory Creek Frankfort Tigers
78 Frankfort Summit Hill Frankfort Spartans
79 Franklin Franklin Flashes
80 Gardner Gardner Tigers
81 Georgetown Mary Miller Georgetown Panthers
82 Germantown Hills Germantown Hills Warriors
83 Gibson City GCMS Gibson City Falcons
84 Girard North Mac Girard Panthers
85 Glasford Illini Bluffs Glasford Tigers
86 Glen Ellyn Hadley Glen Ellyn Wildcats
87 Glendale Heights Glenside Glendale Heights Raiders
88 Grand Ridge Grand Ridge Mohawks
89 Grant Park Grant Park Dragons
90 Graymont Graymont Warriors
91 Green Valley Midwest Central Green Valley Raiders
92 Greenfield Greenfield Tigers
93 Greenview Greenview Bulldogs
94 Griggsville-Perry Perry Eagles
95 Hartsburg-Emden Hartsburg Stags
96 Havana Havana Ducks
97 Henry-Senachwine Henry Cardinals
98 Heyworth Heyworth Hornets
99 Homer Glen Homer Homer Glen Mustangs
100 Homewood Hart Homewood Panthers
101 Hume Shiloh Hume Raiders
102 Illiopolis Sangamon Valley Illiopolis Storm
103 Jacksonville Our Saviour Jacksonville Shamrocks
104 Jerseyville St. Francis HG Jerseyville Knights
105 Kankakee Bishop McNamara Kankakee Fighting Irish
106 Kankakee JHS Kankakee Kays
107 Kansas Kansas Titans
108 Kincaid South Fork Kincaid Ponies
109 Kinderhook Western Kinderhook Wildcats
110 Lansing Memorial Lansing Mustangs
111 LaSalle Trinity Catholic LaSalle Saints
112 Lawrenceville Parkview Lawrenceville Braves/Lady Braves
113 LeRoy Le Roy Panthers
114 Lexington Lexington Minutemen
115 Liberty Liberty Eagles
116 Lincoln Carroll Catholic Lincoln Crusaders
117 Lincoln Chester-East Lincoln Lincoln Panthers
118 Lincoln JHS Lincoln Trojans
119 Lincoln West Lincoln-Broadwell Lincoln Wolverines
120 Lincoln Zion Lutheran Lincoln Eagles
121 Lisle Lisle Lions
122 Lockport Kelvin Grove Lockport Hornets
123 Lockport Oak Prairie Lockport Bulldogs
124 Lockport Taft Lockport Vikings
125 Lowpoint-Washburn Washburn Bobcats
126 Mackinaw Dee-Mack Mackinaw Braves
127 Macon Meridian Macon Hawks
128 Mahomet-Seymour Mahomet Bulldogs
129 Manteno Manteno Panthers
130 Maroa-Forsyth Maroa Trojans
131 Marquette Heights Georgetowne Marquette Heights Tigers
132 Martinsville Martinsville Bluestreaks
133 Mason City Illini Central Mason City Cougars
134 Mattoon Mattoon Wildcats
135 Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Mazon Mavericks
136 McNabb Putnam County McNabb Pumas
137 Mendota Holy Cross Mendota Warriors
138 Meredosia-Chambersburg Meredosia Indians
139 Metamora GS Metamora Redbirds
140 Metamora St. Mary's Metamora Falcons
141 Middletown New Holland-Middletown Middletown Mustangs
142 Milford Milford Bats
143 Minooka Minooka Indians
144 Mokena Mokena Meteors
145 Momence JHS Momence Redskins
146 Monticello Monticello Sages
147 Morris Saratoga Morris Hawks
148 Morris Shabbona Morris Braves
149 Morrisonville JHS Morrisonville Tomahawks
150 Morton Bethel Lutheran Morton Union
151 Morton JHS Morton Junior Potters
152 Mt. Olive Mt. Olive Bombers
153 Mt. Sterling Brown County Mt. Sterling Hornets
154 Mt. Sterling St. Mary Mt. Sterling Eagles
155 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion Braves
156 Mulberry Grove JHS Mulberry Grove Eagles
157 New Berlin JHS New Berlin Pretzels
158 Newton Jasper County Newton Eagles
159 Newton St. Thomas Newton Saints
160 Nokomis JHS Nokomis Braves
161 Nokomis St. Louis Nokomis Hawks
162 Normal Chiddix Normal Chargers
163 Normal Epiphany Normal Knights
164 Normal Kingsley Normal Cavaliers
165 Normal Parkside Normal Pythons
166 Oakland Lake Crest Oakland Titans
167 Oblong Oblong Tigers
168 Odell Odell Rams
169 Odell St. Paul Odell  
170 Oglesby Holy Family Oglesby Crusaders
171 Ottawa Deer Park Ottawa Bucks
172 Ottawa Marquette Ottawa Knights
173 Ottawa Shepherd Ottawa Rams
174 Palmyra Northwestern Palmyra Wildcats
175 Paris Crestwood Paris Eagles
176 Paris Mayo Paris Redbirds
177 Pawnee Pawnee Indians
178 Paxton-Buckley-Loda Paxton Panthers
179 Payson Seymour Payson Braves
180 Pekin Rankin Pekin Rebels
181 Peoria Christian Peoria Chargers
182 Peoria Limestone Walters Peoria Rockets
183 Peoria Norwood Peoria Tornadoes
184 Peotone Peotone Blue Devils
185 Peru Catholic Peru Cougars
186 Peru Parkside Peru Raiders
187 Petersburg PORTA JHS Petersburg Bluejays
188 Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill Wolves
189 Pleasant Plains Pleasant Plains Cardinals
190 Pontiac Christian Pontiac Warriors
191 Pontiac Grace Pontiac  
192 Pontiac JHS Pontiac Warriors
193 Pontiac St. Mary's Pontiac Saints
194 Princeton Logan Princeton Lions
195 Princeville Princeville Princes
196 Quincy Quincy Comets
197 Quincy Blessed Sacrament Quincy Crusaders
198 Quincy St. Dominic Quincy Crusaders
199 Quincy St. Francis Quincy Crusaders
200 Quincy St. Peter Quincy Crusaders
201 Ramsey Ramsey Rams
202 Ransom Ransom Pirates
203 Rantoul Eater Rantoul Bulldogs
204 Raymond Lincolnwood Raymond Knights
205 Riverton Riverton Hawks
206 Rochester Rochester Rockets
207 Rockdale Rockdale Rams
208 Romeoville Lukancic Romeoville Flames
209 Romeoville Martinez Romeoville Vikings
210 Saunemin Saunemin Eagles
211 Seneca Seneca Raiders
212 Shelbyville Moulton Shelbyville Rams
213 Shorewood Troy Plainfield Trojans
214 South Pekin South Pekin Tornadoes
215 South Wilmington South Wilmington Lions
216 Sparland Midland Sparland Timberwolves
217 Spring Bay Riverview East Peoria Yellowjackets
218 Springfield Ball Charter Springfield  
219 Springfield Blessed Sacrament Springfield Bruins
220 Springfield Calvary Springfield Saints
221 Springfield Cathedral Springfield Comets
222 Springfield Christ the King Springfield Cougars
223 Springfield Lincoln Springfield Leopards
224 Springfield Little Flower Springfield Falcons
225 Springfield St. Agnes Springfield Aces
226 Springfield St. Aloysius Springfield Chargers
227 St. Anne St. Anne Giants
228 St. Elmo St. Elmo Eagles
229 St. Joseph St. Joseph Panthers
230 Stanford Olympia Stanford Spartans
231 Steger Columbia Steger Cardinals
232 Stewardson Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Cardinals
233 Stewardson-Strasburg Strasburg Comets
234 Streator St. Michael Streator Defenders
235 Streator Woodland Streator Warriors
236 Sullivan Sullivan Redskins
237 Teutopolis Teutopolis Wooden Shoes
238 Toledo Cumberland Toledo Raiders
239 Tolono Unity Tolono Rockets
240 Tonica Tonica Braves
241 Tremont Tremont Turks
242 Urbana MS Urbana Tigers
243 Utica Waltham North Utica Redskins
244 Villa Grove Villa Grove Blue Devils
245 Virginia Virginia Redbirds
246 Warrensburg-Latham Warrensburg Cardinals
247 Washington Beverly Manor Washington Wildcats
248 Washington Central Washington Trojans
249 Washington MS Washington Panthers
250 Washington St. Patrick Washington Irish
251 Waterman Indian Creek Waterman Timberwolves
252 Waverly Waverly Scotties
253 Wenona Fieldcrest Wenona Knights
254 White Hall North Greene White Hall Warriors
255 Williamsfield Williamsfield Bombers
256 Williamsville Williamsville Bee Bees
257 Wilmington Wilmington Wildcats
258 Wilmington St. Rose Wilmington Tigers
259 Winchester Winchester Wolverines
260 Windsor Windsor Trojans


Home   |   Site Map   |   Activities   |   News   |   Citizenship   |   Administration   |   Information

Google
WWW www.iesa.org

Illinois Elementary School Association
1015 Maple Hill Road, Bloomington, IL 61705 - PH: 309-829-0114 - FAX: 309-829-0625
Contact the IESA - http://www.iesa.org
Contents © 1999-2017 Illinois Elementary School Association